🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

OXF - the airline - Gatwick Airport / Heathrow Airport - Lewknor - Oxford

A coach service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Gatwick Airport South Terminal Coach Station (Stand 2) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:15 23:00
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:20 23:05
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 15) 06:40 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:50
Harmondsworth Compass Centre (Stop BW) 06:44 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:44 21:44 22:44
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 10) 06:50 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:50 21:50 22:50
High Wycombe Coachway (Stand B) 07:15 08:25 09:10 09:25 10:25 11:10 11:25 12:25 13:10 13:25 14:25 15:10 15:25 16:25 17:10 17:30 18:30 19:10 19:30 20:25 21:10 21:10 22:10 22:40 23:10 00:08
Lewknor Turn M40 J6 (Stop A) 07:30 08:40 09:25 09:40 10:40 11:25 11:40 12:40 13:25 13:40 14:40 15:25 15:40 16:40 17:25 17:50 18:50 19:25 19:50 20:40 21:20 21:25 22:20 22:55 23:20 00:20
Thornhill Park & Ride Thornhill Park and Ride (Stand C) 07:50 09:00 09:45 10:00 11:00 11:45 12:00 13:00 13:45 14:00 15:00 15:45 16:00 17:00 17:45 18:10 19:10 19:45 20:10 21:00 21:40 21:45 22:40 23:15 23:40 00:40
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 07:53 09:03 09:48 10:03 11:03 11:48 12:03 13:03 13:48 14:03 15:03 15:48 16:03 17:03 17:48 18:13 19:13 19:48 20:13 21:03 21:43 21:48 22:43 23:18 23:43 00:43
Headington Shops (Stop HS4) 07:55 09:05 09:50 10:05 11:05 11:50 12:05 13:05 13:50 14:05 15:05 15:50 16:05 17:05 17:50 18:15 19:15 19:50 20:15 21:05 21:45 21:50 22:45 23:20 23:45 00:45
Headington Brookes University (Stop B4) 07:57 09:07 09:52 10:07 11:07 11:52 12:07 13:07 13:52 14:07 15:07 15:52 16:07 17:07 17:52 18:17 19:17 19:52 20:17 21:07 21:47 21:52 22:47 23:22 23:47 00:47
St Clements Street (Stop C) 08:00 09:10 09:55 10:10 11:10 11:55 12:10 13:10 13:55 14:10 15:10 15:55 16:10 17:10 17:55 18:20 19:20 19:55 20:20 21:10 21:50 21:55 22:50 23:25 23:50 00:50
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J1) 08:05 09:15 10:00 10:15 11:15 12:00 12:15 13:15 14:00 14:15 15:15 16:00 16:15 17:15 18:00 18:25 19:25 20:00 20:25 21:15 21:55 22:00 22:55 23:30 23:55 00:55
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H5) 08:10 09:20 10:05 10:20 11:20 12:05 12:20 13:20 14:05 14:20 15:20 16:05 16:20 17:20 18:05 18:30 19:30 20:05 20:30 21:20 22:00 22:05 23:00 23:35 00:00 01:00
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:20 09:30 10:15 10:30 11:30 12:15 12:30 13:30 14:15 14:30 15:30 16:15 16:30 17:30 18:15 18:40 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:30 22:10 22:15 23:10 23:45 00:10 01:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Oxford Bus Company