🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

E - Hatherley - Up Hatherley - Rail Station - Cheltenham - Bishop's Cleeve

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Bishop's Cleeve - Cheltenham - Rail Station - Up Hatherley - Hatherley

Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 06:35 then hourly until 18:35
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp War Memorial 06:36 18:36
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Cleevecroft Avenue 06:37 18:37
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Minetts Avenue 06:38 18:38
Woodmancote, before Britannia Way 06:40 18:40
Woodmancote, after Potters Field Road 06:42 18:42
Woodmancote, opp Newsagent 06:42 18:42
Woodmancote, opp Bushcombe Lane 06:43 18:43
Woodmancote, opp Oxbutts Caravan Park 06:44 18:44
Woodmancote, after Railway Bridge 06:45 18:45
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sandown Road 06:47 18:47
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Mill Parade 06:49 18:49
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Swallow 06:52 18:52
Bishop’s Cleeve, after Woodmans Way 06:52 18:52
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Highgrove 06:54 18:54
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Haycroft Close 06:55 18:55
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sweetbriar Close 06:55 18:55
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 06:58 18:58
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Nurseries 06:59 18:59
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Smith's Industries North 06:59 18:59
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Southam Lane 07:00 19:00
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 1) 07:05 19:05
Cheltenham, after Racecourse Roundabout 07:06 19:06
Cheltenham, before Pittville Pump Room 07:08 19:08
Cheltenham, o/s Pittville Park 07:09 19:09
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 07:12 19:12
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 07:13 19:13
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 07:15 19:15
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 07:20 19:20
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 13) 07:23 19:23
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 07:24 19:24
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 07:26 19:26
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 07:27 19:27
Alstone, o/s Jenner Court 07:28 19:28
Alstone, o/s King's Arms 07:29 19:29
Alstone, on The Vineyards 07:30 19:30
Lansdown, opp Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 07:32 19:32
Lansdown, before Queens Court 07:32 19:32
Lansdown, opp Christchurch Court 07:33 19:33
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 07:33 19:33
Lansdown Road (nr) 07:35 19:35
Hatherley, by Morris Court 07:36 19:36
Hatherley, opp Chapman Way 07:36 19:36
Hatherley, opp Alma Close 07:37 19:37
Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 07:38 19:38

Hatherley - Up Hatherley - Rail Station - Cheltenham - Bishop's Cleeve

Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 07:38 then hourly until 17:38
Hatherley, opp Coniston Road 07:38 17:38
Hatherley Ullswater Road (corner of) 07:39 17:39
Hatherley, after Post Office 07:39 17:39
Hatherley, by Lakeside School 07:40 17:40
Hatherley, o/s Shops 07:40 17:40
Hatherley, opp Witley Lodge Close 07:41 17:41
Hatherley Carmarthen Road (corner of) 07:41 17:41
Up Hatherley Long Mynd Avenue (corner of) 07:42 17:42
Up Hatherley Rothleigh (corner of) 07:42 17:42
Up Hatherley, o/s Morrisons Superstore 07:45 17:45
Warden Hill, opp Davallia Drive 07:46 17:46
Warden Hill, opp Azalea Drive 07:47 17:47
Warden Hill, o/s St Christophers Church 07:48 17:48
Warden Hill, nr Salisbury Avenue 07:49 17:49
Warden Hill, opp Gwernant Road 07:50 17:50
Warden Hill, after Ansell Close 07:51 17:51
Hatherley, after Windermere Road 07:53 17:53
Hatherley Alma Close (corner of) 07:53 17:53
Hatherley, after Chapman Way 07:54 17:54
Hatherley, opp Morris Court 07:55 17:55
Lansdown Road (before) 07:57 17:57
Lansdown, after Church Road 07:58 17:58
Lansdown, nr Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 07:59 17:59
Lansdown Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn (entrance) 08:01 18:01
Alstone, in The Vineyards 08:02 18:02
Alstone, opp King's Arms 08:04 18:04
Alstone, opp Jenner Court 08:04 18:04
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 08:05 18:05
Cheltenham, by Chapel Walk Set Down Only 08:08 18:08
Cheltenham, at Clarence Parade arrival 08:09 18:09
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 08:10 18:10
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 07:15 08:15 18:15
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 07:15 08:15 18:15
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:16 08:16 18:16
Cheltenham, by Analby Court 07:17 08:17 18:17
Cheltenham, opp Pittville Park 07:19 08:19 18:19
Cheltenham, after Pittville Pump Room 07:20 08:20 18:20
Cheltenham, before Racecourse Roundabout 07:21 08:21 18:21
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 2) 07:23 08:23 18:23
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Hyde Lane 07:26 08:26 18:26
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Smiths Industries 07:27 08:27 18:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Nurseries 07:28 08:28 18:28
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 07:30 08:30 18:30
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Kingsclere Drive 07:32 08:32 18:32
Bishop’s Cleeve, before The Highgrove 07:33 08:33 18:33
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Woodmans Way 07:34 08:34 18:34
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 07:35 08:35 18:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester