96 - City Centre - Duncrue Road - Westbank Road - Stena Line Terminal
A bus service operated by Translink Metro
- Timetable
- Map
City Centre - Duncrue Road - Westbank Road - Stena Line Terminal
Upper Queen Street 3 (city centre) | 06:05 | 06:35 | 07:10 | 07:30 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 09:40 | 13:40 | 18:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria Square (inward) | 06:06 | 06:36 | 07:12 | 07:32 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 09:42 | 13:42 | 18:32 |
T & G House (outward) | 06:07 | 06:37 | 07:13 | 07:33 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:08 | 09:43 | 13:43 | 18:33 |
Little George Street (outward) | 06:08 | 06:38 | 07:14 | 07:34 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:45 | 13:45 | 18:35 |
Nelson Street (York Street underpass) | 06:11 | 06:41 | 07:17 | 07:37 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:13 | 09:48 | 13:48 | 18:38 |
Duncrue Street (Northern Road) (outward) | 06:11 | 06:41 | 07:18 | 07:38 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:14 | 09:49 | 13:49 | 18:39 |
Duncrue Street (Milewater Road) (outward) | 06:12 | 06:42 | 07:19 | 07:39 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 09:50 | 13:50 | 18:40 |
Milewater Service Centre | 06:13 | 06:43 | 07:20 | 07:40 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:16 | 09:51 | 13:51 | 18:41 |
Duncrue Street (McKee Building) (outward) | 06:13 | 06:43 | 07:20 | 07:40 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:16 | 09:51 | 13:51 | 18:41 |
Duncrue Street (Powerplant Trade) (outward) | 06:13 | 06:43 | 07:20 | 07:40 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:16 | 09:51 | 13:51 | 18:41 |
Bretland House (outward) | 06:14 | 06:44 | 07:21 | 07:41 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:17 | 09:52 | 13:52 | 18:42 |
Duncrue Road (Scruttons) (outward) | 06:14 | 06:44 | 07:21 | 07:41 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:17 | 09:52 | 13:52 | 18:42 |
Duncrue Pass (outward) | 06:14 | 06:44 | 07:21 | 07:41 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:17 | 09:52 | 13:52 | 18:42 |
Duncrue Road (Musgrave Cash & Carry) (outward) | 06:15 | 06:45 | 07:22 | 07:42 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:18 | 09:53 | 13:53 | 18:43 |
Dargan Crescent (Auto Trader) (outward) | 06:15 | 06:45 | 07:22 | 07:42 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:18 | 09:53 | 13:53 | 18:43 |
Dargan Crescent (BKB Bathroom) (outward) | 06:16 | 06:46 | 07:23 | 07:43 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:19 | 09:54 | 13:54 | 18:44 |
Dargan Crescent (Vodafone) (outward) | 06:16 | 06:46 | 07:23 | 07:43 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:19 | 09:54 | 13:54 | 18:44 |
Dargan Road (Powerteam) (outward) | 06:17 | 06:47 | 07:24 | 07:44 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 09:55 | 13:55 | 18:45 |
Westbank Road (Thomas Johnston) (outward) | 06:18 | 06:48 | 07:25 | 07:45 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:21 | 09:56 | 13:56 | 18:46 |
Westbank Road (Norse Merchant) (outward) | 06:18 | 06:48 | 07:25 | 07:45 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:22 | 09:57 | 13:57 | 18:46 |
Westbank Road (Express Hoses) (outward) | 06:18 | 06:48 | 07:25 | 07:45 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:22 | 09:57 | 13:57 | 18:46 |
Westbank Road (last stop outward) (terminal) | 06:19 | 06:49 | 07:26 | 07:46 | 08:23 | 08:53 | 09:23 | 09:58 | 13:58 | 18:47 |
Stenaline terminus | 06:21 | 06:51 | 07:28 | 07:48 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:25 | 10:00 | 14:00 | 18:49 |
Stena Line Terminal - Westbank Road - Duncrue Road - City Centre
Stenaline terminus | 07:05 | 10:15 | 14:15 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:15 | 19:05 | 22:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Westbank Road (first stop inward) (terminal) | 07:06 | 10:16 | 14:16 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:16 | 19:06 | 22:16 |
Westbank Road (Liverpool Ferry) (inward) | 07:07 | 10:17 | 14:17 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:17 | 19:07 | 22:16 |
Westbank Road (Norse Merchant) (inward) | 07:07 | 10:17 | 14:17 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:17 | 19:07 | 22:16 |
Westbank Road (last stop inward) (inward) | 07:07 | 10:17 | 14:17 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:17 | 19:07 | 22:17 |
Dargan Road (inward) | 07:08 | 10:18 | 14:18 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:18 | 19:08 | 22:17 |
Dargan Road (Powerteam) (inward) | 07:09 | 10:19 | 14:19 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:19 | 19:09 | 22:18 |
Duncrue Street (BCC Contract Services) (inward) | 07:10 | 10:20 | 14:20 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:20 | 19:10 | 22:19 |
Duncrue Road (Musgrave Cash & Carry) (inward) | 07:10 | 10:20 | 14:20 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:20 | 19:10 | 22:19 |
Duncrue Road (Pickfords) (inward) | 07:11 | 10:21 | 14:21 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:21 | 19:11 | 22:20 |
Bretland House (inward) | 07:11 | 10:21 | 14:21 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:21 | 19:11 | 22:20 |
Duncrue Street (McKee Building) (inward) | 07:12 | 10:22 | 14:22 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:22 | 19:12 | 22:21 |
Milewater Service Centre | 07:13 | 10:23 | 14:23 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:23 | 19:13 | 22:22 |
Duncrue Street (Ulsterbus) (inward) | 07:13 | 10:23 | 14:23 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:23 | 19:13 | 22:22 |
Nelson Street Bus Lane (inward) | 07:15 | 10:25 | 14:25 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:25 | 19:15 | 22:24 |
Nelson Street (Dock Street) (inward) | 07:15 | 10:26 | 14:26 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 17:45 | 18:25 | 19:15 | 22:24 |
Nelson Street (M3) (inward) | 07:16 | 10:27 | 14:27 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:46 | 18:26 | 19:16 | 22:25 |
Dunbar Link (inward) | 07:17 | 10:29 | 14:29 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:47 | 18:27 | 19:17 | 22:26 |
Ulster University (inward) | 07:17 | 10:29 | 14:29 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:47 | 18:27 | 19:17 | 22:26 |
Central Library (inward) | 07:18 | 10:30 | 14:30 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:48 | 18:28 | 19:18 | 22:27 |
Royal Avenue (inward) | 07:19 | 10:31 | 14:31 | 16:21 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 17:49 | 18:29 | 19:19 | 22:28 |
Donegall Place (other direction) | 07:21 | 10:33 | 14:33 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:23 | 17:51 | 18:31 | 19:21 | 22:29 |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 29 May 2024
Translink Metro
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni