bustimes.org

98 - MANCHESTER Shudehill Interchange - BURY Interchange

A service operated by Go North West

Blackfriars Street, Manchester city centre bus stop closure

From 14 December 2021

The bus stop on Blackfriars Street outside Energie Fitness will be closed until further notice due to building works.

Services are unable to serve the bus stop on Blackfriars Street. Customers are advised to use the temporary bus stop on Deansgate, St Marys Gate (Stop ND)

Map

BURY Interchange to MANCHESTER Shudehill Interchange

Bury Interchange (Stand K) 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 then every 30 minutes until 17:26 18:05 18:35 then hourly until 22:35
Bury Tenterden Street (Stop Qq) 06:57 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:27 18:06 18:36 22:36
Elton, opp Bury Bridge 06:58 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:28 18:07 18:37 22:37
Elton, opp Ainsworth Road 06:59 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:58 17:28 18:08 18:38 22:38
Elton, nr Peers Street 06:59 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 17:29 18:08 18:38 22:38
Elton, nr Stephen Street 07:00 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:59 17:29 18:09 18:39 22:39
Elton, nr Grange Road 07:00 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 17:30 18:09 18:39 22:39
Elton, nr Greenhill Road 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:00 17:30 18:10 18:40 22:40
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Chantlers Avenue 07:02 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:01 17:31 18:11 18:41 22:41
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Wadebridge Drive 07:02 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:01 17:31 18:11 18:41 22:41
Seddons Farm Estate, adj Watling Street 07:03 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:02 17:32 18:12 18:42 22:42
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Ainsworth Road 07:03 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:02 17:32 18:12 18:42 22:42
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Mile Lane 07:03 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 17:33 18:12 18:42 22:42
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Preesall Close 07:04 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:03 17:33 18:13 18:43 22:43
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Longridge Drive 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:04 17:34 18:14 18:44 22:44
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Watling Street 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:04 17:34 18:14 18:44 22:44
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Arrowhill Road 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 17:35 18:14 18:44 22:44
Seddons Farm Estate Ainsworth Arms (Stop F) 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:36 18:15 18:45 22:45
Black Lane, nr Grindsbrook Road 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:36 18:15 18:45 22:45
Black Lane, nr Miller Street 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 17:37 18:16 18:46 22:46
Black Lane Post Office (opp) 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:08 17:38 18:16 18:46 22:46
Black Lane, opp Turks Road 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 17:39 18:17 18:47 22:47
Black Lane, nr Clyde Road 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 17:39 18:17 18:47 22:47
Bolton Road Estate, nr Abbey Close 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 17:40 18:18 18:48 22:48
Bolton Road Estate, nr Turks Road 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:11 17:41 18:18 18:48 22:48
Bolton Road Estate, opp Westminster Avenue 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 17:41 18:19 18:49 22:49
Bolton Road Estate, opp Tennyson Avenue 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:12 17:42 18:19 18:49 22:49
Bolton Road Estate, nr Colshaw Close 07:11 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:13 17:43 18:20 18:50 22:50
Black Lane, nr Pilkington Road 07:11 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:14 17:44 18:20 18:50 22:50
Black Lane, adj Lever Street 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:14 17:44 18:21 18:51 22:51
Black Lane, nr Belgrave Street 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:15 17:45 18:21 18:51 22:51
Radcliffe, adj Water Street 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:16 17:46 18:22 18:52 22:52
Radcliffe, nr War Memorial 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:17 17:47 18:22 18:52 22:52
Radcliffe, nr Cross Street 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:17 17:47 18:23 18:53 22:53
Radcliffe Bus Station (Stop B) 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:19 17:49 18:24 18:54 22:54
Chapel Field, o/s Radcliffe Library 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:20 17:50 18:25 18:55 22:55
Chapel Field, o/s British Queen 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:20 17:50 18:25 18:55 22:55
Chapel Field, opp Arley Street 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:21 17:51 18:25 18:55 22:55
Chapel Field Hollinhurst Road (cnr) 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:21 17:51 18:26 18:56 22:56
Chapel Field, o/s Bay Horse 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:22 17:52 18:26 18:56 22:56
Chapel Field, opp Stand Golf Club 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:23 17:53 18:27 18:57 22:57
Stand, adj Ringley Road 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:23 17:53 18:28 18:58 22:58
Whitefield, nr Burnsall Avenue 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:24 17:54 18:28 18:58 22:58
Whitefield, opp Higher Lane 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:24 17:54 18:29 18:59 22:59
Whitefield Church Lane (Stop H) 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:25 17:55 18:29 18:59 22:59
Whitefield Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:25 17:55 18:30 19:00 23:00
Whitefield, opp Hamilton Road 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:26 17:56 18:30 19:00 23:00
Whitefield, nr Moss Lane 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:26 17:56 18:30 19:00 23:00
Besses O Th Barn, nr Sefton Street 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:27 17:57 18:31 19:01 23:01
Besses O Th Barn Bury New Road (Stop D) 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:28 17:58 18:31 19:01 23:01
Prestwich Hospital Bury New Road (Stop B) 07:23 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:29 17:59 18:32 19:02 23:02
Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:32 18:02 18:34 19:04 23:04
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop B) 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:34 18:04 18:36 19:06 23:06
Prestwich, o/s Red Lion 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:34 18:04 18:36 19:06 23:06
Prestwich, opp St Ann's Road 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:36 18:06 18:37 19:07 23:07
Prestwich, opp Butterstile Lane 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:36 18:06 18:37 19:07 23:07
Sedgley Park, opp Hilton Lane 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:37 18:07 18:38 19:08 23:08
Sedgley Park, opp Crescent Avenue 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:38 18:08 18:39 19:09 23:09
Sedgley Park, nr Kings Road 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 23:09
Kersal Bar, nr Cavendish Road 07:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 23:10
Kersal Bar, opp Moor Lane 07:32 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 23:11
Broughton Park, nr Park Lane 07:32 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 23:11
Higher Broughton, nr Broom Lane 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 23:12
Higher Broughton, nr Northumberland Street 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 23:13
The Cliff, opp Duncan Street 07:35 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 23:14
Higher Broughton, nr Murray Street 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 23:15
Lower Broughton, nr Gr Cheetham Street West 07:37 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:49 18:19 18:46 19:16 23:16
Lower Broughton, opp Muriel Street 07:38 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:50 18:20 18:47 19:17 23:17
Lower Broughton, nr Broughton Lane 07:39 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 10:51 18:21 18:48 19:18 23:18
Lower Broughton, o/s Health Centre 07:40 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 10:52 18:22 18:49 19:19 23:19
Broughton Bridge, opp Mocha Shopping Centre 07:40 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:12 10:53 18:23 18:49 19:19 23:19
Broughton Bridge, opp Silk Street 07:41 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:13 10:54 18:24 18:50 19:20 23:20
Salford, nr Greengate West 07:42 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:14 10:55 18:25 18:51 19:21 23:21
Salford, nr King Street 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:16 10:57 18:27 18:53 19:23 23:23
Salford Blackfriars Road (Stop NF) 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:17 10:58 18:28 18:53 19:23 23:23
Salford, opp Victoria Bridge Street 07:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:18 10:58 18:28 18:54 19:24 23:24
Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NW) 07:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:22 11:02 18:32 18:57 19:27 23:27
Manchester Printworks (Stop Nk) 07:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:23 11:02 18:32 18:57 19:27 23:27
Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 07:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:26 11:05 18:35 19:00 19:30 23:30

MANCHESTER Shudehill Interchange to BURY Interchange

Shudehill Interchange (Stand L) 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:08 19:35 then hourly until 23:35
Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NY) 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:09 19:36 23:36
⚠️ Manchester Parsonage (Stop NC) 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:12 19:39 23:39
Salford Trinity Church (Stop NE) 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:41 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:12 19:39 23:39
Salford, opp Greengate West 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:13 19:40 23:40
Broughton Bridge, nr Silk Street 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:14 19:41 23:41
Broughton Bridge, at Mocha Shopping Centre 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:15 19:42 23:42
Lower Broughton, opp Health Centre 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:15 19:42 23:42
Lower Broughton, adj Broughton Lane 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:46 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:16 19:43 23:43
Lower Broughton, nr Camp Street 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:47 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:17 19:44 23:44
Lower Broughton, adj Gr Cheetham Street West 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:18 19:45 23:45
Higher Broughton, opp Murray Street 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:18 19:45 23:45
The Cliff, nr Duncan Street 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:50 17:20 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:19 19:46 23:46
The Cliff, opp Knoll Street 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:50 17:20 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:19 19:46 23:46
Higher Broughton, opp Northumberland Street 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:52 17:22 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:20 19:47 23:47
Higher Broughton, opp Broom Lane 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:52 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:21 19:48 23:48
Broughton Park, opp Park Street 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:54 17:24 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:22 19:49 23:49
Kersal Bar, nr Moor Lane 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:55 17:25 17:55 18:19 18:49 19:22 19:49 23:49
Sedgley Park, opp Kings Road 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:56 17:26 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:23 19:50 23:50
Sedgley Park, nr Crescent Avenue 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:57 17:27 17:57 18:21 18:51 19:24 19:51 23:51
Sedgley Park, nr Hilton Lane 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:58 17:28 17:58 18:21 18:51 19:24 19:51 23:51
Prestwich, nr Butterstile Lane 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:58 17:28 17:58 18:22 18:52 19:25 19:52 23:52
Prestwich, nr St Ann's Road 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:00 17:30 18:00 18:23 18:53 19:26 19:53 23:53
Prestwich, opp Red Lion 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:01 17:31 18:01 18:23 18:53 19:26 19:53 23:53
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop D) 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 11:01 17:31 18:01 18:24 18:54 19:27 19:54 23:54
Prestwich Hospital, o/s Tesco 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 11:03 17:33 18:03 18:25 18:55 19:28 19:55 23:55
Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Road 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 11:03 17:33 18:03 18:25 18:55 19:28 19:55 23:55
Besses O Th Barn Bury New Road (Stop A) 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:05 17:35 18:05 18:27 18:57 19:30 19:57 23:57
Besses O Th Barn Sefton Street (Stop E) 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:07 17:37 18:07 18:29 18:59 19:32 19:59 23:59
Whitefield, opp Moss Lane 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:09 17:39 18:09 18:31 19:01 19:34 20:01 00:01
Whitefield Hamilton Road (Stop D) 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:10 17:40 18:10 18:32 19:02 19:35 20:02 00:02
Whitefield Stand Church (Stop J) 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:10 17:40 18:10 18:32 19:02 19:35 20:02 00:02
Whitefield, nr Higher Lane 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:11 17:41 18:11 18:33 19:03 19:36 20:03 00:03
Whitefield, opp Burnsall Avenue 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:12 17:42 18:12 18:33 19:03 19:36 20:03 00:03
Stand, nr Ringley Road 08:34 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:13 17:43 18:13 18:34 19:04 19:37 20:04 00:04
Chapel Field, o/s Stand Golf Club 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:14 17:44 18:14 18:35 19:05 19:38 20:05 00:05
Chapel Field, opp Bay Horse 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:36 11:14 17:44 18:14 18:35 19:05 19:38 20:05 00:05
Chapel Field Hollinhurst Road 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:37 11:15 17:45 18:15 18:36 19:06 19:39 20:06 00:06
Chapel Field, nr Arley Street 08:37 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:16 17:46 18:16 18:37 19:07 19:40 20:07 00:07
Chapel Field, nr Edward Street 08:37 09:37 10:07 10:38 11:17 17:47 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:40 20:07 00:07
Chapel Field, opp Radcliffe Library 08:38 09:38 10:08 10:39 11:18 17:48 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:41 20:08 00:08
Radcliffe Bus Station (Stop D) 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:41 11:20 17:50 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:43 20:10 00:10
