bustimes.org

9A - Northampton - Northampton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands (SCNH)

Map

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 22) 05:04 05:54 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 then every 30 minutes until 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:47 17:21 17:57 18:31 19:03
Northampton, opp Sol Central 05:06 05:56 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 15:11 15:42 16:14 16:50 17:24 18:00 18:33 19:05
Northampton, opp Rail Station approach road 05:07 05:57 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 15:12 15:43 16:15 16:51 17:25 18:01 18:34 19:06
St James End, opp Byfield Road 05:09 05:59 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 15:14 15:45 16:17 16:53 17:27 18:03 18:36 19:08
St James End, o/s Bus Depot 05:10 06:00 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 15:15 15:47 16:19 16:55 17:29 18:05 18:37 19:09
St James End, opp Natwest Bank 05:11 06:01 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 15:16 15:48 16:20 16:56 17:30 18:06 18:38 19:10
St James End, o/s Beacon Bingo 05:12 06:02 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 15:17 15:49 16:21 16:57 17:31 18:07 18:39 19:11
St James End, opp Malcolm Drive 05:13 06:03 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 15:18 15:50 16:23 16:59 17:33 18:09 18:41 19:13
Duston, opp Windsor Crescent 05:14 06:04 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 15:19 15:51 16:24 17:00 17:34 18:10 18:42 19:14
Duston, opp Ellesmere Avenue 05:15 06:05 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 15:20 15:52 16:26 17:02 17:36 18:12 18:44 19:16
Duston, nr Hawkstone Close 05:17 06:07 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:52 15:22 15:54 16:28 17:04 17:38 18:14 18:46 19:18
Duston, opp Holmleigh Close 05:18 06:08 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:53 15:23 15:55 16:30 17:06 17:40 18:16 18:48 19:20
Duston, o/s The Squirrels PH 05:19 06:09 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:54 15:24 15:56 16:31 17:07 17:41 18:17 18:49 19:21
Duston, adj Berrywood Road 05:20 06:10 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:55 15:25 15:57 16:32 17:08 17:42 18:18 18:50 19:22
New Duston, nr Westfield Road 05:20 06:10 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:55 15:25 15:57 16:32 17:08 17:42 18:18 18:50 19:22
New Duston, opp Harefoot Close 05:21 06:11 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:56 15:26 15:58 16:33 17:09 17:43 18:19 18:51 19:23
New Duston Main Road (o/s 185) 05:21 06:11 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:56 15:26 15:58 16:33 17:09 17:43 18:19 18:51 19:23
New Duston, adj Woodley Chase 05:22 06:12 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:57 15:27 15:59 16:34 17:10 17:44 18:20 18:52 19:24
New Duston, adj Port Road 05:24 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:59 15:29 16:01 16:36 17:12 17:46 18:22 18:54 19:26
New Duston, adj Lodge Way 05:24 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:59 15:29 16:01 16:36 17:12 17:46 18:22 18:54 19:26
New Duston Harlestone Road (opp 483) 05:25 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:26 09:00 15:30 16:02 16:37 17:13 17:47 18:23 18:55 19:27
New Duston, opp Woodland Close 05:25 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:26 09:00 15:30 16:02 16:37 17:13 17:47 18:23 18:55 19:27
New Duston, opp Eldean Road 05:26 06:16 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:27 09:01 15:31 16:03 16:38 17:14 17:48 18:24 18:56 19:28
New Duston Northfield Road (o/s 2) 05:27 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:28 09:02 15:32 16:04 16:39 17:15 17:49 18:25 18:57 19:29
New Duston, o/s Shops 05:28 06:18 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:29 09:03 15:33 16:05 16:40 17:16 17:50 18:26 18:58 19:30
Duston, o/s Cotswold House 05:28 06:18 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:29 09:03 15:33 16:05 16:40 17:16 17:50 18:26 18:58 19:30
Duston, adj Whernside Way 05:29 06:19 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:04 15:34 16:06 16:41 17:17 17:51 18:27 18:59 19:31
Duston, adj Longmynd Drive 05:30 06:20 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:05 15:35 16:07 16:42 17:18 17:52 18:28 19:00 19:32
Duston, adj Cotswold Avenue 05:31 06:21 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:06 15:36 16:08 16:43 17:19 17:53 18:29 19:01 19:33
Duston, opp Malvern Grove Shops 05:31 06:21 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:06 15:36 16:08 16:43 17:19 17:53 18:29 19:01 19:33
Duston, opp Mendip Road 05:32 06:22 07:02 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:07 15:37 16:09 16:44 17:20 17:54 18:30 19:02 19:34
Duston, adj Lovat Drive 05:33 06:23 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:08 15:38 16:10 16:45 17:21 17:55 18:31 19:03 19:35
Duston, adj Ellesmere Avenue 05:34 06:24 07:04 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:09 15:39 16:11 16:46 17:22 17:56 18:32 19:04 19:36
Duston, adj Windsor Crescent 05:35 06:25 07:05 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:10 15:40 16:12 16:47 17:23 17:57 18:33 19:05 19:37
St James End, adj Malcolm Drive 05:36 06:26 07:06 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:11 15:41 16:13 16:48 17:24 17:58 18:34 19:06 19:38
St James End, opp Beacon Bingo 05:38 06:28 07:08 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:13 15:43 16:15 16:50 17:26 18:00 18:36 19:08 19:40
St James End, o/s NatWest Bank 05:39 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:14 15:44 16:16 16:51 17:27 18:01 18:37 19:09 19:41
St James End, opp Bus Depot 05:40 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:15 15:45 16:17 16:53 17:29 18:03 18:38 19:10 19:42
St James End, adj Byfield Road 05:40 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:15 15:45 16:17 16:53 17:29 18:03 18:38 19:10 19:42
Northampton, adj Rail Station approach road 05:43 06:33 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:18 15:48 16:20 16:57 17:33 18:07 18:41 19:13 19:45
Northampton, o/s Sol Central 05:44 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:19 15:49 16:21 16:58 17:34 18:08 18:42 19:14 19:46
Northampton, opp St Peters Walk 05:44 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:18 08:48 09:19 15:49 16:21 16:59 17:35 18:09 18:42 19:14 19:46
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 22) 05:46 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:20 08:50 09:21 15:51 16:23 17:01 17:37 18:11 18:44 19:16 19:48

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 30 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Midlands (SCNH)