🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

Kite - Aldershot - Guildford

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Map

Guildford - Aldershot

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 14) 06:00 06:30 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:05 then every 30 minutes until 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:45
Guildford, adj Cricket Ground 06:00 06:30 07:00 17:40 18:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:45
Guildford, opp Recreation Road 06:01 06:31 07:01 17:41 18:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:46
Guildford, o/s Woodbridge Retail Park 06:02 06:32 07:02 17:42 18:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:47
Guildford, adj Woodbridge Meadows 06:03 06:33 07:03 17:43 18:08 19:38 20:37 21:37 22:47
Woodbridge Hill (NW-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 17:44 18:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:49
Woodbridge Hill, adj The Crescent 06:05 06:35 07:05 17:45 18:10 19:40 20:39 21:39 22:49
Woodbridge Hill, adj Southway Shops 06:06 06:36 07:06 17:46 18:11 19:41 20:40 21:40 22:50
Rydeshill, adj The Clockhouse 06:07 06:37 07:07 17:47 18:12 19:42 20:41 21:41 22:51
Rydeshill, opp Liddington Hall Drive 06:08 06:38 07:08 17:48 18:13 19:43 20:42 21:42 22:52
Worplesdon, opp Gravetts Lane 06:09 06:39 07:09 17:49 18:14 19:44 20:43 21:43 22:53
Fairlands Bungalows (NW-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 17:50 18:15 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:54
Fairlands Estate (adj) 06:11 06:41 07:11 17:51 18:16 19:46 20:45 21:45 22:55
Fairlands, opp Littlefield Common 06:11 06:41 07:11 17:51 18:16 19:46 20:45 21:45 22:55
Wood Street, opp Fairoaks Park 06:12 06:42 07:12 17:52 18:17 19:47 20:46 21:46 22:56
Wood Street Clasford Bridge (W-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 17:53 18:18 19:48 20:47 21:47 22:57
Littlefield Common, opp Cobbett Hill 06:13 06:43 07:13 17:53 18:18 19:48 20:47 21:47 22:57
Wood Street, o/s Whipley Farm 06:14 06:44 07:14 17:54 18:19 19:49 20:48 21:48 22:58
Willey Green, adj Bailes Lane 06:14 06:44 07:14 17:54 18:19 19:49 20:48 21:48 22:58
Normandy, opp Anchor Close 06:16 06:46 07:16 17:56 18:21 19:51 20:50 21:50 23:00
Normandy, opp Pond 06:16 06:46 07:16 17:56 18:21 19:51 20:50 21:50 23:00
Normandy, adj Glaziers Lane 06:17 06:47 07:17 17:57 18:22 19:52 20:51 21:51 23:01
Wyke, o/s Church 06:17 06:47 07:17 17:57 18:22 19:52 20:51 21:51 23:01
Wyke Elm Hill (W-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:20 18:00 18:25 19:55 20:54 21:54 23:04
Wyke Lane (adj) 06:20 06:50 07:20 18:00 18:25 19:55 20:54 21:54 23:04
Ash, opp Nightingale Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 18:01 18:26 19:56 20:55 21:55 23:05
Ash Hill Road (opp) 06:21 06:51 07:21 18:01 18:26 19:56 20:55 21:55 23:05
Ash, opp Chester Road 06:22 06:52 07:22 18:02 18:27 19:57 20:56 21:56 23:06
Ash Railway Station (opp) 06:22 06:52 07:22 18:02 18:27 19:57 20:56 21:56 23:06
Ash, opp St Peters Church 06:23 06:53 07:23 18:03 18:28 19:58 20:56 21:56 23:06
Ash, opp Tumber Close 06:24 06:54 07:24 18:04 18:29 19:59 20:57 21:57 23:07
Ash, opp Library 06:25 06:55 07:25 18:05 18:30 20:00 20:58 21:58 23:08
Ash Lodge Drive (adj) 06:27 06:57 07:27 18:07 18:32 20:02 20:59 21:59 23:09
Tongham, opp Elm Lane 06:29 06:59 07:29 18:09 18:34 20:04 21:00 22:00 23:10
Tongham Manor Road (S-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 18:10 18:35 20:05 21:01 22:01 23:11
Tongham, adj The Moors 06:30 07:00 07:30 18:10 18:35 20:05 21:01 22:01 23:11
Tongham, adj Phillips Close 06:31 07:01 07:31 18:11 18:36 20:06 21:02 22:02 23:12
Ash, adj Oxenden Court 06:32 07:02 07:32 18:12 18:37 20:07 21:03 22:03 23:13
N Town, adj Herrett Street 06:34 07:04 07:34 18:14 18:39 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:14
N Town Coleman Road (W-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:34 18:14 18:39 20:09 21:05 22:05 23:15
N Town, adj Brighton Road 06:35 07:05 07:35 18:15 18:40 20:10 21:06 22:06 23:16
N Town Manor Park (NW-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:36 18:16 18:41 20:11 21:07 22:07 23:17
Aldershot Football Stadium (Stop T) 06:38 07:08 07:38 18:18 18:43 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:18
Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 3) 06:40 07:10 07:40 18:20 18:45 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:20

