bustimes.org

P6 - Golborne, Queen Anne to Priestley College, Causeway

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Monday to Friday, Priestley College days only

Golborne, Queen Anne - Priestley College, Causeway

Golborne, nr Queen Anne 07:30
Golborne, nr School Street 07:30
Golborne John Street (Stop C) 07:30
Golborne, opp Railway Road 07:31
Golborne, nr Manor Street 07:31
Golborne, nr Church Street 07:32
Golborne High School (nr) 07:33
Golborne, nr Lowerfield Gardens 07:33
Golborne, nr Slag Lane 07:34
Lowton West Primary School (o/s) 07:34
Lowton, opp The Grove 07:36
Garton Common, nr Garton Drive 07:36
Garton Common, nr Slag Lane Riding Stables 07:37
Garton Common, o/s Byrom Lodge 07:38
Plank Lane, adj Heybrook Farm 07:40
Plank Lane, at Canal Bridge 07:41
Plank Lane, nr Horrocks Street 07:42
Plank Lane, opp Common Lane 07:43
Plank Lane, opp Mitchell Street 07:43
Plank Lane Post Office (nr) 07:44
Firs Lane, nr Malham Close 07:46
Firs Lane, nr Spinners Arms 07:47
Firs Lane, nr Kendal Grove 07:47
Firs Lane, nr Railway Road 07:48
Leigh, nr Bengal Street 07:50
Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 07:52
Leigh, opp Pennington House 07:55
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 07:57
Pennington Park (opp) 07:57
Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 07:58
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 08:00
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estateate 08:01
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 08:02
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 08:03
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 08:03
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 08:04
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 08:05
Lane Head (at) 08:07
Lane Head, opp Heath Lane 08:08
Lane Head The Old Bakery 08:08
Lane Head Newton Road 08:09
Lane Head, nr Sandup Farm 08:11
Newton le Willows, nr Parkside Road 08:12
Newton le Willows, opp Waterworks Drive 08:13
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop D) 08:14
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop B) 08:15
Newton le Willows, adj Newton Park Drive 08:15
Newton le Willows, opp Cholmley Drive 08:16
Newton le Willows, opp Farm Way 08:16
Hermitage Green, opp Cop Holt Farm 08:17
Winwick Old School House Lane (cnr) 08:18
Winwick, o/s St Oswald Church 08:18
Winwick, opp B&Q 08:20
Hulme, opp Mill Lane 08:21
Hulme, nr Fordton Leisure 08:23
Hulme Sandy Lane West (S-bound) 08:24
Longford, o/s Winwick Road College 08:27
Longford Alder Lane (cnr) 08:28
Longford Ireland Street (cnr) 08:29
Bewsey, opp Owen Street 08:30
Bewsey, opp Tesco 08:31
Warrington, o/s Central Station 08:34
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 3) 08:35
Warrington Bridge Street (Stop CB) 08:37
Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court 08:39
Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr) 08:39
Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel 08:40

Priestley College, Causeway - Golborne, Queen Anne

Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel 16:15
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue 16:15
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court 16:16
Warrington, nr Academy Way Alighting Only 16:18
Warrington Academy Way (Stop DB) 16:18
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 16:19
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 1) 16:20
Warrington Central Station (Stop FB) 16:21
Warrington, o/s WRLFC Rugby Ground 16:22
Bewsey, o/s Tesco 16:23
Bewsey Owen Street (cnr) 16:24
Longford, opp Ireland Street 16:25
Longford, opp Alder Lane 16:26
Longford, opp Winwick Road College 16:27
Longford, o/s Alban Retail Park 16:28
Hulme Sandy Lane West (N-bound) 16:30
Hulme Mill Lane (cnr) 16:32
Winwick, o/s B&Q 16:35
Winwick, opp St Oswald Church 16:36
Winwick, opp Old School House Lane 16:36
Hermitage Green, o/s Cop Holt Farm 16:37
Newton le Willows, o/s Farm Way 16:38
Newton le Willows, opp Cholmley Drive 16:38
Newton le Willows, opp Newton Park Drive 16:39
Newton le Willows, opp Mill Meadow 16:39
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop A) 16:40
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop A) 16:40
Newton le Willows, adj Waterworks Drive 16:41
Newton le Willows, opp Parkside Road 16:42
Lane Head, opp Sandup Farm 16:43
Lane Head, nr Travellers Rest 16:44
Lane Head Newton Road (o/s 420) 16:45
Lane Head, nr The Old Bakery 16:46
Lane Head, nr Heath Lane 16:47
Lane Head 16:48
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Avenue 16:48
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 16:49
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 16:50
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 16:51
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 16:51
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 16:52
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estateate 16:53
Lowton Common Robin Hood 16:54
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 16:56
Pennington Park (o/s) 16:57
Pennington Mill Bridge 16:58
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 17:00
Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 17:03
Leigh, o/s Aldi 17:03
Firs Lane, nr Leigh Miners Club 17:05
Firs Lane, opp Spinners Arms 17:07
Firs Lane, opp Malham Close 17:09
Plank Lane Post Office (opp) 17:10
Plank Lane, nr Mitchell Street 17:11
Plank Lane, opp Hayes Street 17:12
Plank Lane, adj Canal Bridge 17:14
Garton Common, opp Canterbury Avenue 17:18
Lowton, nr Braithwaite Road 17:19
Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue 17:20
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 17:21
Golborne High School (opp) 17:22
Golborne, adj Church Street 17:22
Golborne, nr Railway Road 17:23
Golborne John Street (Stop D) 17:24
Golborne, opp School Street 17:24
Golborne, opp Queen Anne 17:25

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 11 November 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses