Bus Times

F - Leckhampton - Pilley - Cheltenham - Rowanfield - St Mark's - Hester's Way

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Hester's Way - St Mark's - Rowanfield - Cheltenham - Pilley - Leckhampton

Hester’s Way, o/s Coronation Square Shops 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 then every 30 minutes until 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
St Mark’s, nr Monkscroft School 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
St Mark's Shops (opp) 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
St Mark’s, opp Byron Road 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Rowanfield, nr Cambridge Avenue 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Rowanfield, before Buckingham Avenue 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Rowanfield Somerset Avenue (corner of) 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Rowanfield, opp Bishop Court 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Alstone, opp St George's Business Park 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Alstone, opp Jenner Court 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Cheltenham, by Chapel Walk Set Down Only 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Cheltenham, at Clarence Parade arrival 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Cheltenham Primark (Stop 18B) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Cheltenham Primark (Stop 18B) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25
Cheltenham, opp John Lewis 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26
Cheltenham, by Sandford Park 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:24 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:59 18:29
Cheltenham, o/s General Hospital A&E 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:26 16:26 16:58 17:28 18:01 18:31
Cheltenham, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:55 09:27 16:27 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:32
Charlton Park, opp Humphris Place 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:56 09:27 16:27 17:01 17:31 18:02 18:32
Cheltenham, before Church of Latter-day Saints 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:57 09:29 16:29 17:02 17:32 18:04 18:34
Cheltenham, o/s Thirlestaine House 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:00 09:31 16:31 17:05 17:35 18:06 18:36
Cheltenham, after The Exmouth Arms 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:32 16:32 17:06 17:36 18:07 18:37
Cheltenham, o/s Leckhampton Police Station 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:02 09:33 16:33 17:07 17:37 18:08 18:38
Leckhampton Fairfield Park Road (corner of) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:03 09:34 16:34 17:08 17:38 18:09 18:39
Leckhampton, by Old Station Drive 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:34 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Leckhampton, after Treelands Drive 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:05 09:36 16:36 17:10 17:40 18:11 18:41
Leckhampton, before Pilley Lane 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:37 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42

Leckhampton - Pilley - Cheltenham - Rowanfield - St Mark's - Hester's Way

Leckhampton, before Pilley Lane 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 then every 30 minutes until 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Leckhampton, nr Chatsworth Drive 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Leckhampton Hill Foot (Stop) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Pilley, opp Southern Road 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Pilley, o/s The Wheatsheaf Inn 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Pilley Bridge (before) 07:06 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:11 16:11 16:42 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:47
Leckhampton, nr Delancey Hospital 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Leckhampton, after Co-op 07:08 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:13 16:13 16:44 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Leckhampton, opp Treelands Drive 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Leckhampton, opp Old Station Drive 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:15 16:15 16:46 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Leckhampton, after Fairfield Park Road 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:15 16:15 16:46 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:51
Cheltenham, opp Leckhampton Police Station 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:16 16:16 16:47 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Cheltenham, o/s The Exmouth Arms 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:17 16:17 16:48 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Cheltenham, opp Thirlestaine House 07:12 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:17 16:17 16:49 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:53
Cheltenham, after Church of Latter-day Saints 07:14 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:19 16:19 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:55
Charlton Park, by Cox's Meadow (school stop) 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:20 16:20 16:51 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:56
Charlton Park, nr Humphris Place 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:21 16:21 16:52 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Cheltenham, opp Hospital Main Entrance 07:17 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:22 16:22 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:58
Cheltenham, opp General Hospital A&E 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:22 16:22 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:58
Cheltenham, on Sandford Park 07:20 07:50 08:23 08:53 09:25 16:25 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Cheltenham, on St James Street 07:21 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:26 16:26 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Cheltenham, o/s John Lewis 07:24 07:54 08:28 08:58 09:29 16:29 17:03 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 17) 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:30 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 17) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 13) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:38 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Alstone, o/s Jenner Court 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Alstone, o/s St George's Business Park 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Rowanfield, o/s Bishop Court 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Rowanfield, opp Somerset Avenue 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Rowanfield, after Buckingham Avenue 07:13 07:42 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23
Rowanfield, opp Cambridge Avenue 07:14 07:43 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
St Mark’s Byron Road (corner of) 07:14 07:43 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
St Mark’s, by Community Centre 07:16 07:45 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26
Hester’s Way, o/s Coronation Square Shops 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester