978 - Edinburgh - Oban

A bus service operated by Scottish Citylink

Edinburgh - Oban

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate G-Stance 13) 16:50
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 16:55
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 17:00
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 17:14
Edinburgh Airport (Stop C) 17:26
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 17:27
Ingliston Road (opp) 17:29
Ratho Station, before Station Road 17:31
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 17:33
Grangemouth, at Newlands Garage 17:51
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (opp 11) 18:06
Whins of Milton, after 1314 Inn 18:07
St Ninians, before Borestone Crescent 18:09
Stirling, at Islamic Centre 18:11
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 2) 18:13
18:15
Doune , at Fir Road 18:33
Callander, opp Public Toilets 18:47
Strathyre Ben Sheann Hotel (opp and after) 19:02
Kingshouse, opp Hotel 19:08
Lochearnhead, at Cameron Court 19:13
Lix Toll, opp Garage 19:21
Crianlarich, at Police Station 19:37
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 19:46
19:56
Arrivain, opp Farm Road End 19:59
Dalmally, at Roads Depot 20:03
Dalmally, at Glenview Road End 20:06
Dalmally Hotel (at) 20:10
Dalmally, at Glenorchy Lodge Hotel 20:14
Dalmally, at Rail Station 20:15
Lochawe, at Cruachan Cottages 20:18
Lochawe, opp Post Office 20:21
Lochawe, opp St Conans Road junction 20:22
Lochawe, after Innis Chonain 20:25
Falls Of Cruachan, at Power Station 20:28
Bridge of Awe, at Crunachy Caravan Park 20:33
Taynuilt, at Hotel 20:37
Fearnoch, at Road End 20:43
Achnacloich, opp Road End 20:45
Connel, nr Bridge Junction 20:50
Dunbeg, opp Road End 20:54
Oban, opp Pennyfuir Cemetery 20:58
Oban Station Road (Stance 3) 21:02

Oban - Edinburgh

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

More information

Scottish Citylink

Website