bustimes.org

A - Alphington, Smithfield Road - Thornpark Rise

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West (SDVN)

Map

Alphington, Smithfield Road - Thornpark Rise

Alphington Raglands (SE-bound) 09:01 09:16 09:32 then every 20 minutes until 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:21 then every 30 minutes until 23:21
Alphington Steeple Drive (NW-bound) 09:01 09:16 09:32 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:21 23:21
Alphington Deacon Close (NW-bound) 09:01 09:16 09:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:21 23:21
Alphington Fairfield Road (SW-bound) 09:02 09:17 09:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:22 23:22
Alphington Shillingford Road (NW-bound) 09:02 09:17 09:34 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:22 23:22
Alphington Lackaborough Court (N-bound) 09:03 09:18 09:35 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:23 23:23
Alphington Ashleigh (NE-bound) 09:03 09:18 09:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:23 23:23
Alphington Wheatsheaf Way (NE-bound) 09:04 09:19 09:37 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:24 23:24
Alphington Wheatsheaf Way (NE-bound) 09:06 09:21 09:41 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:27 18:56 19:26 23:26
Alphington Ide Lane Village Hall (E-bound) 09:06 09:21 09:41 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:27 18:56 19:26 23:26
Alphington Lockfield Court (E-bound) 09:06 09:21 09:41 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:27 18:56 19:26 23:26
Alphington Chapel Road (N-bound) 09:07 09:22 09:42 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:57 18:28 18:57 19:27 23:27
Alphington Legion Way (NW-bound) 09:08 09:23 09:43 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:58 18:29 18:57 19:27 23:27
Alphington Garage (W-bound) 09:08 09:24 09:44 16:44 17:04 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:28 23:28
Alphington Crabb Lane (NW-bound) 09:09 09:25 09:45 16:45 17:05 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:29 23:29
St Thomas Woodbury View (NW-bound) 09:10 09:26 09:46 16:46 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:29 23:29
St Thomas Broadway (NW-bound) 09:11 09:26 09:46 16:46 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:30 23:30
St Thomas Franklyn Hospital (NE-bound) 09:12 09:27 09:47 16:47 17:07 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:30 23:30
St Thomas Coleridge Road (N-bound) 09:12 09:28 09:48 16:48 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:01 19:31 23:31
St Thomas, opp First and Last 09:13 09:29 09:49 16:49 17:09 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:01 19:31 23:31
St Thomas Sawyer's Arms (E-bound) 09:13 09:29 09:49 16:49 17:09 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:32 23:32
St Thomas Precinct (NE-bound) 09:15 09:31 09:51 16:51 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:03 19:33 23:33
Exeter Exe Bridges (NE-bound) 09:17 09:33 09:53 16:53 17:13 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:04 19:34 23:34
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 11) 09:18 09:34 09:54 16:54 17:14 17:41 18:11 18:38 19:04 19:34 23:34
Exeter High Street (Stop 1) 09:20 09:37 09:57 16:57 17:17 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:06 19:36 23:36
Exeter High Street (Stop 1) 09:22 09:40 10:00 17:00 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:43 19:09 19:39 23:39
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 21) 09:22 09:40 10:00 17:00 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:43 19:09 19:39 23:39
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 39) 09:23 09:41 10:01 17:01 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:44 19:10 19:40 23:40
Exeter Lower Summerlands (SE-bound) 09:24 09:42 10:02 17:02 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:44 19:10 19:40 23:40
St Leonard’s Waitrose (E-bound) 09:24 09:43 10:03 17:03 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:45 19:11 19:41 23:41
Heavitree Livery Dole (SE-bound) 09:25 09:44 10:04 17:04 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:46 19:12 19:42 23:42
Heavitree Windsor Castle (N-bound) 09:27 09:46 10:06 17:06 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:47 19:13 19:43 23:43
Heavitree South Lawn Terrace (E-bound) 09:28 09:47 10:07 17:07 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:48 19:14 19:44 23:44
Heavitree Hamlin Lane (N-bound) 09:28 09:47 10:07 17:07 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:48 19:14 19:44 23:44
Heavitree, opp Dawn Close 09:29 09:48 10:08 17:08 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:49 19:15 19:45 23:45
Heavitree Carlyon Gardens (SE-bound) 09:30 09:49 10:09 17:09 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:49 19:15 19:45 23:45
Heavitree Whiteway Drive (SE-bound) 09:31 09:50 10:10 17:10 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:50 19:16 19:46 23:46
Heavitree Vaughan Road (NE-bound) 09:32 09:51 10:11 17:11 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:51 19:17 19:47 23:47
Heavitree Thornberry Avenue (SE-bound) 09:32 09:51 10:11 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:51 19:17 19:47 23:47
Whipton Mulberry Close (NE-bound) 09:33 09:52 10:12 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:52 19:18 19:48 23:48
Heavitree Blackthorn Crescent (SE-bound) 09:34 09:53 10:13 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:52 19:18 19:48 23:48
Heavitree Bramley Avenue (SW-bound) 09:35 09:54 10:14 17:14 17:39 18:09 18:39 18:53 19:19 19:49 23:49
Heavitree Ribston Avenue (NW-bound) 09:36 09:55 10:15 17:15 17:41 18:11 18:41 18:54 19:20 19:50 23:50

