bustimes.org

CAS - CastleLine - York - Claxton - Sheriff Hutton - Castle Howard - Malton

A bus service operated by Transdev York

Map

Malton - York

Malton Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 09:00 11:25 14:15 16:20
Malton Railway Street (N-bound) 09:00 11:25 14:15 16:20
Malton, opp The Mount 09:00 11:25 14:15 16:20
Malton Rockingham Close (SW-bound) 09:01 11:26 14:16 16:21
Malton York Road Ind Estate (W-bound) 09:02 11:27 14:17 16:22
Low Hutton Hall (NW-bound) 11:32 14:22 16:27
High Hutton Wold View (NW-bound) 11:34 14:24 16:29
High Hutton Huttons Ambo Lane End (SW-bound) 09:05 11:35 14:25 16:30
Firby Crambeck (SW-bound) 09:07 11:38 14:28 16:33
Welburn Crown and Cushion (W-bound) 09:10 11:42 14:32 16:37
Castle Howard Obelisk (N-bound) 11:46 14:36 16:41
Coneysthorpe, adj Castle Howard 11:47 14:37 16:42
Coneysthorpe, adj Castle Howard 11:50 14:40 16:45
Castle Howard Obelisk (S-bound) 11:50 14:40 16:45
Bulmer, adj Wandale Farm 09:15 11:56 14:46 16:51
Church End Cobble Lane (S-bound) 07:43 09:23 12:03 14:53 16:58
Sheriff Hutton Main Street (W-bound) 07:43 09:23 12:03 14:53 16:58
Sheriff Hutton, adj Village Hall 07:44 09:24 12:04 14:54 16:59
Lilling Goose Track Lane (SE-bound) 07:47 09:26 12:06 14:56 17:01
Flaxton, adj Thompsons Arms 07:52 09:30 12:10 15:00 17:05
Flaxton Bull Moor Lane (SE-bound) 07:54 09:32 12:12 15:02 17:07
Claxton, adj Flaxton Lane End 07:56 09:34 12:14 15:04 17:09
Claxton, adj Foxhill Park 07:57 09:35 12:15 15:05 17:10
Claxton Kirk Balk Lane (S-bound) 07:59 09:37 12:17 15:07 17:12
Sand Hutton, opp Stamford Bridge Road 08:01 09:39 12:19 15:09 17:14
Sand Hutton School (SW-bound) 08:02 09:40 12:20 15:10 17:15
Hazelbush, o/s Fera 08:04 09:42 12:22 15:12 17:17
Hazelbush, opp The Four Alls 08:05 09:43 12:23 15:13 17:18
Hopgrove Farm 08:10 09:48 12:28 15:18 17:23
Monks Cross, adj Vangarde Shopping Park 09:52 12:32 15:22
Monks Cross, adj Sainsbury's 09:53 12:33 15:23
Monks Cross Drive (o/s Aviva) 09:55 12:35 15:25
Monks Cross Shopping Park 09:56 12:36 15:26
Monks Cross Asda 09:56 12:36 15:26
Heworth, opp Laburnum Garth 08:15 09:59 12:39 15:29 17:28
Heworth Straylands Grove (o/s 5) 10:00 12:40 15:30
Heworth, adj Elmpark Way 10:01 12:41 15:31
Heworth, adj Monk Stray 08:16 17:29
Heworth Woodlands Grove 10:02 12:42 15:32
Heworth Golf Course (opp) 08:17 17:30
Heworth, adj Hempland Lane 10:02 12:42 15:32
Heworth Herberts Way 10:02 12:42 15:32
Heworth Green 08:18 10:04 12:44 15:34 17:31
Heworth Eboracum Way 08:19 10:05 12:45 15:35 17:32
York Foss Bank 08:20 10:06 12:46 15:36 17:33
York Stonebow (SE) 08:22 10:08 12:48 15:38 17:35
York Low Ousegate (TF) 08:24 10:10 12:50 15:40 17:37
York Rougier Street (CB) 08:26 10:12 12:52 15:42 17:39
York Station Avenue (RM) 08:28 10:14 12:54 15:44 17:41