Aldershot - Guildford

Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 3) 06:05 then every 20 minutes until 18:05 then every 30 minutes until 19:35 20:45 21:55
Aldershot Arthur Street (Stop B) 06:05 18:05 19:35 20:45 21:55
Aldershot Redan Road (Stop S) 06:07 18:07 19:37 20:47 21:57
N Town Manor Park (SE-bound) 06:08 18:08 19:38 20:48 21:58
N Town, opp Brighton Road 06:09 18:09 19:39 20:49 21:59
N Town Coleman Road (E-bound) 06:09 18:09 19:39 20:49 21:59
N Town, opp Herrett Street 06:10 18:10 19:40 20:50 22:00
N Town North Lane (E-bound) 06:11 18:11 19:41 20:51 22:01
Ash, opp Oxenden Court 06:12 18:12 19:42 20:52 22:02
Tongham, opp Phillips Close 06:13 18:13 19:43 20:53 22:03
Tongham Manor Road (N-bound) 06:15 18:15 19:45 20:55 22:05
Tongham, adj Elm Lane 06:15 18:15 19:45 20:55 22:05
Ash Lodge Drive (opp) 06:17 18:17 19:47 20:56 22:06
Ash, opp Walsh Junior School 06:17 18:17 19:47 20:57 22:07
Ash, adj Library 06:18 18:18 19:48 20:58 22:08
Ash, adj Tumber Close 06:19 18:19 19:49 20:58 22:08
Ash, adj St Peters Church 06:20 18:20 19:50 20:59 22:09
Ash Railway Station (adj) 06:21 18:21 19:51 21:00 22:10
Ash, adj Chester Road 06:22 18:22 19:52 21:01 22:11
Ash Hill Road (adj) 06:22 18:22 19:52 21:01 22:11
Ash, adj Nightingale Road 06:22 18:22 19:52 21:01 22:11
Wyke Lane (opp) 06:23 18:23 19:53 21:02 22:12
Wyke Elm Hill (E-bound) 06:23 18:23 19:53 21:02 22:12
Wyke, opp Church 06:25 18:25 19:55 21:04 22:14
Normandy, opp Glaziers Lane 06:27 18:27 19:57 21:06 22:16
Normandy, adj Pond 06:27 18:27 19:57 21:06 22:16
Normandy, adj Anchor Close 06:27 18:27 19:57 21:06 22:16
Willey Green, opp Bailes Lane 06:28 18:28 19:58 21:07 22:17
Wood Street, opp Whipley Farm 06:30 18:30 20:00 21:09 22:19
Littlefield Common, adj Cobbett Hill 06:30 18:30 20:00 21:09 22:19
Wood Street, opp Clasford Bridge 06:31 18:31 20:01 21:10 22:20
Wood Street, adj Fairoaks Park 06:31 18:31 20:01 21:10 22:20
Fairlands, adj Littlefield Common 06:32 18:32 20:02 21:11 22:21
Fairlands Estate (opp) 06:34 18:34 20:04 21:13 22:23
Fairlands Bungalows (SE-bound) 06:35 18:35 20:05 21:13 22:23
Worplesdon, adj Gravetts Lane 06:36 18:36 20:06 21:14 22:24
Rydeshill, adj Liddington Hall Drive 06:37 18:37 20:07 21:15 22:25
Rydeshill, opp The Clockhouse 06:39 18:39 20:09 21:16 22:26
Woodbridge Hill, opp Southway Shops 06:40 18:40 20:10 21:17 22:27
Woodbridge Hill, opp The Crescent 06:40 18:40 20:10 21:18 22:28
Woodbridge Hill (SE-bound) 06:41 18:41 20:11 21:18 22:28
Guildford, opp Woodbridge Meadows 06:43 18:43 20:13 21:20 22:30
Guildford, opp Woodbridge Retail Park 06:44 18:44 20:14 21:20 22:30
Guildford, opp Cricket Ground 06:46 18:46 20:16 21:22 22:32
Guildford, opp Police Station 06:47 18:47 20:17 21:22 22:32
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 06:49 18:49 20:19 21:24 22:34

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hampshire