bustimes.org

m3 - City Centre - Emersons Green

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

City Centre - Emersons Green

Bristol The Centre (C2) 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:40 then every 20 minutes until 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:55 then every 20 minutes until 18:55 19:20 then every 20 minutes until 20:20
Broadmead (B1) 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:41 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:31 17:56 18:56 19:21 20:21
Cabot Circus (S1) 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:43 16:03 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:33 17:58 18:58 19:23 20:23
Broomhill Begbrook (W-bound) 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:51 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:06 19:06 19:31 20:31
Frenchay Stoke Park (N-bound) 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:53 16:13 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:43 18:08 19:08 19:33 20:33
Frenchay Campus (Stop E) 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:56 16:16 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:11 19:11 19:36 20:36
Harry Stoke UWE The Gardens (N-bound) 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:56 16:16 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:11 19:11 19:36 20:36
Frenchay Hambrook (E-bound) 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:16 09:36 10:01 16:21 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:16 19:16 19:41 20:41
Downend Willy Wicket (E-bound) 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:04 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:19 19:19 19:44 20:44
Emersons Green Emerald Park (SE-bound) 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:06 16:26 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:21 19:21 19:46 20:46
Emersons Green Science Park (E-bound) 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:13 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:08 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:23 19:23 19:48 20:48
Lyde Green P&R (S-bound) 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:12 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:27 19:27 19:52 20:52
Emersons Green (NE-bound) 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:14 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:29 19:29 19:54 20:54

Emersons Green - City Centre

Emersons Green (NE-bound) 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:50 08:15 08:35 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:45 then every 20 minutes until 16:45 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:05 20:25
Lyde Green P&R (N-bound) 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:51 08:16 08:36 09:01 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:46 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:06 20:26
Emersons Green Science Park (W-bound) 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:54 07:15 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:04 14:44 15:05 15:25 15:50 16:50 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:10 20:30
Emersons Green Emerald Park (NW-bound) 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:06 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:51 16:51 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:11 20:31
Downend Willy Wicket (W-bound) 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:57 07:18 07:58 08:23 08:43 09:07 14:47 15:08 15:28 15:53 16:53 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:22 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:13 20:33
Frenchay Hambrook (W-bound) 05:56 06:16 06:36 07:01 07:22 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:11 14:51 15:12 15:32 15:57 16:57 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:26 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:17 20:37
Harry Stoke UWE The Gardens (S-bound) 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:05 07:26 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:15 14:55 15:16 15:36 16:01 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:30 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:21 20:41
Frenchay Campus (Stop E) 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:07 07:28 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:17 14:57 15:18 15:38 16:03 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:32 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:23 20:43
Frenchay Stoke Park (S-bound) 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:09 07:30 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:19 14:59 15:20 15:40 16:05 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:34 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:24 20:44
Broomhill Begbrook (E-bound) 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:11 07:32 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:21 15:01 15:22 15:42 16:07 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:36 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:26 20:46
Cabot Circus (S2) 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:19 07:40 08:20 08:45 09:05 09:28 15:08 15:30 15:50 16:15 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:43 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:33 20:53
Broadmead (B2) 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:21 07:42 08:22 08:47 09:07 09:30 15:10 15:32 15:52 16:17 17:17 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:45 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:35 20:55
Bristol The Centre (C1) 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:23 07:44 08:24 08:49 09:09 09:32 15:12 15:34 15:54 16:19 17:19 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:47 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:11 20:36 20:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West