Bus Times

BB1 - Abingdon - Didcot Schools

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Abingdon - Didcot Schools

Abingdon Audlett Drive West (NE-bound) 07:21
Abingdon Audlett Drive East (N-bound) 07:22
Abingdon Radley Road Roundabout (N-bound) 07:23
Peachcroft, opp Wick Close 07:24
Peachcroft Shops (o/s) 07:26
Peachcroft, opp Elizabeth Avenue 07:27
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (S-bound) 07:32 07:32
Northcourt, opp South Avenue 07:33 07:33
Abingdon, o/s Boundary House 07:35 07:35
Abingdon, o/s Oxford Road Shops 07:39 07:39
Our Ladys Abingdon (SW-bound) 07:41 07:41
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) 07:42 07:42
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A4) 07:44 07:44
Abingdon, opp Conduit Road 07:45 07:45
Abingdon, opp Victoria Road 07:46 07:46
Caldecott, adj Ladygrove Paddock 07:47 07:47
Caldecott, adj Saxton Road 07:50 07:50 07:50
Caldecott, adj Morland Gardens 07:51 07:51 07:51
Drayton Abingdon Road (S-bound) 07:53 07:53 07:53
Drayton, o/s The Green 07:55 07:55 07:55
Drayton, adj East Way 07:56 07:56 07:56
Drayton, adj Haywards Road 07:57 07:57 07:57
Drayton Steventon Road Bridge (S-bound) 07:58 07:58 07:58
Steventon, opp Field Gardens 08:00 08:00 08:00
Steventon, nr The Green 08:01 08:01 08:01
Steventon, o/s The Cherry Tree PH 08:01 08:01 08:01
Milton Heights Turn (opp) 08:03 08:03 08:03
Didcot Station Road (E-bound) 08:12 08:12 08:12
Didcot, opp Melton Drive 08:12 08:12 08:12
Didcot Haydon Road (Stop H1) 08:13 08:13 08:13
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 08:14 08:14 08:14
Didcot, adj The Croft 08:16 08:16 08:16
Didcot, o/s St Birinus School 08:17 08:17 08:17
Didcot, opp Wantage Road Shops 08:22 08:22 08:22
Didcot Girls School (o/s) 08:22 08:22 08:22
Schooldays only

Didcot Schools - Abingdon

Didcot, o/s St Birinus School 15:24
Didcot, opp Wantage Road Shops 15:31
Didcot Girls School (o/s) 15:25 15:25 15:32
Didcot, adj MacDonald Close 15:25 15:25 15:32
Milton Heights Turn (adj) 15:32 15:32 15:39
Steventon, opp The Cherry Tree PH 15:34 15:34 15:41
Steventon, o/s The Green 15:34 15:34 15:41
Steventon, adj Field Gardens 15:35 15:35 15:42
Drayton Steventon Road Bridge (N-bound) 15:36 15:36 15:43
Drayton, opp Haywards Road 15:37 15:37 15:44
Drayton, opp East Way 15:37 15:37 15:44
Drayton, opp The Green 15:37 15:37 15:44
Drayton Abingdon Road (N-bound) 15:38 15:38 15:45
Caldecott, opp Morland Gardens 15:39 15:39 15:46
Caldecott, opp Saxton Road 15:41 15:41 15:48
Caldecott, opp Ladygrove Paddock 15:43 15:43 15:50
Abingdon, adj Victoria Road 15:45 15:45 15:52
Abingdon, adj Conduit Road 15:47 15:47 15:54
Abingdon, o/s Coxeters 15:48 15:48 15:55
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A2) 15:48 15:48 15:55
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A11) 15:49 15:49 15:56
Our Ladys Abingdon (NE-bound) 15:49 15:49 15:56
Abingdon, opp Oxford Road Shops 15:50 15:50 15:57
Abingdon, opp Boundary House 15:52 15:52 16:00
Northcourt, adj South Avenue 15:52 15:52 16:00
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (N-bound) 15:53 15:53 16:01
Peachcroft, adj Elizabeth Avenue 15:55 16:02
Peachcroft Shops (opp) 15:56 16:03
Peachcroft, adj Wick Close 15:57 16:04
Abingdon Audlett Drive West (W-bound) 16:01 16:08
Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays Only
Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information