bustimes.org

D2 - Rugby - Daventry

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands (SCNH) and Stagecoach Midlands (SCWW)

Map

Daventry Bus Station - Northampton Northampton Bus Interchange

Rugby, adj Stand H 06:11 06:18 06:39 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:34 15:12 16:24 18:39
Rugby Church Street (Stand K) 06:13 06:19 06:40 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:35 15:13 16:26 18:40
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand O) 06:16 06:21 06:43 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:38 15:16 16:29 18:43
Rugby, adj Fawsley House 06:17 06:22 06:44 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:39 15:17 16:30 18:44
Rugby, adj Temple Street 06:17 06:23 06:44 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:39 15:17 16:30 18:44
Rugby, opp Timber Court 06:18 06:23 06:45 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:40 15:18 16:31 18:45
Rugby, adj Boundary Road 06:19 06:24 06:46 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:41 15:19 16:32 18:46
Hillmorton, adj Oval Road 06:20 06:26 06:47 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:42 15:20 16:33 18:47
Hillmorton, adj Sidney Road 06:21 06:27 06:48 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:43 15:21 16:34 18:48
Hillmorton, opp Willoughby Place 06:22 06:28 06:49 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:44 15:22 16:35 18:49
Hillmorton, opp Heath Way 06:22 06:28 06:49 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:44 15:22 16:35 18:49
Hillmorton, opp Fareham Avenue 06:22 06:28 06:49 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:44 15:22 16:35 18:49
Hillmorton, nr Ashlawn Road 06:23 06:29 06:50 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:45 15:23 16:36 18:50
Hillmorton, opp Ashlawn School 06:24 06:30 06:51 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:46 15:24 16:37 18:51
Hillmorton, adj Deerings Road 06:25 06:30 06:52 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:47 15:25 16:38 18:52
Hillmorton, opp Duffy Place 06:26 06:31 06:53 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:48 15:26 16:39 18:53
Hillmorton, adj Watts Lane 06:26 06:32 06:53 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:48 15:26 16:39 18:53
Hillmorton, opp Kilsby Lane 06:28 06:33 06:55 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:50 15:28 16:41 18:55
Hillmorton, adj Lennon Close 06:29 06:34 06:56 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:51 15:29 16:42 18:56
Dirft 3 (adj) 06:40 19:02
DIRFT, opp Stobarts 06:40 19:02
DIRFT, opp Ingrams 06:41 19:03
DIRFT, adj Celtic Way 06:32 06:43 06:59 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:54 15:32 16:45 19:05
DIRFT, opp Celtic Way 06:43
Crick Dockham Way (S-bound) 06:49
Kilsby, opp Lasalign Depot 06:36 07:03 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:58 15:36 16:49 19:09
Kilsby, adj Malt Mill Green 06:36 07:03 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:58 15:36 16:49 19:09
Braunston, opp The Green Bus Shelter 06:44 07:11 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:06 15:44 16:57 19:17
Braunston Ashby Road (o/s 54) 06:44 07:11 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:06 15:44 16:57 19:17
Braunston, opp South Close 06:45 07:12 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:07 15:45 16:58 19:18
Ashby St Ledgers, adj Ashby Turn 06:49 07:16 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:11 15:49 17:02 19:22
Middlemore, opp Hidcote Way 06:51 07:18 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:13 15:51 17:04 19:24
Middlemore Hidcote Way (o/s 27) 06:52 07:19 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:14 15:52 17:05 19:25
Middlemore Farnborough Drive (S-bound) 06:53 07:20 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:15 15:53 17:06 19:26
Daventry, opp DHL Offices 06:54 07:21 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:16 15:54 17:07 19:27
Daventry, opp Cleeve Close 06:58 07:25 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:20 15:58 17:11 19:31
Daventry, adj Welton Road 06:59 07:26 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:21 15:59 17:12 19:32
Daventry, opp Nantwich Drive 07:01 07:28 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:23 16:01 17:14 19:34
Daventry, opp The Haystack 07:01 07:28 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:23 16:01 17:14 19:34
Daventry, opp Scythe Road 07:02 07:29 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:24 16:02 17:15 19:35
Daventry Court Hotel (opp) 07:02 07:29 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:24 16:02 17:15 19:35
Daventry, adj Poplar Close 07:04 07:31 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:26 16:04 17:17 19:37
Daventry, opp Ericsson Close 07:04 07:31 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:26 16:04 17:17 19:37
Daventry, adj Livingstone Road 07:05 07:32 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:27 16:05 17:18 19:38
Daventry, opp New Forest Way 07:06 07:33 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:28 16:06 17:19 19:39
Daventry, opp Browning Close 07:08 07:35 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:30 16:08 17:21 19:41
Daventry, adj Byron Court 07:10 07:37 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:32 16:10 17:23 19:43
Daventry, opp Willoughby Close 07:10 07:37 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:32 16:10 17:23 19:43
Daventry, opp Elizabeth Road 07:11 07:38 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:33 16:11 17:24 19:44
Daventry, opp Cowper Road 07:11 07:38 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:33 16:11 17:24 19:44
Daventry, adj Car Park 07:14 07:41 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:36 16:14 17:27 19:47
Daventry Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:16 07:19 07:43 07:49 09:28 09:31 11:28 11:31 13:28 13:31 15:38 15:41 16:16 16:21 17:29 17:36 19:49 19:51
Daventry, opp Norton Road 07:21 07:51 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:43 16:23 17:38 19:53
Daventry, nr Collingwood Way 07:22 07:52 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:44 16:24 17:39 19:54
Daventry, opp Frobisher Close 07:23 07:53 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:45 16:25 17:40 19:55
Daventry, adj Muirfield Drive 07:24 07:54 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:46 16:26 17:41 19:56
Daventry, opp Jellicoe Close 07:24 07:54 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:46 16:26 17:41 19:56
Daventry, opp Kennedy Close 07:25 07:55 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:47 16:27 17:42 19:57
Daventry, opp Tovey Drive 07:26 07:56 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:48 16:28 17:43 19:58
Daventry, adj Jervis Close 07:26 07:56 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:48 16:28 17:43 19:58
Daventry, opp Trafalgar Way 07:27 07:57 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:49 16:29 17:44 19:59
Daventry, nr March House 07:28 07:58 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:50 16:30 17:45 20:00
Daventry, adj High March 07:28 07:58 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:50 16:30 17:45 20:00
Dodford Grange (o/s) 07:33 08:03 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:55 16:35 17:50 20:05
Weedon Bec, opp Harmans Way 07:35 08:05 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:57 16:37 17:52 20:07
Weedon Bec, o/s The Globe Hotel 07:36 08:06 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:58 16:38 17:53 20:08
Flore, adj Hillside Road 07:37 08:07 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:59 16:39 17:54 20:09
Flore, opp Bricketts Lane 07:38 08:08 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:00 16:40 17:55 20:10
Flore, opp White Hart PH 07:39 08:09 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:01 16:41 17:56 20:11
Upper Heyford, o/s Council Houses 07:41 08:11 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:03 16:43 17:58 20:13
Upper Heyford Lodge (adj) 07:43 08:13 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:05 16:45 18:00 20:15
Harpole, adj Northampton Road 07:46 08:16 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:08 16:48 18:03 20:18
Kislingbury, adj Bus Shelter 07:46 08:16 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:08 16:48 18:03 20:18
Upton, adj Princess Marina Hospital 07:49 08:19 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:11 16:51 18:06 20:21
Upton, adj Kent Road 07:49 08:19 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:11 16:51 18:06 20:21
Sixfields, adj Millway 07:50 08:20 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:12 16:52 18:07 20:22
Sixfields, opp Bella Italia 07:51 08:21 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:13 16:53 18:08 20:23
Duston, o/s Homebase 07:52 08:22 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:14 16:54 18:09 20:24
St James End, adj Malcolm Drive 07:53 08:23 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:15 16:55 18:10 20:25
St James End, opp Beacon Bingo 07:54 08:24 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:16 16:56 18:11 20:26
St James End, o/s NatWest Bank 07:55 08:25 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:17 16:57 18:12 20:27
St James End, opp Bus Depot 07:56 08:26 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:18 16:58 18:13 20:28
St James End, adj Byfield Road 07:57 08:27 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:19 16:59 18:13 20:28
Northampton, adj Rail Station approach road 07:59 08:29 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:21 17:01 18:15 20:30
Northampton, o/s Sol Central 08:00 08:30 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:22 17:02 18:16 20:31
Northampton, opp St Peters Walk 08:00 08:30 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:22 17:02 18:17 20:32
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 20) 08:02 08:32 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:24 17:04 18:18 20:33

Northampton Northampton Bus Interchange - Daventry Bus Station

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 20) 07:12 08:35 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:35 17:10 17:40 19:40
Northampton, opp Sol Central 07:14 08:37 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:37 17:12 17:42 19:42
Northampton, opp Rail Station approach road 07:15 08:38 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:38 17:13 17:43 19:43
St James End, opp Byfield Road 07:17 08:40 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:40 17:15 17:45 19:45
St James End, o/s Bus Depot 07:18 08:41 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:41 17:16 17:46 19:46
St James End, opp Natwest Bank 07:19 08:42 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:42 17:17 17:47 19:47
St James End, o/s Beacon Bingo 07:19 08:42 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:42 17:17 17:47 19:47
St James End, opp Malcolm Drive 07:20 08:43 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:43 17:18 17:48 19:48
Duston, adj Peverels Way 07:21 08:44 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:44 17:19 17:49 19:49
Duston, opp Homebase 07:21 08:44 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:44 17:19 17:49 19:49
Sixfields, opp Bella Italia 07:23 08:46 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:46 17:21 17:51 19:51
Sixfields, opp Millway 07:23 08:46 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:46 17:21 17:51 19:51
Upton, opp Kent Road 07:24 08:47 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:47 17:22 17:52 19:52
Upton, opp Princess Marina Hospital 07:24 08:47 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:47 17:22 17:52 19:52
Kislingbury, opp Bus Shelter 07:26 08:49 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:49 17:24 17:54 19:54
Harpole, opp Northampton Road 07:27 08:50 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:50 17:25 17:55 19:55
Upper Heyford Lodge (opp) 07:30 08:53 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:53 17:28 17:58 19:58
Upper Heyford, opp Council Houses 07:32 08:55 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:55 17:30 18:00 20:00
Flore, adj Kings Lane 07:34 08:57 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:57 17:32 18:02 20:02
Flore, o/s White Hart PH 07:35 08:58 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:58 17:33 18:03 20:03
Flore, adj Bricketts Lane 07:35 08:58 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:58 17:33 18:03 20:03
Flore, opp Hillside Road 07:36 08:59 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:59 17:34 18:04 20:04
Weedon Bec, opp The Globe Hotel 07:38 09:01 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:01 17:36 18:06 20:06
Weedon Bec, adj Harmans Way 07:38 09:01 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:01 17:36 18:06 20:06
Dodford Grange (opp) 07:40 09:03 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:03 17:38 18:08 20:08
Dodford Demand Responsive Area 07:40 09:03 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:03 17:38 18:08 20:08
Daventry, opp High March 07:44 09:07 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:07 17:42 18:12 20:12
Daventry, opp March House 07:45 09:08 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:08 17:43 18:13 20:13
Daventry, adj Trafalgar Way 07:46 09:09 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:09 17:44 18:14 20:14
Daventry, adj Tovey Drive 07:47 09:10 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:10 17:45 18:15 20:15
Daventry, adj Jellicoe Close 07:50 09:11 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:11 17:46 18:16 20:16
Daventry, opp Muirfield Drive 07:52 09:12 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:12 17:47 18:17 20:17
Daventry, adj Frobisher Close 07:52 09:12 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:12 17:47 18:17 20:17
Daventry, adj Collingwood Way 07:53 09:13 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:13 17:48 18:18 20:18
Daventry, adj Norton Road 07:53 09:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:15 17:50 18:20 20:19
Daventry, o/s Council Offices 07:55 09:17 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:17 17:52 18:22 20:20
Daventry Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:06 07:56 07:58 09:19 09:30 10:04 10:10 12:04 12:10 14:04 14:10 16:19 16:25 17:54 18:00 18:24 18:30 20:22 20:25
Daventry, opp Council Offices 07:07 07:59 09:31 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:26 18:01 18:31 20:26
Daventry, adj Cowper Road 07:09 08:01 09:33 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28 18:03 18:33 20:28
Daventry, adj Elizabeth Road 07:10 08:02 09:34 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:29 18:04 18:34 20:29
Daventry, adj Willoughby Close 07:10 08:02 09:34 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:29 18:04 18:34 20:29
Daventry, opp Byron Court 07:11 08:03 09:35 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:30 18:05 18:35 20:30
Daventry, adj New Forest Way 07:12 08:04 09:36 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:31 18:06 18:36 20:31
Daventry, adj Franklin Way 07:13 08:05 09:37 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:32 18:07 18:37 20:32
Daventry, opp Mallory Way 07:14 08:06 09:38 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:33 18:08 18:38 20:33
Daventry, adj Ericsson Close 07:15 08:07 09:39 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:34 18:09 18:39 20:34
Daventry, opp Poplar Close 07:15 08:07 09:39 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:34 18:09 18:39 20:34
Daventry, adj Wimbourne Place 07:16 08:08 09:40 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:35 18:10 18:40 20:35
Daventry, opp Cleeve Close 07:18 08:10 09:42 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:37 18:12 18:42 20:37
Daventry, adj Welton Road 07:20 08:12 09:44 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:39 18:14 18:44 20:39
Daventry, opp Nantwich Drive 07:22 08:14 09:46 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:41 18:16 18:46 20:41
Daventry, opp The Haystack 07:23 08:15 09:46 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:41 18:16 18:46
Daventry, opp Scythe Road 07:24 08:16 09:47 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:42 18:17 18:47
Daventry Court Hotel (opp) 07:24 08:16 09:48 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:43 18:18 18:48
Daventry, o/s DHL Offices 07:27 08:19 09:50 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:45 18:20 18:50
Middlemore Farnborough Drive (N-bound) 07:28 08:20 09:51 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:46 18:21 18:51
Middlemore Hidcote Way (opp 27) 07:30 08:22 09:53 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:48 18:23 18:53
Middlemore, adj Hidcote Way 07:30 08:22 09:53 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:48 18:23 18:53
Braunston, adj South Close 07:37 08:29 10:00 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:55 18:30 19:00
Braunston Ashby Road (o/s 43) 07:37 08:29 10:00 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:55 18:30 19:00
Braunston, adj The Green Bus Shelter 07:38 08:30 10:01 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:56 18:31 19:01
Kilsby, opp Malt Mill Green 07:45 08:37 10:08 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:03 18:38 19:08
Kilsby, o/s Lasalign Depot 07:46 08:38 10:09 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:04 18:39 19:09
DIRFT, o/s Garage 07:49 08:42 10:13 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:08 18:43 19:13
DIRFT, adj Celtic Way 07:50 08:43 10:14 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:09 18:44 19:14
Hillmorton, opp Lennon Close 07:54 08:47 10:18 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:13 18:48 19:23
Hillmorton, adj Kilsby Lane 07:54 08:47 10:18 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:13 18:48 19:23
Hillmorton, opp Watts Lane 07:55 08:48 10:19 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:14 18:49 19:24
Hillmorton, adj Duffy Place 07:56 08:49 10:20 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:15 18:50 19:25
Hillmorton, adj Fellows Way 07:57 08:50 10:21 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:16 18:51 19:26
Hillmorton, opp Vernin Avenue 07:59 08:51 10:22 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:17 18:52 19:27
Hillmorton Ashlawn Road (Jcn) 07:59 08:51 10:22 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:17 18:52 19:27
Hillmorton, adj Charter Road 08:00 08:52 10:23 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:18 18:53 19:28
Hillmorton, adj Heath Way 08:00 08:52 10:23 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:18 18:53 19:28
Hillmorton, adj Willoughby Place 08:01 08:53 10:24 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:19 18:54 19:29
Hillmorton, opp Sidney Road 08:02 08:54 10:25 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:20 18:55 19:29
Hillmorton, opp Oval Road 08:03 08:55 10:26 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:21 18:56 19:30
Rugby Hillmorton Road (Jcn) 08:04 08:56 10:27 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:22 18:57 19:31
Rugby, opp Boundary Road 08:05 08:57 10:28 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:23 18:58 19:32
Rugby, adj Timber Court 08:07 08:59 10:29 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:24 18:59 19:34
Rugby, opp Temple Street 08:08 09:00 10:30 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:25 19:00 19:34
Rugby, opp Fawsley House 08:09 09:01 10:31 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:26 19:01 19:35
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand B) 08:11 09:03 10:33 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:28 19:03 19:37
Rugby North Street (Stand F) 08:14 09:05 10:35 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:30 19:05 19:39
Rugby North Street (Stand F) 08:16
Rugby, adj Asda 08:17
Rugby, adj St Maries RC Infant School 08:19
Rugby, opp Wentworth Road 08:21
Rokeby Estate, adj Griffin Inn 08:21
Rokeby Estate, adj St Georges Avenue 08:21
Rugby, opp Harris High School 08:23
Bilton, adj Ash Court 08:25
Bilton, adj Longrood Road 08:26
Rugby, adj High School for Girls 08:28

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 30 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Midlands (SCNH)

Stagecoach Midlands (SCWW)