🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

840 - Coastliner - Leeds - York - Malton - Thornton Dale - Whitby

A bus service operated by Transdev York

Map

Outbound

Malton Bus Station Stand 1 (1) 07:15 08:25 10:15 13:45 15:15
Malton Wells Lane (W-bound) 07:15 08:25 10:15 13:45 15:15
Malton The Old Lodge Hotel (NE-bound) 07:16 08:26 10:16 13:46 15:16
Old Malton Ashfield House (NE-bound) 07:17 08:27 10:17 13:47 15:17
Old Malton Highfield Road (E-bound) 07:18 08:28 10:18 13:48 15:18
Old Malton The Royal Oak (NE-bound) 07:19 08:29 10:19 13:49 15:19
Old Malton School (N-bound) 07:20 08:30 10:20 13:50 15:20
Eden Camp Edenhouse Road (N-bound) 07:22 08:32 10:22 13:52 15:22
Low Marishes Lane End (N-bound) 07:24 08:34 10:24 13:54 15:24
High Marishes Lane End (N-bound) 07:25 08:35 10:25 13:55 15:25
Kirby Misperton Rdbt (SE-bound) 07:30 08:40 10:30 14:00 15:30
Kirby Misperton Beansheaf Inn (N-bound) 07:33 08:43 10:33 14:03 15:33
Pickering The Black Bull (N-bound) 07:35 08:45 10:35 14:05 15:35
Pickering Lyndale (N-bound) 07:37 08:47 10:37 14:07 15:37
Pickering The Royal Oak (SE-bound) 07:38 08:48 10:38 14:08 15:38
Pickering Hawthorn Lane (NW-bound) 07:38 08:48 10:38 14:08 15:38
Pickering Eastfield Road (S-bound) 07:38 08:48 10:38 14:08 15:38
Pickering Thornton Road (SE-bound) 07:39 08:49 10:39 14:09 15:39
Pickering Thornton Rd Ind Est (SE-bound) 07:39 08:49 10:39 14:09 15:39
Thornton-le-Dale Thornton Cross (NE-bound) 07:44 08:54 10:44 14:14 15:44
Kingthorpe Dolby Forest Lane End (NE-bound) 10:46 15:46
Low Dalby Fox & Rabbit Inn (NW-bound) 10:49 15:49
Lockton Lane End (NE-bound) 10:51 15:51
Saltergate Hole of Horcum (N-bound) 10:55 15:55
Saltergate Inn (N-bound) 10:56 15:56
Saltergate RAF Fylingdales (N-bound) 10:57 15:57
Saltergate Ellerbeck (NE-bound) 11:01 16:01
Goathland Bus Shelter (W-bound) 11:14 16:14
Goathland Mallyan Hotel (SW-bound) 11:16 16:16
Goathland Mallyan Hotel (NE-bound) 11:16 16:16
Goathland Bus Shelter (E-bound) 11:18 16:18
Eskdaleside, adj Goathland Lane End 11:22 16:22
Sleights St John's Church (N-bound) 11:26 16:26
Sleights Ingham Close (N-bound) 11:27 16:27
Sleights Shops (N-bound) 11:27 16:27
Briggswath Sleights Bridge (N-bound) 11:27 16:27
Briggswath Sleights Carrhill Lane (E-bound) 11:28 16:28
Briggswath Carr Hill (E-bound) 11:28 16:28
Ruswarp Carr Hall (E-bound) 11:29 16:29
Ruswarp Carr Mount Farm (NE-bound) 11:30 16:30
Ruswarp Chainbridge Holiday Park (NE-bound) 11:31 16:31
Ruswarp Parish Church (NW-bound) 11:32 16:32
Ruswarp Bank Top (N-bound) 11:33 16:33
Low Stakesby Ruswarp Lane (N-bound) 11:34 16:34
High Stakesby Resolution Way (N-bound) 11:35 16:35
High Stakesby Mayfield Road (E-bound) 11:36 16:36
High Stakesby Mayfield Road (NE-bound) 11:36 16:36
High Stakesby Community College (E-bound) 11:37 16:37
Whitby Prospect Hill (N-bound) 11:38 16:38
Whitby, adj Arundel Place 11:38 16:38
Whitby Boyes (E-bound) 11:40 16:40

Inbound

Whitby Bus Stn Stand 3 (3) 12:00 17:00
Whitby, opp Pannett Park 12:00 17:00
Whitby Prospect Hill (W-bound) 12:01 17:01
High Stakesby Prospect Hill (W-bound) 12:02 17:02
High Stakesby Mayfield Place (E-bound) 12:02 17:02
High Stakesby Mayfield Road (W-bound) 12:02 17:02
High Stakesby Resolution Way (SE-bound) 12:03 17:03
Low Stakesby Ruswarp Lane (S-bound) 12:03 17:03
Ruswarp Bank Top (S-bound) 12:04 17:04
Ruswarp School (SE-bound) 12:06 17:06
Ruswarp Chainbridge Holiday Park (SW-bound) 12:06 17:06
Ruswarp Carr Mount Farm (SW-bound) 12:07 17:07
Ruswarp Carr Hall (W-bound) 12:08 17:08
Briggswath Carr Hill (W-bound) 12:09 17:09
Briggswath The Carrs (W-bound) 12:10 17:10
Briggswath Sleights Bridge (S-bound) 12:10 17:10
Sleights Spar Shop (S-bound) 12:11 17:11
Sleights Ingham Close (S-bound) 12:12 17:12
Sleights Eskdale Fisheries (S-bound) 12:12 17:12
Eskdaleside, opp Goathland Lane End 12:17 17:17
Goathland Bus Shelter (W-bound) 12:24 17:24
Goathland Mallyan Hotel (SW-bound) 12:26 17:26
Goathland Mallyan Hotel (NE-bound) 12:26 17:26
Goathland Bus Shelter (E-bound) 12:28 17:28
Goathland Ellerbeck (SW-bound) 12:37 17:37
Saltergate RAF Fylingdales (S-bound) 12:39 17:39
Saltergate Inn (S-bound) 12:42 17:42
Saltergate Hole of Horcum (S-bound) 12:42 17:42
Lockton Lane End (SW-bound) 12:46 17:46
Low Dalby Fox & Rabbit Inn (SE-bound) 12:48 17:48
Kingthorpe Dolby Forest Lane End (SW-bound) 12:53 17:53
Thornton-le-Dale Thornton Cross (NE-bound) 07:48 08:58 12:58 14:28 17:58
Pickering Thornton Road Industrial Est (NW-bound) 07:48 08:58 13:03 14:28 18:03
Pickering Thornton Road (NW-bound) 07:49 08:59 13:04 14:29 18:04
Pickering Eastfield Road (E-bound) 07:49 08:59 13:04 14:29 18:04
Pickering Eastcroft (NW-bound) 07:50 09:00 13:05 14:30 18:05
Pickering The Royal Oak (NW-bound) 07:51 09:01 13:06 14:31 18:06
Pickering Rosecroft (S-bound) 07:51 09:01 13:06 14:31 18:06
Pickering The Black Bull (S-bound) 07:53 09:03 13:08 14:33 18:08
Kirby Misperton Beansheaf Inn (S-bound) 07:55 09:05 13:10 14:35 18:10
Kirby Misperton Rdbt (SE-bound) 07:59 09:09 13:14 14:39 18:14
High Marishes Lane End (NE-bound) 08:03 09:13 13:18 14:43 18:18
Low Marishes Lane End (SW-bound) 08:03 09:13 13:18 14:43 18:18
Eden Camp Edenhouse Road (S-bound) 08:07 09:17 13:22 14:47 18:22
Old Malton School (S-bound) 08:09 09:19 13:24 14:49 18:24
Old Malton The Royal Oak (SW-bound) 08:09 09:19 13:24 14:49 18:24
Old Malton Gairloch (W-bound) 08:10 09:20 13:25 14:50 18:25
Old Malton Ashfield House (SW-bound) 08:11 09:21 13:26 14:51 18:26
Malton The Old Lodge Hotel (SW-bound) 08:13 09:23 13:28 14:53 18:28
Malton Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 08:15 09:25 13:30 14:55 18:30

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield

Transdev York