CR6 - Bridport Bus Station - Beaminster School

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Bridport Bus Station - Beaminster School

Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:0818:33
07:1007:4518:35
Court Orchard Bridport Hospital (W-bound) 09:2810:2814:5817:08
09:3010:3011:4513:0015:0017:10
Court Orchard Mead Fields (E-bound) 09:3110:3111:4613:0115:0117:11
Court Orchard Cherry Tree (E-bound) 09:3210:3211:4713:0215:0217:12
Allington The Boot Inn (S-bound) 09:3310:3311:4813:0315:0317:13
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 07:1207:4709:3610:3611:5113:0615:0617:1618:37
Bridport Arts Centre (S-bound) 07:1307:4809:3710:3711:5213:0715:0717:1718:38
Bridport St Marys Church (S-bound) 07:1407:4809:3810:3811:5313:0815:0817:1818:39
Bridport Builder's Merchant (S-bound) 07:1607:4909:4010:4011:5513:1015:1017:2018:41
Bridport Mountjoy School (SE-bound) 07:1707:5009:4110:4111:5613:1115:1117:2118:42
Bothenhampton Hollow Way (N-bound) 07:1807:5109:4210:4211:5713:1215:1217:2218:43
Bothenhampton Pasture Way (N-bound) 07:1807:5109:4210:4211:5713:1215:1217:2218:43
Bridport Travis Perkins (N-bound) 07:2107:5409:4510:4512:0013:1515:1517:2518:46
Bridport Knightstone Rise (NE-bound) 07:2207:5509:4610:4612:0113:1615:1617:2618:47
Bradpole, opp King's Head 07:2307:5609:4710:4712:0213:1715:1717:2718:48
Bradpole Colfox School (N-bound) 07:2307:5709:4710:4712:0213:1715:1717:2718:48
Melplash Half Moon (NE-bound) 07:2808:0109:5210:5212:0713:2215:2217:3218:53
Beaminster Red Lion (NW-bound) 07:3408:0709:5810:5812:1313:2815:2817:3818:59
Beaminster, opp The Fire Station 09:5913:29
Beaminster Monmouth Gardens (N-bound) 07:3608:0911:0012:1515:3017:40
Beaminster, opp St Mary's Gardens 10:0013:30
Beaminster School (W-bound) 08:11
Beaminster St James (W-bound) 10:0113:31
Broadwindsor Trusthams (NW-bound) 10:0713:37
Broadwindsor White Lion (N-bound) 10:0713:37
Mosterton Cross (NE-bound) 07:4010:1513:45
Mosterton Village Hall (NE-bound) 07:4110:1513:45
Mosterton Admiral Hood (N-bound) 07:4110:1613:46
Misterton The White Swan (NW-bound) 07:4610:2113:51
Misterton The Globe Inn (NW-bound) 07:4710:2213:52
Misterton Crewkerne Railway Station (N-bound) 07:4910:2413:54
Crewkerne South Street (NW-bound) 07:5210:2713:57
Crewkerne Kings Arms (N-bound) 07:5310:2813:58
Middle Chinnock St. Monica (E-bound) 08:0110:3614:06
East Chinnock Portman Arms (NE-bound) 08:0410:3914:09
West Coker Post Office (NE-bound) 08:0610:4114:11
Yeovil Court Hotel (E-bound) 08:1110:4414:14
Yeovil West Coker Road Roundabout (E-bound) 08:1110:4514:15
Nash West Coker Road (E-bound) 08:1310:4614:16
Yeovil Wraxhill Road (NE-bound) 08:1310:4614:16
Yeovil Post Office (NE-bound) 08:1410:4714:17
Yeovil Windermere Close (NE-bound) 08:1510:4714:17
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 08:2010:5114:21
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:2310:5314:23

Yeovil College - Bridport Bus Station

Beaminster School (W-bound) 15:38
15:40
Yeovil College (S-bound) 16:23
16:25
Beaminster Monmouth Gardens (S-bound) 07:0008:1515:42
07:0208:2011:0512:20
Yeovil Sparrow Road (S-bound) 16:27
Yeovil Hospital (SE-bound) 16:29
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:5512:5516:35
Yeovil Windermere Close (SW-bound) 08:5912:5916:40
Yeovil Post Office (SW-bound) 08:5912:5916:40
Yeovil Wraxhill Road (SW-bound) 09:0013:0016:41
Nash West Coker Road (W-bound) 09:0013:0016:41
Yeovil West Coker Road Roundabout (W-bound) 09:0113:0116:42
Yeovil Court Hotel (W-bound) 09:0213:0216:43
West Coker Post Office (SW-bound) 09:0513:0516:47
East Chinnock Portman Arms (SW-bound) 09:0813:0816:50
Middle Chinnock St Monica (W-bound) 09:1113:1116:53
Crewkerne George Hotel (SW-bound) 09:2013:2017:02
Crewkerne South Street (SE-bound) 09:2113:2117:03
Misterton Crewkerne Railway Station (S-bound) 09:2513:2517:07
Misterton The Globe Inn (SE-bound) 09:2713:2717:09
Misterton The White Swan (SE-bound) 09:2813:2817:10
Mosterton Admiral Hood (SW-bound) 09:3313:3317:15
Mosterton Post Office (S-bound) 09:3313:3317:15
Mosterton Cross (SW-bound) 09:3413:3417:16
Broadwindsor The Old Bakery (S-bound) 09:4013:4017:22
Beaminster St James (E-bound) 09:4813:4817:30
Beaminster St Mary's Gardens (E-bound) 09:4813:4817:30
Beaminster The Fire Station (E-bound) 09:4913:4917:31
Beaminster Red Lion (SE-bound) 07:0408:2209:5011:0712:2213:5015:4417:32
Melplash Half Moon (SW-bound) 07:1008:2809:5711:1412:2913:5715:5017:39
Bradpole Colfox School (S-bound) 07:1408:3310:0311:1912:3414:0315:5417:44
Bradpole Colfox School (W-bound) 08:33
Bradpole Kings Head (S-bound) 07:1508:3810:0411:2112:3614:0415:5517:44
Bridport Knightstone Rise (SW-bound) 07:1608:3910:0511:2212:3714:0515:5617:45
Bridport Co-op Supermarket (S-bound) 07:1708:4010:0611:2312:3814:0615:5717:46
Bothenhampton Pasture Way (S-bound) 07:1908:4210:0811:2512:4014:0815:5917:48
Bothenhampton Hollow Way (S-bound) 07:2008:4310:0911:2612:4114:0916:0017:49
Bridport Training Centre (NW-bound) 07:2108:4410:1011:2712:4214:1016:0117:50
Bridport Doctor Roberts Close (N-bound) 07:2208:4510:1111:2812:4314:1116:0217:51
Bridport Pierrepoint Gallery (N-bound) 07:2408:4710:1311:3012:4514:1316:0417:53
Bridport, opp Arts Centre 07:2508:4810:1411:3112:4614:1416:0517:54
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 07:2608:4910:1511:3212:4714:1516:0617:55
Allington, opp The Boot Inn 08:5210:1811:3512:5014:18
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:2816:0817:57
Court Orchard Cherry Tree (W-bound) 08:5310:1911:3612:5114:19
Court Orchard Mead Fields (W-bound) 08:5410:2011:3712:5214:20
Court Orchard Bridport Hospital (W-bound) 08:5510:2111:3812:5314:21

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 23 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Website
Twitter
@firstdorset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app