🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

CAS - CastleLine - York - Claxton - Sheriff Hutton - Castle Howard - Malton

A bus service operated by Transdev York

Map

Malton - York

Malton Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 09:00 12:40 16:20
Malton Railway Street (N-bound) 09:00 12:40 16:20
Malton, opp The Mount 09:00 12:40 16:20
Malton Rockingham Close (SW-bound) 09:01 12:41 16:21
Malton York Road Ind Estate (W-bound) 09:02 12:42 16:22
Low Hutton Hall (NW-bound) 12:47 16:27
High Hutton Wold View (NW-bound) 12:49 16:29
High Hutton Huttons Ambo Lane End (SW-bound) 09:05 12:50 16:30
Firby Crambeck (SW-bound) 09:07 12:53 16:33
Welburn Crown and Cushion (W-bound) 09:10 12:57 16:37
Castle Howard Obelisk (N-bound) 13:01 16:41
Coneysthorpe, adj Castle Howard 13:02 16:42
Coneysthorpe, adj Castle Howard 13:05 16:45
Castle Howard Obelisk (S-bound) 13:05 16:45
Bulmer, adj Wandale Farm 09:15 13:11 16:51
Church End Cobble Lane (S-bound) 07:43 09:23 13:18 16:58
Sheriff Hutton Main Street (W-bound) 07:43 09:23 13:18 16:58
Sheriff Hutton, adj Village Hall 07:44 09:24 13:19 16:59
Lilling Goose Track Lane (SE-bound) 07:47 09:26 13:21 17:01
Flaxton, adj Thompsons Arms 07:52 09:30 13:25 17:05
Flaxton Bull Moor Lane (SE-bound) 07:54 09:32 13:27 17:07
Claxton, adj Flaxton Lane End 07:56 09:34 13:29 17:09
Claxton, adj Foxhill Park 07:57 09:35 13:30 17:10
Claxton Kirk Balk Lane (S-bound) 07:59 09:37 13:32 17:12
Sand Hutton, opp Stamford Bridge Road 08:01 09:39 13:34 17:14
Sand Hutton School (SW-bound) 08:02 09:40 13:35 17:15
Hazelbush, o/s Fera 08:04 09:42 13:37 17:17
Hazelbush, opp The Four Alls 08:05 09:43 13:38 17:18
Hopgrove Farm 08:10 09:48 13:43 17:23
Monks Cross, adj Vangarde Shopping Park 09:52 13:47
Monks Cross, adj Sainsbury's 09:53 13:48
Monks Cross Drive (o/s Aviva) 09:55 13:50
Monks Cross Shopping Park 09:56 13:51
Monks Cross Asda 09:56 13:51
Heworth, opp Laburnum Garth 08:15 09:59 13:54 17:28
Heworth Straylands Grove (o/s 5) 10:00 13:55
Heworth, adj Elmpark Way 10:01 13:56
Heworth, adj Monk Stray 08:16 17:29
Heworth Woodlands Grove 10:02 13:57
Heworth Golf Course (opp) 08:17 17:30
Heworth, adj Hempland Lane 10:02 13:57
Heworth Herberts Way 10:02 13:57
Heworth Green 08:18 10:04 13:59 17:31
Heworth Eboracum Way 08:19 10:05 14:00 17:32
York Foss Bank 08:20 10:06 14:01 17:33
York Stonebow (SE) 08:22 10:08 14:03 17:35
York Low Ousegate (TF) 08:24 10:10 14:05 17:37
York Rougier Street (CB) 08:26 10:12 14:07 17:39
York Station Avenue (RM) 08:28 10:14 14:09 17:41

York - Malton

York Station Avenue (RM) 09:00 11:00 14:40 17:45
York Rougier Street (CG) 09:01 11:01 14:41 17:46
York Micklegate (CJ) 09:03 11:03 14:43 17:48
York Stonebow (S-bound) 09:08 11:08 14:48 17:55
York Peasholme Green (adj Quilt Museum) 09:08 11:08 14:48 17:55
York Trinity Methodist Church 09:09 11:09 14:49 17:56
Heworth Monk Bridge 09:09 11:09 14:49 17:56
Heworth Green 09:10 11:10 14:50 17:57
Heworth Seymour Grove 09:10 11:10 14:50
Heworth Golf Course (adj) 17:57
Heworth, opp Lime Avenue 09:11 11:11 14:51
Heworth, opp Monk Stray 17:58
Heworth, opp Hempland Lane 09:12 11:12 14:52
Heworth Woodlands Grove (adj 7) 09:12 11:12 14:52
Heworth, opp Elmpark Way 09:13 11:13 14:53
Heworth Straylands Grove (o/s 6) 09:13 11:13 14:53
Heworth, adj Laburnum Garth 09:14 11:14 14:54 17:59
Huntington Malton Road Garage 09:15 11:15 14:55 17:59
Monks Cross, adj Vangarde Shopping Park 09:17 11:17 14:57 18:01
Monks Cross, adj Sainsbury's 09:19 11:19 14:59 18:03
Monks Cross Drive (o/s Aviva) 09:20 11:20 15:00 18:04
Monks Cross Shopping Park 09:22 11:22 15:02 18:06
Monks Cross Asda 09:22 11:22 15:02 18:06
The Hopgrove 09:27 11:27 15:07 18:11
Hazelbush, o/s The Four Alls 09:32 11:31 15:11 18:15
Hazelbush, opp Fera 09:33 11:32 15:12 18:16
Claxton Lane End (opp) 09:34
Claxton, adj Flaxton Lane End 09:35
Harton Lane End (NE-bound) 09:36
Barton Moor, adj Jinnah Restaurant 09:38
Barton Hill A64 Eastbound (E-bound) 09:41
Sand Hutton School (NE-bound) 11:35 15:15 18:19
Sand Hutton, adj Stamford Bridge Road 11:35 15:15 18:19
Claxton Whinny Lane (N-bound) 11:38 15:18 18:22
Claxton, opp Foxhill Park 11:39 15:19 18:23
Flaxton, adj York Lane 11:43 15:23 18:27
Flaxton, opp Thompsons Arms 11:44 15:24 18:28
Lilling Goose Track Lane (NW-bound) 11:49 15:29 18:33
Sheriff Hutton, opp Village Hall 11:51 15:31 18:34
Sheriff Hutton Main Street (E-bound) 11:52 15:32 18:35
Bulmer Post Office Row (E-bound) 11:59 15:39
Castle Howard Obelisk (N-bound) 09:50 12:04 15:44
Coneysthorpe, adj Castle Howard 09:51 12:05 15:45
Coneysthorpe, adj Castle Howard 09:55 12:10 15:55
Castle Howard Obelisk (S-bound) 09:55 12:10 15:55
Welburn Crown and Cushion (E-bound) 10:00 12:15 16:00
Welburn Holmes Crescent (SE-bound) 10:01 12:16 16:02
Firby Crambeck (NE-bound) 10:02 12:17 16:03
High Hutton Huttons Ambo Lane End (NE-bound) 16:06
High Hutton Wold View (SE-bound) 10:06 12:21
Low Hutton Hall (SE-bound) 10:08 12:23
Malton York Road Ind Estate (E-bound) 10:15 12:30 16:11
Malton Rockingham Close (NE-bound) 10:17 12:32 16:12
Malton, adj The Mount 10:18 12:33 16:13
Malton Wells Lane (S-bound) 10:19 12:34 16:14
Malton Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 10:20 12:35 16:15

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

Transdev York