bustimes.org

B - Trumpington P&R - Hinchingbrooke

A service operated by Stagecoach East (SCHU)

Map

Hinchingbrooke - Trumpington P&R

Hinchingbrooke Park, o/s Hinchingbrooke Hospital 05:30 then every 20 minutes until 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 15:30 then every 20 minutes until 18:30 then hourly until 22:30
Hinchingbrooke Park, opp Snowdonia Way 05:31 08:31 15:31 18:31 22:31
Huntingdon, opp Millfield Park 05:35 08:35 15:35 18:35 22:35
Huntingdon Bus Station (Bay 5) 05:38 08:38 15:38 18:38 22:38
Huntingdon St Johns Street (o/s 20) 05:39 08:39 15:39 18:39 22:39
Huntingdon, opp Avenue Road 05:40 08:40 15:40 18:40 22:40
Huntingdon, opp Ambury Hill 05:41 08:41 15:41 18:41 22:41
Newtown, opp Huntingdon County Junior School 05:41 08:41 15:41 18:41 22:41
Newtown, opp Hunts Regional College 05:42 08:42 15:42 18:42 22:42
Huntingdon, nr Silver Birch Close 05:43 08:43 15:43 18:43 22:43
Huntingdon, nr Spring Close 05:43 08:43 15:43 18:43 22:43
Huntingdon, opp Aspen Green 05:44 08:44 15:44 18:44 22:44
Hartford, opp Lord Protector 05:45 08:45 15:45 18:45 22:45
Hartford, nr The Whaddons 05:45 08:45 15:45 18:45 22:45
Hartford, nr Maryland Avenue 05:47 08:47 15:47 18:47 22:47
Hartford, opp Newnham Close 05:48 08:48 15:48 18:48 22:48
Hartford, opp Clare Road 05:48 08:48 15:48 18:48 22:48
Hartford, nr Owl Way 05:49 08:49 15:49 18:49 22:49
Hartford, opp Whitney Close 05:50 08:50 15:50 18:50 22:50
Hartford, opp The Hollow 05:51 08:51 15:51 18:51 22:51
Hartford, opp Old Houghton Road 05:51 08:51 15:51 18:51 22:51
Hartford, opp Marina 05:52 08:52 15:52 18:52 22:52
Houghton and Wyton, opp St Ives Road 05:53 08:53 15:53 18:53 22:53
Wyton Airfield, nr Mere Way 05:56 08:56 15:56 18:56 22:56
Wyton Airfield, nr RAF Wyton Main Gate 05:57 08:57 15:57 18:57 22:57
Wyton Airfield, opp Mere Way 05:58 08:58 15:58 18:58 22:58
St Ives, nr Garner Drive 06:02 09:02 16:02 19:02 23:02
St Ives, nr Ansley Way 05:24 05:44 06:04 09:04 16:04 19:04 23:04
St Ives, nr California Road 05:24 05:44 06:04 09:04 16:04 19:04 23:04
St Ives, opp Pettis Road 05:24 05:44 06:04 09:04 16:04 19:04 23:04
St Ives, nr Car Park 05:25 05:45 06:05 09:05 16:05 19:05 23:05
St Ives, opp The Mallards 05:25 05:45 06:05 09:05 16:05 19:05 23:05
St Ives Ramsey Road (opp 193) 05:26 05:46 06:06 09:06 16:06 19:06 23:06
St Ives, nr Albemarle Road 05:26 05:46 06:06 09:06 16:06 19:06 23:06
St Ives, opp Elm Drive 05:27 05:47 06:07 09:07 16:07 19:07 23:07
St Ives, opp Chestnut Road 05:28 05:48 06:08 09:08 16:08 19:08 23:08
St Ives, nr The Pound 05:29 05:49 06:09 09:09 16:09 19:09 23:09
St Ives, nr Copperbeech Close 05:29 05:49 06:09 09:09 16:09 19:09 23:09
St Ives, nr Langley Close 05:30 05:50 06:10 09:10 16:10 19:10 23:10
St Ives, nr St John's Road 05:32 05:52 06:12 09:12 16:12 19:12 23:12
St Ives, nr East Street 05:32 05:52 06:12 09:12 16:12 19:12 23:12
St Ives The Busway Station Road (S-bound) 05:34 05:54 06:14 09:14 16:14 19:14 23:14
St Ives The Busway Station Road (S-bound) 05:35 05:55 06:15 09:15 16:15 19:15 23:15
The Busway St Ives Park and Ride (S-bound) 05:38 05:58 06:18 09:18 16:18 19:18 23:18
The Busway Fen Drayton Lakes (S-bound) 05:40 06:00 06:20 09:20 16:20 19:20 23:20
The Busway Swavesey (S-bound) 05:43 06:03 06:23 09:23 16:23 19:23 23:23
The Busway Longstanton Park & Ride (S-bound) 05:48 06:08 06:28 09:28 16:28 19:28 23:28
The Busway Oakington (S-bound) 05:52 06:12 06:32 09:32 16:32 19:32 23:32
The Busway Histon and Impington (S-bound) 05:56 06:16 06:36 09:36 16:36 19:36 23:36
Cambridge The Busway Regional College (S-bound) 05:58 06:18 06:38 09:38 16:38 19:38 23:38
Cambridge The Busway Science Park (S-bound) 06:00 06:20 06:40 09:40 16:40 19:40 23:40
The Busway Cambridge North (Stop 1) 06:04 06:24 06:44 09:44 16:44 19:44 23:44
Chesterton Milton Road (SW-bound) 06:06 06:26 06:46 09:46 16:46 19:46 23:46
Chesterton, nr Kendal Way 06:07 06:27 06:47 09:47 16:47 19:47 23:47
Chesterton, nr Fraser Road 06:07 06:27 06:47 09:47 16:47 19:47 23:47
Chesterton, opp Downham's Lane 06:08 06:28 06:48 09:48 16:48 19:48 23:48
Chesterton, nr Union Lane 06:08 06:28 06:48 09:48 16:48 19:48 23:48
Chesterton, opp Ascham Road 06:09 06:29 06:49 09:49 16:49 19:49 23:49
Chesterton, opp Westbrook Centre 06:10 06:30 06:50 09:50 16:50 19:50 23:50
Cambridge, adj The Busway New Square 06:12 06:32 06:52 09:52 16:52 19:52 23:52
Cambridge, adj The Busway Regent Street 06:14s 06:34s 06:54 09:54 16:54 19:54 23:54
Cambridge The Busway Railway Station (Stop 1) 06:20 06:40 07:00 10:00 17:00 20:00 00:00
Addenbrooke’s, opp Royal Papworth Hospital 06:25 06:45 07:05 10:05 17:05 20:05 00:05
Addenbrooke’s Rosie Maternity Unit (Stop F) 06:26 06:46 07:06 10:06 17:06 20:06 00:06
Addenbrooke’s, o/s Hospital Outpatients 06:27 06:47 07:07 10:07 17:07 20:07 00:07
Addenbrooke’s, nr Puddicombe Way 06:29 06:49 07:09 10:09 17:09 20:09 00:09
Addenbrooke’s, o/s Royal Papworth Hospital 06:30 06:50 07:10 10:10 17:10 20:10 00:10
The Busway Trumpington (S-bound) 06:33 06:53 07:13 10:13 17:13 20:13 00:13
The Busway Trumpington Park-and-Ride (N-bound) 06:36 06:56 07:16 10:16 17:16 20:16 00:16

