bustimes.org

Breeze 1 - Bury St Edmunds Town Service

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Driver shortage

Please see the Stephensons website https://stephensonsofessex.com/daily-service-updates/ for service updates, details of cancelled journeys

Map

Bury St Edmunds, opposite Co-Op 09:09 then hourly until 14:09 15:09
Mildenhall Road Estate, opposite Shelley Road 09:09 14:09 15:09
Mildenhall Road Estate Lake Avenue (Adjacent) 09:10 14:10 15:10
Mildenhall Road Estate Chestnut Court (Adjacent) 09:12 14:12 15:12
Mildenhall Road Estate Baldwin Avenue (Adjacent) 09:12 14:12 15:12
Mildenhall Road Estate Devon Close (Adjacent) 09:13 14:13 15:13
Howard Estate Everard Close (Adjacent) 09:13 14:13 15:13
Howard Estate, opposite Parkington Walk 09:15 14:15 15:15
Howard Estate, opposite Clark Walk 09:16 14:16 15:16
Howard Estate Prigg Walk (Adjacent) 09:16 14:16 15:16
Howard Estate, opp Resource Centre 09:18 14:18 15:18
Bury St Edmunds The Greengage (Adjacent) 09:19 14:19 15:19
Bury St Edmunds Philip Road (Adjacent) 09:21 14:21 15:21
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tollgate Lane 09:22 14:22 15:22
Bury St Edmunds, opp Thingoe Hill 09:23 14:23 15:23
Bury St Edmunds, adj Fornham Road 09:23 14:23 15:23
Bury St Edmunds, opp Railway Station 09:24 14:24 15:24
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 12) 09:27 14:27 15:27
Bury St Edmunds, opp Arc Shopping Centre 09:29 14:29
09:32 14:32
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Old Convent Orchard 09:33 14:33
Bury St Edmunds, adj Albert Buildings 09:34 14:34
Bury St Edmunds, opp Kevor House 09:34 14:34
Bury St Edmunds Spread Eagle (S-bound) 09:36 14:36
Bury St Edmunds, opp Stonebridge Avenue 09:37 14:37
Bury St Edmunds, opposite West Suffolk Hospital 09:38 14:38
Bury St Edmunds West Suffolk Hospital (Entrance) 09:39 14:39
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk Hospital 09:39 14:39
Nowton Estate Ilex Close (Adjacent) 09:39 14:39
Bury St Edmunds Boon Close (Adjacent) 09:40 14:40
Bury St Edmunds Canterbury Green (Adjacent) 09:40 14:40
Bury St Edmunds Salisbury Green (Adjacent) 09:41 14:41
Bury St Edmunds Chichester Close (Adjacent) 09:42 14:42
Bury St Edmunds, adj Barons Road 09:42 14:42
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Steward Road 09:43 14:43
Nowton Estate Bury Park Drive (Adjacent) 09:44 14:44
Nowton Estate, opposite Bevis Walk 09:44 14:44
Nowton Estate, opposite Robin Road 09:44 14:44
Nowton Estate, outside Hardwick Middle School 09:45 14:45
Nowton Estate, opposite Kestrel Road 09:45 14:45
Nowton Estate, opposite Heron Road 09:46 14:46
Bury St Edmunds, adj Barons Road 09:47 14:47
Bury St Edmunds, adj Laundry Lane Footpath 09:47 14:47
Bury St Edmunds Corsbie Close (Adjacent) 09:49 14:49
Bury St Edmunds, outside Old Convent Orchard 09:50 14:50
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 09:52 14:52
10:00 15:00
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 11) 10:01 15:01
Bury St Edmunds, adj Railway Station 10:05 15:05
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Fornham Road 10:05 15:05
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 10:05 15:05
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 10:07 15:07
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Co-Op 10:09 15:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

More information

Stephensons of Essex