bustimes.org

E1 - Fareham - Gosport

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Fareham - Gosport

Fareham Bus Station (Stop G) 05:35 06:10 06:40 07:04 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:46 09:07 09:27 09:49 then every 24 minutes until 15:49 then every 20 minutes until 16:49 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:12 then every 24 minutes until 19:48 20:19 20:59 21:39 22:19 22:59
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 05:37 06:12 06:42 07:06 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:48 09:09 09:29 09:51 15:51 16:51 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:14 19:50 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21 23:01
Fareham The Avenue (S-bound) 05:37 06:12 06:42 07:06 07:28 07:47 08:09 08:29 08:50 09:11 09:31 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:16 19:52 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:23 23:03
Woodcot Hoeford (SE-bound) 05:08
Fleetlands Wych Lane (SE-bound) 05:09
Fleetlands Lederle Lane (SE-bound) 05:09
Fleetlands (SE-bound) 05:10
Bridgemary Cunningham Drive (SE-bound) 05:11
Bridgemary Camp Road (S-bound) 05:12
Fareham Westley Grove (SE-bound) 05:38 06:13 06:43 07:07 07:29 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:50 09:11 09:31 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:16 19:52 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:23 23:03
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (SE-bound) 05:39 06:14 06:44 07:08 07:30 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:51 09:12 09:32 09:54 15:54 16:54 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:17 19:53 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24 23:04
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (SE-bound) 05:39 06:14 06:44 07:08 07:30 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:52 09:13 09:33 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:17 19:53 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24 23:04
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (SE-bound) 05:40 06:15 06:45 07:09 07:31 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:53 09:14 09:34 09:56 15:56 16:56 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:18 19:54 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:05
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (SE-bound) 05:41 06:16 06:46 07:10 07:32 07:51 08:13 08:33 08:54 09:15 09:35 09:57 15:57 16:57 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:19 19:55 20:26 21:06 21:46 22:26 23:06
Bridgemary, opp Vian Close 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:11 07:33 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:54 09:15 09:35 09:57 15:57 16:57 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:20 19:56 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:27 23:07
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (SE-bound) 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:11 07:33 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:55 09:16 09:36 09:58 15:58 16:58 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:20 19:56 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:27 23:07
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (SE-bound) 05:43 06:18 06:48 07:12 07:34 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:55 09:16 09:36 09:58 15:58 16:58 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:21 19:57 20:28 21:08 21:48 22:28 23:08
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Gosport) 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:14 07:36 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:57 09:18 09:38 10:00 16:00 17:00 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:22 19:58 20:29 21:09 21:49 22:29 23:09
Rowner, opp Acorn Close 05:13 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:15 07:37 07:56 08:17 08:37 08:58 09:19 09:39 10:01 16:01 17:01 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:23 19:59 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:10
Rowner, adj Turner Avenue 05:14 05:47 06:22 06:52 07:16 07:38 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:59 09:20 09:40 10:02 16:02 17:02 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:24 20:00 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31 23:11
Rowner, opp Charden Road 05:15 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:17 07:39 07:58 08:19 08:39 09:00 09:21 09:41 10:03 16:03 17:03 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:25 20:01 20:32 21:12 21:52 22:32 23:12
Rowner, adj Tichborne Way 05:15 05:49 06:24 06:54 07:18 07:40 07:59 08:20 08:40 09:01 09:22 09:42 10:04 16:04 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:26 20:02 20:33 21:13 21:53 22:33 23:13
Fort Brockhurst Brune Medical Centre (NE-bound) 05:16 05:50 06:25 06:55 07:19 07:41 08:00 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:23 09:43 10:05 16:05 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:27 20:03 20:34 21:14 21:54 22:34 23:14
Fort Brockhurst (SE-bound) 05:16 05:51 06:26 06:56 07:20 07:42 08:01 08:22 08:42 09:03 09:24 09:44 10:06 16:06 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:28 20:04 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:35 23:15
Elson School Road (E-bound) 05:18 05:52 06:27 06:57 07:21 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:26 09:46 10:08 16:08 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:30 20:06 20:37 21:17 21:57 22:37 23:17
Elson Church (E-bound) 05:18 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:22 07:44 08:04 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:27 09:47 10:09 16:09 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:30 20:06 20:37 21:17 21:57 22:37 23:17
Elson Ham Lane (E-bound) 05:19 05:54 06:29 06:59 07:23 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:28 09:48 10:10 16:10 17:10 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:31 20:07 20:38 21:18 21:58 22:38 23:18
Hardway, adj Priory Road 05:20 05:55 06:30 07:00 07:24 07:46 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:29 09:49 10:11 16:11 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:32 20:08 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:19
Hardway, adj Windsor Castle 05:21 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:25 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:30 09:50 10:12 16:12 17:12 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:33 20:09 20:40 21:20 22:00 22:40 23:20
Hardway, opp Fieldmore Road 05:23 05:57 06:32 07:02 07:26 07:48 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:11 09:32 09:52 10:14 16:14 17:14 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:35 20:11 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42 23:22
Brockhurst The Glencoe (S-bound) 05:25 05:59 06:34 07:04 07:28 07:50 08:10 08:31 08:51 09:12 09:33 09:53 10:15 16:15 17:15 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:37 20:13 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:44 23:24
Forton, opp Crossways 05:26 06:01 06:36 07:06 07:30 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:14 09:35 09:55 10:17 16:17 17:17 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:38 20:14 20:45 21:25 22:05 22:45 23:25
Ann’s Hill, adj Pelham Road 05:27 06:02 06:37 07:07 07:31 07:53 08:13 08:34 08:54 09:15 09:36 09:56 10:18 16:18 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:39 20:15 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46 23:26
Ann’s Hill Gypsy Queen (S-bound) 05:28 06:03 06:38 07:08 07:32 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:16 09:37 09:57 10:19 16:19 17:19 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:40 20:16 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47 23:27
Alverstoke, in Bury Road 05:29 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:33 07:55 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:17 09:38 09:58 10:20 16:20 17:20 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:41 20:17 20:48 21:28 22:08 22:48 23:28
Alverstoke, opp The White Hart 05:30 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:34 07:56 08:16 08:37 08:57 09:18 09:39 09:59 10:21 16:21 17:21 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:42 20:18 20:49 21:29 22:09 22:49 23:29
Newtown Waitrose (NE-bound) 05:31 06:06 06:41 07:11 07:35 07:57 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:19 09:40 10:00 10:22 16:22 17:22 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:43 20:19 20:50 21:30 22:10 22:50 23:30
Newtown, nr Methodist Church 05:33 06:07 06:42 07:12 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:39 08:59 09:20 09:41 10:01 10:23 16:23 17:23 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:44 20:20 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51 23:31
Newtown Creek Road (Stop V) 05:34 06:08 06:43 07:13 07:37 07:59 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:21 09:42 10:02 10:24 16:24 17:24 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:45 20:21 20:52 21:32 22:12 22:52 23:32
Gosport Police Station (Stop X) 05:35 06:09 06:44 07:14 07:38 08:00 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:22 09:43 10:03 10:25 16:25 17:25 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:46 20:22 20:53 21:33 22:13 22:53 23:33
Gosport Bus Station (Stop B) 05:36 06:11 06:46 07:16 07:40 08:02 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:24 09:45 10:05 10:27 16:27 17:27 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:48 20:24 20:55 21:35 22:15 22:55 23:35