Trumpington P&R - Hinchingbrooke

The Busway Trumpington Park-and-Ride (N-bound) then every 20 minutes until 06:07 then every 20 minutes until 09:27 then every 30 minutes until 14:27 then every 20 minutes until 19:07 19:37 then hourly until 23:37
The Busway Trumpington (N-bound) 06:09 09:29 14:29 19:09 19:39 23:39
Addenbrooke’s, opp Royal Papworth Hospital 06:12 09:32 14:32 19:12 19:42 23:42
Addenbrooke’s Rosie Maternity Unit (Stop F) 06:14 09:34 14:34 19:14 19:44 23:44
Addenbrooke’s, o/s Hospital Outpatients 06:15 09:35 14:35 19:15 19:45 23:45
Addenbrooke’s, nr Puddicombe Way 06:17 09:37 14:37 19:17 19:47 23:47
Addenbrooke’s, o/s Royal Papworth Hospital 06:18 09:38 14:38 19:18 19:48 23:48
Cambridge The Busway Railway Station (Stop 9) 06:26 09:46 14:46 19:26 19:56 23:56
Cambridge The Busway Parkside (NW-bound) 06:32 09:52 14:52 19:32 20:02 00:02
Cambridge, opp The Busway New Square 06:35 09:55 14:55 19:35 20:05 00:05
Chesterton, nr Westbrook Centre 06:38 09:58 14:58 19:38 20:08 00:08
Chesterton, nr Ascham Road 06:39 09:59 14:59 19:39 20:09 00:09
Chesterton, opp Union Lane 06:39 09:59 14:59 19:39 20:09 00:09
Chesterton, nr Downham's Lane 06:40 10:00 15:00 19:40 20:10 00:10
Chesterton, opp Fraser Road 06:41 10:01 15:01 19:41 20:11 00:11
Chesterton, opp Kendal Way 06:41 10:01 15:01 19:41 20:11 00:11
The Busway Cambridge North (Stop 1) 06:45 10:05 15:05 19:45 20:15 00:15
Cambridge The Busway Science Park (N-bound) 06:48 10:08 15:08 19:48 20:18 00:18
Cambridge The Busway Regional College (N-bound) 06:49 10:09 15:09 19:49 20:19 00:19
The Busway Histon and Impington (N-bound) 06:52 10:12 15:12 19:52 20:22 00:22
The Busway Oakington (N-bound) 06:55 10:15 15:15 19:55 20:25 00:25
The Busway Longstanton Park & Ride (N-bound) 06:59 10:19 15:19 19:59 20:29 00:29
The Busway Swavesey (N-bound) 07:03 10:23 15:23 20:03 20:33 00:33
The Busway Fen Drayton Lakes (N-bound) 07:05 10:25 15:25 20:05 20:35 00:35
The Busway St Ives Park and Ride (N-bound) 07:09 10:29 15:29 20:09 20:39 00:39
St Ives Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:11 10:31 15:31 20:11 20:41 00:41
St Ives Bus Station (Bay 4) 05:52 06:52 07:12 10:32 15:32 20:12 20:42 00:42
St Ives, opp St John's Road 05:53 06:53 07:13 10:33 15:33 20:13 20:43 00:43
St Ives, opp Langley Close 05:54 06:54 07:14 10:34 15:34 20:14 20:44 00:44
St Ives, opp Copperbeech Close 05:55 06:55 07:15 10:35 15:35 20:15 20:45 00:45
St Ives, opp The Pound 05:55 06:55 07:15 10:35 15:35 20:15 20:45 00:45
St Ives, nr Chestnut Road 05:56 06:56 07:16 10:36 15:36 20:16 20:46 00:46
St Ives, nr Elm Drive 05:57 06:57 07:17 10:37 15:37 20:17 20:47 00:47
St Ives, opp Albemarle Road 05:58 06:58 07:18 10:38 15:38 20:18 20:48 00:48
