bustimes.org

E2 - Fareham - Gosport

A service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Inbound

Gosport Bus Station (Stop C) 05:20 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:39 07:11 06:55 07:27 07:42 07:57 then every 16 minutes until 16:29 16:46 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:31 then every 30 minutes until 23:01
Gosport Police Station (Stop W) 05:21 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:40 07:12 06:56 07:28 07:43 07:58 16:30 16:47 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:32 23:02
Newtown Creek Road (Stop U) 05:22 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:41 07:13 06:57 07:29 07:44 07:59 16:31 16:48 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:33 23:03
Newtown, opp Methodist Church 05:23 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:42 07:14 06:58 07:30 07:45 08:00 16:32 16:49 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:34 23:04
Newtown Waitrose (SW-bound) 05:24 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:43 07:15 06:59 07:31 07:46 08:01 16:33 16:50 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:35 23:05
Alverstoke, adj The White Hart 05:25 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:44 07:16 07:00 07:32 07:47 08:02 16:34 16:51 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:36 23:06
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (NW-bound) 05:28 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:47 07:19 07:03 07:35 07:50 08:05 16:37 16:54 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:39 23:09
Ann’s Hill Cheriton Road (N-bound) 05:29 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:48 07:20 07:04 07:36 07:51 08:06 16:38 16:55 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:40 23:10
Anns Hill Cemetery (N-bound) 05:30 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:49 07:21 07:05 07:37 07:52 08:08 16:40 16:57 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:41 23:11
Brockhurst Cambridge Road (NW-bound) 05:32 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:51 07:23 07:07 07:39 07:54 08:10 16:42 16:59 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:43 23:13
Brockhurst Station Road (N-bound) 05:33 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:52 07:24 07:08 07:40 07:55 08:11 16:43 17:00 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:44 23:14
Brockhurst Chantry Road (N-bound) 05:34 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:53 07:25 07:09 07:41 07:56 08:12 16:44 17:01 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 23:15
Brockhurst, opp Eastbourne Avenue 05:35 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:54 07:26 07:10 07:42 07:57 08:13 16:45 17:02 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:46 23:16
Fort Brockhurst (NW-bound) 05:36 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:55 07:27 07:11 07:43 07:58 08:14 16:46 17:03 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:47 23:17
Fort Brockhurst Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 05:37 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:56 07:28 07:12 07:44 07:59 08:15 16:47 17:04 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:48 23:18
Fort Brockhurst, opp Vineside 05:38 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:57 07:29 07:13 07:45 08:00 08:16 16:48 17:05 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:49 23:19
Fort Brockhurst, opp Yewside 05:39 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:58 07:30 07:14 07:46 08:01 08:17 16:49 17:06 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 23:20
Fort Brockhurst, opp Charnwood 05:39 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:58 07:30 07:14 07:46 08:01 08:17 16:49 17:06 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 23:20
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Fareham) 05:41 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:00 07:32 07:16 07:48 08:03 08:19 16:51 17:08 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:52 23:22
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (NW-bound) 05:43 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:02 07:34 07:18 07:50 08:05 08:21 16:53 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:54 23:24
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (NW-bound) 05:43 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:02 07:34 07:18 07:50 08:05 08:21 16:53 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:54 23:24
Bridgemary, adj Vian Close 05:44 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:35 07:19 07:51 08:06 08:22 16:54 17:11 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:55 23:25
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (NW-bound) 05:45 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:04 07:36 07:20 07:52 08:07 08:23 16:55 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:56 23:26
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (NW-bound) 05:46 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:37 07:21 07:53 08:08 08:24 16:56 17:13 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:57 23:27
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (NW-bound) 05:47 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:06 07:38 07:22 07:54 08:09 08:25 16:57 17:14 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:58 23:28
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (NW-bound) 05:48 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:07 07:39 07:23 07:55 08:10 08:26 16:58 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:59 23:29
Fareham Westley Grove (NW-bound) 05:49 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:08 07:40 07:24 07:56 08:11 08:27 16:59 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:00 23:30
Fareham The Avenue (N-bound) 05:49 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:08 07:40 07:24 07:56 08:11 08:27 16:59 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:00 23:30
Fareham Station (Stop R) 05:49 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:08 07:40 07:24 07:56 08:11 08:27 16:59 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:00 23:30
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 05:50 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:41 07:25 07:57 08:12 08:28 17:00 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:01 23:31
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 05:50 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:41 07:25 07:57 08:13 08:29 17:01 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:02 23:32
Fareham Bus Station (Stop F) 05:52 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:11 07:43 07:27 07:59 08:15 08:31 17:03 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 19:03 23:33

Outbound

Fareham Bus Station (Stop F) 06:00 then every 20 minutes until 07:00 07:16 07:32 07:48 08:04 then every 16 minutes until 16:52 17:08 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:08 then every 30 minutes until 23:08
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 06:02 07:02 07:18 07:34 07:50 08:06 16:54 17:10 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:10 23:10
Woodcot Hoeford (SE-bound) 05:28 05:48
Fareham The Avenue (S-bound) 06:02 07:02 07:18 07:34 07:50 08:08 16:56 17:10 17:27 17:46 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:10 19:40 20:12 23:12
Fareham Westley Grove (SE-bound) 06:02 07:02 07:18 07:34 07:50 08:08 16:56 17:10 17:27 17:46 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:10 19:40 20:12 23:12
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (SE-bound) 06:03 07:03 07:19 07:35 07:51 08:09 16:57 17:11 17:28 17:47 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:11 19:41 20:13 23:13
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (SE-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:20 07:36 07:52 08:10 16:58 17:12 17:29 17:48 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:12 19:41 20:13 23:13
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (SE-bound) 06:05 07:05 07:21 07:37 07:53 08:11 16:59 17:13 17:30 17:49 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:13 19:42 20:14 23:14
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (SE-bound) 06:06 07:06 07:22 07:38 07:54 08:12 17:00 17:14 17:31 17:50 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:14 19:43 20:15 23:15
Bridgemary, opp Vian Close 06:06 07:06 07:22 07:38 07:54 08:12 17:00 17:15 17:32 17:51 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:14 19:44 20:16 23:16
Bridgemary Gregson Avenue BRT (SE-bound) 06:07 07:07 07:23 07:39 07:55 08:13 17:01 17:16 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:15 19:44 20:16 23:16
Bridgemary Cameron Close BRT (SE-bound) 06:08 07:08 07:24 07:40 07:56 08:13 17:01 17:17 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:16 19:45 20:17 23:17
Bridgemary Hutfield Link (to Gosport) 06:10 07:10 07:26 07:42 07:58 08:15 17:03 17:19 17:36 17:55 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:18 19:47 20:18 23:18
Fort Brockhurst, adj Charnwood 05:34 05:54 06:11 07:11 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:16 17:04 17:20 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:19 19:48 20:19 23:19
Fort Brockhurst, adj Yewside 05:34 05:54 06:11 07:11 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:16 17:04 17:20 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:19 19:48 20:19 23:19
Fort Brockhurst, adj Vineside 05:34 05:54 06:12 07:12 07:28 07:44 08:00 08:17 17:05 17:21 17:38 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:20 19:49 20:20 23:20
Fort Brockhurst Leisure Centre (SE-bound) 05:35 05:55 06:13 07:13 07:29 07:45 08:01 08:18 17:06 17:22 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:21 19:50 20:21 23:21
Fort Brockhurst (SE-bound) 05:36 05:56 06:15 07:15 07:31 07:47 08:03 08:20 17:08 17:24 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:23 19:52 20:23 23:23
Brockhurst Eastbourne Avenue (SE-bound) 05:36 05:56 06:15 07:15 07:31 07:47 08:04 08:21 17:09 17:25 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:23 19:52 20:24 23:24
Brockhurst Chantry Road (S-bound) 05:37 05:57 06:16 07:16 07:32 07:48 08:05 08:22 17:10 17:25 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:24 19:53 20:25 23:25
Brockhurst Station Road (S-bound) 05:38 05:58 06:17 07:17 07:33 07:49 08:06 08:23 17:11 17:26 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:25 19:54 20:26 23:26
Brockhurst Cambridge Road (SE-bound) 05:39 05:59 06:18 07:18 07:34 07:50 08:07 08:24 17:12 17:27 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:26 19:55 20:27 23:27
Camdentown, adj Brougham Street 05:40 06:00 06:19 07:19 07:35 07:51 08:08 08:25 17:13 17:28 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:27 19:56 20:28 23:28
Anns Hill Cemetery (S-bound) 05:42 06:02 06:21 07:21 07:37 07:53 08:10 08:27 17:15 17:30 17:47 18:06 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:29 19:58 20:29 23:29
Ann’s Hill Cheriton Road (S-bound) 05:43 06:03 06:22 07:22 07:38 07:54 08:12 08:29 17:17 17:32 17:49 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:30 19:59 20:31 23:31
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (SE-bound) 05:45 06:05 06:24 07:24 07:40 07:56 08:13 08:30 17:18 17:34 17:51 18:09 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:32 20:01 20:32 23:32
Alverstoke, in Bury Road 05:45 06:05 06:24 07:24 07:40 07:56 08:13 08:30 17:18 17:34 17:51 18:09 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:32 20:01 20:32 23:32
Alverstoke, opp The White Hart 05:47 06:07 06:26 07:26 07:42 07:58 08:15 08:32 17:20 17:36 17:53 18:11 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:34 20:03 20:34 23:34
Newtown Waitrose (NE-bound) 05:47 06:07 06:26 07:26 07:42 07:58 08:15 08:32 17:20 17:37 17:54 18:12 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:35 20:04 20:34 23:34
Newtown, nr Methodist Church 05:49 06:09 06:28 07:28 07:44 08:00 08:17 08:34 17:22 17:38 17:55 18:13 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:36 20:05 20:36 23:36
Newtown Creek Road (Stop V) 05:49 06:09 06:28 07:28 07:44 08:00 08:17 08:34 17:22 17:39 17:56 18:14 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:37 20:06 20:36 23:36
Gosport Police Station (Stop X) 05:50 06:10 06:29 07:29 07:45 08:01 08:18 08:35 17:23 17:39 17:56 18:14 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:37 20:06 20:37 23:37
Gosport Bus Station (Stop C) 05:52 06:12 06:31 07:31 07:47 08:03 08:20 08:37 17:25 18:35 18:54 19:14 20:39 23:39
Gosport Bus Station (Stop B) 17:41 17:58 18:16 19:39 20:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport