bustimes.org

DL-8 - Upminster - Barking

A bus service

Map

Upminster - Barking

Upminster Stn / St Lawrence Road (Stop B) 04:10 04:27 04:38 then every 10 minutes until 07:58 08:05 08:11 08:20 08:29 08:38 then every 10 minutes until 09:18 09:26 09:33 09:41 09:48 09:56 10:03 10:11 10:18 10:26 10:29 10:37 10:43 10:50 10:55 11:02 11:09 11:17 11:24 11:32 11:39 11:47 11:54 12:02 12:09 12:17 12:24 12:32 12:39 12:47 12:54 13:02 13:09 13:17 13:24 13:32 13:39 13:47 13:54 14:02 14:09 14:17 14:24 14:32 14:39 14:47 14:54 15:02 15:09 15:17 15:24 15:32 15:39 15:47 15:54 16:02 16:09 16:17 16:24 16:32 16:39 16:47 16:54 17:02 17:09 17:17 17:28 17:37 17:44 17:55 18:03 18:11 18:18 18:26 then every 10 minutes until 20:16 20:29 20:43 20:55 21:06 then every 10 minutes until 21:36 then every 15 minutes until 23:06 23:22 23:42
Upminster Bridge Station (Stop A) 04:14 04:31 04:42 08:02 08:09 08:15 08:24 08:33 08:43 09:23 09:31 09:38 09:46 09:53 10:01 10:08 10:16 10:23 10:31 10:34 10:42 10:48 10:55 11:00 11:08 11:15 11:23 11:30 11:38 11:45 11:53 12:00 12:08 12:15 12:23 12:30 12:38 12:45 12:53 13:00 13:08 13:15 13:23 13:30 13:38 13:45 13:53 14:00 14:08 14:15 14:23 14:30 14:38 14:45 14:53 15:00 15:08 15:15 15:23 15:30 15:38 15:45 15:53 16:00 16:08 16:15 16:23 16:30 16:38 16:45 16:53 17:00 17:08 17:15 17:23 17:34 17:43 17:50 18:01 18:08 18:16 18:23 18:31 20:21 20:34 20:48 21:00 21:10 21:40 23:10 23:26 23:46
Hornchurch (Stop M) 04:19 04:36 04:47 08:07 08:14 08:20 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:29 09:37 09:44 09:52 09:59 10:07 10:14 10:22 10:29 10:37 10:40 10:48 10:54 11:01 11:08 11:16 11:23 11:31 11:38 11:46 11:53 12:01 12:08 12:16 12:23 12:31 12:38 12:46 12:53 13:01 13:08 13:16 13:23 13:31 13:38 13:46 13:53 14:01 14:08 14:16 14:23 14:31 14:38 14:46 14:53 15:01 15:08 15:16 15:23 15:31 15:38 15:46 15:53 16:01 16:08 16:16 16:23 16:31 16:38 16:46 16:53 17:01 17:08 17:16 17:23 17:31 17:42 17:51 17:58 18:07 18:14 18:22 18:29 18:37 20:27 20:40 20:54 21:05 21:15 21:45 23:15 23:31 23:51
Elm Park Station (Stop C) 04:28 04:45 04:56 08:16 08:23 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:39 09:47 09:54 10:02 10:09 10:17 10:24 10:32 10:39 10:47 10:50 10:58 11:04 11:12 11:19 11:27 11:34 11:42 11:49 11:57 12:04 12:12 12:19 12:27 12:34 12:42 12:49 12:57 13:04 13:12 13:19 13:27 13:34 13:42 13:49 13:57 14:04 14:12 14:19 14:27 14:34 14:42 14:49 14:57 15:04 15:12 15:19 15:27 15:34 15:42 15:49 15:57 16:04 16:12 16:19 16:27 16:34 16:42 16:49 16:57 17:04 17:12 17:19 17:27 17:34 17:42 17:53 18:02 18:09 18:17 18:24 18:32 18:39 18:47 20:37 20:50 21:04 21:14 21:24 21:54 23:24 23:40 00:00
Dagenham East Station (Stop N) 04:38 04:55 05:06 08:26 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:53 10:01 10:08 10:16 10:23 10:31 10:38 10:46 10:53 11:01 11:04 11:12 11:19 11:27 11:34 11:42 11:49 11:57 12:04 12:12 12:19 12:27 12:34 12:42 12:49 12:57 13:04 13:12 13:19 13:27 13:34 13:42 13:49 13:57 14:04 14:12 14:19 14:27 14:34 14:42 14:49 14:57 15:04 15:12 15:19 15:27 15:34 15:42 15:49 15:57 16:04 16:12 16:19 16:27 16:34 16:42 16:49 16:57 17:04 17:12 17:19 17:27 17:34 17:42 17:49 17:57 18:08 18:16 18:23 18:31 18:38 18:46 18:53 19:01 20:51 21:04 21:14 21:24 21:34 22:04 23:34 23:50 00:10
Barking Station (Stop H) 04:57 05:14 05:25 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 10:15 10:23 10:30 10:38 10:45 10:53 11:00 11:08 11:15 11:23 11:30 11:38 11:45 11:53 12:00 12:08 12:15 12:23 12:30 12:38 12:45 12:53 13:00 13:08 13:15 13:23 13:30 13:38 13:45 13:53 14:00 14:08 14:15 14:23 14:30 14:38 14:45 14:53 15:00 15:08 15:15 15:23 15:30 15:38 15:45 15:53 16:00 16:08 16:15 16:23 16:30 16:38 16:45 16:53 17:00 17:08 17:15 17:23 17:30 17:38 17:45 17:53 18:00 18:08 18:15 18:23 18:30 18:38 18:45 18:53 19:00 19:08 19:15 19:23 21:13 21:23 21:33 21:43 21:53 22:23 23:53 00:09 00:29s
E Ham East Ham Station (Stop B) 00:38s
Upton Park Green Street (Stop J) 00:45s
Plaistow (Stop B) 00:55s
Bromley-By-Bow (Stop BE) 01:07s
Bow Road Station (Stop Z) 01:09s
Mile End Station (Stop M) 01:11s
Stepney Green Station (Stop G) 01:13s
Whitechapel Stn / Royal London Hosp (Stop A) 01:15s
Aldgate East (Stop J) 01:18

Barking - Upminster

Barking Station (Stop) 05:35 05:47 then every 10 minutes until 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 then every 10 minutes until 10:07 10:17 10:24 10:32 10:39 10:47 10:54 11:02 11:09 11:17 11:24 11:32 11:39 11:47 11:54 12:02 12:09 12:17 12:24 12:32 12:39 12:47 12:54 13:02 13:09 13:17 13:24 13:32 13:39 13:47 13:54 14:02 14:09 14:17 14:24 14:32 14:39 14:47 14:54 15:02 15:09 15:17 15:24 15:32 15:39 15:47 15:54 16:02 16:09 16:17 16:24 16:32 16:39 16:47 16:54 17:02 17:09 17:17 17:24 17:32 17:39 17:47 17:54 18:02 18:09 18:17 18:24 18:32 18:39 18:47 18:54 19:02 19:09 19:17 then every 10 minutes until 20:07 20:17 20:27 20:37 20:47 20:57 21:07 then every 10 minutes until 22:27 22:40 then every 15 minutes until 23:55
Dagenham East Station (Stop C) 05:53 06:05 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:59 10:29 10:39 10:46 10:54 11:01 11:09 11:16 11:28 11:35 11:43 11:50 11:58 12:05 12:13 12:20 12:28 12:35 12:43 12:50 12:58 13:05 13:13 13:20 13:28 13:35 13:43 13:50 13:58 14:05 14:13 14:20 14:28 14:35 14:43 14:50 14:58 15:05 15:13 15:20 15:28 15:35 15:43 15:50 15:58 16:05 16:13 16:20 16:28 16:35 16:43 16:50 16:58 17:05 17:13 17:20 17:28 17:35 17:43 17:50 17:58 18:05 18:13 18:20 18:24 18:31 18:39 18:46 18:54 19:01 19:09 19:16 19:24 19:31 19:39 20:29 20:39 20:49 20:59 21:09 21:19 21:25 22:45 22:58 00:13
Elm Park Station (Stop M) 06:03 06:15 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:46 08:56 09:10 10:40 10:50 10:57 11:05 11:14 11:22 11:29 11:41 11:48 11:56 12:03 12:11 12:18 12:26 12:33 12:41 12:48 12:56 13:03 13:11 13:18 13:26 13:33 13:41 13:48 13:56 14:03 14:11 14:18 14:26 14:33 14:41 14:48 14:56 15:03 15:11 15:18 15:26 15:33 15:41 15:48 15:56 16:03 16:11 16:18 16:26 16:33 16:41 16:48 16:56 17:03 17:11 17:18 17:26 17:33 17:41 17:48 17:56 18:03 18:11 18:16 18:24 18:31 18:35 18:42 18:50 18:57 19:05 19:12 19:20 19:27 19:35 19:42 19:50 20:40 20:50 21:00 21:10 21:19 21:29 21:35 22:55 23:08 00:23
Hornchurch Station (Stop L) 06:11 06:23 08:23 08:33 08:44 08:55 09:05 09:19 10:49 10:59 11:06 11:16 11:25 11:33 11:40 11:52 11:59 12:07 12:14 12:22 12:29 12:37 12:44 12:52 12:59 13:07 13:14 13:22 13:29 13:37 13:44 13:52 13:59 14:07 14:14 14:22 14:29 14:37 14:44 14:52 14:59 15:07 15:14 15:22 15:29 15:37 15:44 15:52 15:59 16:07 16:14 16:22 16:29 16:37 16:44 16:52 16:59 17:07 17:14 17:22 17:29 17:37 17:44 17:52 17:59 18:07 18:12 18:20 18:25 18:33 18:40 18:44 18:51 18:59 19:06 19:14 19:21 19:29 19:36 19:44 19:51 19:59 20:49 20:59 21:08 21:18 21:27 21:37 21:43 23:03 23:16 00:31
Upminster Bridge (Stop B) 06:17 06:29 08:29 08:41 08:52 09:03 09:13 09:27 10:57 11:07 11:16 11:26 11:35 11:43 11:50 12:02 12:09 12:17 12:24 12:32 12:39 12:47 12:54 13:02 13:09 13:17 13:24 13:32 13:39 13:47 13:54 14:02 14:09 14:17 14:24 14:32 14:39 14:47 14:54 15:02 15:09 15:17 15:24 15:32 15:39 15:47 15:54 16:02 16:09 16:17 16:24 16:32 16:39 16:47 16:54 17:02 17:09 17:17 17:24 17:32 17:39 17:47 17:54 18:02 18:09 18:15 18:20 18:28 18:33 18:41 18:48 18:52 18:59 19:07 19:14 19:22 19:29 19:37 19:44 19:52 19:59 20:07 20:57 21:07 21:14 21:24 21:33 21:43 21:49 23:09 23:22 00:37
Upminster Station (Stop A) 06:20 06:32 08:32 08:45 08:56 09:07 09:17 09:31 11:01 11:13 11:22 11:32 11:41 11:49 11:56 12:08 12:15 12:23 12:30 12:38 12:45 12:53 13:00 13:08 13:15 13:23 13:30 13:38 13:45 13:53 14:00 14:08 14:15 14:23 14:30 14:38 14:45 14:53 15:00 15:08 15:15 15:23 15:30 15:38 15:45 15:53 16:00 16:08 16:15 16:23 16:30 16:38 16:45 16:53 17:00 17:08 17:15 17:23 17:30 17:38 17:45 17:53 18:00 18:06 18:13 18:19 18:24 18:32 18:37 18:45 18:52 18:56 19:03 19:11 19:18 19:26 19:33 19:41 19:48 19:56 20:03 20:11 21:01 21:10 21:17 21:27 21:36 21:46 21:52 23:12 23:25 00:40

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset