bustimes.org

E - Hatherley - Bishops Cleeve

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Bishops Cleeve - Hatherley

Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 07:14 then every 20 minutes until 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:08
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp War Memorial 07:15 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:09
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Cleevecroft Avenue 07:16 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:10
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Minetts Avenue 07:16 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:11
Woodmancote, before Britannia Way 07:18 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:13
Woodmancote, after Potters Field Road 07:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:15
Woodmancote, opp Newsagent 07:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:15
Woodmancote, opp Bushcombe Lane 07:21 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:16
Woodmancote, opp Oxbutts Caravan Park 07:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:17
Woodmancote, after Railway Bridge 07:23 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:17
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sandown Road 07:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:19
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Mill Parade 07:27 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:20
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Swallow 07:29 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:22
Bishop’s Cleeve, after Woodmans Way 07:29 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:22
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Highgrove 07:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:24
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Haycroft Close 07:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:24
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sweetbriar Close 07:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:25
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 07:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Nurseries 07:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Smith's Industries North 07:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:28
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Southam Lane 07:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:29
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 1) 07:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02
Cheltenham, after Racecourse Roundabout 07:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:32
Cheltenham, before Pittville Pump Room 07:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:32
Cheltenham, o/s Pittville Park 07:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:33
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 07:47 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:34
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 07:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:34
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 07:49s 17:29s 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49s 19:09 19:35
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 13) 07:51 17:31 18:52
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 13) 07:56 17:36 18:58
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 07:57 17:37 18:59
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 07:59 17:39 19:01
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 08:00 17:40 19:02
Alstone, o/s Jenner Court 08:01 17:41 19:03
Alstone, o/s King's Arms 08:02 17:42 19:04
Alstone, on The Vineyards 08:03 17:43 19:05
Lansdown, opp Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 08:05 17:45 19:07
Lansdown, before Queens Court 08:05 17:45 19:07
Lansdown, opp Christchurch Court 08:06 17:46 19:08
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 08:06 17:46 19:08
Lansdown Road (nr) 08:08 17:48 19:10
Hatherley, by Morris Court 08:09 17:49 19:11
Hatherley, opp Chapman Way 08:09 17:49 19:11
Hatherley, opp Alma Close 08:10 17:50 19:12
Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 08:11 17:51 19:13

Hatherley - Bishops Cleeve

Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 07:21 then every 20 minutes until 17:41 18:21
Hatherley, opp Coniston Road 07:21 17:41 18:21
Hatherley Ullswater Road (corner of) 07:21 17:41 18:22
Hatherley, after Post Office 07:22 17:42 18:22
Hatherley, by Lakeside School 07:22 17:42 18:23
Hatherley, o/s Shops 07:23 17:43 18:23
Hatherley, opp Witley Lodge Close 07:23 17:43 18:24
Hatherley Carmarthen Road (corner of) 07:23 17:43 18:24
Up Hatherley Long Mynd Avenue (corner of) 07:24 17:44 18:25
Up Hatherley Rothleigh (corner of) 07:25 17:45 18:25
Up Hatherley, o/s Morrisons Superstore 07:27 17:47 18:28
Warden Hill, opp Davallia Drive 07:28 17:48 18:29
Warden Hill, opp Azalea Drive 07:29 17:49 18:29
Warden Hill, o/s St Christophers Church 07:29 17:49 18:30
Warden Hill, nr Salisbury Avenue 07:30 17:50 18:31
Warden Hill, opp Gwernant Road 07:31 17:51 18:32
Warden Hill, after Ansell Close 07:32 17:52 18:32
Hatherley, after Windermere Road 07:34 17:54 18:34
Hatherley Alma Close (corner of) 07:34 17:54 18:34
Hatherley, after Chapman Way 07:35 17:55 18:35
Hatherley, opp Morris Court 07:36 17:56 18:35
Lansdown Road (before) 07:37 17:57 18:37
Lansdown, after Church Road 07:38 17:58 18:37
Lansdown, nr Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 07:39 17:59 18:39
Lansdown Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn (entrance) 07:21 07:41 18:01 18:40
Alstone, in The Vineyards 07:22 07:42 18:02 18:41
Alstone, opp King's Arms 07:24 07:44 18:04 18:43
Alstone, opp Jenner Court 07:24 07:44 18:04 18:43
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 07:25 07:45 18:05 18:44
Cheltenham, by Chapel Walk Set Down Only 07:28s 07:48s 18:08s 18:47s
Cheltenham, at Clarence Parade arrival 07:29 07:49 18:09 18:48
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 07:30 07:50 18:10 18:49
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 07:15 07:35 07:55 18:15 18:52
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 07:15 07:35 07:55 18:15 18:52
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:16 07:36 07:56 18:16 18:53
Cheltenham, by Analby Court 07:17 07:37 07:57 18:17 18:54
Cheltenham, opp Pittville Park 07:19 07:39 07:59 18:19 18:55
Cheltenham, after Pittville Pump Room 07:19 07:39 07:59 18:19 18:56
Cheltenham, before Racecourse Roundabout 07:20 07:40 08:00 18:20 18:57
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 2) 07:22 07:42 08:02 18:22 18:58
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Hyde Lane 07:25 07:45 08:05 18:25 19:01
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Smiths Industries 07:26 07:46 08:06 18:26 19:01
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Nurseries 07:27 07:47 08:07 18:27 19:02
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 07:29 07:49 08:09 18:29 19:04
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Kingsclere Drive 07:31 07:51 08:11 18:31 19:05
Bishop’s Cleeve, before The Highgrove 07:32 07:52 08:12 18:32 19:06
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Woodmans Way 07:33 07:53 08:13 18:33 19:07
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 07:34 07:54 08:14 18:34 19:08

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 25 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Gloucester