bustimes.org

99 - NEWCASTLE, Bus Stn - Wolstanton - Tunstall - Chell - Chell Heath, Knave

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Outbound

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:05 08:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:35
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Hannover Street 07:06 08:06 17:36
The Brampton, opp Sidmouth Avenue 07:06 08:06 17:36
The Brampton, opp Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 07:07 08:07 17:37
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Sandy Lane 07:07 08:07 17:37
May Bank, opp May Avenue 07:08 08:08 17:38
May Bank, opp Upper Marsh 07:09 08:09 17:39
Wolstanton, opp Grange Lane 07:10 08:10 17:40
Wolstanton, opp St Margaret's Church 07:10 08:10 17:40
Wolstanton, opp Morris Square 07:11 08:11 17:41
Wolstanton, adj Marsh Avenue 07:11 08:11 17:41
Porthill, adj St Andrew's Church 07:13 08:13 17:43
Porthill, adj Second Avenue 07:14 08:14 17:44
Porthill, opp Vale View 07:15 08:15 17:45
Longport Road (opp) 07:15 08:15 17:45
Longport, adj Station Street 07:16 08:16 17:46
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:18 08:18 17:48
Longport, opp Brereton Place 07:19 08:19 17:49
Brownhills High School (opp) 07:19 08:19 17:49
Brownhills Business Park (adj) 07:20 08:20 17:50
Tunstall, adj Highgate 07:21 08:21 17:51
Tunstall, adj stop A 07:23 08:23 17:53
Tunstall, adj stop E 07:23 08:23 17:53
Tunstall Catholic Church (opp) 07:25 08:25 17:55
Chell, adj Sunnyside Avenue 07:26 08:26 17:56
Chell, adj Greenbank Road 07:26 08:26 17:56
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 07:27 08:27 17:57
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 07:28 08:28 17:58
Chell, opp Gowan Avenue 07:29 08:29 17:59
Chell, opp Carlton Avenue 07:29 08:29 17:59
Chell, adj Stoneleigh Road 07:31 08:31 18:01
Chell, adj Beswick Road 07:32 08:32 18:02
Chell, opp Fegg Hayes Road 07:32 08:32 18:02
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:33 08:33 18:03
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:33 08:33 18:03
Oxford, adj Cumberbatch Avenue 07:34 08:34 18:04
Fegg Hayes Road (opp) 07:34 08:34 18:04
Fegg Hayes, opp Johnson Place 07:35 08:35 18:05
Chell Heath, adj Barncroft Road 07:36 08:36 18:06

Inbound

Chell Heath, opp Knave of Clubs 07:39 then every 30 minutes until 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Chell Heath, opp Barncroft Road 07:39 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Fegg Hayes, adj Johnson Place 07:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Fegg Hayes Road (adj) 07:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11
Oxford, opp Cumberbatch Avenue 07:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Oxford Road (adj) 07:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Chell, adj Fegg Hayes Road 07:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Chell, opp Beswick Road 07:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Chell, opp Stoneleigh Road 07:47 15:47 16:16 16:46 17:16
Chell, adj Carlton Avenue 07:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Chell, adj Gowan Avenue 07:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 07:49 15:49 16:18 16:48 17:18
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 07:50 15:50 16:19 16:49 17:19
Chell, adj Thornley Road 07:51 15:51 16:20 16:50 17:20
Tunstall Catholic Church (adj) 07:53 15:53 16:21 16:51 17:21
Tunstall, opp stop D 07:54 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:22
Tunstall, adj stop B 07:55 15:55 16:23 16:53 17:23
Tunstall, adj Woodland Street 07:55 15:55 16:23 16:53 17:23
Tunstall, opp White Horse 07:56 15:56 16:24 16:54 17:24
Brownhills Business Park (opp) 07:56 15:56 16:25 16:55 17:25
Brownhills High School (adj) 07:57 15:57 16:26 16:56 17:26
Longport, opp Westport Lake Road 07:58 15:58 16:27 16:57 17:27
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:59 15:59 16:28 16:58 17:28
Longport Road (adj) 08:00 16:00 16:29 16:59 17:29
Porthill, adj Vale View 08:01 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31
Porthill, opp Second Avenue 08:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32
Porthill, opp St Andrew's Church 08:03 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Wolstanton, opp Marsh Avenue 08:03 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Wolstanton, adj Morris Square 08:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Wolstanton, adj St Margaret's Church 08:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Wolstanton, adj Grange Lane 08:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
May Bank, adj Upper Marsh 08:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
May Bank, adj May Avenue 08:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39
The Brampton, adj Sandy Lane 08:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
The Brampton, adj Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 08:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
The Brampton, adj Sidmouth Avenue 08:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Hanover Street 08:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 08:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Potteries