bustimes.org

E - Hatherley - Bishops Cleeve

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Hatherley - Bishops Cleeve

Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 06:28 06:53 then every 30 minutes until 17:53 18:23
Hatherley, opp Coniston Road 06:28 06:53 17:53 18:23
Hatherley Ullswater Road (corner of) 06:28 06:53 17:53 18:23
Hatherley, after Post Office 06:28 06:53 17:53 18:23
Hatherley, by Lakeside School 06:28 06:53 17:53 18:23
Hatherley, o/s Shops 06:28 06:53 17:53 18:23
Hatherley, opp Witley Lodge Close 06:28 06:53 17:53 18:23
Hatherley Carmarthen Road (corner of) 06:28 06:53 17:53 18:23
Up Hatherley Long Mynd Avenue (corner of) 06:28 06:53 17:53 18:23
Up Hatherley Rothleigh (corner of) 06:28 06:53 17:53 18:23
Up Hatherley, o/s Morrisons Superstore 06:36 07:00 18:00 18:30
Warden Hill, opp Davallia Drive 06:36 07:00 18:00 18:30
Warden Hill, opp Azalea Drive 06:36 07:00 18:00 18:30
Warden Hill, o/s St Christophers Church 06:36 07:00 18:00 18:30
Warden Hill, nr Salisbury Avenue 06:36 07:00 18:00 18:30
Warden Hill, opp Gwernant Road 06:36 07:00 18:00 18:30
Warden Hill, after Ansell Close 06:36 07:00 18:00 18:30
Hatherley, after Windermere Road 06:43 07:08 18:08 18:36
Hatherley Alma Close (corner of) 06:43 07:08 18:08 18:36
Hatherley, after Chapman Way 06:43 07:08 18:08 18:36
Hatherley, opp Morris Court 06:43 07:08 18:08 18:36
Lansdown Road (before) 06:43 07:08 18:08 18:36
Lansdown, after Church Road 06:43 07:08 18:08 18:36
Lansdown, nr Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 06:43 07:08 18:08 18:36
Lansdown Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn (entrance) 06:51 07:16 18:16 18:42
Alstone, in The Vineyards 06:51 07:16 18:16 18:42
Alstone, opp King's Arms 06:51 07:16 18:16 18:42
Alstone, opp Jenner Court 06:51 07:16 18:16 18:42
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 06:51 07:16 18:16 18:42
Cheltenham, by Chapel Walk Set Down Only 06:51 07:16 18:16 18:42
Cheltenham, at Clarence Parade arrival 06:51 07:16 18:16 18:42
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 06:57 07:25 18:25 18:51
07:00 07:30 18:30 18:54
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 07:00 07:30 18:30 18:54
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:00 07:30 18:30 18:54
Cheltenham, by Anlaby Court 07:00 07:30 18:30 18:54
Cheltenham, opp Pittville Park 07:00 07:30 18:30 18:54
Cheltenham, after Pittville Pump Room 07:00 07:30 18:30 18:54
Cheltenham, before Racecourse Roundabout 07:00 07:30 18:30 18:54
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 2) 07:08 07:38 18:38 19:01
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Hyde Lane 07:08 07:38 18:38 19:01
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Smiths Industries 07:08 07:38 18:38 19:01
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Nurseries 07:08 07:38 18:38 19:01
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 07:15 07:45 18:45 19:07
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Kingsclere Drive 07:15 07:45 18:45 19:07
Bishop’s Cleeve, before The Highgrove 07:15 07:45 18:45 19:07
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Woodmans Way 07:15 07:45 18:45 19:07
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 07:20 07:50 18:50 19:11

Bishops Cleeve - Hatherley

Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 07:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:11
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp War Memorial 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:11
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Cleevecroft Avenue 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:11
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Minetts Avenue 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:11
Woodmancote, before Britannia Way 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:11
Woodmancote, after Potters Field Road 07:27 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:16
Woodmancote, opp Newsagent 07:27 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:16
Woodmancote, opp Bushcombe Lane 07:27 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:16
Woodmancote, opp Oxbutts Caravan Park 07:27 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:16
Woodmancote, after Railway Bridge 07:27 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:16
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sandown Road 07:27 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:16
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Mill Parade 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:02 19:23
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Swallow 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:04 19:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, after Woodmans Way 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:04 19:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Highgrove 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:04 19:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Haycroft Close 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:04 19:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sweetbriar Close 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:04 19:25
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 07:44 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:09 19:30
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Nurseries 07:44 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:09 19:31
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Smith's Industries North 07:44 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:09 19:31
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Southam Lane 07:44 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:09 19:32
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 1) 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:14
Cheltenham, after Racecourse Roundabout 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:14 19:35
Cheltenham, before Pittville Pump Room 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:14 19:36
Cheltenham, o/s Pittville Park 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:14 19:36
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:14 19:37
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:14 19:38
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 07:58 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:21 19:38
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 13) 08:00 18:00 19:24 19:40
08:08 18:08 19:30 19:42
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 08:08 18:08 19:30 19:42
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 08:08 18:08 19:30 19:42
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 08:08 18:08 19:30 19:42
Alstone, o/s Jenner Court 08:08 18:08 19:30 19:42
Alstone, o/s King's Arms 08:08 18:08 19:30 19:42
Alstone, on The Vineyards 08:08 18:08 19:30 19:42
Lansdown, opp Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 08:17 18:17 19:37 19:49
Lansdown, before Queens Court 08:17 18:17 19:37
Lansdown, opp Christchurch Court 08:17 18:17 19:37
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 08:17 18:17 19:37
Lansdown Road (nr) 08:17 18:17 19:37
Hatherley, by Morris Court 08:17 18:17 19:37
Hatherley, opp Chapman Way 08:17 18:17 19:37
Hatherley, opp Alma Close 08:17 18:17 19:37
Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 08:23 18:23 19:43

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 11 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach West