Bus Times

M8 - Glasgow - Dundee

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink and Parks of Hamilton

Dundee - Glasgow

Dundee, at Bus Station 08:10 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Inchture, at Road End 08:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZP) 08:48 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Perth Bus Station (Stance 9) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Perth Bus Station (Stance 9) 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:55
Broxden Park and Ride (Stop A) 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 19:02
Broxden Park and Ride (Stop A) 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 19:05
Auchterarder, at Gleneagles Station Road End 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:20
Dunblane, at Kippendavie Road 06:45 07:25 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 19:32
Dunblane, opp Police Station 06:47 07:27 08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 19:34
Bridge of Allan, at Royal Hotel 06:52 07:32 08:39
Cornton Vale Prison (opp) 06:55 07:35 08:43
Cornton, after Haugh Road 06:58 07:38 08:46
Stirling Cornton Road (opp and after) 06:58 07:38 08:47
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 2) 07:02 07:42 08:51 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:53 17:49 19:49
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 2) 07:05 07:47 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:00 17:55 19:55
Stirling, opp Islamic Centre 07:07 07:49 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:02 17:57 19:57
St Ninians Borestone Crescent (opp and after) 07:09 07:51 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:04 17:59 19:59
St Ninians, after Milton Brae 07:11 07:53 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:06 18:01 20:01
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (opp 11) 07:12 07:54 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:07 18:02 20:02
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 6) 07:29 08:03 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:24 18:19 20:19
City of Glasgow College (opp) 07:46 08:30
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 51) 07:50 08:35 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:41 17:44 18:39 20:39

Glasgow - Dundee

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 51) 06:10 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) 06:30 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:50
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (at 37) 06:47 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:07
Whins of Milton, after 1314 Inn 06:48 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:08
St Ninians, before Borestone Crescent 06:50 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:10
Stirling, at Islamic Centre 06:52 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:12
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 3) 06:54 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:14
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 3) 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:20
Stirling, before Cornton Road 17:26 18:28
Cornton, opp Haugh Road 17:26 18:28
Cornton Vale Prison (at) 17:26 18:31
Bridge of Allan, opp Royal Hotel 17:35 18:35
Dunblane, at Police Station 07:09 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:35
Dunblane Kippendavie Road (opp and before) 07:11 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:42 18:42 19:37
Auchterarder, opp Gleneagles Station Road End 07:23 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:54 18:54 19:49
Broxden Park and Ride (Stop A) 07:39 10:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:10 19:10 20:05
Broxden Park and Ride (Stop A) 07:10 07:42 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:13 20:08
Perth Bus Station (Stance 8) 07:17 07:49 10:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:17 19:20 20:15
Perth Bus Station (Stance 8) 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:23
Perth South Street (Stop N) 07:19 07:51 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:25
Inchture, at Ballindean Farm 07:37 08:09 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:43
Dundee, at Bus Station 07:58 08:29 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:00

More information