bustimes.org

B - Exeter Bus Station - Exminster & Dawlish

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West (SDVN)

Map

Exeter Bus Station - Exminster & Dawlish

Exeter Bus Station (Bay 2) 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:59 08:05 09:05 09:56 then hourly until 14:56 15:56 17:16 18:40 19:10 20:01 then every 15 minutes until 20:46
Exeter High Street (Stop 4) 05:41 06:11 06:31 07:01 08:07 09:07 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:18 18:42 19:12 20:03 20:48
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 12) 05:42 06:12 06:32 07:02 08:08 09:08 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:20 18:43 19:13 20:04 20:49
Exeter King Street (SW-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:32 07:03 08:09 09:09 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:21 18:44 19:14 20:04 20:49
Exeter Exe Bridges (SW-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:33 07:04 08:09 09:09 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:22 18:44 19:14 20:05 20:50
St Thomas, opp Riverside Leisure Centre 05:44 06:14 06:34 07:05 08:11 09:11 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:24 18:46 19:16 20:06 20:51
St Thomas St Andrew's Church (S-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:35 07:07 08:12 09:12 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:27 18:47 19:17 20:07 20:52
Cowick The Co-operative (S-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:36 07:08 08:13 09:13 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:28 18:48 19:18 20:08 20:53
Cowick Stone Lane Retail Park (SE-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:37 07:09 08:14 09:14 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:30 18:49 19:19 20:09 20:54
Cowick Stone Lane Retail Park (E-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:37 07:09 08:14 09:14 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:30 18:49 19:19 20:09 20:54
Marsh Barton Trusham Road (S-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:11 08:16 09:16 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:32 18:50 19:20 20:10 20:55
Marsh Barton Mann Egerton (S-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:11 08:16 09:16 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:32 18:50 19:20 20:10 20:55
Marsh Barton Alphinbrook Road (E-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:39 07:12 08:17 09:17 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:33 18:51 19:21 20:11 20:56
Marsh Barton Hennock Road Central (S-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:13 08:18 09:18 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:34 18:51 19:21 20:11 20:56
Marsh Barton Cofton Road (SE-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:14 08:19 09:19 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:35 18:52 19:22 20:12 20:57
Marsh Barton Denbury Court (SE-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:36 18:52 19:22 20:12 20:57
Marsh Barton Sigford Road (S-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:36 18:53 19:23 20:13 20:58
Marsh Barton Yeoford Way (W-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:16 08:21 09:21 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:37 18:53 19:23 20:13 20:58
Marsh Barton Matford P&R (S-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:17 08:22 09:22 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:38 18:54 19:24 20:14 20:59
Exminster Matford Park Farm (SE-bound) 06:46 08:25 09:25 10:17 15:17 16:19 17:41 18:55
Exminster M5 Bridge (S-bound) 06:47 08:26 09:26 10:18 15:18 16:21 17:42 18:56
Exminster Milbury Farm (S-bound) 06:48 08:27 09:27 10:19 15:19 16:22 17:43 18:57
Exminster Stowey Arms (SE-bound) 06:48 08:27 09:27 10:19 15:19 16:22 17:43 18:58
Exminster Victory Hall (S-bound) 06:50 08:29 09:29 10:21 15:21 16:24 17:45 19:01
Exminster Royal Oak (E-bound) 06:52 08:31 09:31 10:22 15:22 16:25 17:46 19:03

Exminster & Dawlish - Exeter Bus Station

Exminster Royal Oak (W-bound) 06:54 08:38 09:38 then hourly until 14:38 15:38 16:33 17:53 then every 15 minutes until
Exminster, opp Victory Hall 06:56 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:36 17:56
Exminster Milbury Farm (N-bound) 06:58 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:38 17:58
Exminster M5 Bridge (N-bound) 06:58 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:38 17:58
Exminster, opp Matford Park Farm 06:59 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:39 17:59
Marsh Barton Matford P&R (S-bound) 05:58 07:01 08:47 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:41 18:01 19:45 20:30
Marsh Barton Yeoford Way (E-bound) 05:58 07:01 08:47 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:41 18:01 19:45 20:30
Marsh Barton Sigford Road (N-bound) 05:58 07:01 08:48 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:41 18:01 19:45 20:30
Marsh Barton Denbury Court (NW-bound) 05:59 07:02 08:48 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:42 18:02 19:46 20:31
Marsh Barton Cofton Road (NW-bound) 06:00 07:03 08:49 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:43 18:03 19:46 20:31
Marsh Barton Hennock Road Central (N-bound) 06:01 07:04 08:51 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:44 18:04 19:47 20:32
Marsh Barton Alphinbrook Road (W-bound) 06:01 07:05 08:51 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:45 18:04 19:47 20:32
Marsh Barton Mann Egerton (N-bound) 06:02 07:05 08:52 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:45 18:05 19:48 20:33
Marsh Barton Trusham Road (N-bound) 06:02 07:06 08:53 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:46 18:05 19:48 20:33
Cowick Stone Lane Retail Park (W-bound) 06:04 07:08 08:55 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:48 18:07 19:50 20:35
Cowick Crawford Gardens (N-bound) 06:06 07:10 08:57 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:51 18:10 19:51 20:36
St Thomas, opp St. Andrew's Church 06:06 07:10 08:58 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:52 18:11 19:52 20:37
St Thomas, opp Homeclyst House 06:08 07:12 09:00 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:54 18:13 19:52 20:37
St Thomas Riverside Leisure Centre (N-bound) 06:08 07:12 09:01 09:59 14:59 16:00 16:55 18:13 19:53 20:38
Exeter Exe Bridges (NE-bound) 06:10 07:14 09:03 10:02 15:02 16:03 16:58 18:16 19:54 20:39
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 13) 06:11 07:15 09:05 10:04 15:04 16:05 17:00 18:18 19:55 20:40
Exeter High Street (Stop 3) 06:13 07:17 10:06 15:06 16:07 17:02 18:20 19:56 20:41
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 25) 06:14 07:18 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:10 17:05 18:22 19:57 20:42
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 2) 06:17 07:21 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:14 17:09 18:26 19:59 20:44

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 27 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South West (SDVN)