bustimes.org

E - Hatherley - Bishops Cleeve

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SCGL)

Map

Bishops Cleeve - Hatherley

Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 07:14 then every 20 minutes until 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:08
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp War Memorial 07:15 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:09
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Cleevecroft Avenue 07:16 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:10
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Minetts Avenue 07:16 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:11
Woodmancote, before Britannia Way 07:18 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:13
Woodmancote, after Potters Field Road 07:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:15
Woodmancote, opp Newsagent 07:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:15
Woodmancote, opp Bushcombe Lane 07:21 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:16
Woodmancote, opp Oxbutts Caravan Park 07:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:17
Woodmancote, after Railway Bridge 07:23 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:17
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sandown Road 07:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:19
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Mill Parade 07:27 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:20
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Swallow 07:29 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:22
Bishop’s Cleeve, after Woodmans Way 07:29 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:22
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Highgrove 07:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:24
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Haycroft Close 07:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:24
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sweetbriar Close 07:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:25
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 07:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Nurseries 07:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Smith's Industries North 07:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:28
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Southam Lane 07:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:29
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 1) 07:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02
Cheltenham, after Racecourse Roundabout 07:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:32
Cheltenham, before Pittville Pump Room 07:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:32
Cheltenham, o/s Pittville Park 07:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:33
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 07:47 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:34
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 07:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:34
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 07:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:35
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 13) 07:51 17:31 18:52
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 13) 07:56 17:36 18:58
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 07:57 17:37 18:59
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 07:59 17:39 19:01
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 08:00 17:40 19:02
Alstone, o/s Jenner Court 08:01 17:41 19:03
Alstone, o/s King's Arms 08:02 17:42 19:04
Alstone, on The Vineyards 08:03 17:43 19:05
Lansdown, opp Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 08:05 17:45 19:07
Lansdown, before Queens Court 08:05 17:45 19:07
Lansdown, opp Christchurch Court 08:06 17:46 19:08
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 08:06 17:46 19:08
Lansdown Road (nr) 08:08 17:48 19:10
Hatherley, by Morris Court 08:09 17:49 19:11
Hatherley, opp Chapman Way 08:09 17:49 19:11
Hatherley, opp Alma Close 08:10 17:50 19:12
Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 08:11 17:51 19:13

Hatherley - Bishops Cleeve

Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 07:21 then every 20 minutes until 15:01 15:21 then every 20 minutes until 17:41 18:21
Hatherley, opp Coniston Road 07:21 15:01 15:21 17:41 18:21
Hatherley Ullswater Road (corner of) 07:21 15:01 15:21 17:41 18:22
Hatherley, after Post Office 07:22 15:02 15:22 17:42 18:22
Hatherley, by Lakeside School 07:22 15:02 15:22 17:42 18:23
Hatherley, o/s Shops 07:23 15:03 15:23 17:43 18:23
Hatherley, opp Witley Lodge Close 07:23 15:03 15:23 17:43 18:24
Hatherley Carmarthen Road (corner of) 07:23 15:03 15:23 17:43 18:24
Up Hatherley Long Mynd Avenue (corner of) 07:24 15:04 15:24 17:44 18:25
Up Hatherley Rothleigh (corner of) 07:25 15:05 15:25 17:45 18:25
Up Hatherley, o/s Morrisons Superstore 07:27 15:07 15:27 17:47 18:28
Warden Hill, opp Davallia Drive 07:28 15:08 15:28 17:48 18:29
Warden Hill, opp Azalea Drive 07:29 15:09 15:29 17:49 18:29
Warden Hill, o/s St Christophers Church 07:29 15:09 15:29 17:49 18:30
Warden Hill, nr Salisbury Avenue 07:30 15:10 15:30 17:50 18:31
Warden Hill, opp Gwernant Road 07:31 15:11 15:31 17:51 18:32
Warden Hill, after Ansell Close 07:32 15:12 15:32 17:52 18:32
Hatherley, after Windermere Road 07:34 15:14 15:14 15:34 17:54 18:34
Hatherley Alma Close (corner of) 07:34 15:14 15:14 15:34 17:54 18:34
Hatherley, after Chapman Way 07:35 15:15 15:15 15:35 17:55 18:35
Hatherley, opp Morris Court 07:36 15:16 15:16 15:36 17:56 18:35
Lansdown Road (before) 07:37 15:17 15:17 15:37 17:57 18:37
Lansdown, after Church Road 07:38 15:18 15:18 15:38 17:58 18:37
Lansdown, nr Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 07:39 15:19 15:19 15:39 17:59 18:39
Lansdown Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn (entrance) 07:21 07:41 15:21 15:21 15:41 18:01 18:40
Alstone, in The Vineyards 07:22 07:42 15:22 15:22 15:42 18:02 18:41
Alstone, opp King's Arms 07:24 07:44 15:24 15:24 15:44 18:04 18:43
Alstone, opp Jenner Court 07:24 07:44 15:24 15:24 15:44 18:04 18:43
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 07:25 07:45 15:25 15:25 15:45 18:05 18:44
Cheltenham, by Chapel Walk Set Down Only 07:28s 07:48s 15:28s 15:28s 15:48s 18:08s 18:47s
Cheltenham, at Clarence Parade arrival 07:29 07:49 15:29 15:29 15:49 18:09 18:48
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 07:30 07:50 15:30 15:30 15:50 18:10 18:49
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 07:15 07:35 07:55 15:35 15:55 18:15 18:52
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 07:15 07:35 07:55 15:35 15:55 18:15 18:52
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:16 07:36 07:56 15:36 15:56 18:16 18:53
Cheltenham, by Analby Court 07:17 07:37 07:57 15:37 15:57 18:17 18:54
Cheltenham, opp Pittville Park 07:19 07:39 07:59 15:39 15:59 18:19 18:55
Cheltenham, after Pittville Pump Room 07:19 07:39 07:59 15:39 15:59 18:19 18:56
Cheltenham, before Racecourse Roundabout 07:20 07:40 08:00 15:40 16:00 18:20 18:57
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 2) 07:22 07:42 08:02 15:42 16:02 18:22 18:58
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Hyde Lane 07:25 07:45 08:05 15:45 16:05 18:25 19:01
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Smiths Industries 07:26 07:46 08:06 15:46 16:06 18:26 19:01
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Nurseries 07:27 07:47 08:07 15:47 16:07 18:27 19:02
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 07:29 07:49 08:09 15:49 16:09 18:29 19:04
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Kingsclere Drive 07:31 07:51 08:11 15:51 16:11 18:31 19:05
Bishop’s Cleeve, before The Highgrove 07:32 07:52 08:12 15:52 16:12 18:32 19:06
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Woodmans Way 07:33 07:53 08:13 15:53 16:13 18:33 19:07
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 07:34 07:54 08:14 15:54 16:14 18:34 19:08
This is a duplicate journey to provide extra capacity

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 14 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West (SCGL)