bustimes.org

95 - Walkley, Tinker Ln - Meadowhall Intc

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Meadowhall Intc - Walkley, Tinker Ln

Meadowhall Interchange/A1 (A1) 05:45 then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Meadowhall Interchange/A1 (A1) 05:55 06:55 07:30 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 15:38 16:03 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:10 19:30 20:10 23:10
Wincobank, adj Barrow Road/Newman Road 05:58 06:58 07:33 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 15:41 16:06 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:13 19:33 20:13 23:13
Wincobank, before Barrow Road/Fife Street 05:58 06:58 07:33 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:02 15:42 16:07 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:14 19:33 20:13 23:13
Wincobank, after Merton Lane/Fife Street 05:59 06:59 07:34 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 15:42 16:07 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:14 19:34 20:14 23:14
Wincobank, at Merton Lane/Newman Road 06:00 07:00 07:35 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:04 15:44 16:09 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:16 19:35 20:15 23:15
Wincobank, nr Newman Road/Barkby Road 06:01 07:01 07:36 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:05 15:45 16:10 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:17 19:36 20:16 23:16
Wincobank, opp Newman Road/Newman Drive 06:02 07:02 07:37 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:06 15:46 16:11 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:18 19:37 20:17 23:17
Newman Road/Wincobank Avenue (nr) 06:02 07:02 07:37 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:07 15:47 16:12 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:19 19:37 20:17 23:17
Wincobank Avenue/Hyacinth Road (nr) 06:03 07:03 07:38 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:07 15:47 16:12 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:19 19:38 20:18 23:18
Wincobank Avenue/Bluebell Road (adj) 06:04 07:04 07:39 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:08 15:48 16:13 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:20 19:39 20:19 23:19
Shiregreen, adj Wincobank Avenue/Bracken Road 06:04 07:04 07:39 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:09 15:49 16:14 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:21 19:39 20:19 23:19
Shiregreen, adj Primrose Avenue/Foxglove Road 06:05 07:05 07:40 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:10 15:50 16:15 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:22 19:40 20:20 23:20
Shiregreen, nr Primrose Avenue/Bellhouse Road 06:06 07:06 07:41 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:11 15:51 16:16 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:23 19:41 20:21 23:21
Firth Park, adj Bellhouse Road/Bevercotes Road 06:07 07:07 07:42 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:12 15:52 16:17 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:24 19:42 20:22 23:22
Firth Park, adj Sicey Avenue/Stubbin Lane 06:08 07:08 07:43 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:13 15:53 16:18 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:25 19:43 20:23 23:23
Firth Park, opp Hucklow Road/Eyncourt Road 06:09 07:09 07:44 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:14 15:54 16:19 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:26 19:44 20:24 23:24
Firth Park, adj Hucklow Road/Wheldrake Road 06:10 07:10 07:45 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:15 15:55 16:20 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:27 19:45 20:25 23:25
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Mortlake Road 06:11 07:11 07:46 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:16 15:56 16:21 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:28 19:46 20:26 23:26
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Idsworth Road 06:11 07:11 07:46 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:17 15:57 16:22 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:29 19:46 20:26 23:26
Fir Vale, o/s Barnsley Road/Horndean Road 06:12 07:12 07:47 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:18 15:58 16:23 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:30 19:47 20:27 23:27
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Osgathorpe Road 06:14 07:14 07:49 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:19 15:59 16:24 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:31 19:49 20:29 23:29
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Devon Road 06:14 07:14 07:49 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:20 16:00 16:25 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:32 19:49 20:29 23:29
Barnsley Road/Firshill Close (adj) 06:15 07:15 07:50 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:21 16:01 16:26 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:33 19:50 20:30 23:30
Pitsmoor Road/Pinfold Lane (opp) 06:17 07:17 07:52 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:23 16:03 16:28 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:35 19:52 20:32 23:32
Pitsmoor Road/Minna Road (nr) 06:17 07:17 07:52 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:23 16:03 16:28 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:35 19:52 20:32 23:32
Pitsmoor, adj Nottingham Street/Pilgrim Street 06:17 07:17 07:52 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:23 16:03 16:28 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:35 19:52 20:32 23:32
Pitsmoor, adj Nottingham Street/Rock Street 06:18 07:18 07:53 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:24 16:04 16:29 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:36 19:53 20:33 23:33
Pitsmoor, adj Rock Street/Andover Street 06:18 07:18 07:53 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:25 16:05 16:30 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:36 19:53 20:33 23:33
Pitsmoor, opp Rock Street/Marcus Drive 06:19 07:19 07:54 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:25 16:05 16:30 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:37 19:54 20:34 23:34
Pitsmoor, opp Rock Street/Pye Bank Road 06:19 07:19 07:54 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:26 16:06 16:31 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:37 19:54 20:34 23:34
Sheffield Centre, adj Nursery Street/Johnson Street 06:21 07:21 07:56 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:28 16:08 16:33 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:39 19:56 20:36 23:36
Sheffield Centre Haymarket/CG20 (CG20) 06:23 07:23 07:58 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:31 16:11 16:36 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:41 19:58 20:38 23:38
Sheffield Centre, at Flat Street/Fitzalan Square 06:24 07:24 07:59 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:33 16:13 16:38 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:42 19:59 20:39 23:39
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D6 (D6) 06:26 07:26 08:01 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:35 16:15 16:40 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:44 20:01 20:41 23:41
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D6 (D6) 06:28 07:28 08:03 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:37 16:17 16:42 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:46 20:03 20:43 23:43
Sheffield Centre Pond Street/Paternoster Row (SS1) 06:29 07:29 08:04 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:38 16:18 16:43 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:47 20:04 20:44 23:44
Sheffield Centre, opp Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 06:31 07:31 08:06 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:40 16:20 16:45 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:49 20:06 20:46 23:46
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG11 (AG11) 06:33 07:33 08:08 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:42 16:22 16:47 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:51 20:08 20:48 23:48
Sheffield Centre Church Street/High Street (HS5) 06:34 07:34 08:09 08:37 08:58 09:18 09:44 16:24 16:49 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:52 20:09 20:49 23:49
Sheffield Centre West Street/Carver Street (CH3) 06:35 07:35 08:10 08:38 08:59 09:19 09:45 16:25 16:50 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:53 20:10 20:50 23:50
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Fitzwilliam Street 06:36 07:36 08:11 08:39 09:00 09:20 09:46 16:26 16:51 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:54 20:11 20:51 23:51
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Gell Street 06:36 07:36 08:11 08:39 09:01 09:21 09:47 16:27 16:52 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:54 20:11 20:51 23:51
Western Bank, adj Bolsover Street/Brook Hill 06:38 07:38 08:13 08:41 09:02 09:22 09:48 16:28 16:53 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:56 20:13 20:53 23:53
Crookesmoor, nr Winter Street/Mushroom Lane 06:38 07:38 08:13 08:41 09:03 09:23 09:49 16:29 16:54 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:56 20:13 20:53 23:53
Crookesmoor, opp Crookes Valley Road/Oxford Street 06:39 07:39 08:14 08:42 09:04 09:24 09:50 16:30 16:55 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:57 20:14 20:54 23:54
Barber Road/Crookesmoor Road (opp) 06:40 07:40 08:15 08:43 09:05 09:25 09:51 16:31 16:56 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:58 20:15 20:55 23:55
Walkley, opp Commonside/Barber Road 06:41 07:41 08:16 08:44 09:06 09:26 09:52 16:32 16:57 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:59 20:16 20:56 23:56
Walkley, opp Howard Road/Fulton Road 06:42 07:42 08:17 08:45 09:07 09:27 09:53 16:33 16:58 18:58 19:13 19:28 20:00 20:17 20:57 23:57
Walkley, adj Howard Road/Hadfield Street 06:42 07:42 08:17 08:46 09:08 09:28 09:54 16:34 16:59 18:59 19:14 19:29 20:00 20:17 20:57 23:57
Walkley, opp South Road/Hoole Street 06:43 07:43 08:18 08:46 09:08 09:28 09:54 16:34 16:59 18:59 19:14 19:29 20:01 20:18 20:58 23:58
Walkley, opp South Road/Palm Street 06:44 07:44 08:19 08:47 09:09 09:29 09:55 16:35 17:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 20:02 20:19 20:59 23:59
Walkley, adj Bole Hill Road/Heavygate Avenue 06:45 07:45 08:20 08:48 09:10 09:30 09:56 16:36 17:01 19:01 19:16 19:31 20:03 20:20 21:00 00:00
Walkley, opp Bole Hill Road/Rivelin Street 06:46 07:46 08:21 08:49 09:11 09:31 09:57 16:37 17:02 19:02 19:17 19:32 20:04 20:21 21:01 00:01
Walkley, opp Bole Hill Road/Rangeley Road 06:47 07:47 08:22 08:51 09:13 09:33 09:59 16:39 17:04 19:04 19:19 19:34 20:05 20:22 21:02 00:02
Walkley, adj Tinker Lane/Bole Hill Road 06:48 07:48 08:23 08:52 09:14 09:34 10:00 16:40 17:05 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:06 20:23 21:03 00:03

Walkley, Tinker Ln - Meadowhall Intc

Walkley, adj Tinker Lane/Bole Hill Road 08:17 08:32 then every 20 minutes until
Walkley, adj Tinker Lane/Bole Hill Road 06:10 07:10 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 16:42 17:07 17:37 18:14 18:54 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:34 23:04
Walkley, adj Bole Hill Road/Rangeley Road 06:11 07:11 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 16:43 17:08 17:38 18:15 18:55 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:34 23:05
Walkley, adj Bole Hill Road/Rivelin Street 06:11 07:11 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:44 09:04 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:16 18:56 19:16 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:35 23:05
Walkley, opp Bole Hill Road/Heavygate Avenue 06:12 07:12 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:16 18:56 19:16 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:35 23:06
Walkley Road/Parsonage Crescent (adj) 06:12 07:12 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:45 09:05 16:45 17:10 17:40 18:17 18:57 19:17 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:36 23:06
Walkley, adj South Road/Palm Street 06:13 07:13 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:46 09:06 16:46 17:11 17:41 18:18 18:58 19:18 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:36 23:07
Walkley, adj South Road/Hoole Street 06:13 07:13 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:47 09:07 16:47 17:12 17:42 18:19 18:59 19:19 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:37 23:07
Walkley, adj Howard Road/Duncombe Street 06:14 07:14 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:47 09:07 16:47 17:12 17:42 18:19 18:59 19:19 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:37 23:08
Walkley, adj Howard Road/Fulton Road 06:14 07:14 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:48 09:08 16:48 17:13 17:43 18:20 19:00 19:20 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:38 23:08
Walkley, adj Barber Road/Sydney Road 06:15 07:15 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:49 09:09 16:49 17:14 17:44 18:21 19:01 19:21 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:39 23:09
Crookes Valley Road/Crookesmoor Road (adj) 06:16 07:16 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:50 09:10 16:50 17:15 17:45 18:22 19:02 19:22 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:40 23:10
Crookesmoor, adj Winter Street/Mushroom Lane 06:17 07:17 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:52 09:12 16:52 17:17 17:47 18:24 19:04 19:24 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:41 23:11
Western Bank, opp Bolsover Street/Netherthorpe Road 06:18 07:18 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:53 09:13 16:53 17:18 17:48 18:25 19:05 19:25 20:12 21:12 22:12 22:42 23:12
Sheffield Centre, adj Broad Lane/Beet Street 06:19 07:19 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:54 09:14 16:54 17:19 17:49 18:26 19:06 19:26 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:43 23:13
Sheffield Centre, adj Mappin Street/Portobello Lane 06:20 07:20 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:55 09:15 16:55 17:20 17:50 18:27 19:07 19:27 20:14 21:14 22:14 22:44 23:14
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Rockingham Street 06:21 07:21 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:56 09:16 16:56 17:21 17:51 18:28 19:08 19:28 20:15 21:15 22:15 22:45 23:15
Sheffield Centre Rockingham Street/RS3 (27616) 06:22 07:22 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:58 09:18 16:58 17:23 17:53 18:30 19:10 19:30 20:16 21:16 22:16 22:46 23:16
Sheffield Centre, adj Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 06:25 07:25 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:01 09:21 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:33 19:13 19:33 20:19 21:19 22:19 22:49 23:19
Sheffield Centre Paternoster Row/SS2 (SS2) 06:25 07:25 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:22 17:02 17:27 17:57 18:34 19:14 19:34 20:19 21:19 22:19 22:50 23:19
Sheffield Centre, at Pond Street/FS5 06:26 07:26 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:23 17:03 17:28 17:58 18:35 19:15 19:35 20:20 21:20 22:20 22:50 23:20
Sheffield Centre Flat Street/FS2 (FS2) 06:27 07:27 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:24 17:04 17:29 17:59 18:36 19:16 19:36 20:21 21:21 22:21 22:51 23:21
Sheffield Centre Flat Street/FS2 (FS2) 06:29 07:29 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:26 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:38 19:18 19:38 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Sheffield Centre Waingate/CG11 (CG11) 06:31 07:31 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:28 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:40 19:20 19:40 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Sheffield Centre, nr Nursery Street/Johnson Street 06:32 07:32 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:29 17:09 17:34 18:04 18:41 19:21 19:41 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Sheffield Centre, adj Nursery Street/Spitalfields 06:33 07:33 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:11 09:31 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:43 19:23 19:42 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Pitsmoor, adj Rock Street/Pye Bank Road 06:35 07:35 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:13 09:33 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:45 19:25 19:44 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Pitsmoor, adj Rock Street/Marcus Drive 06:35 07:35 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:14 09:34 17:14 17:39 18:09 18:46 19:26 19:44 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Pitsmoor, adj Rock Street/Nottingham Street 06:36 07:36 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:15 09:35 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:47 19:27 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Pitsmoor, adj Nottingham Street/Fox Street 06:37 07:37 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:16 09:36 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:48 19:28 19:46 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Nottingham Street/Pitsmoor Road (opp) 06:38 07:38 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:16 09:36 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:48 19:28 19:47 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Pitsmoor Road/Rutland Road (before) 06:38 07:38 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:17 09:37 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:49 19:29 19:47 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Pitsmoor Road/Pinfold Lane (adj) 06:39 07:39 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:18 09:38 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:50 19:30 19:48 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Firshill, adj Barnsley Road/Orphanage Road 06:40 07:40 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:19 09:39 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:51 19:31 19:49 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Norwood Road 06:41 07:41 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:20 09:40 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:52 19:32 19:50 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Crabtree Close 06:42 07:42 08:14 08:34 08:55 09:22 09:42 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:54 19:33 19:51 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Fir Vale, nr Barnsley Road/Coningsby Road 06:43 07:43 08:15 08:35 08:56 09:23 09:43 17:23 17:48 18:18 18:55 19:34 19:52 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Fir Vale, o/s Barnsley Road/Horndean Road 06:44 07:44 08:16 08:36 08:57 09:24 09:44 17:24 17:49 18:19 18:56 19:35 19:53 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Fir Vale, opp Barnsley Road/Idsworth Road 06:45 07:45 08:17 08:37 08:58 09:25 09:45 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:57 19:36 19:54 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Firth Park, opp Hucklow Road/Wheldrake Road 06:46 07:46 08:18 08:38 08:59 09:26 09:46 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:58 19:37 19:55 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Firth Park, adj Hucklow Road/Eyncourt Road 06:47 07:47 08:19 08:39 09:01 09:28 09:48 17:28 17:53 18:23 19:00 19:38 19:56 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Bellhouse Road/Firth Park Road (nr) 06:48 07:48 08:20 08:40 09:02 09:29 09:49 17:29 17:54 18:24 19:01 19:39 19:57 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Shiregreen, by Primrose Avenue/Bellhouse Road 06:49 07:49 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:30 09:50 17:30 17:55 18:25 19:02 19:40 19:58 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Shiregreen, adj Primrose Avenue/Acacia Road 06:50 07:50 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:31 09:51 17:31 17:56 18:26 19:03 19:41 19:59 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Shiregreen, adj Bracken Road/Wincobank Avenue 06:51 07:51 08:23 08:43 09:05 09:32 09:52 17:32 17:57 18:27 19:04 19:42 20:00 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Wincobank Avenue/Wincobank Close (adj) 06:51 07:51 08:23 08:43 09:06 09:33 09:53 17:33 17:58 18:28 19:05 19:42 20:00 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Wincobank Avenue/Wincobank Road (adj) 06:52 07:52 08:24 08:44 09:06 09:33 09:53 17:33 17:58 18:28 19:05 19:43 20:01 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Wincobank Avenue/Newman Road (nr) 06:53 07:53 08:25 08:45 09:07 09:34 09:54 17:34 17:59 18:29 19:06 19:44 20:02 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Wincobank, adj Newman Road/Maple Croft Road 06:53 07:53 08:25 08:45 09:08 09:35 09:55 17:35 18:00 18:30 19:07 19:44 20:02 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Wincobank, adj Newman Road/Newman Drive 06:54 07:54 08:26 08:46 09:09 09:36 09:56 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:08 19:45 20:03 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Wincobank, opp Newman Road/Robin Hood Road 06:55 07:55 08:27 08:47 09:10 09:37 09:57 17:37 18:02 18:32 19:09 19:46 20:04 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Wincobank, adj Merton Lane/Jardine Street 06:56 07:56 08:28 08:48 09:10 09:37 09:57 17:37 18:02 18:32 19:09 19:47 20:05 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Wincobank, adj Fife Street/Standon Road 06:57 07:57 08:29 08:49 09:11 09:38 09:58 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:10 19:48 20:06 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Wincobank, opp Barrow Road/Newman Road 06:58 07:58 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:40 10:00 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:12 19:49 20:07 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Meadowhall Interchange/A1 (A1) 07:01 08:01 08:33 08:53 09:16 09:43 10:03 17:43 18:08 18:38 19:15 19:52 20:10 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South Yorkshire