bustimes.org

E5 - Langley Vale - Epsom - Watersedge

A bus service operated by Falcon Buses

Map

Monday to Friday

Inbound

W Ewell Hogsmill Way (SW-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:20 09:10 10:25 11:10 12:25 13:10 14:30 15:35 16:45 17:30 18:45
W Ewell, adj Holman Road 06:10 07:10 08:20 09:10 10:25 11:10 12:25 13:10 14:30 15:35 16:45 17:30 18:45
W Ewell, adj Cox Lane 06:11 07:12 08:22 09:12 10:27 11:12 12:27 13:12 14:32 15:37 16:47 17:32 18:47
W Ewell, adj Alway Avenue 06:12 07:12 08:22 09:12 10:27 11:12 12:27 13:12 14:32 15:37 16:47 17:32 18:47
W Ewell Scotts Farm Road (S-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:23 09:13 10:28 11:13 12:28 13:13 14:33 15:38 16:48 17:33 18:48
W Ewell, adj Cherry Way 06:14 07:15 08:25 09:15 10:30 11:15 12:30 13:15 14:35 15:40 16:50 17:35 18:50
W Ewell, adj Daleside Road 06:14 07:15 08:25 09:15 10:30 11:15 12:30 13:15 14:35 15:40 16:50 17:35 18:50
W Ewell Poole Road (just after) 06:14 07:15 08:25 09:15 10:30 11:15 12:30 13:15 14:35 15:40 16:50 17:35 18:50
W Ewell Danetree Road (SW-bound) 06:14 07:15 08:26 09:15 10:30 11:15 12:30 13:15 14:35 15:40 16:50 17:35 18:50
W Ewell, opp Danetree Close 06:14 07:16 08:26 09:16 10:31 11:16 12:31 13:16 14:36 15:41 16:51 17:36 18:51
Horton, adj Parkview 06:16 07:17 08:29 09:17 10:32 11:17 12:32 13:17 14:38 15:42 16:52 17:38 18:52
Epsom, opp Brettgrave 06:16 07:18 08:30 09:18 10:33 11:18 12:33 13:18 14:39 15:43 16:53 17:39 18:53
Ewell, adj Tomlin Close 06:17 07:19 08:31 09:19 10:34 11:19 12:34 13:19 14:40 15:44 16:54 17:40 18:54
Ewell, adj Longmead Road 06:18 07:20 08:32 09:20 10:35 11:20 12:35 13:20 14:41 15:45 16:55 17:41 18:55
Epsom Pound Lane (opp 155) 06:19 07:22 08:34 09:22 10:37 11:22 12:37 13:22 14:43 15:47 16:57 17:43 18:57
Epsom, adj Miles Road 06:21 07:23 08:36 09:23 10:38 11:23 12:38 13:23 14:45 15:48 16:58 17:45 18:58
Epsom Chase Road (W-bound) 06:22 07:25 08:38 09:25 10:40 11:25 12:40 13:25 14:47 15:50 17:00 17:47 19:00
Epsom Waterloo Road (Stop F) 06:24 07:27 08:41 09:27 10:42 11:27 12:42 13:27 14:50 15:52 17:02 17:50 19:02
Epsom Methodist Church (Stop M) 06:24 07:27 08:43 09:27 10:43 11:27 12:43 13:27 15:52 17:03 17:51 19:02
Epsom, adj Elmslie Close 06:26 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:55 17:54 19:05
Epsom Clock Tower (Stop A) 08:45 10:45 12:45 17:05
Epsom Hospital (Stop Q) 06:27 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:56 17:56 19:06
Epsom, opp Westlands Court 06:27 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:56 17:56 19:06
Woodcote Park Road (adj) 06:28 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:57 17:57 19:07
Woodcote Side (opp) 06:28 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:57 17:57 19:07
Woodcote Park, adj RAC Golf Club 06:28 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:58 17:58 19:08
Woodcote Park Wilmerhatch Lane (S-bound) 06:29 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:58 17:58 19:08
Woodcote Park, before Pleasure Pit Road 06:29 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:59 17:59 19:09
Woodcote Park, adj Chalk Pit Road 06:30 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:00 18:00 19:10
Woodcote Park, before Downs Road 06:31 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:00 18:00 19:10
Langley Vale Rosebery Road (o/s 9A) 06:32 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:02 18:02 19:12
Langley Vale Harding Road (S-bound) 06:33 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:03 18:03 19:13
Langley Vale Harding Road (S-bound) 07:40 19:15
Langley Vale Grosvenor Road (W-bound) 07:41 19:15
Woodcote Park, after Downs Road 07:42 19:16
Woodcote Park, opp Chalk Pit Road 07:43 19:17
Woodcote Park, after Pleasure Pit Road 07:45 19:17
Woodcote Park Wilmerhatch Lane (N-bound) 07:46 19:18
Woodcote Park, opp RAC Golf Club 07:47 19:18
Woodcote Side (adj) 07:47 19:19
Epsom, opp Castle Road 07:49 19:20
Epsom, adj Woodlands Road 07:50 19:20
The Wells, nr Wells Estate Shops 07:51 19:21

Langley Vale - Epsom - Watersedge

Langley Vale Harding Road (S-bound) 06:35 07:40 09:50 11:50 13:45 16:05 18:05 19:15
Langley Vale Grosvenor Road (W-bound) 06:36 07:41 09:51 11:51 13:46 16:06 18:06 19:15
Woodcote Park, after Downs Road 06:38 07:42 09:53 11:53 13:48 16:08 18:08 19:16
Woodcote Park, opp Chalk Pit Road 06:38 07:43 09:53 11:53 13:48 16:08 18:08 19:17
Woodcote Park, after Pleasure Pit Road 06:40 07:45 09:55 11:55 13:50 16:10 18:10 19:17
Woodcote Park Wilmerhatch Lane (N-bound) 06:41 07:46 09:56 11:56 13:51 16:11 18:11 19:18
Woodcote Park, opp RAC Golf Club 06:42 07:47 09:57 11:57 13:52 16:12 18:12 19:18
Woodcote Side (adj) 06:42 07:47 09:57 11:57 13:52 16:12 18:12 19:19
Epsom, opp Castle Road 07:49 19:20
Epsom, adj Woodlands Road 07:50 19:20
The Wells, nr Wells Estate Shops 07:51 19:21
The Wells The Greenway (o/s 65) 07:51 19:21
The Wells, on The Crescent 07:52 19:22
The Wells, opp Wells Estate Shops 07:52 19:22
Epsom, opp Woodlands Road 07:53 19:23
Epsom, adj Wells Road 07:53 19:23
Epsom, adj Castle Road 07:54 19:24
Epsom Hospital (Stop R) 06:45 07:55 10:00 12:00 13:55 15:10 16:15 18:15 19:25
Epsom, opp Elmslie Close 06:46 07:56 10:01 12:01 13:56 15:11 16:16 18:16 19:25
Epsom Clock Tower (Stop A) 06:50 08:00 08:50 10:05 10:50 12:05 12:50 14:00 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:10 18:20 19:28
Epsom Railway Station (Stop L) 06:50 08:00 08:50 10:05 10:50 12:05 12:50 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:10 18:20
Epsom Chase Road (E-bound) 06:52 08:02 08:52 10:07 10:52 12:07 12:52 14:12 15:17 16:22 17:12 18:22
Epsom, opp Miles Road 06:53 08:03 08:53 10:08 10:53 12:08 12:53 14:13 15:18 16:23 17:13 18:23
Epsom Pound Lane (o/s 167) 06:54 08:04 08:54 10:09 10:54 12:09 12:54 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:14 18:24
Ewell, opp Longmead Road 06:55 08:05 08:55 10:10 10:55 12:10 12:55 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:15 18:25
Ewell, opp Tomlin Close 06:57 08:07 08:57 10:12 10:57 12:12 12:57 14:17 15:22 16:27 17:17 18:27
Epsom, adj Brettgrave 06:57 08:07 08:57 10:12 10:57 12:12 12:57 14:17 15:22 16:27 17:17 18:27
W Ewell, adj Danetree Close 06:59 08:09 08:59 10:14 10:59 12:14 12:59 14:19 15:24 16:29 17:19 18:29
W Ewell Danetree Road (NE-bound) 06:59 08:09 08:59 10:14 10:59 12:14 12:59 14:19 15:24 16:29 17:19 18:29
W Ewell Poole Road (just before) 06:59 08:09 08:59 10:14 10:59 12:14 12:59 14:19 15:24 16:29 17:19 18:29
W Ewell, opp Daleside Road 06:59 08:09 08:59 10:14 10:59 12:14 12:59 14:19 15:24 16:29 17:19 18:29
W Ewell, opp Cherry Way 07:00 08:10 09:00 10:15 11:00 12:15 13:00 14:20 15:25 16:30 17:20 18:30
W Ewell Scotts Farm Road (N-bound) 07:01 08:11 09:01 10:16 11:01 12:16 13:01 14:21 15:26 16:31 17:21 18:31
W Ewell, opp Alway Avenue 07:02 08:12 09:02 10:17 11:02 12:17 13:02 14:22 15:27 16:32 17:22 18:32
W Ewell Cox Lane (NW-bound) 07:03 08:13 09:03 10:18 11:03 12:18 13:03 14:23 15:28 16:33 17:23 18:33
W Ewell, opp Holman Road 07:04 08:14 09:04 10:19 11:04 12:19 13:04 14:24 15:29 16:34 17:24 18:34
W Ewell Hogsmill Way (SW-bound) 07:05 08:15 09:05 10:20 11:05 12:20 13:05 14:25 15:30 16:35 17:25 18:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Falcon Buses