Gosport - Fareham

Gosport Bus Station (Stop B) 05:43 06:10 06:34 06:54 07:13 07:33 07:52 then every 20 minutes until 08:52 then every 24 minutes until 15:16 then every 20 minutes until 16:16 16:37 then every 20 minutes until 17:37 17:58 18:21 18:45 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:17 21:57 22:37
Gosport Police Station (Stop W) 05:44 06:11 06:35 06:55 07:14 07:34 07:53 08:53 15:17 16:17 16:38 17:38 17:59 18:22 18:46 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:18 21:58 22:38
Newtown Creek Road (Stop U) 05:45 06:12 06:36 06:56 07:15 07:35 07:54 08:54 15:18 16:18 16:39 17:39 18:00 18:23 18:47 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39
Newtown, opp Methodist Church 05:47 06:14 06:38 06:58 07:17 07:37 07:56 08:56 15:20 16:20 16:41 17:41 18:02 18:25 18:49 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41
Newtown Waitrose (SW-bound) 05:48 06:15 06:39 06:59 07:18 07:38 07:57 08:57 15:21 16:21 16:42 17:42 18:03 18:26 18:50 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42
Alverstoke, adj The White Hart 05:49 06:16 06:40 07:00 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:58 15:22 16:22 16:43 17:43 18:04 18:27 18:51 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:23 22:03 22:43
Alverstoke, adj Bury Road 05:51 06:18 06:42 07:02 07:21 07:41 08:00 09:00 15:24 16:24 16:45 17:45 18:06 18:29 18:53 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:05 22:45
Ann’s Hill Gypsy Queen (N-bound) 05:52 06:19 06:43 07:03 07:22 07:42 08:01 09:01 15:25 16:25 16:46 17:46 18:07 18:30 18:54 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46
Ann’s Hill, opp Pelham Road 05:53 06:20 06:44 07:04 07:23 07:43 08:02 09:02 15:26 16:26 16:47 17:47 18:08 18:31 18:55 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47
Forton, nr Crossways 05:55 06:22 06:46 07:06 07:25 07:45 08:04 09:04 15:28 16:28 16:49 17:49 18:10 18:33 18:57 19:29 20:09 20:49 21:29 22:09 22:49
Brockhurst The Glencoe (N-bound) 05:56 06:23 06:47 07:07 07:26 07:46 08:05 09:05 15:29 16:29 16:50 17:50 18:11 18:34 18:58 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:10 22:50
Hardway, adj Fieldmore Road 05:57 06:24 06:48 07:08 07:27 07:47 08:07 09:07 15:31 16:31 16:52 17:52 18:13 18:35 18:59 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51
Hardway Reeds Road (N-bound) 05:58 06:25 06:49 07:09 07:28 07:48 08:07 09:07 15:31 16:31 16:52 17:52 18:13 18:36 19:00 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:32 22:12 22:52
Hardway, opp Windsor Castle 05:58 06:25 06:49 07:09 07:28 07:48 08:08 09:08 15:32 16:32 16:53 17:53 18:14 18:37 19:01 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:33 22:13 22:53
Hardway, opp Priory Road 05:59 06:26 06:50 07:10 07:29 07:49 08:09 09:09 15:33 16:33 16:54 17:54 18:15 18:38 19:02 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:34 22:14 22:54
Elson, opp Ham Lane 06:00 06:27 06:51 07:11 07:30 07:50 08:10 09:10 15:34 16:34 16:55 17:55 18:16 18:39 19:03 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:35 22:15 22:55
Elson Church (adj) 06:01 06:28 06:52 07:12 07:31 07:51 08:12 09:12 15:36 16:36 16:57 17:57 18:18 18:40 19:04 19:36 20:16 20:56 21:36 22:16 22:56
Elson Worthing Avenue (W-bound) 06:02 06:29 06:53 07:13 07:32 07:52 08:13 09:13 15:37 16:37 16:58 17:58 18:19 18:41 19:05 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:37 22:17 22:57
Fort Brockhurst (NW-bound) 06:04 06:31 06:55 07:15 07:34 07:54 08:14 09:14 15:38 16:38 16:59 17:59 18:20 18:42 19:06 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38 22:18 22:58
Fort Brockhurst Brune Medical Centre (SW-bound) 06:04 06:31 06:55 07:15 07:34 07:54 08:14 09:14 15:38 16:38 16:59 17:59 18:20 18:42 19:06 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38 22:18 22:58
Rowner, adj Charden Road 06:05 06:32 06:56 07:16 07:35 07:55 08:15 09:15 15:39 16:39 17:00 18:00 18:21 18:43 19:07 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:39 22:19 22:59
Rowner, opp Turner Avenue 06:06 06:33 06:57 07:17 07:36 07:56 08:16 09:16 15:40 16:40 17:01 18:01 18:22 18:44 19:08 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:40 22:20 23:00
Rowner, adj Acorn Close 06:07 06:34 06:58 07:18 07:37 07:57 08:17 09:17 15:41 16:41 17:02 18:02 18:23 18:45 19:09 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21 23:01
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Fareham) 06:08 06:35 06:59 07:19 07:38 07:58 08:18 09:18 15:42 16:42 17:03 18:03 18:24 18:46 19:10 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:42 22:22 23:02
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (NW-bound) 06:09 06:36 07:00 07:20 07:39 07:59 08:19 09:19 15:43 16:43 17:04 18:04 18:25 18:47 19:11 19:43 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:23 23:03
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (NW-bound) 06:10 06:37 07:01 07:21 07:40 08:00 08:20 09:20 15:44 16:44 17:05 18:05 18:26 18:48 19:12 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24 23:04
Bridgemary, adj Vian Close 06:10 06:37 07:01 07:21 07:40 08:00 08:20 09:20 15:44 16:44 17:05 18:05 18:26 18:48 19:12 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24 23:04
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (NW-bound) 06:11 06:38 07:02 07:22 07:41 08:01 08:21 09:21 15:45 16:45 17:06 18:06 18:27 18:49 19:13 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:05
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (NW-bound) 06:12 06:39 07:03 07:23 07:42 08:02 08:22 09:22 15:46 16:46 17:07 18:07 18:28 18:50 19:14 19:46 20:26 21:06 21:46 22:26 23:06
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (NW-bound) 06:13 06:40 07:04 07:24 07:43 08:03 08:23 09:23 15:47 16:47 17:08 18:08 18:29 18:51 19:15 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:27 23:07
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (NW-bound) 06:14 06:41 07:05 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:24 09:24 15:48 16:48 17:09 18:09 18:30 18:52 19:16 19:48 20:28 21:08 21:48 22:28 23:08
Fareham Westley Grove (NW-bound) 06:15 06:42 07:06 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:25 09:25 15:49 16:49 17:10 18:10 18:31 18:53 19:17 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:49 22:29 23:09
Fareham The Avenue (N-bound) 06:15 06:42 07:06 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:25 09:25 15:49 16:49 17:10 18:10 18:31 18:53 19:17 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:49 22:29 23:09
Fareham Station (Stop R) 06:16 06:43 07:07 07:27 07:46 08:06 08:26 09:26 15:50 16:50 17:11 18:11 18:32 18:54 19:18 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:10
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 06:17 06:44 07:08 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:27 09:27 15:51 16:51 17:12 18:12 18:33 18:55 19:19 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31 23:11
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 06:17 06:44 07:08 07:28 07:47 08:08 08:28 09:28 15:52 16:52 17:13 18:13 18:34 18:56 19:20 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:52 22:32 23:12
Fareham Bus Station (Stop G) 06:19 06:46 07:10 07:30 07:49 08:10 08:30 09:30 15:54 16:54 17:15 18:15 18:35 18:57 19:21 19:53 20:33 21:13 21:53 22:33 23:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport