bustimes.org

99 - NEWCASTLE, Bus Stn - Chell Heath, Knave

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

NEWCASTLE, Bus Stn - Chell Heath, Knave

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:30
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Hannover Street 06:51 07:26 08:01 08:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:31
The Brampton, opp Sidmouth Avenue 06:51 07:26 08:01 08:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:31
The Brampton, opp Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 06:52 07:27 08:02 08:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:32
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Sandy Lane 06:52 07:27 08:02 08:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:32
May Bank, opp May Avenue 06:53 07:28 08:03 08:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:23 16:53 17:33
May Bank, opp Upper Marsh 06:54 07:29 08:04 08:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:34
Wolstanton, opp Grange Lane 06:55 07:30 08:05 08:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:35
Wolstanton, opp St Margaret's Church 06:55 07:30 08:05 08:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:35
Wolstanton, opp Morris Square 06:56 07:31 08:06 08:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:36
Wolstanton, adj Marsh Avenue 06:56 07:31 08:06 08:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:36
Porthill, adj St Andrew's Church 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:43 14:13 14:46 15:16 15:56 16:33 17:03 17:38
Porthill, adj Second Avenue 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:44 14:14 14:48 15:18 15:58 16:34 17:04 17:39
Porthill, opp Vale View 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:45 14:15 14:50 15:20 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40
Longport Road (opp) 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:45 14:15 14:50 15:20 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40
Longport, adj Station Street 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:46 14:16 14:51 15:21 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:48 14:18 14:53 15:24 16:04 16:38 17:08 17:43
Longport, opp Brereton Place 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 14:19 14:54 15:26 16:06 16:39 17:09 17:44
Brownhills High School (opp) 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 14:19 14:54 15:26 16:06 16:39 17:09 17:44
Brownhills Business Park (adj) 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:50 14:20 14:55 15:27 16:07 16:40 17:10 17:45
Tunstall, adj Highgate 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:51 14:21 14:56 15:28 16:08 16:41 17:11 17:46
Tunstall, adj stop A 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:53 14:23 14:58 15:31 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:48
Tunstall, adj stop E 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:53 14:23 14:58 15:31 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:48
Tunstall Catholic Church (opp) 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:55 14:25 15:00 15:33 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:50
Chell, adj Sunnyside Avenue 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:56 14:26 15:01 15:35 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:51
Chell, adj Greenbank Road 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:56 14:26 15:01 15:35 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:51
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:57 14:27 15:02 15:36 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:52
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 14:28 15:03 15:37 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:53
Chell, opp Gowan Avenue 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 14:29 15:04 15:38 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:54
Chell, opp Carlton Avenue 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 14:29 15:04 15:38 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:54
Chell, adj Stoneleigh Road 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 14:31 15:06 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56
Chell, adj Beswick Road 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 14:32 15:07 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57
Chell, opp Fegg Hayes Road 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 14:32 15:07 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 14:33 15:08 15:43 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 14:33 15:08 15:43 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58
Oxford, adj Cumberbatch Avenue 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 14:34 15:09 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59
Fegg Hayes Road (opp) 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 14:34 15:09 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59
Fegg Hayes, opp Johnson Place 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:05 14:35 15:10 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00
Chell Heath, adj Barncroft Road 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 14:36 15:11 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01

Chell Heath, Knave - NEWCASTLE, Bus Stn

Chell Heath, opp Knave of Clubs 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 then every 30 minutes until 14:39 15:14 15:49 16:29 16:59 17:34
Chell Heath, opp Barncroft Road 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 14:39 15:14 15:49 16:29 16:59 17:34
Fegg Hayes, adj Johnson Place 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 14:40 15:16 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:35
Fegg Hayes Road (adj) 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:11 14:41 15:17 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:36
Oxford, opp Cumberbatch Avenue 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 14:42 15:19 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:37
Oxford Road (adj) 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 14:43 15:21 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:38
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 14:43 15:21 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:38
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 14:44 15:23 15:54 16:34 17:04 17:39
Chell, adj Fegg Hayes Road 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 14:45 15:24 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:40
Chell, opp Beswick Road 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:16 14:46 15:26 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:41
Chell, opp Stoneleigh Road 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 14:47 15:27 15:57 16:36 17:06 17:41
Chell, adj Carlton Avenue 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 14:47 15:27 15:57 16:37 17:07 17:42
Chell, adj Gowan Avenue 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:18 14:48 15:28 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:43
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 14:49 15:29 15:59 16:38 17:08 17:43
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 14:50 15:30 16:00 16:39 17:09 17:44
Chell, adj Thornley Road 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 14:51 15:31 16:01 16:40 17:10 17:45
Tunstall Catholic Church (adj) 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 14:53 15:33 16:03 16:41 17:11 17:46
Tunstall, opp stop D 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:24 14:54 15:34 16:04 16:42 17:12 17:47
Tunstall, adj stop B 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:25 14:55 15:35 16:05 16:43 17:13 17:48
Tunstall, adj Woodland Street 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:25 14:55 15:35 16:05 16:43 17:13 17:48
Tunstall, opp White Horse 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:26 14:56 15:36 16:07 16:44 17:14 17:49
Brownhills Business Park (opp) 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:26 14:56 15:36 16:07 16:45 17:15 17:50
Brownhills High School (adj) 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 14:57 15:37 16:09 16:46 17:16 17:51
Longport, opp Westport Lake Road 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:28 14:58 15:38 16:11 16:47 17:17 17:52
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:28 14:58 15:38 16:11 16:48 17:18 17:53
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:29 14:59 15:39 16:12 16:48 17:18 17:53
Longport Road (adj) 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:30 15:00 15:40 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:54
Porthill, adj Vale View 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:31 15:01 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:56
Porthill, opp Second Avenue 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:32 15:02 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:57
Porthill, opp St Andrew's Church 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:33 15:03 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58
Wolstanton, opp Marsh Avenue 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:33 15:03 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58
Wolstanton, adj Morris Square 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00
Wolstanton, adj St Margaret's Church 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00
Wolstanton, adj Grange Lane 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:01
May Bank, adj Upper Marsh 08:03 08:32 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:47 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:03
May Bank, adj May Avenue 08:04 08:33 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:48 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04
The Brampton, adj Sandy Lane 08:05 08:34 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:49 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05
The Brampton, adj Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 08:06 08:35 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:50 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:06
The Brampton, adj Sidmouth Avenue 08:07 08:36 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:51 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Hanover Street 08:08 08:37 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:52 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Potteries