🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

B - Charlton Kings - The Maples - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Charlton Kings - The Maples - Cheltenham

Charlton Kings, after Post Office 08:26 09:26 then hourly until 18:26
Moorend Newcourt Road (corner of) 08:27 09:27 18:27
Moorend, opp Greenhills Road 08:28 09:28 18:28
Moorend, before Bafford Approach 08:29 09:29 18:29
Moorend, before Stockton Close 08:30 09:30 18:30
Moorend, opp Branch Hill Rise 08:31 09:31 18:31
Charlton Kings, before Garden Road 08:32 09:32 18:32
Charlton Kings, opp Beeches Road 08:33 09:33 18:33
Little Herbert’s, before Ravensgate Road 08:33 09:33 18:33
The Beeches, before Ash Close 08:34 09:34 18:34
The Beeches, opp Larch Close 08:35 09:35 18:35
The Beeches, opp Maple Drive 08:36 09:36 18:36
The Beeches, before Cherry Avenue 08:36 09:36 18:36
The Beeches Cherry Avenue (corner of) 08:37 09:37 18:37
Little Herbert’s, nr Ravensgate Road 08:38 09:38 18:38
Charlton Kings, opp Sappercombe Lane 08:39 09:39 18:39
Little Herbert’s, by Cemetery 08:40 09:40 18:40
Charlton Kings, opp St Mary's Church 08:41 09:41 18:41
Charlton Kings, o/s Nisa 08:42 09:42 18:42
Charlton Kings, after Copt Elm Close 08:43 09:43 18:43
Charlton Kings, o/s Six Ways Shops 08:44 09:44 18:44
Cheltenham, opp Charlton Court Road 08:45 09:45 18:45
Cheltenham, before Beaufort Arms 08:46 09:46 18:46
Cheltenham Sandford Mill Road (corner of) 08:47 09:47 18:47
Cheltenham, opp Hales Road 08:48 09:48 18:48
Cheltenham, opp Sydenham Villas Road 08:49 09:49 18:49
Cheltenham, on St James Street 08:51 09:50 18:50
Cheltenham, o/s John Lewis 08:53 09:52 18:52
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 9) 08:55
Cheltenham Primark (Stop 18A) 09:55 18:55

Cheltenham - The Maples - Charlton Kings

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester