bustimes.org

A1 - Flyer - Leeds Bradford Airport - Horsforth - Kirkstall - Leeds

A service operated by Transdev York

Roadworks

Leeds City Centre, The Headrow (Leeds)

29 January–1 February 2021

The Headrow between the junction of Vicar Lane and Park Row will be closed for roadworks between Friday 29 January 2000 until Monday 1 February 0530. Vicar Lane junction to remain open until 2200 it will then be closed until 0530 each night for works to happen.

Due to the closure of The Headrow, these services are diverting between Leeds City Bus Station and Wellington Street

www.wymetro.com/theheadrow

Map

Leeds - Leeds Bradford Airport

Leeds Bus Stn stand 13 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 then every 30 minutes until 15:02 15:30 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Leeds York Street (stop F7) 23:50
⚠️ Leeds Boar Lane (stop T7) 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:07 15:07 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:55 19:55 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:53
⚠️ Leeds Station Interchange (stop S5) 04:30 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:09 15:09 15:37 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:57 19:57 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Leeds Wellington Street (stop S3) 04:30 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:10 15:10 15:38 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:57 19:57 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Leeds Wellington Street (stop W9) 04:32 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:12 15:12 15:40 16:20 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:59 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Burley Kirkstall Fire Stn 04:33 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:14 15:14 15:42 16:22 16:53 17:25 17:55 18:24 19:01 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Burley Washington Street 04:34 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:15 15:15 15:42 16:23 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:25 19:01 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Hyde Park ITV Yorkshire 04:35 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 15:16 15:44 16:24 16:56 17:28 17:58 18:27 19:02 20:02 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Hyde Park Willow Road 04:35 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 15:17 15:44 16:25 16:57 17:30 18:00 18:28 19:03 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Burley Cardigan Fields 04:36 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:15 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 15:18 15:46 16:26 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:29 19:04 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Burley Kirkstall Road Asda 04:37 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 15:19 15:47 16:27 16:59 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:05 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Burley Woodside View 04:38 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:21 15:21 15:48 16:29 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:06 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Burley Wood Mount 04:38 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:18 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:22 15:22 15:49 16:30 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:06 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Kirkstall, opp Gilbert Mount 04:39 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:23 15:23 15:50 16:31 17:02 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:07 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Kirkstall, opp Commercial Road 04:39 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:19 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 15:23 15:50 16:31 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:07 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Kirkstall Lights 04:41 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 15:25 15:52 16:33 17:05 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:09 20:09 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Kirkstall Abbey Road 04:41 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 15:25 15:52 16:33 17:05 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:09 20:09 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Hawksworth Kirkstall Abbey 04:42 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 15:26 15:53 16:34 17:06 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:10 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Hawksworth Vesper Gate Drive 04:42 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:26 15:26 15:54 16:35 17:08 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:11 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Hawksworth Abbeydale Way 04:43 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:24 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:27 15:27 15:55 16:36 17:08 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:11 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Hawksworth Vesper Road 04:43 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:27 15:27 15:55 16:36 17:09 17:46 18:15 18:40 19:12 20:12 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Horsforth Hawksworth Road 04:44 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:28 15:28 15:57 16:38 17:11 17:49 18:17 18:41 19:13 20:13 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Horsforth Oliver Hill 04:45 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:29 15:29 15:58 16:39 17:12 17:50 18:18 18:42 19:13 20:13 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Horsforth Featherbank Lane 04:45 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:29 15:29 15:59 16:40 17:12 17:51 18:19 18:43 19:14 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Horsforth Sunnybank Avenue 04:46 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:30 15:30 15:59 16:40 17:13 17:52 18:20 18:43 19:14 20:14 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Horsforth, opp Rose Terrace 04:46 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 15:30 16:00 16:41 17:14 17:53 18:21 18:44 19:15 20:15 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Horsforth New Road Side 04:47 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 15:31 16:01 16:42 17:15 17:54 18:22 18:45 19:16 20:16 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Horsforth Rdbt 04:47 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 15:31 16:01 16:42 17:15 17:54 18:22 18:45 19:16 20:16 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Horsforth Hall Lane 04:47 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:32 15:32 16:02 16:43 17:16 17:55 18:23 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Horsforth Rawdon Crematorium 04:48 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 15:33 16:03 16:44 17:17 17:56 18:24 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Rawdon Layton Lane 04:49 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:34 15:34 16:04 16:44 17:18 17:57 18:25 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Rawdon Carr Lane 04:49 05:55 06:26 06:56 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 15:34 16:04 16:45 17:19 17:58 18:26 18:48 19:19 20:19 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Rawdon Henley Avenue 04:50 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 15:35 16:05 16:46 17:19 17:58 18:26 18:49 19:19 20:19 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Rawdon Well Lane 04:50 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 15:35 16:05 16:46 17:20 17:59 18:27 18:49 19:20 20:20 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Rawdon Over Lane 04:51 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 15:36 16:06 16:47 17:21 18:00 18:28 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Rawdon Cross Roads (N-bound) 04:51 05:57 06:28 06:58 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:37 15:37 16:07 16:47 17:21 18:01 18:28 18:51 19:21 20:21 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Rawdon Benton Park School 04:52 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 15:38 16:08 16:48 17:22 18:02 18:29 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Rawdon Canada Road 04:52 05:58 06:29 06:59 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 15:38 16:08 16:49 17:23 18:02 18:30 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Yeadon Green Lane 04:53 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 15:39 16:09 16:50 17:24 18:04 18:31 18:53 19:23 20:23 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Yeadon Bayton Lane Jct 04:53 05:59 06:30 07:00 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 15:40 16:10 16:50 17:25 18:04 18:32 18:54 19:24 20:24 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Yeadon Victoria Avenue 04:54 06:00 06:31 07:01 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 15:41 16:11 16:51 17:26 18:05 18:33 18:55 19:24 20:24 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Leeds Bradford Airport, after Whitehouse Ln Harrogate Rd 04:55 06:01 06:32 07:02 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 15:42 16:12 16:53 17:27 18:07 18:34 18:56 19:26 20:26 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:24
Leeds Bradford Airport Bus Point (Stand 1) 04:57 06:03 06:34 07:04 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:45 16:15 16:55 17:30 18:10 18:37 18:59 19:28 20:28 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26

Leeds Bradford Airport - Leeds

Leeds Bradford Airport Bus Point (Stand 1) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 15:20 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:20 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Leeds Bradford Airport Whitehouse Lane 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:52 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:51 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:21 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Yeadon, opp Victoria Avenue Glenmere Mount 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:24 07:55 08:24 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:23 15:54 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:23 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Yeadon Bayton Lane Jct 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:25 07:57 08:25 08:54 09:24 09:53 15:23 15:55 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:24 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Yeadon Green Lane 05:18 05:48 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:26 07:58 08:27 08:55 09:25 09:54 15:24 15:56 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:25 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Rawdon Canada Road 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:45 07:05 07:27 08:00 08:28 08:56 09:26 09:55 15:25 15:57 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:26 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Rawdon Benton Park School 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:46 07:06 07:28 08:02 08:29 08:58 09:27 09:56 15:26 15:58 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:27 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Rawdon Cross Roads (SE-bound) 05:20 05:50 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:29 08:03 08:31 08:58 09:28 09:57 15:27 15:59 16:42 17:12 17:41 18:28 19:10 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:10
Rawdon Over Lane 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:47 07:07 07:30 08:05 08:32 08:59 09:29 09:58 15:28 16:00 16:43 17:13 17:42 18:29 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Rawdon Well Lane 05:21 05:51 06:22 06:48 07:08 07:31 08:06 08:33 09:00 09:30 09:58 15:28 16:01 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:30 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Rawdon Henley Avenue 05:22 05:52 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:32 08:07 08:34 09:01 09:30 09:59 15:29 16:02 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:30 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rawdon Carr Lane 05:22 05:52 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:32 08:07 08:34 09:01 09:31 09:59 15:29 16:02 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:31 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rawdon Layton Lane 05:23 05:53 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:33 08:09 08:36 09:02 09:32 10:00 15:30 16:03 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:32 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Horsforth Rawdon Crematorium 05:24 05:54 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:35 08:11 08:37 09:04 09:33 10:01 15:31 16:05 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:33 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Horsforth Hall Lane 05:24 05:54 06:25 06:51 07:11 07:36 08:13 08:38 09:05 09:34 10:02 15:32 16:06 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:34 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Horsforth Rdbt 05:25 05:55 06:26 06:52 07:12 07:36 08:14 08:39 09:05 09:35 10:03 15:33 16:06 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:35 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Horsforth New Road Side 05:26 05:56 06:27 06:53 07:13 07:38 08:16 08:41 09:07 09:36 10:04 15:34 16:08 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:36 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Horsforth, at Rose Terrace 05:26 05:56 06:27 06:53 07:13 07:38 08:16 08:41 09:07 09:36 10:04 15:34 16:08 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:36 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Horsforth Sunnybank Avenue 05:26 05:56 06:27 06:54 07:14 07:39 08:17 08:42 09:08 09:37 10:04 15:34 16:09 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:36 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Horsforth Featherbank Lane 05:27 05:57 06:28 06:54 07:14 07:40 08:19 08:43 09:08 09:37 10:05 15:35 16:09 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:37 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Horsforth Oliver Hill 05:27 05:57 06:29 06:55 07:15 07:41 08:20 08:44 09:09 09:38 10:06 15:36 16:10 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:37 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Horsforth Hawksworth Road 05:28 05:58 06:29 06:56 07:16 07:42 08:21 08:44 09:10 09:39 10:06 15:36 16:11 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:38 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Hawksworth Abbeydale Way 05:29 05:59 06:31 06:58 07:18 07:45 08:25 08:47 09:12 09:41 10:08 15:38 16:13 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:39 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Hawksworth Vesper Walk 05:29 05:59 06:32 06:58 07:18 07:46 08:26 08:47 09:12 09:41 10:09 15:39 16:13 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:40 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Hawksworth Vesper Gate Drive 05:30 06:00 06:32 06:59 07:19 07:46 08:26 08:48 09:13 09:42 10:09 15:39 16:14 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:40 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Hawksworth Kirkstall Abbey 05:30 06:00 06:33 07:00 07:20 07:48 08:28 08:49 09:14 09:43 10:10 15:40 16:15 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:41 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kirkstall Abbey Road 05:31 06:01 06:34 07:00 07:20 07:49 08:30 08:50 09:14 09:43 10:11 15:41 16:15 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:42 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kirkstall Lights 05:32 06:02 06:35 07:02 07:22 07:51 08:32 08:52 09:16 09:45 10:12 15:42 16:17 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:43 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kirkstall, opp Commercial Road 05:32 06:02 06:35 07:02 07:22 07:51 08:32 08:52 09:16 09:45 10:12 15:42 16:17 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:43 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kirkstall, at Gilbert Mount 05:32 06:02 06:35 07:02 07:22 07:52 08:33 08:53 09:17 09:46 10:13 15:43 16:18 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:44 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Burley Wood Mount 05:33 06:03 06:36 07:03 07:23 07:52 08:34 08:54 09:17 09:46 10:13 15:43 16:18 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:44 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Burley Woodside View 05:34 06:04 06:37 07:04 07:24 07:53 08:35 08:55 09:18 09:47 10:14 15:44 16:19 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:45 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Burley Kirkstall Road Asda 05:34 06:04 06:37 07:04 07:24 07:53 08:35 08:55 09:18 09:48 10:15 15:45 16:20 17:05 17:35 18:03 18:45 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Burley Haddon Road 05:35 06:05 06:38 07:05 07:25 07:54 08:36 08:56 09:19 09:48 10:15 15:45 16:20 17:05 17:35 18:03 18:46 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Burley Cardigan Fields 05:35 06:05 06:38 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:37 08:57 09:20 09:49 10:16 15:46 16:21 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:47 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Hyde Park Willow Road 05:36 06:06 06:39 07:06 07:26 07:56 08:38 08:58 09:21 09:50 10:17 15:47 16:22 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:48 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Hyde Park ITV Yorkshire 05:37 06:07 06:40 07:07 07:27 07:56 08:39 08:59 09:21 09:51 10:18 15:48 16:23 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:48 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Burley Washington Street 05:37 06:07 06:40 07:07 07:27 07:57 08:40 09:00 09:22 09:51 10:19 15:49 16:24 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:49 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Burley Kirkstall Fire Stn 05:38 06:08 06:41 07:08 07:28 07:58 08:41 09:01 09:23 09:52 10:20 15:50 16:25 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:50 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Leeds Wellington Street (stop W11) 05:39 06:09 06:42 07:09 07:29 07:59 08:43 09:03 09:24 09:53 10:21 15:51 16:26 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:51 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Leeds Wellington Street (stop W2) 05:40 06:10 06:43 07:10 07:30 07:59 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:54 10:22 15:52 16:27 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:51 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Leeds King Street (stop W4) 05:40 06:10 06:43 07:10 07:30 08:00 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:55 10:23 15:53 16:28 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:52 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
⚠️ Leeds City Square (stop P5) 05:42 06:12 06:45 07:12 07:32 08:02 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:57 10:25 15:55 16:30 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:54 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
⚠️ Leeds Boar Lane (stop T2) 05:44 06:14 06:47 07:14 07:34 08:04 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:59 10:27 15:57 16:32 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:56 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:35
Leeds York Street (stop F5) 05:49 06:19 06:52 07:19 07:39 08:09 08:54 09:14 09:34 10:04 10:32 16:02 16:37 17:21 17:51 18:20 19:01 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:42
Leeds BS Ent Real Time Tracking 05:51 06:21 06:54 07:21 07:41 08:11 08:56 09:16 09:36 10:06 10:34 16:04 16:39 17:23 17:53 18:22 19:03 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Leeds Bus Stn stand 13 05:52 06:22 06:55 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:57 09:17 09:37 10:07 10:35 16:05 16:40 17:24 17:54 18:23 19:04 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 23 January 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Transdev York