99A - Southwold,Kings Head - Bungay,St Marys Street

A bus service operated by First Eastern Counties

Southwold,Kings Head - Bungay,St Marys Street

Southwold Kings Head (Adjacent) 07:3509:5510:5011:5513:5517:05
Southwold, opposite Pier Avenue 07:3609:5610:5111:5613:5617:06
Reydon, opposite Lowestoft Road 07:3709:5710:5211:5713:5717:07
Reydon Randolph Hotel (Adjacent) 07:38
Reydon, opposite The Drive 09:5810:5311:5813:5817:08
Reydon, opposite The Firs 07:39
Reydon, o/s St Felix School 09:5910:5411:5913:5917:09
Reydon, opposite Mount Pleasant 07:40
Reydon, opposite Adnams Distribution Centre 10:0010:5512:0014:0017:10
Reydon Windsor Road (Adjacent) 07:41
Reydon Wangford Road (W-bound) 07:41
Reydon, opposite School Lane 07:42
Wangford, opp Church Street Corner 07:46
Wangford, adj Church 07:47
Wangford, opp Post Office 07:47
Blythburgh, adj Chapel Road 07:5510:0611:0112:0614:0617:16
Blythburgh, opp Post Box 07:5710:0811:0312:0814:0817:18
Wenhaston, adj The Star Inn 07:5910:1011:0512:1014:1017:20
Wenhaston, opp Hammonds Walk 07:5910:1011:0512:1014:1017:20
Wenhaston, opp Oak Meadow 08:0010:1111:0612:1114:1117:21
Blyford, opposite Queens Head 08:0310:1411:0912:1414:1417:24
Holton, opp Primes Lane 08:0510:1511:1012:1514:1517:25
Holton, adj Old Cherry Tree 08:0710:1711:1212:1714:1717:27
Holton, adj The Street 08:0710:1811:1312:1814:1817:28
Holton, adj Orchard Valley 08:0810:1911:1412:1914:1917:29
Halesworth, opp Warwick Avenue 08:1110:2111:1612:2114:2117:31
Halesworth, opp Water Tower 08:1210:2311:1812:2314:2317:33
Halesworth Police Station (Adjacent) 08:1310:2411:1912:2414:2417:34
Halesworth, opp Wissett Road 08:1410:2411:1912:2414:2417:34
Halesworth, adj Wissett Road 08:14
Halesworth, opp Car Park 10:2611:2112:2614:2617:36
Halesworth, adj Mount Pleasant 08:15
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 10:2711:2212:2714:2717:37
Halesworth, adj Water Tower 08:15
Halesworth, opp Garage 10:2811:2312:2814:2817:38
Broadway Drive Industrial Estate (adj) 08:16
Halesworth, opp Police Houses 10:2911:2412:2914:2917:39
Spexhall, adj Church Lane 08:19
Halesworth, adj Shelter 10:3011:2512:3014:3017:40
Stone Street, outside Bus Shelter 08:22
Halesworth, outside Bedingfield Crescent 14:3017:40
Ilketshall St Lawrence School (N-bound) 08:22
Halesworth, opp Nightingale Close 14:3117:41
Ilketshall St Lawrence Mill Houses (Adjacent) 08:23
Halesworth, adj Kennedy Avenue 14:3117:41
Ilketshall St Andrew, opposite Top Road 08:26
Halesworth Walpole Road (opp 35) 14:3117:41
Ilketshall St John, opp Mettingham Turn 08:27
Halesworth, opp Earls Close 14:3217:42
Bungay, adj Kings Road 08:29
Halesworth, opposite Jermyn Way 14:3417:44
Bungay, outside High School 08:30
Bungay, adj Hillside Road 08:32
Bungay, opposite Wingfield Street 08:34
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 08:35

Bungay,Trinity Street - Southwold,Kings Head

Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 15:20
Bungay Wingfield Street (Adjacent) 15:21
Bungay, opp Hillside Road 15:23
Bungay, outside High School 15:25
Bungay, opp Kings Road 15:26
Ilketshall St John, adj Mettingham Turn 15:28
Ilketshall St Andrew Top Road (Adjacent) 15:30
Ilketshall St Lawrence, opposite Mill Houses 15:34
Ilketshall St Lawrence School (S-bound) 15:35
Stone Street, opp Bus Shelter 15:35
Spexhall, opposite Church Lane 15:37
Broadway Drive Industrial Estate (opp) 15:40
Halesworth, opp Water Tower 15:41
Halesworth Police Station (Adjacent) 15:42
Halesworth, opp Wissett Road 15:42
Halesworth, opp Car Park 15:43
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 15:44
Halesworth, opp Garage 15:44
Halesworth, opp Police Houses 15:45
Halesworth, adj Shelter 09:2610:3611:2612:3613:2615:46
Halesworth, outside Bedingfield Crescent 09:2610:3611:2612:3613:2615:46
Halesworth, opp Nightingale Close 09:2710:3711:2712:3713:2715:47
Halesworth, adj Kennedy Avenue 09:2710:3711:2712:3713:2715:47
Halesworth Walpole Road (opp 35) 09:2710:3711:2712:3713:2715:47
Halesworth, opp Earls Close 09:2810:3811:2812:3813:2815:48
Halesworth, opposite Jermyn Way 09:3010:4011:3012:4013:3015:50
Halesworth, opp Dukes Drive 09:3110:4111:3112:4113:3115:51
Halesworth, adj Co-Op 09:3210:4211:3212:4213:3215:52
Halesworth Car Park (Adjacent) 09:3410:4411:3412:4413:3415:54
Halesworth, adj Wissett Road 09:3410:4411:3412:4413:3415:54
Halesworth, adj Mount Pleasant 09:3610:4611:3612:4613:3615:56
Halesworth, adj Water Tower 09:3610:4611:3612:4613:3615:56
Halesworth, adj Warwick Avenue 09:3810:4811:3812:4813:3815:58
Holton, opp Orchard Valley 09:4010:5011:4012:5013:4016:00
Holton, opp The Street 09:4210:5211:4212:5213:4216:02
Holton, opp Old Cherry Tree 09:4210:5211:4212:5213:4216:02
Holton, adj Primes Lane 09:4310:5311:4312:5313:4316:03
Blyford Queens Head (Adjacent) 09:4610:5611:4612:5613:4616:06
Wenhaston, adj Blyth Close 09:4910:5911:4912:5913:4916:09
Wenhaston, adj Hammonds Walk 09:4910:5911:4912:5913:4916:09
Wenhaston, opp The Star Inn 09:5011:0011:5013:0013:5016:10
Blythburgh, o/s Post Box 09:5211:0211:5213:0213:5216:12
Blythburgh, opp Chapel Road 09:5411:0411:5413:0413:5416:14
Reydon Adnams Distribution Centre (Adjacent) 09:5911:0911:5913:0913:59
Wangford, o/s Post Office 16:22
Reydon, opp St Felix School 10:0011:1012:0013:1014:00
Wangford, opp Church 16:22
Reydon The Drive (Adjacent) 10:0211:1212:0213:1214:02
Wangford, adj Surgery 16:22
Wangford, adj Church Street Corner 16:23
Reydon School Lane (Adjacent) 16:28
Reydon Wangford Road (E-bound) 16:28
Reydon, opposite Windsor Road 16:28
Reydon Mount Pleasant (Adjacent) 16:29
Reydon The Firs (Adjacent) 16:30
Reydon, opposite Randolph Hotel 16:31
Reydon Lowestoft Road (Adjacent) 10:0311:1312:0313:1314:0316:32
Southwold Pier Avenue (Adjacent) 10:0411:1412:0413:1414:0416:33
Southwold, adj North Green 10:0411:1412:0413:1414:0416:33
Southwold Kings Head (Adjacent) 10:0511:1512:0513:1514:0516:34

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Eastern Counties

Website
Twitter
@FirstNorwich @FirstIpswich @FirstYar_Low @First_Excel

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app