Thornpark Rise - Alphington, Smithfield Road

Heavitree Bramley Avenue (SW-bound) 09:03 09:23 then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Heavitree Ribston Avenue (NW-bound) 09:04 09:24
Heavitree Ribston Avenue (NW-bound) 09:05 09:25 09:45 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:55 22:55 23:25 23:55
Heavitree Birchy Barton Hill (N-bound) 09:05 09:25 09:45 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:55 22:55 23:25 23:55
Whipton Blackthorn Crescent (SW-bound) 09:06 09:26 09:46 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:47 18:17 18:56 22:56 23:26 23:56
Heavitree Thornberry Avenue (NW-bound) 09:07 09:27 09:47 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:57 22:57 23:27 23:57
Heavitree Vaughan Road (SW-bound) 09:08 09:28 09:48 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:48 18:18 18:57 22:57 23:27 23:57
Heavitree Whiteway Drive (NW-bound) 09:08 09:28 09:48 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:49 18:19 18:58 22:58 23:28 23:58
Heavitree Carlyon Gardens (NW-bound) 09:09 09:29 09:49 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:50 18:20 18:59 22:59 23:29 23:59
Heavitree Dawn Close (NW-bound) 09:10 09:30 09:50 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:59 22:59 23:29 23:59
Heavitree Hamlin Lane (S-bound) 09:10 09:30 09:50 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:51 18:21 19:00 23:00 23:30 00:00
Heavitree Dental Centre (W-bound) 09:11 09:31 09:51 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:52 18:22 19:00 23:00 23:30 00:00
Heavitree Windsor Castle (S-bound) 09:12 09:32 09:52 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:53 18:23 19:01 23:01 23:31 00:01
Heavitree Post Office (W-bound) 09:13 09:33 09:53 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:54 18:24 19:02 23:02 23:32 00:02
Heavitree Livery Dole (NW-bound) 09:14 09:34 09:54 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:55 18:25 19:03 23:03 23:33 00:03
Heavitree Grendon Road (NW-bound) 09:14 09:34 09:54 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:56 18:26 19:03 23:03 23:33 00:03
St Leonard’s St Lukes Campus (W-bound) 09:15 09:35 09:55 16:55 17:15 17:30 17:57 18:27 19:04 23:04 23:34 00:04
Exeter The Pyramids (NW-bound) 09:16 09:36 09:56 16:56 17:16 17:31 17:58 18:28 19:05 23:05 23:35 00:05
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 22) 09:17 09:37 09:57 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:59 18:29 19:06 23:06 23:36 00:06
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 18) 09:18 09:38 09:58 16:58 17:18 17:33 18:00 18:30 19:07 23:07 23:37 00:07
Exeter High Street (Stop 6) 09:19 09:39 09:59 16:59 17:19 17:34 18:01 18:31 19:08 23:08 23:38 00:08
Exeter High Street (Stop 6) 09:20 09:40 10:00 17:00 17:20 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:11 23:11 23:41 00:11
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 12) 09:21 09:41 10:01 17:01 17:21 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:12 23:12 23:42 00:12
Exeter King Street (SW-bound) 09:22 09:42 10:02 17:02 17:22 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:12 23:12 23:42 00:12
Exeter Exe Bridges (SW-bound) 09:23 09:43 10:03 17:03 17:23 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:12 23:12 23:42 00:12
St Thomas Railway Station (SW-bound) 09:25 09:45 10:05 17:05 17:25 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:14 23:14 23:44 00:14
St Thomas Old Vicarage Road (W-bound) 09:25 09:45 10:05 17:05 17:25 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:14 23:14 23:44 00:14
St Thomas Churchill Road (S-bound) 09:26 09:46 10:06 17:06 17:26 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:15 23:15 23:45 00:15
St Thomas Church Path Road (SW-bound) 09:27 09:47 10:07 17:07 17:27 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:16 23:16 23:46 00:16
St Thomas Larch Road (S-bound) 09:27 09:47 10:07 17:07 17:27 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:16 23:16 23:46 00:16
St Thomas Cowick Barton (SE-bound) 09:28 09:48 10:08 17:08 17:28 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:17 23:17 23:47 00:17
St Thomas Newlands Close (SE-bound) 09:28 09:48 10:08 17:08 17:28 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:17 23:17 23:47 00:17
Alphington West Exe College (SE-bound) 09:28 09:48 10:08 17:08 17:28 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:17 23:17 23:47 00:17
Alphington, opp Garage 09:29 09:49 10:09 17:09 17:29 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:18 23:18 23:48 00:18
Alphington Bakers Yard (SE-bound) 09:30 09:50 10:10 17:10 17:30 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:19 23:19 23:49 00:19
Alphington Brookfield Gardens (S-bound) 09:30 09:50 10:10 17:10 17:30 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:19 23:19 23:49 00:19
Alphington Clapperbrook Lane (SE-bound) 09:31 09:51 10:11 17:11 17:31 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:20 23:20 23:50 00:20
Alphington Raglands (SE-bound) 09:32 09:52 10:12 17:12 17:32 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:21 23:21 23:51 00:21
Alphington Steeple Drive (NW-bound) 17:32 23:51 00:21
Alphington Deacon Close (NW-bound) 17:32 23:51 00:21
Alphington Fairfield Road (SW-bound) 17:33 23:51 00:21
Alphington Shillingford Road (NW-bound) 17:33 23:51 00:22
Alphington Lackaborough Court (N-bound) 17:34 23:51 00:22
Alphington Ashleigh (NE-bound) 17:34 23:51 00:22
Alphington Wheatsheaf Way (NE-bound) 17:35 23:52 00:23
Alphington Ide Lane Village Hall (E-bound) 17:35 23:52 00:23
Alphington Lockfield Court (E-bound) 17:36 23:53 00:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 16 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South West (SDVN)