bustimes.org

978 - Edinburgh, Bus Station - Oban, Station

Operated by West Coast Motors

Map

Edinburgh, Bus Station - Oban, Station

Oban, Station - Edinburgh, Bus Station

Oban Station Road (Stance 3) 09:20
Dunbeg, at Road End 09:28
Connel, opp Bridge Junction 09:32
Achnacloich, at Road End 09:37
Fearnoch, opp Road End 09:39
Taynuilt, opp Hotel 09:45
Bridge of Awe, opp Crunachy Caravan Park 09:49
Falls Of Cruachan, opp Power Station 09:54
Lochawe, opp Innis Chonain 09:58
Lochawe, nr St Conans Road junction 10:00
Lochawe, nr Post Office 10:01
Dalmally, at Rail Station 10:07
Dalmally, opp Glenorchy Lodge Hotel 10:08
Dalmally, at Old School House 10:09
Tyndrum, opp Pine Trees Leisure Park 10:26
10:34
Crianlarich, opp Police Station 10:43
Crianlarich, at Ben More Restaurant 10:43
Luib Hotel (at) 10:54
Lix Toll, at Garage 10:59
Lochearnhead, opp Cameron Court 11:07
Kingshouse Hotel (near) 11:12
Strathyre, at Balvaig Cottages 11:15
Strathyre, at Ben Sheann Hotel 11:16
Kilmahog, at Woolen Mill 11:31
Callander, opp Dreadnought Hotel 11:33
Callander, opp Public Toilets 11:33
Doune , opp Fir Road 11:47
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 1) 12:05
12:10
Stirling, opp Islamic Centre 12:12
St Ninians Borestone Crescent (opp and after) 12:14
St Ninians, after Milton Brae 12:16
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (at 37) 12:17
Newlands Garage, Grangemouth FK3 8PB, UK 12:32
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 12:50
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 12:51
Ingliston Showground (at) 12:52
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 12:55
Edinburgh Airport (Stop A) 12:57
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 13:06
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 13:15
Edinburgh Frederick Street (At 91) 13:18
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate F-Stance 12) 13:23

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 17 January 2023

West Coast Motors

Website
Twitter
@westcoastbuses