bustimes.org

E2 - Fareham - Gosport

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Fareham - Gosport

Fareham Bus Station (Stop F) 05:55 06:25 06:52 07:16 07:36 07:55 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:17 09:37 then every 24 minutes until 15:37 15:59 then every 20 minutes until 16:59 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:24 then every 24 minutes until 20:00 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 05:57 06:27 06:54 07:18 07:38 07:57 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:19 09:39 15:39 16:01 17:01 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:26 20:02 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41
Fareham The Avenue (S-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:54 07:18 07:38 07:57 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:21 09:41 15:41 16:03 17:03 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:28 20:04 20:43 21:23 22:03 22:43
Woodcot Hoeford (SE-bound) 05:27
Fareham Westley Grove (SE-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:54 07:18 07:38 07:57 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:21 09:41 15:41 16:03 17:03 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:28 20:04 20:43 21:23 22:03 22:43
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (SE-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:55 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:22 09:42 15:42 16:04 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:29 20:05 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:44
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (SE-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:56 07:20 07:40 07:59 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:23 09:43 15:43 16:05 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:29 20:05 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:44
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (SE-bound) 06:00 06:30 06:57 07:21 07:41 08:00 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:24 09:44 15:44 16:06 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:30 20:06 20:45 21:25 22:05 22:45
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (SE-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:58 07:22 07:42 08:01 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:25 09:45 15:45 16:07 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:31 20:07 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46
Bridgemary, opp Vian Close 06:01 06:31 06:58 07:22 07:42 08:01 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:25 09:45 15:45 16:07 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:32 20:08 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (SE-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:59 07:23 07:43 08:02 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:26 09:46 15:46 16:08 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:32 20:08 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (SE-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:00 07:24 07:44 08:03 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:26 09:46 15:46 16:08 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:33 20:09 20:48 21:28 22:08 22:48
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Gosport) 06:05 06:35 07:02 07:26 07:46 08:05 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:28 09:48 15:48 16:10 17:10 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:34 20:10 20:49 21:29 22:09 22:49
Fort Brockhurst, adj Charnwood 05:33 06:06 06:36 07:03 07:27 07:47 08:06 08:27 08:48 09:08 09:29 09:49 15:49 16:11 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:35 20:11 20:50 21:30 22:10 22:50
Fort Brockhurst, adj Yewside 05:33 06:06 06:36 07:03 07:27 07:47 08:06 08:27 08:48 09:08 09:29 09:49 15:49 16:11 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:35 20:11 20:50 21:30 22:10 22:50
Fort Brockhurst, adj Vineside 05:33 06:07 06:37 07:04 07:28 07:48 08:07 08:28 08:49 09:09 09:30 09:50 15:50 16:12 17:12 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:36 20:12 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51
Fort Brockhurst Leisure Centre (SE-bound) 05:34 06:08 06:38 07:05 07:29 07:49 08:08 08:29 08:50 09:10 09:31 09:51 15:51 16:13 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:37 20:13 20:52 21:32 22:12 22:52
Fort Brockhurst (SE-bound) 05:35 06:10 06:40 07:07 07:31 07:51 08:10 08:31 08:52 09:12 09:33 09:53 15:53 16:15 17:15 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:39 20:15 20:54 21:34 22:14 22:54
Brockhurst Eastbourne Avenue (SE-bound) 05:35 06:10 06:40 07:07 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:53 09:13 09:34 09:54 15:54 16:16 17:16 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:40 20:16 20:55 21:35 22:15 22:55
Brockhurst Chantry Road (S-bound) 05:36 06:11 06:41 07:08 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:54 09:14 09:35 09:55 15:55 16:17 17:17 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:41 20:17 20:56 21:36 22:16 22:56
Brockhurst Station Road (S-bound) 05:37 06:12 06:42 07:09 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:34 08:55 09:15 09:36 09:56 15:56 16:18 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:42 20:18 20:57 21:37 22:17 22:57
Brockhurst Cambridge Road (SE-bound) 05:38 06:13 06:43 07:10 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:56 09:16 09:37 09:57 15:57 16:19 17:19 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:43 20:19 20:58 21:38 22:18 22:58
Camdentown, adj Brougham Street 05:39 06:14 06:44 07:11 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:36 08:57 09:17 09:38 09:58 15:58 16:20 17:20 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:44 20:20 20:59 21:39 22:19 22:59
Anns Hill Cemetery (S-bound) 05:41 06:16 06:46 07:13 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:38 08:59 09:19 09:40 10:00 16:00 16:22 17:22 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:45 20:21 21:00 21:40 22:20 23:00
Ann’s Hill Cheriton Road (S-bound) 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:14 07:38 07:58 08:19 08:40 09:01 09:21 09:42 10:02 16:02 16:24 17:24 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:47 20:23 21:02 21:42 22:22 23:02
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (SE-bound) 05:44 06:19 06:49 07:16 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:41 09:02 09:22 09:43 10:03 16:03 16:25 17:25 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:48 20:24 21:03 21:43 22:23 23:03
Alverstoke, in Bury Road 05:44 06:19 06:49 07:16 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:41 09:02 09:22 09:43 10:03 16:03 16:25 17:25 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:48 20:24 21:03 21:43 22:23 23:03
Alverstoke, opp The White Hart 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:18 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:43 09:04 09:24 09:45 10:05 16:05 16:27 17:27 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:50 20:26 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:05
Newtown Waitrose (NE-bound) 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:18 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:43 09:04 09:24 09:45 10:05 16:05 16:27 17:27 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:50 20:26 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:05
Newtown, nr Methodist Church 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:20 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:45 09:06 09:26 09:47 10:07 16:07 16:29 17:29 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:52 20:28 21:07 21:47 22:27 23:07
Newtown Creek Road (Stop V) 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:20 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:45 09:06 09:26 09:47 10:07 16:07 16:29 17:29 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:52 20:28 21:07 21:47 22:27 23:07
Gosport Police Station (Stop X) 05:49 06:24 06:54 07:21 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:46 09:07 09:27 09:48 10:08 16:08 16:30 17:30 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:53 20:29 21:08 21:48 22:28 23:08
Gosport Bus Station (Stop C) 05:51 06:26 06:56 07:23 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:48 09:09 09:29 09:50 10:10 16:10 16:32 17:32 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:55 20:31 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:10

Gosport - Fareham

Gosport Bus Station (Stop C) 05:32 06:02 06:26 06:48 07:08 07:26 07:47 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:08 then every 24 minutes until 15:08 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:31 then every 20 minutes until 17:31 17:52 18:13 18:37 19:01 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21 23:01
Gosport Police Station (Stop W) 05:33 06:03 06:27 06:49 07:09 07:27 07:48 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:09 15:09 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:32 17:32 17:53 18:14 18:38 19:02 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:42 22:22 23:02
Newtown Creek Road (Stop U) 05:34 06:04 06:28 06:50 07:10 07:28 07:49 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:10 15:10 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:33 17:33 17:54 18:15 18:39 19:03 19:43 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:23 23:03
Newtown, opp Methodist Church 05:35 06:05 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:50 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:11 15:11 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:34 17:34 17:55 18:16 18:40 19:04 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24 23:05
Newtown Waitrose (SW-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:30 06:52 07:12 07:30 07:51 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:12 15:12 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:35 17:35 17:56 18:17 18:41 19:05 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:06
Alverstoke, adj The White Hart 05:37 06:07 06:31 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:52 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:13 15:13 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:36 17:36 17:57 18:18 18:42 19:06 19:46 20:26 21:06 21:46 22:26 23:07
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (NW-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:34 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:55 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:16 15:16 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:39 17:39 18:00 18:21 18:45 19:09 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:49 22:29 23:09
Ann’s Hill Cheriton Road (N-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:35 06:57 07:17 07:35 07:56 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:17 15:17 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:40 17:40 18:01 18:22 18:46 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:10
Anns Hill Cemetery (N-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:36 06:58 07:18 07:36 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:19 15:19 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:42 18:03 18:24 18:47 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31 23:11
Brockhurst Cambridge Road (NW-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:38 07:00 07:20 07:38 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:21 15:21 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:44 17:44 18:05 18:26 18:49 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:13 21:53 22:33 23:13
Brockhurst Station Road (N-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:39 07:01 07:21 07:39 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:22 15:22 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:45 18:06 18:27 18:50 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:14 21:54 22:34 23:14
Brockhurst Chantry Road (N-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:40 07:02 07:22 07:40 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:23 15:23 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:46 18:07 18:28 18:51 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:35 23:15
Brockhurst, opp Eastbourne Avenue 05:47 06:17 06:41 07:03 07:23 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:24 15:24 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:47 17:47 18:08 18:29 18:52 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:56 22:36 23:16
Fort Brockhurst (NW-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:42 07:04 07:24 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:25 15:25 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:48 17:48 18:09 18:30 18:53 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:17 21:57 22:37 23:17
Fort Brockhurst Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:43 07:05 07:25 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:26 15:26 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:49 17:49 18:10 18:31 18:54 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:18 21:58 22:38 23:18
Fort Brockhurst, opp Vineside 05:50 06:20 06:44 07:06 07:26 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:27 15:27 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:50 18:11 18:32 18:55 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:19
Fort Brockhurst, opp Yewside 05:51 06:21 06:45 07:07 07:27 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:28 15:28 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:51 17:51 18:12 18:33 18:56 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:00 22:40 23:19
Fort Brockhurst, opp Charnwood 05:51 06:21 06:45 07:07 07:27 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:28 15:28 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:51 17:51 18:12 18:33 18:56 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:00 22:40 23:19
Bridgemary Frater (NW-bound) 23:20
Bridgemary Camp Road (N-bound) 23:21
Bridgemary Cunningham Drive (NW-bound) 23:22
Fleetlands (NW-bound) 23:23
Fleetlands Lederle Lane (NW-bound) 23:23
Fleetlands Wych Lane (NW-bound) 23:24
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Fareham) 05:53 06:23 06:47 07:09 07:29 07:47 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:30 15:30 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:53 17:53 18:14 18:35 18:58 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (NW-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:49 07:11 07:31 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:32 15:32 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:55 17:55 18:16 18:37 19:00 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:44
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (NW-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:49 07:11 07:31 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:32 15:32 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:55 17:55 18:16 18:37 19:00 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:44
Bridgemary, adj Vian Close 05:56 06:26 06:50 07:12 07:32 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:33 15:33 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:56 17:56 18:17 18:38 19:01 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:05 22:45
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (NW-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:51 07:13 07:33 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:34 15:34 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:57 18:18 18:39 19:02 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (NW-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:52 07:14 07:34 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:35 15:35 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:58 18:19 18:40 19:03 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (NW-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:53 07:15 07:35 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:36 15:36 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:59 17:59 18:20 18:41 19:04 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:08 22:48
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (NW-bound) 06:00 06:30 06:54 07:16 07:36 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:37 15:37 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:00 18:00 18:21 18:42 19:05 19:29 20:09 20:49 21:29 22:09 22:49
Fareham Westley Grove (NW-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:55 07:17 07:37 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:38 15:38 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:01 18:01 18:22 18:43 19:06 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:10 22:50
Woodcot Hoeford (NW-bound) 23:25
Fareham The Avenue (N-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:55 07:17 07:37 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:38 15:38 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:01 18:01 18:22 18:43 19:06 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:10 22:50
Fareham Station (Stop R) 06:01 06:31 06:55 07:17 07:37 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:38 15:38 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:01 18:01 18:22 18:43 19:06 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:10 22:50
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 06:02 06:32 06:56 07:18 07:38 07:56 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:39 15:39 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:02 18:02 18:23 18:44 19:07 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 06:02 06:32 06:56 07:18 07:38 07:56 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:40 15:40 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:03 18:03 18:24 18:45 19:08 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:32 22:12 22:52
Fareham Bus Station (Stop F) 06:04 06:34 06:58 07:20 07:40 07:58 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:42 15:42 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:05 18:05 18:25 18:46 19:09 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:33 22:13 22:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport