bustimes.org

A - Alphington, Smithfield Road - Thornpark Rise

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Alphington, Smithfield Road - Thornpark Rise

Alphington Raglands (SE-bound) 05:28 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:45 07:51 08:11 then every 15 minutes until 14:11 14:26 then every 15 minutes until 15:41 15:56 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 then every 15 minutes until 17:42 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:53 19:21 then every 30 minutes until 23:21
Alphington Steeple Drive (NW-bound) 05:28 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:45 07:51 08:11 14:11 14:26 15:41 15:56 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:42 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:53 19:21 23:21
Alphington Deacon Close (NW-bound) 05:29 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:46 07:52 08:12 14:12 14:27 15:42 15:57 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:43 17:54 18:09 18:23 18:53 19:21 23:21
Alphington Fairfield Road (SW-bound) 05:29 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:46 07:52 08:12 14:12 14:27 15:42 15:57 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:43 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:54 19:22 23:22
Alphington Shillingford Road (NW-bound) 05:30 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:47 07:53 08:13 14:13 14:28 15:43 15:58 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:44 17:55 18:10 18:24 18:54 19:22 23:22
Alphington Lackaborough Court (N-bound) 05:31 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:48 07:54 08:14 14:14 14:29 15:44 15:59 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:45 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:55 19:23 23:23
Alphington Ashleigh (NE-bound) 05:32 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:49 07:55 08:15 14:15 14:30 15:45 16:00 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:46 17:57 18:12 18:25 18:55 19:23 23:23
Alphington Wheatsheaf Way (NE-bound) 05:33 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:50 07:56 08:16 14:16 14:31 15:46 16:01 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:47 17:58 18:13 18:26 18:56 19:24 23:24
06:06 06:34 06:54 07:33 08:05 08:20 14:20 14:35 15:50 16:05 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:51 18:02 18:17 18:27 19:26 23:26
Alphington Ide Lane Village Hall (E-bound) 05:33 06:06 06:34 06:54 07:11 07:33 07:50 08:05 08:20 14:20 14:35 15:50 16:05 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:51 18:02 18:17 18:27 18:56 19:26 23:26
Alphington Lockfield Court (E-bound) 05:33 06:06 06:34 06:54 07:11 07:33 07:50 08:05 08:20 14:20 14:35 15:50 16:05 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:51 18:02 18:17 18:27 18:56 19:26 23:26
Alphington Chapel Road (N-bound) 05:34 06:07 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:34 07:51 08:06 08:21 14:21 14:36 15:51 16:06 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:52 18:03 18:18 18:28 18:57 19:27 23:27
Alphington Legion Way (NW-bound) 05:35 06:08 06:36 06:56 07:13 07:35 07:52 08:07 08:22 14:22 14:37 15:52 16:07 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:53 18:04 18:19 18:29 18:57 19:27 23:27
Alphington Garage (W-bound) 05:35 06:08 06:36 06:56 07:13 07:35 07:52 08:07 08:22 14:22 14:38 15:53 16:08 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:54 18:04 18:19 18:29 18:58 19:28 23:28
Alphington Crabb Lane (NW-bound) 05:36 06:09 06:37 06:57 07:14 07:36 07:53 08:08 08:23 14:23 14:39 15:54 16:09 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:55 18:05 18:20 18:30 18:59 19:29 23:29
St Thomas Woodbury View (NW-bound) 05:37 06:10 06:38 06:58 07:15 07:37 07:54 08:09 08:24 14:24 14:40 15:55 16:10 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:56 18:06 18:21 18:31 18:59 19:29 23:29
St Thomas Broadway (NW-bound) 05:37 06:10 06:38 06:58 07:15 07:37 07:54 08:09 08:24 14:24 14:40 15:55 16:10 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:56 18:07 18:21 18:31 19:00 19:30 23:30
St Thomas Franklyn Hospital (NE-bound) 05:38 06:11 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:38 07:55 08:10 08:25 14:25 14:41 15:56 16:11 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:57 18:08 18:22 18:32 19:00 19:30 23:30
St Thomas Coleridge Road (N-bound) 05:38 06:11 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:38 07:55 08:10 08:25 14:25 14:42 15:57 16:12 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:58 18:08 18:22 18:32 19:01 19:31 23:31
St Thomas, opp First and Last 05:39 06:12 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:39 07:56 08:11 08:26 14:26 14:43 15:58 16:13 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:59 18:09 18:23 18:33 19:01 19:31 23:31
St Thomas Sawyer's Arms (E-bound) 05:40 06:13 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:40 07:57 08:12 08:27 14:27 14:43 15:58 16:13 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:59 18:09 18:24 18:34 19:02 19:32 23:32
St Thomas Precinct (NE-bound) 05:41 06:14 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:41 07:58 08:13 08:28 14:28 14:45 16:00 16:15 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 18:01 18:11 18:25 18:35 19:03 19:33 23:33
Exeter Exe Bridges (NE-bound) 05:42 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:44 08:01 08:16 08:31 14:31 14:48 16:03 16:18 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 18:04 18:14 18:27 18:37 19:04 19:34 23:34
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 11) 05:42 06:15 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:46 08:03 08:18 08:33 14:33 14:50 16:05 16:20 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 18:06 18:16 18:28 18:38 19:04 19:34 23:34
Exeter High Street (Stop 1) 05:44 06:17 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:49 08:06 08:21 08:36 14:36 14:53 16:08 16:24 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 18:10 18:19 18:31 18:40 19:06 19:36 23:36
05:46 06:19 06:52 07:12 07:29 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:38 14:38 14:55 16:10 16:26 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 18:12 18:21 18:34 18:43 19:09 19:39 23:39
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 19) 05:46 06:19 06:52 07:12 07:29 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:38 14:38 14:56 16:11 16:27 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:27 18:12 18:21 18:34 18:43 19:09 19:39 23:39
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 39) 05:47 06:20 06:53 07:13 07:30 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:39 14:39 14:56 16:11 16:27 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 18:13 18:22 18:35 18:44 19:10 19:40 23:40
Exeter Lower Summerlands (SE-bound) 05:47 06:20 06:54 07:14 07:31 07:53 08:10 08:25 08:40 14:40 14:58 16:13 16:29 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:29 18:14 18:23 18:36 18:44 19:10 19:40 23:40
St Leonard’s Waitrose (E-bound) 05:48 06:21 06:55 07:15 07:32 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:41 14:41 14:59 16:14 16:30 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:30 18:15 18:24 18:37 18:45 19:11 19:41 23:41
Heavitree Livery Dole (SE-bound) 05:49 06:22 06:56 07:16 07:33 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:42 14:42 15:00 16:15 16:31 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:31 18:16 18:25 18:38 18:46 19:12 19:42 23:42
Heavitree Windsor Castle (N-bound) 05:50 06:23 06:58 07:18 07:35 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:44 14:44 15:02 16:17 16:33 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:33 18:18 18:27 18:40 18:47 19:13 19:43 23:43
Heavitree South Lawn Terrace (E-bound) 05:51 06:24 07:00 07:20 07:37 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:46 14:46 15:04 16:19 16:35 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:34 18:19 18:28 18:41 18:48 19:14 19:44 23:44
Heavitree Hamlin Lane (N-bound) 05:51 06:24 07:00 07:20 07:37 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:46 14:46 15:04 16:19 16:35 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:34 18:19 18:28 18:41 18:48 19:14 19:44 23:44
Heavitree, opp Dawn Close 05:52 06:25 07:01 07:21 07:38 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:47 14:47 15:05 16:20 16:36 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:35 18:20 18:29 18:42 18:49 19:15 19:45 23:45
Heavitree Carlyon Gardens (SE-bound) 05:52 06:25 07:02 07:22 07:39 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:48 14:48 15:06 16:21 16:37 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:36 18:21 18:30 18:42 18:49 19:15 19:45 23:45
Heavitree Whiteway Drive (SE-bound) 05:53 06:26 07:03 07:23 07:40 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:49 14:49 15:07 16:22 16:38 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:37 18:22 18:31 18:43 18:50 19:16 19:46 23:46
Heavitree Vaughan Road (NE-bound) 05:54 06:27 07:04 07:24 07:41 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:50 14:50 15:08 16:23 16:39 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:38 18:23 18:32 18:44 18:51 19:17 19:47 23:47
Heavitree Thornberry Avenue (SE-bound) 05:54 06:27 07:04 07:24 07:41 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:50 14:50 15:09 16:24 16:40 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:39 18:24 18:32 18:45 18:51 19:17 19:47 23:47
