bustimes.org

E2 - Hoeford - Gosport Bus Station

A service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Inbound

Gosport Bus Station (Stop C) 05:40 06:20 then every 30 minutes until 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:10 20:50
Gosport Police Station (Stop W) 05:41 06:21 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:11 20:51
Newtown Creek Road (Stop U) 05:42 06:22 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:12 20:52
Newtown, opp Methodist Church 05:43 06:23 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:13 20:53
Newtown Waitrose (SW-bound) 05:44 06:24 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:14 20:54
Alverstoke, adj The White Hart 05:45 06:25 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:15 20:55
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (NW-bound) 05:48 06:28 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:18 20:58
Ann’s Hill Cheriton Road (N-bound) 05:49 06:29 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:39 20:19 20:59
Anns Hill Cemetery (N-bound) 05:50 06:30 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:20 21:00
Brockhurst Cambridge Road (NW-bound) 05:52 06:32 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:22 21:02
Brockhurst Station Road (N-bound) 05:53 06:33 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:23 21:03
Brockhurst Chantry Road (N-bound) 05:54 06:34 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:24 21:04
Brockhurst, opp Eastbourne Avenue 05:55 06:35 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:25 21:05
Fort Brockhurst (NW-bound) 05:56 06:36 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:26 21:06
Fort Brockhurst Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 05:57 06:37 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:07
Fort Brockhurst, opp Vineside 05:58 06:38 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:08 19:48 20:28 21:08
Fort Brockhurst, opp Yewside 05:59 06:39 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 19:49 20:29 21:09
Fort Brockhurst, opp Charnwood 05:59 06:39 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 19:49 20:29 21:09
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Fareham) 06:01 06:41 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:11
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (NW-bound) 06:03 06:43 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:13
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (NW-bound) 06:03 06:43 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:13
Bridgemary, adj Vian Close 06:04 06:44 17:14 17:54 18:34 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:14
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (NW-bound) 06:05 06:45 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:15
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (NW-bound) 06:06 06:46 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:16
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (NW-bound) 06:07 06:47 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:17
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (NW-bound) 06:08 06:48 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:18
Fareham Westley Grove (NW-bound) 06:09 06:49 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19
Fareham The Avenue (N-bound) 06:09 06:49 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19
Fareham Station (Stop R) 06:09 06:49 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 06:10 06:50 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 06:10 06:50 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20
Fareham Bus Station (Stop F) 06:12 06:52 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22

Outbound

Fareham Bus Station (Stop F) 05:55 06:37 07:17 07:42 then every 30 minutes until 17:12 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:07
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 05:57 06:39 07:19 07:44 17:14 17:49 18:29 19:09 19:49 20:29 21:09
Fareham The Avenue (S-bound) 05:57 06:39 07:19 07:44 17:14 17:49 18:29 19:09 19:49 20:29 21:09
Fareham Westley Grove (SE-bound) 05:57 06:39 07:19 07:44 17:14 17:49 18:29 19:09 19:49 20:29 21:09
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (SE-bound) 05:58 06:40 07:20 07:45 17:15 17:50 18:30 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:10
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (SE-bound) 05:59 06:41 07:21 07:46 17:16 17:51 18:31 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:11
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (SE-bound) 06:00 06:42 07:22 07:47 17:17 17:52 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:12
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (SE-bound) 06:01 06:43 07:23 07:48 17:18 17:53 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:13
Bridgemary, opp Vian Close 06:01 06:43 07:23 07:48 17:18 17:53 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:13
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (SE-bound) 06:02 06:44 07:24 07:49 17:19 17:54 18:34 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:14
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (SE-bound) 06:03 06:45 07:25 07:50 17:20 17:55 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:15
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Gosport) 06:05 06:47 07:27 07:52 17:22 17:57 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:17
Fort Brockhurst, adj Charnwood 06:06 06:48 07:28 07:53 17:23 17:58 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:18
Fort Brockhurst, adj Yewside 06:06 06:48 07:28 07:53 17:23 17:58 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:18
Fort Brockhurst, adj Vineside 06:07 06:49 07:29 07:54 17:24 17:59 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19
Fort Brockhurst Leisure Centre (SE-bound) 06:08 06:50 07:30 07:55 17:25 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20
Fort Brockhurst (SE-bound) 06:10 06:52 07:32 07:57 17:27 18:02 18:42 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22
Brockhurst Eastbourne Avenue (SE-bound) 06:10 06:52 07:32 07:57 17:27 18:02 18:42 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22
Brockhurst Chantry Road (S-bound) 06:11 06:53 07:33 07:58 17:28 18:03 18:43 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:23
Brockhurst Station Road (S-bound) 06:12 06:54 07:34 07:59 17:29 18:04 18:44 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:24
Brockhurst Cambridge Road (SE-bound) 06:13 06:55 07:35 08:00 17:30 18:05 18:45 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:25
Camdentown, adj Brougham Street 06:14 06:56 07:36 08:01 17:31 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:26
Anns Hill Cemetery (S-bound) 06:16 06:58 07:38 08:03 17:33 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:28
Ann’s Hill Cheriton Road (S-bound) 06:17 06:59 07:39 08:04 17:34 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:09 20:49 21:29
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (SE-bound) 06:19 07:01 07:41 08:06 17:36 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31
Alverstoke, in Bury Road 06:19 07:01 07:41 08:06 17:36 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31
Alverstoke, opp The White Hart 06:21 07:03 07:43 08:08 17:38 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:33
Newtown Waitrose (NE-bound) 06:21 07:03 07:43 08:08 17:38 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:33
Newtown, nr Methodist Church 06:23 07:05 07:45 08:10 17:40 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:35
Newtown Creek Road (Stop V) 06:23 07:05 07:45 08:10 17:40 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:35
Gosport Police Station (Stop X) 06:24 07:06 07:46 08:11 17:41 18:16 18:56 19:36 20:16 20:56 21:36
Gosport Bus Station (Stop C) 06:26 07:08 07:48 08:13 17:43 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport