bustimes.org

EXMO - Origin - Lynmouth - Porlock - Minehead Butlins - Blue Anchor - Lynmouth -Warren Bay - Destination

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Outbound

Williton, opp Haven Caravan Park 09:35
09:40 11:10 14:10
Doniford Farm (NW-bound) 09:40 11:10 14:10
Watchet, opp Kingsland 09:46 11:16 14:16
Watchet Railway Station (S-bound) 09:52 11:22 14:22
Watchet Lorna Doone Caravan Park (W-bound) 09:54 11:24 14:24
St Decuman’s, opp Warren Bay Caravan Park 09:58 11:28 14:28
Old Cleeve Warren Farm (W-bound) 09:58 11:28 14:28
Chapel Cleeve, adj Beeches Camp Site 10:00 11:30 14:30
Hoburne Blue Anchor (adj) 10:04 11:34 14:34
Blue Anchor Driftwood Cafe (W-bound) 10:04 11:34 14:34
Blue Anchor West Somerset Railway Station (S-bound) 10:04 11:34 14:34
Carhampton, opp Post Office 10:09 11:39 14:39
Dunster Showground (NW-bound) 10:10 11:40 14:40
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (NW-bound) 10:12 11:42 14:42
Minehead Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) 09:25 10:20 11:50 13:25 14:50
09:30 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:00
Minehead Warren Road (W-bound) 09:32 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:02
Minehead Railway Station (W-bound) 09:35 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:05
Minehead The Avenue (W-bound) 09:37 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:07
Minehead West Park (SW-bound) 09:39 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:09
Periton Boyd House (W-bound) 09:40 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:10
Bratton Turn (W-bound) 09:41 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:11
Tivington Headon Cross (W-bound) 09:43 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:13
Tivington Venniford Cross (W-bound) 09:44 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:14
Blackford Brakeley Steps (W-bound) 09:45 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:15
Selworthy Turn (NW-bound) 09:47 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:17
Allerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 09:49 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:19
W Luccombe Horner Turn (NW-bound) 09:51 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:21
Porlock Doverhay Place (W-bound) 09:53 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:23
Porlock Doverhay Car Park (W-bound) 09:55 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:25
Porlock Parson Street Junction Church (W-bound) 09:55 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:25
Porlock Whitstone Post (W-bound) 10:04 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 16:34
Porlock Hill (NW-bound) 10:06 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 16:36
Oareford Oare Post (NW-bound) 10:06 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 16:36
Oareford Culbone Inn (NW-bound) 10:08 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 16:38
Malmsmead County Gate (W-bound) 10:14 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 16:44
Countisbury Sandpiper Inn (W-bound) 10:24 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 16:54
Lynmouth Lyndale Bridge (SW-bound) 10:29 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 16:59
Lynmouth Lyndale Coach Park (Bay 1) 10:30 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:00

Inbound

Lynmouth Lyndale Coach Park (Bay 1) 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:10 17:10
Lynmouth Lyndale Bridge (NE-bound) 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:10 17:10
Countisbury, opp Sandpiper Inn 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:19 17:19
Malmsmead County Gate (S-bound) 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:28 17:28
Oareford Culbone Inn (SE-bound) 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:32 17:32
Oareford Oare Post (SE-bound) 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:33 17:33
Porlock Hill (SE-bound) 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:33 17:33
Porlock Whitstone Post (E-bound) 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:35 17:35
Porlock Parson Street Junction Church (E-bound) 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:44 17:44
Porlock Doverhay Car Park (E-bound) 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:45 17:45
Porlock Doverhay Place (E-bound) 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:46 17:46
W Luccombe Horner Turn (E-bound) 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:48 17:48
Allerford Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 11:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 16:51 17:51
Selworthy Turn (SE-bound) 11:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 16:54 17:54
Blackford Brakeley Steps (E-bound) 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:56 17:56
Tivington Venniford Cross (E-bound) 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:57 17:57
Tivington Headon Cross (E-bound) 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:58 17:58
Bratton Turn (E-bound) 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:00 18:00
Minehead Woodcombe Lane (E-bound) 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 17:02 18:02
Minehead, opp Periton Lane 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 17:03 18:03
Minehead The Parade (E-bound) 10:05 11:35 12:35 13:05 14:35 15:35 17:05 18:05
10:10 13:10
Minehead Railway Station (E-bound) 10:12 11:37 12:37 13:12 14:37 15:37 17:07 18:07
Minehead Warren Road (E-bound) 10:12 11:37 12:37 13:12 14:37 15:37 17:07 18:07
Minehead Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) 10:15 11:40 12:40 13:15 14:40 15:40 17:10 18:10
10:20 13:20 17:15
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (SE-bound) 10:25 13:25 17:20
Marsh Street Dunster Showground (SE-bound) 10:25 13:25 17:20
Carhampton, adj Post Office 10:28 13:28 17:23
Blue Anchor West Somerset Railway Station (N-bound) 10:32 13:32 17:27
Blue Anchor Driftwood Cafe (E-bound) 10:32 13:32 17:27
Hoburne Blue Anchor (opp) 10:33 13:33 17:28
Chapel Cleeve, opp Beeches Camp Site 10:37 13:37 17:32
Old Cleeve Warren Farm (E-bound) 10:37 13:37 17:32
St Decuman’s, adj Warren Bay Caravan Park 10:38 13:38 17:33
Watchet West Bay Caravan Park (E-bound) 10:41 13:41 17:36
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 10:45 13:45 17:40
Watchet, adj Kingsland 10:49 13:49 17:44
Doniford Farm (SE-bound) 10:54 13:54 17:49
Williton, adj Haven Caravan Park 10:55 13:55 17:50

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset