bustimes.org

95A - Barnsley Interchange - Kexbrough

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Barnsley Interchange - Kexbrough

Barnsley Interchange/A6 (A6) 18:45 then hourly until 22:45
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 18:46 22:46
Barnsley, adj St Marys Place/Shambles Street 18:47 22:47
Barnsley, adj Church Lane/Church Street 18:48 22:48
Barnsley, at Victoria Road/Victoria Street 18:49 22:49
Gawber Road/Victoria Crescent (adj) 18:50 22:50
Gawber Road/Queens Avenue (adj) 18:51 22:51
Gawber Road/Pogmoor Road (adj) 18:52 22:52
Wilthorpe, opp Queens Drive/Queensway 18:52 22:52
Wilthorpe, at Queens Drive/Huddersfield Road 18:53 22:53
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road/Rowland Road 18:54 22:54
Wilthorpe Road/Innovation Way (adj) 18:54 22:54
Wilthorpe Road/Ripley Grove (adj) 18:54 22:54
Wilthorpe Road/Dayhouse Way (nr) 18:55 22:55
Wilthorpe Road/Wilbrook Rise (adj) 18:55 22:55
Redbrook, nr Barugh Green Road/Claycliffe Avenue 18:56 22:56
Barugh Green Road/Longley Close (nr) 18:57 22:57
Barugh Green Road/Higham Common Road (opp) 18:58 22:58
Barugh Lane/Barugh Green Road (adj) 18:58 22:58
Barugh Lane/Nethercroft (opp) 18:58 22:58
Barugh Lane/Langdale Road (opp) 18:59 22:59
Barugh, opp Barnsley Road/Dearne Hall Road 18:59 22:59
Darton, adj Barnsley Road/Bence Lane 19:00 23:00
Darton, nr Barnsley Road/Richard Road 19:01 23:01
Darton, opp Barnsley Road/Church Street 19:02 23:02
Darton, at Churchfield Lane/Roman Road 19:02 23:02
Kexborough, opp Churchfield Lane/Allendale Road 19:03 23:03
Kexborough, opp Churchfield Lane/Churchfield Avenue 19:04 23:04
Kexborough, opp Churchfield Lane/Bence Lane 19:04 23:04
Kexborough, adj Ballfield Lane/Churchfield Lane 19:05 23:05
Kexborough, opp Ballfield Lane/Priestley Avenue 19:06 23:06
Kexborough, adj Oakwood Square/Birthwaite Road 19:07 23:07
Kexborough, adj Ballfield Lane/Priestley Avenue 19:07 23:07
Kexborough, o/s Churchfield Lane/Ballfield Lane 19:08 23:08
Kexborough, adj Churchfield Lane/Churchfield Avenue 19:09 23:09
Kexborough, adj Churchfield Lane/Allendale Road 19:10 23:10
Darton, adj Churchfield Lane/Huddersfield Road 19:10 23:10
Darton, opp Church Street/Church Close 19:11 23:11
Darton, nr Station Road/School Street 19:12 23:12
Darton, adj Bloomhouse Lane/Woolley Colliery Road 19:12 23:12
Bloomhouse Green, adj Woolley Colliery Road/Bluebell Road 19:15 23:15

Kexbrough - Barnsley Interchange

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 8 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)