97 - Ayr Bus Station - Craig Tara Holiday Park
Operated by Stagecoach West Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Ayr Bus Station - Craig Tara Holiday Park
Ayr Bus Station (Stance 13) | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 21:35 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ayr, opp Wellington Square | 07:36 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 21:36 |
Ayr Racecourse Road (Near) | 07:38 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 21:38 |
Ayr Smith Street (Near) | 07:40 | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 21:40 |
Ayr, after Beresford Terrace | 07:41 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 21:41 |
Ayr, opp Barnes Crescent | 07:42 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 | 19:42 | 21:42 |
Ayr, opp Savoy Park | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 21:43 |
Ayr, at Dornoch Park | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 21:43 |
Seafield, opp Bentfield Avenue | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 21:44 |
Seafield Crescent (Opp) | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 21:45 |
Seafield, at Health Board head Office | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 21:46 |
Seafield, opp Carwinshoch View | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 21:46 |
Doonfoot, at Belleisle Park Golf ground | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 | 19:47 | 21:47 |
Doonfoot, at Belleisle Golf Club | 07:48 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 | 19:48 | 21:48 |
Doonfoot, opp Cunning Park Drive | 07:49 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 | 19:49 | 21:49 |
Doonfoot, opp Scaur o Doon Road | 07:50 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 21:50 |
Doonfoot, after Stonefield Park | 07:51 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 21:51 |
Doonfoot, after Longhill Avenue | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 | 19:52 | 21:52 |
Doonfoot, in Craig Tara Holiday Park | 07:58 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:58 | 19:58 | 21:58 |
Craig Tara Holiday Park - Ayr Bus Station
Doonfoot, in Craig Tara Holiday Park | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 22:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Doonfoot, before Ailsa View | 08:11 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | 19:11 | 20:11 | 22:11 |
Doonfoot, after Earls Way | 08:12 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 22:12 |
Doonfoot, opp Scaur o Doon Road | 08:13 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 22:13 |
Doonfoot, opp Greenfield Avenue | 08:13 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 22:13 |
Doonfoot, opp Belleisle Park | 08:14 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 22:14 |
Seafield Carwinshoch View (Past) | 08:16 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 22:16 |
Seafield Crescent (before) | 08:16 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 22:16 |
Seafield Crescent (opp) | 08:17 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 22:17 |
Seafield, opp Southpark Road | 08:17 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 22:17 |
Ayr, at Blackburn Road | 08:18 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 22:18 |
Ayr, before Fairfield Road | 08:19 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 22:19 |
Ayr Racecourse Road (Near) | 08:19 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 22:19 |
Ayr Smith Street (Near) | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 22:20 |
Ayr, at Killoch Place | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 22:22 |
Ayr, opp Kyle Street | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 22:22 |
Ayr, before Carrick Street | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 22:24 |
Ayr, before Newmarket Street | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 22:25 |
Ayr, at Town Hall | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 22:26 |
Ayr, opp Cathcart Street | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 22:27 |
Ayr Bus Station (Stance 13) | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 22:30 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 5 July 2024
Stagecoach West Scotland
- @StagecoachWScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app