Whipton Mulberry Close (NE-bound) 05:55 06:28 07:05 07:25 07:42 08:04 08:21 08:36 08:51 14:51 15:10 16:25 16:41 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:40 18:25 18:33 18:46 18:52 19:18 19:48 23:48
Heavitree Blackthorn Crescent (SE-bound) 05:55 06:28 07:06 07:26 07:43 08:05 08:22 08:37 08:52 14:52 15:11 16:26 16:42 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:41 18:26 18:34 18:46 18:52 19:18 19:48 23:48
Heavitree Bramley Avenue (SW-bound) 05:56 06:29 07:07 07:27 07:44 08:06 08:23 08:38 08:53 14:53 15:12 16:27 16:43 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:42 18:27 18:35 18:47 18:53 19:19 19:49 23:49
Heavitree Ribston Avenue (NW-bound) 05:57 06:30 07:08 07:28 07:45 08:07 08:24 08:39 08:54 14:54 15:13 16:28 16:44 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:43 18:28 18:36 18:48 18:54 19:20 19:50 23:50

Thornpark Rise - Alphington, Smithfield Road

Heavitree Bramley Avenue (SW-bound) 05:30 06:20 06:56 08:03 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Heavitree Ribston Avenue (NW-bound) 05:31 06:21 06:57 08:04
05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:58 07:19 07:39 07:50 08:05 08:18 15:18 15:33 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:55 22:55 23:25 23:55
Heavitree Birchy Barton Hill (N-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:58 07:20 07:40 07:51 08:06 08:19 15:19 15:34 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:33 18:55 22:55 23:25 23:55
Whipton Blackthorn Crescent (SW-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:00 07:21 07:41 07:52 08:07 08:20 15:20 15:35 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:34 18:56 22:56 23:26 23:56
Heavitree Thornberry Avenue (NW-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:00 07:21 07:41 07:53 08:08 08:21 15:21 15:36 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:57 22:57 23:27 23:57
Heavitree Vaughan Road (SW-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:01 07:22 07:42 07:54 08:09 08:22 15:22 15:37 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:57 22:57 23:27 23:57
Heavitree Whiteway Drive (NW-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:02 07:23 07:43 07:55 08:10 08:23 15:23 15:38 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:58 22:58 23:28 23:58
Heavitree Carlyon Gardens (NW-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:24 07:44 07:56 08:11 08:24 15:24 15:39 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:59 22:59 23:29 23:59
Heavitree Dawn Close (NW-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:25 07:45 07:57 08:12 08:25 15:25 15:40 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:37 18:59 22:59 23:29 23:59
Heavitree Hamlin Lane (S-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:04 07:26 07:46 07:58 08:13 08:26 15:26 15:41 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:38 19:00 23:00 23:30 00:00
Heavitree Dental Centre (W-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:27 07:47 07:59 08:14 08:27 15:27 15:42 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:38 19:00 23:00 23:30 00:00
Heavitree Windsor Castle (S-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:06 07:28 07:48 08:00 08:15 08:28 15:28 15:43 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:39 19:01 23:01 23:31 00:01
Heavitree Post Office (W-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:07 07:29 07:49 08:01 08:16 08:29 15:29 15:44 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:40 19:02 23:02 23:32 00:02
Heavitree Livery Dole (NW-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:08 07:30 07:50 08:02 08:17 08:30 15:30 15:45 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:41 19:03 23:03 23:33 00:03
Heavitree Grendon Road (NW-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:08 07:31 07:51 08:03 08:18 08:31 15:31 15:46 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:41 19:03 23:03 23:33 00:03
St Leonard’s St Lukes Campus (W-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:32 07:52 08:04 08:19 08:32 15:32 15:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:42 19:04 23:04 23:34 00:04
Exeter The Pyramids (NW-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:10 07:33 07:53 08:05 08:20 08:33 15:33 15:48 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:43 19:05 23:05 23:35 00:05
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 22) 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:11 07:34 07:54 08:06 08:21 08:35 15:34 15:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:44 19:06 23:06 23:36 00:06
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 18) 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:12 07:35 07:55 08:07 08:22 08:36 15:35 15:50 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:45 19:07 23:07 23:37 00:07
Exeter High Street (Stop 6) 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:13 07:36 07:56 08:08 08:23 08:37 15:36 15:51 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:46 19:08 23:08 23:38 00:08
05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:38 07:58 08:10 08:25 08:39 15:38 15:53 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:49 19:11 23:11 23:41 00:11
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 12) 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:39 07:59 08:12 08:27 08:41 15:40 15:55 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:50 19:12 23:12 23:42 00:12
Exeter King Street (SW-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:40 08:00 08:13 08:28 08:42 15:42 15:57 17:27 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:50 19:12 23:12 23:42 00:12
Exeter Exe Bridges (SW-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:41 08:01 08:13 08:28 08:43 15:43 15:58 17:28 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:50 19:12 23:12 23:42 00:12
St Thomas Railway Station (SW-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:43 08:03 08:16 08:31 08:46 15:46 16:01 17:31 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:52 19:14 23:14 23:44 00:14
St Thomas Old Vicarage Road (W-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:17 08:32 08:47 15:47 16:02 17:32 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:52 19:14 23:14 23:44 00:14
St Thomas Churchill Road (S-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:44 08:04 08:18 08:33 08:48 15:48 16:03 17:33 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:53 19:15 23:15 23:45 00:15
St Thomas Church Path Road (SW-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:45 08:05 08:19 08:34 08:49 15:49 16:04 17:34 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:54 19:16 23:16 23:46 00:16
St Thomas Larch Road (S-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:45 08:05 08:19 08:34 08:49 15:49 16:05 17:35 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 18:54 19:16 23:16 23:46 00:16
St Thomas Cowick Barton (SE-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:46 08:06 08:20 08:35 08:50 15:50 16:05 17:35 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 18:55 19:17 23:17 23:47 00:17
St Thomas Newlands Close (SE-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:21 08:36 08:51 15:51 16:06 17:36 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 18:55 19:17 23:17 23:47 00:17
Alphington West Exe College (SE-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:21 08:36 08:51 15:51 16:07 17:37 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 18:55 19:17 23:17 23:47 00:17
Alphington, opp Garage 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:48 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 15:53 16:08 17:38 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 18:56 19:18 23:18 23:48 00:18
Alphington Bakers Yard (SE-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:49 08:09 08:23 08:38 08:53 15:53 16:09 17:39 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 18:57 19:19 23:19 23:49 00:19
Alphington Brookfield Gardens (S-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 15:54 16:10 17:40 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 18:57 19:19 23:19 23:49 00:19
Alphington Clapperbrook Lane (SE-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:24 08:39 08:54 15:54 16:10 17:40 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 18:58 19:20 23:20 23:50 00:20
Alphington Raglands (SE-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 15:56 16:12 17:42 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 18:59 19:21 23:21 23:51 00:21
Alphington Steeple Drive (NW-bound) 18:38 18:59 23:51 00:21
Alphington Deacon Close (NW-bound) 18:38 18:59 23:51 00:21
Alphington Fairfield Road (SW-bound) 18:38 18:59 23:51 00:21
Alphington Shillingford Road (NW-bound) 18:39 19:00 23:51 00:22
Alphington Lackaborough Court (N-bound) 18:39 19:00 23:51 00:22
Alphington Ashleigh (NE-bound) 18:39 19:00 23:51 00:22
Alphington Wheatsheaf Way (NE-bound) 18:40 19:01 23:52 00:23
Alphington Ide Lane Village Hall (E-bound) 18:40 19:01 23:52 00:23
Alphington Lockfield Court (E-bound) 18:41 19:02 23:53 00:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 8 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South West