bustimes.org

BY1 - Holbeck/Top Moor Side - Bishop Young Academy

A bus service operated by Tetley’s

Map

Holbeck/Top Moor Side - Bishop Young Academy

Holbeck Top Moor Side (S-bound) 07:26
Beeston Hill, opp City Evangelical Church 07:27
Beeston Hill, opp Cemetery Road Fairfax Rd 07:28
Beeston Hill Cemetery Rd Beeston Road 07:28
Beeston Hill, after Cemetery Rd Tempest Rd 07:29
Beeston Hill Cross Flatts Pk Top 07:29
Beeston Cross Flatts Drive 07:30
Beeston, opp Co-op 07:31
Beeston Old Lane Moorhouse Ave 07:32
Beeston Old Lane Grovehall Rd (S-bound) 07:33
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction 07:34
Beeston Barkly Road 07:36
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Grove 07:36
Beeston Cross Flatts Park 07:38
Beeston Hunslet Fire Stn 07:38
Beeston Oakley Terrace 07:39
Beeston Hill Tunstall Road (E-bound) 07:40
Cross Green Aire Valley Way Pontefract Ln 07:50
Pontefract Ln Cross Green Lane 07:51
Richmond Hill East Park Parade East Park Road 07:52
E End Park East End Park Parade (E-bound) 07:53
E End Park Ivy Street 07:54
Osmondthorpe Rookwood Street 07:58
Osmondthorpe Neville Hill 07:58
Osmondthorpe Neville Parade 07:59
Halton Moor Avenue Neville Pl (N-bound) 08:01
Halton Moor, opp Meadowfield School 08:01
Halton Moor Neville Road (N-bound) 08:02
Halton Moor, adj Corpus Christi Coll 08:03
Halton Dunhill Rise (NW-bound) 08:06
Osmondthorpe Halton Dial (W-bound) 08:07
Osmondthorpe, opp Gipton Approach 08:08
Harehills Shaftesbury Jct A 08:09
E End Park Dawlish Terrace 08:10
E End Park York Rd Torre Road (W-bound) 08:11
Burmantofts, opp Lupton Ave Torre Lane 08:11
Harehills, opp Lupton Avenue Nowell Mount 08:12
Lupton Ave Harehills Lane (N-bound) 08:13
Gipton Foundry Place 08:14
Gipton Harehills Park 08:15
Gipton Coldcotes Drive 08:16
Gipton Neath Gardens 08:17
Fearnville Bishop Young C of E Academy 08:25
Runs Schooldays only

Bishop Young Academy - Holbeck/Top Moor Side

Fearnville Bishop Young C of E Academy 15:10
Gipton Neath Gardens 15:18
Gipton, after Coldcotes Drive Oakwood Ln 15:19
Gipton Coldcotes Circus 15:20
Gipton Harehills Park 15:21
Gipton Foundry Place 15:22
Harehills Ln Lupton Avenue (opp) 15:24
Harehills Lane Buller Grove 15:25
Harehills Shaftesbury Junction (stop E) 15:26
Osmondthorpe Gipton Approach (E-bound) 15:28
Osmondthorpe Halton Dial (E-bound) 15:28
Halton Dunhill Rise (SE-bound) 15:30
Halton Carden Avenue 15:31
Halton Moor, adj Corpus Christi Coll 15:34
Halton Moor Neville Rd Ullswater Crescent (E-bound) 15:35
Halton Moor Ullswater Crescent Coronation Parade 15:36
Halton Moor, opp Coronation Parade 15:36
Halton Moor, opp Corpus Christi Coll 15:37
Halton Moor Neville Road 15:38
Halton Moor Meadowfield School 15:39
Halton Moor Avenue 15:39
Osmondthorpe Neville Parade (W-bound) 15:40
Osmondthorpe, at Neville Hill 15:41
Osmondthorpe, opp Rookwood Street 15:41
E End Park Ivy Street (S-bound) 15:44
E End Park East End Park Parade 15:45
Richmond Hill, opp East Park Parade East Park Road 15:45
Pontefract Ln Cross Green Lane (opp) 15:46
Beeston Hill Tunstall Road 15:57
Beeston Oakley Terrace 15:58
Beeston Hunslet Fire Stn 15:59
Beeston Cross Flatts Park 16:00
Beeston, after Cross Flatts Grove 16:01
Beeston Barkly Road 16:02
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction 16:03
Beeston Tommy Wass PH (NW-bound) 16:03
Beeston Old Lane Grovehall Rd (N-bound) 16:04
Beeston, adj Old Lane Moorhouse Ave 16:05
Beeston, o/s Co-op 16:06
Beeston Co-Op 16:06
Beeston Cross Flatts Drive 16:07
Beeston Hill Cross Flatts Pk Top 16:08
Beeston Hill, before Cemetery Rd Tempest Rd 16:08
Beeston Hill Cemetery Rd Beeston Road (S-bound) 16:09
Beeston Hill, before Cemetery Road Fairfax Rd 16:09
Beeston Hill Cemetery Road Jct 16:10
Holbeck Top Moor Side 16:11
Runs Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tetley’s