Bus Times

999 - Fieldhouse - Bacup Grammar School

A bus service operated by GHH Coach Hirers

Outbound

Rochdale Interchange (Stand J) 07:40
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 07:46
Rochdale Infirmary Howard St (Stop G) 07:48
Rochdale Infirmary, opp Jarvis St 07:49
Shawclough, opp Fieldhouse Rd 07:50
Shawclough, nr Bentley St 07:50
Shawclough, adj Whitworth Rd 07:51
Shawclough, opp Tintern Ave 07:52
Shawclough, opp Clarence St 07:53
Shawclough, nr Fallowfield Dr 07:54
Shawclough, opp Healey Hotel 07:55
Shawclough Way (opp) 07:56
Lower Fold, opp Judith St 07:57
Lower Fold, o/s Healey Hall 07:58
Whitworth Road (by) 07:59
Whitworth, by Healey Dell 08:00
Whitworth, by Station Road 08:00
Whitworth, by Birches 08:01
Whitworth, opp Tonacliffe School 08:01
Whitworth Bar (adj) 08:02
Whitworth, opp Union Street 08:03
Whitworth, by Hall Street 08:03
Whitworth, by North Street 08:04
Whitworth, by Lords 08:04
Whitworth, by Tong Lane 08:05
Facit, by Civic Hall 08:05
Facit, opp Fold 08:06
Facit, by Halfway House 08:06
Shawforth, opp St Johns Church 08:07
Leavengreave, by Market Street 08:08
Leavengreave, by Oak Street 08:08
Shawforth, by Post Office 08:09
Shawforth, opp Red Lion 08:09
Shawforth, by Chapel 08:10
Shawforth, opp Shanter Close 08:10
Newline, opp Shore Service Station 08:12
Britannia, opp Travellers Rest 08:12
Newline, by Rochdale Road 08:13
Newline, by Deansgreave Road 08:14
Newline, opp Stack Lane 08:15
Newline, opp The Sidings 08:16
Newline, by Olive House 08:16
Newline, opp Stubylee Bridge 08:17
Lee Mill (by) 08:18
Farholme Lane (by) 08:19
Stacksteads, by Primrose Street 08:20
Stacksteads, by Rook Hill Road 08:21
Hey Head, opp Heyhead Avenue 08:23
Hey Head, by Jolly Sailor 08:25

Inbound

Hey Head, by Jolly Sailor 15:55
Stacksteads, by Fearns Moss 15:57
Stacksteads, opp Rook Hill Road 15:58
Stacksteads, opp Primrose Street 15:59
Stacksteads, opp Toll Bar 16:00
Farholme, by Hindle Street 16:00
Farholme, by Cemetery 16:01
Lee Mill (opp) 16:01
Newline, o/s Stubylee Bridge 16:02
Newline, opp Olive House 16:03
Newline, by Stack Lane 16:04
Newline, opp Deansgreave Road 16:05
Britannia, by Travellers Rest 16:07
Newline, by Shore Service Station 16:07
Shawforth, by Peel Terrace 16:08
Shawforth, by Shanter Close 16:09
Shawforth, opp Chapel 16:09
Shawforth, by Land Gate 16:10
Shawforth, opp Post Office 16:11
Leavengreave, opp Oak Street 16:11
Leavengreave, adj Market Street 16:12
Leavengreave, by St Johns Church 16:12
Facit, by Fold 16:13
Facit, opp Civic Hall 16:13
Facit, by Minnie Street 16:14
Whitworth, opp Tong Lane 16:15
Whitworth, adj Lords 16:15
Whitworth, opp Lloyd Street 16:15
Whitworth, opp Hall Street 16:16
Whitworth, by Union Street 16:17
Whitworth Bar (by) 16:17
Whitworth, by Tonacliffe 16:18
Whitworth, opp Birches 16:19
Whitworth, opp Station Road 16:20
Lower Fold, opp Healey Hall 16:21
Lower Fold, nr Judith St 16:22
Shawclough Way (nr) 16:23
Shawclough, opp Fallowfield Dr 16:25
Shawclough, nr Clarence St 16:26
Shawclough, nr Tintern Ave 16:27
Shawclough, opp Kiln Walk 16:27
Shawclough, nr Whitworth Rd 16:28
Shawclough, opp Bentley St 16:28
Shawclough, nr Fieldhouse Rd 16:30
Rochdale Infirmary Wellington St (Stop F) 16:30
Town Head Howard St (Stop H) 16:30
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 16:31
Town Head, nr Robert St 16:33
Rochdale Interchange (Stand J) 16:35

Related services