Radcliffe, nr Blackburn Street 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:42 11:21 17:51 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:43 20:10 00:10
Radcliffe, nr Lord Raglan 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:42 11:21 17:51 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:44 20:11 00:11
Radcliffe, nr Water Street 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:43 11:22 17:52 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:44 20:11 00:11
Black Lane, adj Belgrave Street 08:42 09:42 10:12 10:44 11:23 17:53 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:45 20:12 00:12
Black Lane, nr Lever Street 08:42 09:42 10:12 10:44 11:23 17:53 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:45 20:12 00:12
Black Lane, nr Lowe Street 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:45 11:24 17:54 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:46 20:13 00:13
Bolton Road Estate, opp Colshaw Close 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:46 11:25 17:55 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:46 20:13 00:13
Bolton Road Estate, nr Tennyson Avenue 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:46 11:25 17:55 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:47 20:14 00:14
Bolton Road Estate, nr Westminster Avenue 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:47 11:26 17:56 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:47 20:14 00:14
Bolton Road Estate, adj Turks Road 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:48 11:27 17:57 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:48 20:15 00:15
Bolton Road Estate, nr Northlands 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:48 11:27 17:57 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:48 20:15 00:15
Black Lane, adj Clyde Road 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:49 11:28 17:58 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:49 20:16 00:16
Black Lane, nr Turks Road 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:49 11:28 17:58 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:49 20:16 00:16
Black Lane Post Office (o/s) 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:50 11:29 17:59 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:49 20:16 00:16
Black Lane, opp Miller Street 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:51 11:30 18:00 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:50 20:17 00:17
Black Lane, opp Grindsbrook Road 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:52 11:31 18:01 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:51 20:18 00:18
Seddons Farm Estate Ainsworth Arms (Stop E) 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:52 11:31 18:01 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:51 20:18 00:18
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Arrowhill Road 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:53 11:32 18:02 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:19 00:19
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Watling Street 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:54 11:33 18:03 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:19 00:19
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Longridge Drive 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:55 11:34 18:04 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:53 20:20 00:20
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Freckleton Drive 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:55 11:34 18:04 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:53 20:20 00:20
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Mile Lane 08:51 09:51 10:21 10:56 11:35 18:05 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:21 00:21
Seddons Farm Estate, adj Ainsworth Road 08:51 09:51 10:21 10:56 11:35 18:05 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:21 00:21
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Watling Street 08:52 09:52 10:22 10:57 11:36 18:06 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:55 20:22 00:22
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Wadebridge Drive 08:52 09:52 10:22 10:57 11:37 18:07 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:55 20:22 00:22
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Chantlers Avenue 08:53 09:53 10:23 10:58 11:37 18:07 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:56 20:23 00:23
Elton, opp Greenhill Road 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:59 11:38 18:08 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:57 20:24 00:24
Elton, opp Grange Road 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:59 11:39 18:09 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:57 20:24 00:24
Elton, o/s Whitehead Park 08:55 09:55 10:25 11:00 11:40 18:10 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:58 20:25 00:25
Elton, opp Fairy Street 08:56 09:56 10:26 11:01 11:41 18:11 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:59 20:26 00:26
Elton, nr Victoria Street 08:57 09:57 10:27 11:02 11:41 18:11 18:37 18:57 19:27 20:00 20:27 00:27
Bury Jubilee Way (Stop Rr) 08:58 09:58 10:28 11:03 11:43 18:13 18:38 18:58 19:28 20:01 20:28 00:28
Bury Tenterden Street (Stop Pp) 08:58 09:58 10:28 11:03 11:43 18:13 18:38 18:58 19:28 20:01 20:28 00:28
Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 09:00 10:00 10:30 11:05 11:45 18:15 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:03 20:30 00:30

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/GONW/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 January 2022

Go North West