bustimes.org

Connecting Communities St Edmundsbury - Connecting Communities St Edmunsbury

A bus service operated by The Voluntary Network

Map

Royal George - Brittons Road

Barningham Royal George (S-bound) 07:30 then hourly until 18:30
Haverhill Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:31 18:31
Coney Weston, outside Village Sign 07:31 18:31
Knettishall, opposite Post Box Cottages 07:31 18:31
Withersfield, opp Church Street 07:32 18:32
Kedington Barnardiston Arms (Adjacent) 07:32 18:32
Clare, opposite Memorial 07:32 18:32
Bardwell, adj Post Office 07:32 18:32
Stanton Memorial (Adjacent) 07:33 18:33
Fakenham Magna St Peters Church (Adjacent) 07:33 18:33
Euston, outside Telephone Box 07:33 18:33
Barnham, outside School 07:34 18:34
Great Wratting, adj Old Haverhill Road 07:34 18:34
Poslingford, adj Old Shepherd & Dog 07:35 18:35
Ixworth, opposite Village Hall 07:35 18:35
Sapiston, outside Bus Shelter 07:35 18:35
Honington, opp The Fox 07:36 18:36
Great Bradley Fox Green (Adjacent) 07:36 18:36
Little Bradley, o/s Village Noticeboard 07:36 18:36
Little Thurlow Pound Green (W-bound) 07:37 18:37
Great Thurlow, opp The Old Rose & Crown 07:37 18:37
Troston Capel Close (Adjacent) 07:37 18:37
Hundon Farmerie Road (Adjacent) 07:38 18:38
Stansfield, opposite Compasses 07:38 18:38
Great Livermere Memorial Shelter (Adjacent) 07:38 18:38
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay) 07:39 18:39
Stradishall Shelter (W-bound) 07:39 18:39
Denston, adj St Nicholas' Church 07:39 18:39
Wordwell, adj All Saints Church 07:39 18:39
Ingham, outside Shelter 07:39 18:39
Culford, opposite School 07:40 18:40
West Stow, opposite Cornwallis Close 07:40 18:40
Newmarket, adj Railway Station 07:40 18:40
Cowlinge Three Tuns (Adjacent) 07:41 18:41
Wickhambrook, adj Thorns Close 07:41 18:41
Rede Bus Shelter (Adjacent) 07:41 18:41
Lidgate, opp Bailey Pond 07:41 18:41
Depden, adj Church End 07:42 18:42
Ousden Pound Green (N-bound) 07:44 18:44
Hargrave, adj The Green 07:44 18:44
Denham, opposite St Marys Church 07:46 18:46
Barrow Brittons Road (Adjacent) 07:54 18:54
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking
Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:00 - 16:00.
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01440 712028.

Brittons Road - Royal George

Barrow Brittons Road (Adjacent) 08:00s then hourly until 19:00s
Denham, opposite St Marys Church 08:08s 19:08s
Hargrave, adj The Green 08:10s 19:10s
Ousden Pound Green (N-bound) 08:10s 19:10s
Depden, adj Church End 08:12s 19:12s
Lidgate, opp Bailey Pond 08:13s 19:13s
Rede Bus Shelter (Adjacent) 08:13s 19:13s
Wickhambrook, adj Thorns Close 08:13s 19:13s
Cowlinge Three Tuns (Adjacent) 08:13s 19:13s
Newmarket, adj Railway Station 08:14s 19:14s
West Stow, opposite Cornwallis Close 08:14s 19:14s
Culford, opposite School 08:14s 19:14s
Ingham, outside Shelter 08:15s 19:15s
Wordwell, adj All Saints Church 08:15s 19:15s
Denston, adj St Nicholas' Church 08:15s 19:15s
Stradishall Shelter (W-bound) 08:15s 19:15s
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay) 08:15s 19:15s
Great Livermere Memorial Shelter (Adjacent) 08:16s 19:16s
Stansfield, opposite Compasses 08:16s 19:16s
Hundon Farmerie Road (Adjacent) 08:16s 19:16s
Troston Capel Close (Adjacent) 08:17s 19:17s
Great Thurlow, opp The Old Rose & Crown 08:17s 19:17s
Little Thurlow Pound Green (W-bound) 08:17s 19:17s
Little Bradley, o/s Village Noticeboard 08:18s 19:18s
Great Bradley Fox Green (Adjacent) 08:18s 19:18s
Honington, opp The Fox 08:18s 19:18s
Sapiston, outside Bus Shelter 08:19s 19:19s
Ixworth, opposite Village Hall 08:19s 19:19s
Poslingford, adj Old Shepherd & Dog 08:19s 19:19s
Great Wratting, adj Old Haverhill Road 08:20s 19:20s
Barnham, outside School 08:20s 19:20s
Euston, outside Telephone Box 08:21s 19:21s
Fakenham Magna St Peters Church (Adjacent) 08:21s 19:21s
Stanton Memorial (Adjacent) 08:21s 19:21s
Bardwell, adj Post Office 08:22s 19:22s
Clare, opposite Memorial 08:22s 19:22s
Kedington Barnardiston Arms (Adjacent) 08:22s 19:22s
Withersfield, opp Church Street 08:22s 19:22s
Knettishall, opposite Post Box Cottages 08:23s 19:23s
Coney Weston, outside Village Sign 08:23s 19:23s
Haverhill Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:23s 19:23s
Barningham Royal George (S-bound) 08:24 19:24
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking
Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:00 - 16:00.
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01440 712028.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Voluntary Network