bustimes.org

CB3 - Bridport - Beaminster - Yeovil

A bus service operated by Beaminster Town Council

Map

Saturdays

Yeovil - Beaminster - Bridport

Crewkerne George Hotel (SW-bound) 10:25 15:20 17:30
Crewkerne South Street (SE-bound) 10:26 15:21 17:31
Misterton Crewkerne Railway Station (S-bound) 10:30 15:25 17:35
Misterton The Globe Inn (SE-bound) 10:32 15:27 17:37
Misterton The White Swan (SE-bound) 10:32 15:27 17:37
Mosterton Admiral Hood (SW-bound) 10:37 15:32 17:42
Mosterton Post Office (S-bound) 10:37 15:32 17:42
Mosterton Cross (SW-bound) 10:38 15:32 17:43
Broadwindsor The Old Bakery (S-bound) 10:45 17:49
Beaminster St James (E-bound) 08:00 10:52 17:56
Beaminster St Mary's Gardens (E-bound) 08:00 10:52 17:56
Beaminster Monmouth Gardens (S-bound) 08:50 15:38
Beaminster Higher Green (SE-bound) 08:52
Beaminster Gerrards Green (SW-bound) 08:53 11:48
Beaminster The Fire Station (E-bound) 08:02 10:54 17:58
Beaminster Flaxfield Road (SW-bound) 08:53 11:48
Beaminster North Street (N-bound) 08:54 11:50
Beaminster Red Lion (SE-bound) 08:04 08:56 10:57 11:54 14:00 15:41 18:00
Netherbury The Square (SE-bound) 09:02
Netherbury Crook Hill (E-bound) 09:03 12:00
Melplash Half Moon (SW-bound) 08:10 09:08 11:03 12:05 14:06 15:47 18:06
Bradpole Colfox School (S-bound) 08:13 09:11 11:06 12:08 14:09 15:50 18:09
Bradpole Kings Head (S-bound) 08:14 09:12 11:07 12:09 14:10 15:51 18:10
Bridport Knightstone Rise (SW-bound) 08:14 09:12 11:07 12:09 14:10 15:52 18:10
Bridport Co-op Supermarket (S-bound) 08:16 09:14 11:09 12:11 14:12 15:53 18:12
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 08:18 09:16 11:11 12:13 14:14 15:56 18:14
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 08:19 09:17 11:12 12:14 14:15 15:57 18:15
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 08:20 09:18 11:13 12:15 14:16 15:58 18:16
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 08:22 09:20 11:15 12:17 14:18 16:00 18:18

Bridport - Beaminster - Yeovil

Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 08:27 09:25 11:20 12:25 14:20 16:20 18:28
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 08:29 09:27 11:22 12:27 14:22 16:22 18:30
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 08:29 09:27 11:22 12:27 14:22 16:22 18:30
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 08:30 09:28 11:23 12:28 14:23 16:23 18:31
Bridport Travis Perkins (N-bound) 08:32 09:30 11:25 12:30 14:25 16:25 18:33
Bridport Knightstone Rise (NE-bound) 08:33 09:31 11:26 12:31 14:26 16:26 18:34
Bradpole, opp King's Head 08:34 09:32 11:27 12:32 14:27 16:27 18:35
Bradpole Colfox School (N-bound) 08:34 09:32 11:27 12:32 14:27 16:27 18:35
Melplash Half Moon (NE-bound) 08:38 09:36 11:31 12:36 14:31 16:31 18:39
Netherbury Crook Hill (W-bound) 11:36 12:41s 18:44s
Netherbury The Square (SE-bound) 11:39
Beaminster Red Lion (NW-bound) 11:45 12:47s 14:38 16:38 18:50s
Beaminster Higher Green (SE-bound) 11:47 12:49s 14:40s 16:40s 18:51s
Beaminster Gerrards Green (SW-bound) 11:48 12:50s 14:41s 16:41s 18:52s
Beaminster Flaxfield Road (SW-bound) 11:48 12:50s 14:41s 16:41s 18:52s
Beaminster North Street (N-bound) 11:48 12:50s 14:41s 16:41s 18:52s
Beaminster Red Lion (NW-bound) 08:45 09:43 11:49s 12:51s 14:42 16:42 18:53s
Beaminster Monmouth Gardens (N-bound) 08:48 11:51 12:53s 16:44 18:55s
Beaminster, opp The Fire Station 09:43 12:54s 14:43 18:56s
Beaminster, opp St Mary's Gardens 09:44 14:43
Beaminster St James (W-bound) 09:45 12:56s 14:44 18:58s
Broadwindsor Trusthams (NW-bound) 09:50 13:01s 14:49 19:03s
Broadwindsor White Lion (N-bound) 09:51 13:02 14:50 19:04
Mosterton Cross (NE-bound) 09:58 14:58 16:50
Mosterton Village Hall (NE-bound) 09:59 14:59 16:50
Mosterton Admiral Hood (N-bound) 10:00 15:00 16:51
Misterton The White Swan (NW-bound) 10:04 15:04 16:55
Misterton The Globe Inn (NW-bound) 10:05 15:05 16:56
Misterton Crewkerne Railway Station (N-bound) 10:07 15:07 16:58
Crewkerne South Street (NW-bound) 10:10 15:10 17:01
Crewkerne Kings Arms (N-bound) 10:12 15:12 17:03

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information