bustimes.org

B9 - Boston - Spalding

A service operated by Brylaine Travel

Map

Monday to Friday (not bank holidays)

BOSTON to SPALDING

Boston Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:20 10:15 13:15 16:00 17:20
Boston, o/s Boots 07:23 10:18 13:18 16:03 17:23
Boston, adj The Minstrels 07:28 10:23 13:23 16:08 17:28
Boston, opp Rosebery Avenue 07:29 17:29
Boston, opp Footpath to Arundel Crescent 07:30 17:30
Boston, opp Chester Way 10:26 13:26 16:11
Boston, opp Bain Road 10:27 13:27 16:12
Boston, adj Freshney Way 10:28 13:28 16:13
Boston Wyberton High Bridge (SW-bound) 07:33 10:29 13:29 16:14 17:30
Boston, opp Oldrids 07:33 10:29 13:29 16:14 17:31
Boston, opp Westbridge Road 07:33 10:29 13:29 16:14 17:34
Baker’s Bridge, adj Fen Road 07:34 10:30 13:30 16:15 17:36
Baker’s Bridge, opp Four Cross Roads PH 07:35 10:32 13:32 16:17 17:37
Hubbert’s Bridge, opp The Orchards 10:34 13:34 16:19
Kirton Holme, opp Leonard Cottages 07:36
Kirton Holme, opp Sykemouth Drove 10:36 13:36 16:20
Kirton Holme, adj The Poacher Inn 07:37
Kirton Holme Road (adj) 07:38 10:40 13:40 16:21 17:39
Kirton Holme, adj Fenhouses Drove 07:39 10:40 13:40 16:21 17:39
Baythorpe, opp Hardwick Plot Lane 10:41 13:41 16:22 17:40
Swineshead, opp Golden Cross PH 10:41 13:41 16:22 17:42
Swineshead, adj Tarry Hill 10:42 13:42 16:23 17:42
Swineshead, opp Cole's Lane 10:42 13:42 16:23 17:43
Swineshead, adj King John's Road 10:43 13:43 16:24 17:44
Swineshead, opp St Mary's Church 07:47 08:45 10:45 13:45 16:24 17:46
Swineshead, adj Bullens Lane 08:47 10:45 13:45 16:25 17:47
Swineshead, adj High Green 08:48 10:46 13:46 16:25 17:47
Swineshead, adj Bentley's Garage 08:49 10:46 13:46 16:26 17:48
Bicker Bar Hotel (opp) 07:50 08:50 10:50 13:50 16:29 17:52
Bicker, adj Ye Olde Red Lion PH 07:50
Bicker Donington Road Junction (W-bound) 08:51 10:51 13:51 16:30 17:53
Bicker, opp War Memorial 08:51 10:51 13:51 16:31 17:53
Bicker, opp Gauntlet Road 08:52 10:52 13:52 16:32 17:54
Bicker, opp Low Gate Lane 08:53 10:52 13:52 16:33 17:55
Bicker, adj Donington Road 07:51
Bicker, adj Vine House 08:53 10:53 13:53 16:33 17:56
Northorpe, adj Browntoft Lane 07:53 08:54 10:54 13:53 16:34 17:57
Northorpe, adj Church Street 07:55 08:54 10:54 13:54 16:34 17:58
Donington, opp Malting Lane 07:56 08:55 17:59
Donington, adj Market Place 07:56 08:56 10:56 13:56 16:35 18:00
Donington, adj Pumping Station 07:57 08:57 10:57 13:57 16:38
Donington, adj Washdike Lane 07:59 09:00 10:57 13:57 16:39
Quadring, adj Crossgate 08:01 09:01 11:00 14:00 16:40
Quadring Crane Bridge (S-bound) 08:02 09:03 11:01 14:01 16:41
Quadring, opp 182 Main Road 08:02 09:03 11:01 14:01 16:41
Quadring, adj Water Gate 08:03 09:05 11:03 14:03 16:42
Quadring, adj St Margaret's 08:03 09:05 11:03 14:03 16:42
Gosberton, adj Churchfleet Lane 08:04 09:07 11:05 14:05 16:43
Gosberton, adj The Bell PH 06:45 08:06 09:08 11:06 14:06 16:45
Gosberton, adj War Memorial 06:45 08:06 09:08 11:06 14:06 16:45
Gosberton, opp Primary School 06:46 08:07 09:09 11:07 14:07 16:46
Gosberton, opp The Five Bells PH 06:46 08:07 09:09 11:07 14:07 16:46
Belnie Lane (adj) 06:47 08:08 09:10 11:08 14:08 16:47
Surfleet, opp Bird's Drove 06:48 08:09 09:11 11:09 14:09 16:48
Surfleet, adj St Laurence's Church 06:50 08:10 09:12 11:10 14:10 16:49
Surfleet, adj Wood's Lane 06:51 08:11 09:13 11:11 14:11 16:49
Pinchbeck, opp Milestone Lane 06:52 08:12 09:14 11:12 14:12 16:50
Pinchbeck, adj Oldham Drive 06:52 08:12 09:14 11:12 14:12 16:51
Pinchbeck, opp Bear Lane 06:53 08:13 09:15 11:14 14:14 16:53
Pinchbeck, opp Post Office 06:53 08:13 09:15 11:14 14:14 16:54
Pinchbeck, adj Westfield Drive 06:54 08:14 09:16 11:15 14:15 16:54
Pinchbeck, adj The Chase 06:54 08:14 09:17 11:15 14:15 16:55
Pinchbeck, opp St Mary's Avenue 08:14
Pinchbeck, adj St Mary's Church 08:15
Pinchbeck, adj Rose Lane 06:55 08:15 09:17 11:15 14:15 16:55
Pinchbeck, opp Pennyfield 06:56 09:18 11:16 14:16 16:56
Pinchbeck, adj Simmons Nursery 06:57 09:19 11:17 14:17 16:57
Pinchbeck, adj Wardentree Lane 06:58 08:19 09:20 11:18 14:18 16:58
Spalding, opp Beck Road 07:00 08:20 09:22 11:20 14:20 17:00
Spalding, opp Mail Cart PH 07:01 08:21 09:23 11:21 14:21 17:02
Spalding, adj Chappell Centre 07:02 08:22 09:24 11:22 14:22 17:03
Spalding, opp Kings Road 07:03 08:29 09:25 11:23 14:23 17:04
Spalding Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:10 08:30 09:27 11:25 14:25 17:05

SPALDING to BOSTON

Spalding Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:10 09:00 11:30 14:30 16:00 17:30
Spalding, adj Kings Road 07:11 09:01 11:31 14:31 16:02 17:31
Spalding, opp Chappell Centre 07:11 09:01 11:31 14:31 16:03 17:31
Spalding, adj Mail Cart PH 07:12 09:02 11:32 14:32 16:04 17:32
Spalding, adj Beck Road 07:13 09:03 11:33 14:33 16:05 17:33
Pinchbeck, opp Wardentree Lane 07:14 09:04 11:34 14:34 16:05 17:34
Pinchbeck, opp Simmons Nursery 07:15 09:05 11:35 14:35 16:06 17:35
Pinchbeck, adj Pennyfield 07:16 09:06 11:36 14:36 16:07 17:36
Pinchbeck, opp Rose Lane 07:20 09:10 11:40 14:40 16:10 17:40
Pinchbeck, opp The Chase 07:20 09:11 11:41 14:41 16:10 17:41
Pinchbeck, opp Westfield Drive 07:21 09:11 11:41 14:41 16:11 17:41
Pinchbeck, adj Post Office 07:21 09:12 11:42 14:42 16:11 17:42
Pinchbeck, adj Bear Lane 07:22 09:12 11:42 14:42 16:12 17:42
Pinchbeck, adj The Bull Inn 07:22 09:13 11:43 14:43 16:12 17:43
Pinchbeck, opp Oldham Drive 07:22 09:13 11:43 14:43 16:13 17:43
Pinchbeck, adj Milestone Lane 07:23 09:14 11:44 14:44 16:13 17:44
Surfleet, opp Wood's Lane 07:24 09:14 11:44 14:44 16:14 17:44
Surfleet, opp St Laurence's Church 07:25 09:15 11:45 14:45 16:15 17:45
Surfleet, adj Bird's Drove 07:26 09:16 11:46 14:46 16:17 17:46
Belnie Lane (opp) 07:27 09:18 11:48 14:48 16:17 17:48
Gosberton, adj The Five Bells PH 07:28 09:19 11:49 14:49 16:18 17:49
Gosberton, adj Primary School 07:28 09:19 11:49 14:49 16:19 17:49
Gosberton, opp War Memorial 07:29 09:20 11:50 14:50 16:20 17:50
Gosberton, opp The Bell PH 07:32 09:22 11:52 14:52 16:22 17:52
Gosberton, opp Churchfleet Lane 07:32 09:22 11:52 14:52 16:22 17:52
Quadring, opp St Margaret's 07:34 09:24 11:54 14:54 16:23 17:54
Quadring, opp Water Gate 07:35 09:25 11:55 14:55 16:23 17:55
Quadring, adj 182 Main Road 07:35 09:25 11:55 14:55 16:24 17:55
Quadring Crane Bridge (N-bound) 07:36 09:26 11:56 14:56 16:24 17:56
Quadring, opp Crossgate 07:36 09:26 11:56 14:56 16:25 17:56
Donington, opp Washdike Lane 07:37 09:27 11:57 14:57 16:26 17:57
Donington, opp Pumping Station 07:39 09:29 11:59 14:59 16:27 17:59
Donington, opp Cowley Secondary School 07:39 09:29 11:59 14:59 16:30 17:59
Donington, opp Market Place 07:40 09:30 12:00 15:00 16:30 18:00
Donington, adj Malting Lane 07:40 09:30 12:00 15:00 16:30 18:00
Northorpe, opp Church Street 07:42 09:32 12:02 15:02 16:32 18:02
Northorpe, opp Browntoft Lane 07:43 09:32 12:02 15:02 16:32 18:02
Bicker, opp Donington Road 07:45 09:34 12:04 15:04 16:34 18:04
Bicker, adj Drury Lane 07:45 09:34 12:04 15:04 16:34 18:04
Bicker, o/s Low Gate Lane 07:46 09:35 12:05 15:05 16:35 18:05
Bicker, adj Gauntlet Road 07:49 09:39 12:09 15:09 16:38 18:08
Bicker, adj War Memorial 07:49 09:39 12:09 15:09 16:38
Bicker Donington Road Junction (E-bound) 07:49 09:39 12:09 15:09 16:38
Bicker Bar Hotel (adj) 07:51 09:41 12:11 15:11 16:39
Swineshead, opp Bentley's Garage 07:51 09:41 12:11 15:11 16:40
Swineshead, opp High Green 07:51 09:41 12:11 15:11 16:40
Swineshead, opp Bullens Lane 07:52 09:42 12:12 15:12 16:41
Swineshead, adj St Mary's Church 07:52 09:42 12:12 15:12 16:42 18:09
Swineshead, opp King John's Road 07:52 09:42 12:12 15:12 16:42
Swineshead, adj Cole's Lane 07:53 09:43 12:13 15:13 16:43
Swineshead, opp Tarry Hill 07:53 09:43 12:13 15:13 16:43
Swineshead, o/s Golden Cross PH 07:54 09:44 12:14 15:14 16:45
Baythorpe, adj Hardwick Plot Lane 07:55 09:46 12:16 15:16 16:46
Kirton Holme, opp Fenhouses Drove 07:56 09:48 12:18 15:18 16:50
Kirton Holme Road (opp) 08:01 09:51 12:21 15:21 16:51
Kirton Holme, opp The Poacher Inn 08:02 16:51
Kirton Holme, adj Leonard Cottages 08:04 16:52
Kirton Holme, adj Sykemouth Drove 09:52 12:22 15:22 16:52
Hubbert’s Bridge, adj The Orchards 09:53 12:24 15:24
Baker’s Bridge, adj Four Cross Roads PH 08:06 09:55 12:26 15:26
Baker’s Bridge, opp Fen Road 08:06 09:55 12:26 15:26 16:53
Boston, adj Westbridge Road 08:07 09:56 12:27 15:27 16:53
Boston, adj Hammer & Pincers PH 08:07 09:56 12:27 15:27 16:56
Boston, adj Oldrids 08:07 09:57 12:28 15:28 16:59
Boston Wyberton High Bridge (NE-bound) 08:08 09:58 12:29 15:29 17:00
Boston, adj Footpath to Arundel Crescent 08:09
Boston, adj Rosebery Avenue 08:10
Boston, opp Freshney Way 09:58 12:29 15:29 17:01
Boston, adj Bain Road 09:59 12:30 15:30 17:01
Boston, adj Chester Way 10:00 12:31 15:31 17:03
Boston, opp The Minstrels 08:15 10:02 12:33 15:33 17:03
Boston Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:25 10:10 12:41 15:41 17:10

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Brylaine/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 3 August 2022

Brylaine Travel