Bus Times

M8 - Glasgow - Dundee

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink and Parks of Hamilton

Dundee - Glasgow

Dundee, at Bus Station 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40
Inchture, at Road End 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZP) 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14
Perth Bus Station (Stance 9) 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16
Perth Bus Station (Stance 9) 06:10 07:55 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20
Broxden Park and Ride (Stop A) 06:15 08:02 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Station Road End 06:30 08:17 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42
Dunblane, at Kippendavie Road 06:42 07:25 08:29 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:54
Dunblane, opp Police Station 06:44 07:27 08:31 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56
Bridge of Allan, at Royal Hotel 06:49
Raploch, at Forth Valley College 07:37 08:41 16:56 18:06
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:59 07:42 08:48 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:03 18:11
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 2) 07:05 07:47 08:52 09:37 10:37 11:07 12:07 12:37 13:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:17
Stirling, opp Islamic Centre 07:07 07:49 08:54 09:39 10:39 11:09 12:09 12:39 13:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:19
St Ninians Borestone Crescent (opp and after) 07:09 07:51 08:56 09:41 10:41 11:11 12:11 12:41 13:11 14:41 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:21
St Ninians, after Milton Brae 07:11 07:53 08:58 09:43 10:43 11:13 12:13 12:43 13:13 14:43 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:23
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (opp 11) 07:12 07:54 08:59 09:44 10:44 11:14 12:14 12:44 13:14 14:44 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:24
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 6) 07:29 09:16 10:01 11:01 11:31 12:31 13:01 13:31 15:01 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:41
City of Glasgow College (opp) 07:50 08:30
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 51) 07:54 08:35 09:36 10:21 11:21 11:51 12:51 13:21 13:51 15:21 15:51 16:53 17:58 18:59

Glasgow - Dundee

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 51) 06:50 08:42 09:50 10:30 11:50 12:30 13:00 13:50 14:30 15:50 17:15 18:15
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) 07:10 09:02 10:10 10:50 12:10 12:50 13:20 14:10 14:50 16:10 17:40 18:35
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (at 37) 07:27 09:19 10:27 11:07 12:27 13:07 13:37 14:27 15:07 16:27 17:57 18:52
Whins of Milton, after 1314 Inn 07:28 09:20 10:28 11:08 12:28 13:08 13:38 14:28 15:08 16:28 17:58 18:53
St Ninians, before Borestone Crescent 07:30 09:22 10:30 11:10 12:30 13:10 13:40 14:30 15:10 16:30 18:00 18:55
Stirling, at Islamic Centre 07:32 09:24 10:32 11:12 12:32 13:12 13:42 14:32 15:12 16:32 18:02 18:57
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:34 09:26 10:34 11:14 12:34 13:14 13:44 14:34 15:14 16:34 18:04 18:59
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:40 09:35 10:40 12:40 13:50 14:40 16:40 18:10 19:05
Bridge of Allan, opp Royal Hotel 18:20
Dunblane, at Police Station 07:55 09:50 10:55 12:55 14:05 14:55 16:55 18:25 19:20
Dunblane Kippendavie Road (opp and before) 07:57 09:52 10:57 12:57 14:07 14:57 16:57 18:27 19:22
Auchterarder, opp Gleneagles Station Road End 08:09 10:04 11:09 13:09 14:19 15:09 17:09 18:39 19:34
Broxden Park and Ride (Stop A) 08:25 10:20 11:25 13:25 14:35 15:25 17:25 18:55 19:50
Perth Bus Station (Stance 8) 08:32 10:27 11:32 13:32 14:42 15:32 17:32 19:02 19:57
Perth Bus Station (Stance 8) 08:38 10:33 11:38 13:38 14:45 15:38 17:38 19:08 20:03
Perth South Street (Stop N) 08:40 10:35 11:40 13:40 14:47 15:40 17:40 19:10 20:05
Inchture, at Ballindean Farm 08:59 10:53 11:58 13:58 15:05 15:58 17:58 19:28 20:23
Dundee, at Bus Station 09:15 11:10 12:15 14:15 15:22 16:15 18:15 19:45 20:40

More information