St Ives Ramsey Road (o/s 193) 05:59 06:59 07:19 10:39 15:39 20:19 20:49 00:49
St Ives, nr The Mallards 05:59 06:59 07:19 10:39 15:39 20:19 20:49 00:49
St Ives, opp Car Park 06:00 07:00 07:20 10:40 15:40 20:20 20:50 00:50
St Ives, nr Pettis Road 06:00 07:00 07:20 10:40 15:40 20:20 20:50 00:50
St Ives, opp Ansley Way 06:01 07:01 07:21 10:41 15:41 20:21 20:51 00:51
St Ives, opp Garner Drive 06:02 07:02 07:22 10:42 15:42 20:22 20:52 00:52
Wyton Airfield, nr Mere Way 06:06 07:06 07:26 10:46 15:46 20:26 20:56 00:56
Wyton Airfield, nr RAF Wyton Main Gate 06:08 07:08 07:28 10:48 15:48 20:28 20:58 00:58
Wyton Airfield, opp Mere Way 06:08 07:08 07:28 10:48 15:48 20:28 20:58 00:58
Houghton and Wyton, nr St Ives Road 06:11 07:11 07:31 10:51 15:51 20:31 21:01 01:01
Hartford, o/s Marina 06:12 07:12 07:32 10:52 15:52 20:32 21:02 01:02
Hartford, opp Training Centre 06:13 07:13 07:33 10:53 15:53 20:33 21:03 01:03
Hartford, nr The Hollow 06:14 07:14 07:34 10:54 15:54 20:34 21:04 01:04
Hartford, nr Whitney Close 06:14 07:14 07:34 10:54 15:54 20:34 21:04 01:04
Hartford, opp Owl Way 06:15 07:15 07:35 10:55 15:55 20:35 21:05 01:05
Hartford, nr Clare Road 06:16 07:16 07:36 10:56 15:56 20:36 21:06 01:06
Hartford, nr Newnham Close 06:16 07:16 07:36 10:56 15:56 20:36 21:06 01:06
Hartford, opp Maryland Avenue 06:17 07:17 07:37 10:57 15:57 20:37 21:07 01:07
Hartford, opp Thongsley 06:18 07:18 07:38 10:58 15:58 20:38 21:08 01:08
Hartford, opp The Whaddons 06:19 07:19 07:39 10:59 15:59 20:39 21:09 01:09
Hartford, o/s Lord Protector 06:20 07:20 07:40 11:00 16:00 20:40 21:10 01:10
Huntingdon, nr Aspen Green 06:20 07:20 07:40 11:00 16:00 20:40 21:10 01:10
Huntingdon, opp Spring Close 06:21 07:21 07:41 11:01 16:01 20:41 21:11 01:11
Huntingdon, opp Silver Birch Close 06:22 07:22 07:42 11:02 16:02 20:42 21:12 01:12
Newtown, o/s Hunts Regional College 06:23 07:23 07:43 11:03 16:03 20:43 21:13 01:13
Newtown, o/s Huntingdon County Junior School 06:24 07:24 07:44 11:04 16:04 20:44 21:14 01:14
Huntingdon, nr Ambury Hill 06:24 07:24 07:44 11:04 16:04 20:44 21:14 01:14
Huntingdon Avenue Road (o/s 2) 06:25 07:25 07:45 11:05 16:05 20:45 21:15 01:15
Huntingdon, nr Brookside 06:26 07:26 07:46 11:06 16:06 20:46 21:16 01:16
Huntingdon Bus Station (Bay 8) 06:31 07:31 07:51 11:11 16:11 20:51 21:21 01:21
Huntingdon, nr Millfield Park 06:32 07:32 07:52 11:12 16:12 20:52 21:22 01:22
Hinchingbrooke Park, nr Snowdonia Way 06:36 07:36 07:56 11:16 16:16 20:56 21:26 01:26
Hinchingbrooke Park, o/s Hinchingbrooke Hospital 06:38 07:38 07:58 11:18 16:18 20:58 21:28 01:28

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 18 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East (SCHU)