🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Breeze 1 - Bury St Edmunds Town Service

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Tuesday 1 September 2020

Bury St Edmunds, opp Co-Op 08:09 then every 30 minutes until 17:09 17:39 18:09
Mildenhall Road Estate, opp Shelley Road 08:09 17:09 17:39 18:09
Mildenhall Road Estate, adj Lake Avenue 08:10 17:10 17:40 18:10
Mildenhall Road Estate, adj Chestnut Court 08:12 17:12 17:42 18:12
Mildenhall Road Estate, adj Baldwin Avenue 08:12 17:12 17:42 18:12
Mildenhall Road Estate, adj Devon Close 08:13 17:13 17:43 18:13
Howard Estate, adj Everard Close 08:13 17:13 17:43 18:13
Howard Estate, opp Parkington Walk 08:15 17:15 17:45 18:15
Howard Estate, opp Clark Walk 08:16 17:16 17:46 18:16
Howard Estate, adj Prigg Walk 08:16 17:16 17:46 18:16
Howard Estate, opp Resource Centre 08:18 17:18 17:48 18:18
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Greengage 08:19 17:19 17:49 18:19
Bury St Edmunds, adj Philip Road 08:21 17:21 17:51 18:21
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tollgate Lane 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:22
Bury St Edmunds, opp Thingoe Hill 08:23 17:23 17:53 18:23
Bury St Edmunds, adj Fornham Road 08:23 17:23 17:53 18:23
Bury St Edmunds, opp Railway Station 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:24
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 12) 08:27 17:27 17:57 18:27
Bury St Edmunds, opp Arc Shopping Centre 08:29 17:29 17:59 18:29
Bury St Edmunds, opp Arc Shopping Centre 08:32 17:32
Bury St Edmunds, opp Old Convent Orchard 08:33 17:33
Bury St Edmunds, adj Albert Buildings 08:34 17:34
Bury St Edmunds, opp Kevor House 08:34 17:34
Bury St Edmunds Spread Eagle (S-bound) 08:36 17:36
Bury St Edmunds, opp Stonebridge Avenue 08:37 17:37
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk Hospital 08:38 17:38
Bury St Edmunds West Suffolk Hospital (Entrance) 08:39 17:39
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk Hospital 08:39 17:39
Nowton Estate, adj Ilex Close 08:39 17:39
Bury St Edmunds, adj Boon Close 08:40 17:40
Bury St Edmunds, adj Canterbury Green 08:40 17:40
Bury St Edmunds, adj Salisbury Green 08:41 17:41
Bury St Edmunds, adj Chichester Close 08:42 17:42
Bury St Edmunds, adj Barons Road 08:42 17:42
Bury St Edmunds, opp Steward Road 08:43 17:43
Nowton Estate, adj Bury Park Drive 08:44 17:44
Nowton Estate, opp Bevis Walk 08:44 17:44
Nowton Estate, opp Robin Road 08:44 17:44
Nowton Estate, o/s Hardwick Middle School 08:45 17:45
Nowton Estate, opp Kestrel Road 08:45 17:45
Nowton Estate, opp Heron Road 08:46 17:46
Bury St Edmunds, adj Barons Road 08:47 17:47
Bury St Edmunds, adj Laundry Lane Footpath 08:47 17:47
Bury St Edmunds, adj Corsbie Close 08:49 17:49
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Old Convent Orchard 08:50 17:50
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 08:52 17:52
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 09:00 18:00
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 11) 09:01 18:01
Bury St Edmunds, adj Railway Station 09:05 18:05
Bury St Edmunds, opp Fornham Road 09:05 18:05
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 09:05 18:05
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 09:07 18:07
Bury St Edmunds, opp Co-Op 09:09 18:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Stephensons of Essex