York - Malton

York Station Avenue (RM) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:50 17:45
York Rougier Street (CG) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:51 17:46
York Micklegate (CJ) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:53 17:48
York Stonebow (S-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:58 17:55
York Peasholme Green (adj Quilt Museum) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:58 17:55
York Trinity Methodist Church 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:59 17:56
Heworth Monk Bridge 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:59 17:56
Heworth Green 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:00 17:57
Heworth Seymour Grove 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:00
Heworth Golf Course (adj) 17:57
Heworth, opp Lime Avenue 09:11 11:11 13:11 16:01
Heworth, opp Monk Stray 17:58
Heworth, opp Hempland Lane 09:12 11:12 13:12 16:02
Heworth Woodlands Grove (adj 7) 09:12 11:12 13:12 16:02
Heworth, opp Elmpark Way 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:03
Heworth Straylands Grove (o/s 6) 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:03
Heworth, adj Laburnum Garth 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:04 17:59
Huntington Malton Road Garage 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:05 17:59
Monks Cross, adj Vangarde Shopping Park 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:07 18:01
Monks Cross, adj Sainsbury's 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:09 18:03
Monks Cross Drive (o/s Aviva) 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:10 18:04
Monks Cross Shopping Park 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:12 18:06
Monks Cross Asda 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:12 18:06
The Hopgrove 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:17 18:11
Hazelbush, o/s The Four Alls 09:32 11:31 13:31 16:21 18:15
Hazelbush, opp Fera 09:33 11:32 13:32 16:22 18:16
Claxton Lane End (opp) 09:34
Claxton, adj Flaxton Lane End 09:35
Harton Lane End (NE-bound) 09:36
Barton Moor, adj Jinnah Restaurant 09:38
Barton Hill A64 Eastbound (E-bound) 09:41
Sand Hutton School (NE-bound) 11:35 13:35 16:25 18:19
Sand Hutton, adj Stamford Bridge Road 11:35 13:35 16:25 18:19
Claxton Whinny Lane (N-bound) 11:38 13:38 16:28 18:22
Claxton, opp Foxhill Park 11:39 13:39 16:29 18:23
Flaxton, adj York Lane 11:43 13:43 16:33 18:27
Flaxton, opp Thompsons Arms 11:44 13:44 16:34 18:28
Lilling Goose Track Lane (NW-bound) 11:49 13:49 16:39 18:33
Sheriff Hutton, opp Village Hall 11:51 13:51 16:41 18:34
Sheriff Hutton Main Street (E-bound) 11:52 13:52 16:42 18:35
Bulmer Post Office Row (E-bound) 11:59 13:59 16:49
Castle Howard Obelisk (N-bound) 09:50 12:04 14:04 16:54
Coneysthorpe, adj Castle Howard 09:51 12:05 14:05 16:55
Coneysthorpe, adj Castle Howard 09:55 12:10 17:05
Castle Howard Obelisk (S-bound) 09:55 12:10 17:05
Welburn Crown and Cushion (E-bound) 10:00 12:15 17:10
Welburn Holmes Crescent (SE-bound) 10:01 12:16 17:12
Firby Crambeck (NE-bound) 10:02 12:17 17:13
High Hutton Huttons Ambo Lane End (NE-bound) 17:16
High Hutton Wold View (SE-bound) 10:06 12:21
Low Hutton Hall (SE-bound) 10:08 12:23
Coneysthorpe, adj War Memorial 14:08
Malton York Road Ind Estate (E-bound) 10:15 12:30 17:21
Malton Rockingham Close (NE-bound) 10:17 12:32 17:22
Malton, adj The Mount 10:18 12:33 14:18 17:23
Malton Wells Lane (S-bound) 10:19 12:34 14:19 17:24
Malton Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 10:20 12:35 14:20 17:25

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 22 October 2020

Transdev York