CAS - Castleline - York - Claxton - Sheriff Hutton - Castle Howard - Malton

A bus service operated by Transdev York

York - Malton

York Station Avenue (RM) 09:0011:0013:0015:5017:45
York Rougier Street (CG) 09:0111:0113:0115:5117:46
York Micklegate (CJ) 09:0311:0313:0315:5317:48
York Stonebow (SB) 09:0811:0813:0815:5817:55
York Peasholme Green (adj Quilt Museum) 09:0811:0813:0815:5817:55
York Trinity Methodist Church 09:0911:0913:0915:5917:56
Heworth Monk Bridge 09:0911:0913:0915:5917:56
Heworth Inn Ph (opp) 09:1011:1013:1016:0017:57
Heworth Seymour Grove 09:1011:1013:1016:00
Heworth Golf Course (adj) 17:57
Heworth, opp Lime Avenue 09:1111:1113:1116:01
Heworth, opp Monk Stray 17:58
Heworth, opp Hempland Lane 09:1211:1213:1216:02
Heworth Woodlands Grove (adj 7) 09:1211:1213:1216:02
Heworth, opp Elmpark Way 09:1311:1313:1316:03
Heworth Straylands Grove (o/s 6) 09:1311:1313:1316:03
Heworth, adj Laburnum Garth 09:1411:1413:1416:0417:59
Huntington Malton Road Garage 09:1511:1513:1516:0517:59
Monks Cross, adj Vangarde Shopping Park 09:1711:1713:1716:0718:01
Monks Cross, adj Sainsbury's 09:1911:1913:1916:0918:03
Monks Cross Drive (o/s Aviva) 09:2011:2013:2016:1018:04
Monks Cross Shopping Park 09:2211:2213:2216:1218:06
Monks Cross ASDA 09:2211:2213:2216:1218:06
The Hopgrove 09:2711:2713:2716:1718:11
Hazelbush, o/s The Four Alls 09:3211:3113:3116:2118:15
Hazelbush, opp FERA 09:3311:3213:3216:2218:16
Claxton Lane End (opp) 09:34
Sand Hutton School (NE-bound) 11:3513:3516:2518:19
Claxton, adj Flaxton Lane End 09:35
Sand Hutton, adj Stamford Bridge Road 11:3513:3516:2518:19
Harton Lane End (NE-bound) 09:36
Claxton Whinny Lane (N-bound) 11:3813:3816:2818:22
Barton Moor, adj Jinnah Restaurant 09:38
Claxton, opp Foxhill Park 11:3913:3916:2918:23
Barton Hill A64 Eastbound (E-bound) 09:41
Flaxton, adj York Lane 11:4313:4316:3318:27
Flaxton, opp Thompsons Arms 11:4413:4416:3418:28
Lilling Goose Track Lane (NW-bound) 11:4913:4916:3918:33
Sheriff Hutton, opp Village Hall 11:5113:5116:4118:34
Sheriff Hutton Main Street (E-bound) 11:5213:5216:4218:35
Bulmer Post Office Row (E-bound) 11:5913:5916:49
Coneysthorpe, adj Castle Howard 09:5112:0514:0516:55
09:5512:1017:05
Coneysthorpe, adj War Memorial 14:08
Welburn Crown and Cushion (E-bound) 10:0012:1517:10
Welburn Holmes Crescent (SE-bound) 10:0212:1717:12
Firby Crambeck (NE-bound) 10:0212:1717:13
High Hutton Wold View (SE-bound) 10:0612:21
High Hutton Huttons Ambo Lane End (NE-bound) 17:16
Low Hutton Hall (SE-bound) 10:0812:23
Malton York Road Ind Estate (E-bound) 10:1512:3017:21
Malton Rockingham Close (NE-bound) 10:1712:3217:22
Malton, adj The Mount 10:1812:3314:1817:23
Malton Wells Lane (S-bound) 10:1912:3414:1917:24
Malton Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 10:2012:3514:2017:25

Malton - York

Malton Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 09:0011:2514:1516:20
Malton Railway Street (N-bound) 09:0011:2514:1516:20
Malton, opp The Mount 09:0011:2514:1516:20
Malton Rockingham Close (SW-bound) 09:0111:2614:1616:21
Malton York Road Ind Estate (W-bound) 09:0211:2714:1716:22
Low Hutton Hall (NW-bound) 11:3214:2216:27
High Hutton Wold View (NW-bound) 11:3414:2416:29
High Hutton Huttons Ambo Lane End (SW-bound) 09:0511:3514:2516:30
Firby Crambeck (SW-bound) 09:0711:3814:2816:33
Welburn Crown and Cushion (W-bound) 09:1011:4214:3216:37
Coneysthorpe, adj Castle Howard 11:4714:3716:42
11:5014:4016:45
Bulmer, adj Wandale Farm 09:1511:5614:4616:51
Church End Cobble Lane (S-bound) 07:4309:2312:0314:5316:58
Sheriff Hutton Main Street (W-bound) 07:4309:2312:0314:5316:58
Sheriff Hutton, adj Village Hall 07:4409:2412:0414:5416:59
Lilling Goose Track Lane (SE-bound) 07:4709:2612:0614:5617:01
Flaxton, adj Thompsons Arms 07:5209:3012:1015:0017:05
Flaxton Bull Moor Lane (SE-bound) 07:5409:3212:1215:0217:07
Claxton, adj Flaxton Lane End 07:5609:3412:1415:0417:09
Claxton, adj Foxhill Park 07:5709:3512:1515:0517:10
Claxton Kirk Balk Lane (S-bound) 07:5909:3712:1715:0717:12
Sand Hutton, opp Stamford Bridge Road 08:0109:3912:1915:0917:14
Sand Hutton School (SW-bound) 08:0209:4012:2015:1017:15
Hazelbush, o/s FERA 08:0409:4212:2215:1217:17
Hazelbush, opp The Four Alls 08:0509:4312:2315:1317:18
Hopgrove Farm 08:1009:4812:2815:1817:23
Monks Cross, adj Vangarde Shopping Park 09:5212:3215:22
Monks Cross, adj Sainsbury's 09:5312:3315:23
Monks Cross Drive (o/s Aviva) 09:5512:3515:25
Monks Cross Shopping Park 09:5612:3615:26
Monks Cross ASDA 09:5612:3615:26
Heworth, opp Laburnum Garth 08:1509:5912:3915:2917:28
Heworth Straylands Grove (o/s 5) 10:0012:4015:30
Heworth, adj Monk Stray 08:1617:29
Heworth, adj Elmpark Way 10:0112:4115:31
Heworth Golf Course (opp) 08:1717:30
Heworth Woodlands Grove 10:0212:4215:32
Heworth, adj Hempland Lane 10:0212:4215:32
Heworth Herberts Way 10:0212:4215:32
Heworth Inn (o/s) 08:1810:0412:4415:3417:31
Heworth Eboracum Way 08:1910:0512:4515:3517:32
York Foss Bank 08:2010:0612:4615:3617:33
York Peasholme Green (opp Church) 08:2110:0712:4715:3717:34
York Stonebow (SE) 08:2210:0812:4815:3817:35
York Low Ousegate (TF) 08:2410:1012:5015:4017:37
York Rougier Street (CB) 08:2610:1212:5215:4217:39
York Station Avenue (RM) 08:2810:1412:5415:4417:41

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 28 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Transdev York

Website
Twitter
@yorkbus

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service