Bus Times

PR7 - Salisbury - Bishopdown Park & Ride

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Bishopdown Park & Ride - Salisbury

Bishopdown Farm Pearce Way (W-bound) 07:09 07:23 07:34 07:47 07:59 08:14 08:28 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:25 09:41 then every 15 minutes until 15:56 16:12 16:27 16:43 16:57 17:11 17:24 17:39 18:04 18:16 18:48
Bishopdown Saunders Avenue (W-bound) 07:09 07:23 07:34 07:47 07:59 08:14 08:28 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:25 09:41 15:56 16:12 16:27 16:43 16:57 17:11 17:24 17:39 18:04 18:16 18:48
Bishopdown Farm, o/s Greentrees Primary School 07:11 07:25 07:36 07:49 08:01 08:16 08:30 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:27 09:43 15:58 16:14 16:29 16:45 16:59 17:13 17:26 17:41 18:06 18:18 18:50
Bishopdown Farm St Teresas Close (SE-bound) 07:11 07:25 07:36 07:50 08:02 08:16 08:30 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:27 09:43 15:58 16:14 16:29 16:45 16:59 17:13 17:26 17:41 18:06 18:18 18:50
Bishopdown Farm Playground (N-bound) 07:12 07:26 07:37 07:50 08:02 08:17 08:31 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:28 09:44 15:59 16:15 16:30 16:46 17:00 17:14 17:27 17:42 18:07 18:19 18:51
Bishopdown Farm St Christophers Close (E-bound) 07:13 07:27 07:38 07:51 08:03 08:18 08:32 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:29 09:45 16:00 16:16 16:31 16:47 17:01 17:15 17:28 17:43 18:08 18:20 18:52
Bishopdown Farm St Lukes Close (S-bound) 07:14 07:28 07:39 07:53 08:05 08:19 08:33 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:30 09:46 16:01 16:17 16:32 16:48 17:02 17:16 17:29 17:44 18:09 18:21 18:53
Bishopdown P&r (S-bound) 07:16 07:30 07:41 07:55 08:07 08:21 08:35 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:32 09:48 16:03 16:19 16:34
Bishopdown P&r (S-bound) 07:18 07:33 07:45 07:58 08:10 08:24 08:37 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:04 17:18 17:31 17:46 18:11 18:23 18:55
Bishopdown Cheverell Avenue (SW-bound) 07:18 07:33 07:45 07:58 08:10 08:24 08:37 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:04 17:18 17:31 17:46 18:11 18:23 18:55
Salisbury Glenmore Road (SW-bound) 07:19 07:34 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:25 08:38 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:05 17:19 17:32 17:47 18:12 18:24 18:56
Salisbury St Marks Church (SW-bound) 07:21 07:36 07:48 08:01 08:13 08:27 08:40 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:07 17:21 17:34 17:49 18:13 18:26 18:58
Salisbury The Chapel (W-bound) 07:24 07:39 07:52 08:05 08:18 08:32 08:45 08:58 09:12 09:27 09:41 09:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:10 17:24 17:37 17:52 18:16 18:29 19:00
Salisbury New Canal (Stop R) 07:26 07:41 07:54 08:07 08:20 08:34 08:47 09:00 09:14 09:29 09:43 09:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:12 17:26 17:39 17:54 18:18 18:31 19:02

Salisbury - Bishopdown Park & Ride

Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop L) 07:14 07:26 07:39 07:51 08:04 08:18 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:32 then every 15 minutes until 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:46 17:00 17:12 17:27 17:40 17:53 18:06 18:21 18:40
Salisbury, o/s Sale Rooms 07:15 07:27 07:40 07:52 08:05 08:19 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:47 17:01 17:13 17:28 17:41 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:41
Salisbury Bus Garage (N-bound) 07:15 07:27 07:40 07:52 08:06 08:20 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:17 09:33 15:48 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:48 17:02 17:14 17:29 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:22 18:41
Salisbury Archers Court (N-bound) 07:15 07:27 07:40 07:52 08:06 08:20 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:17 09:33 15:48 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:48 17:02 17:14 17:29 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:22 18:41
Salisbury St Marks Church (NE-bound) 07:18 07:30 07:43 07:55 08:09 08:23 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:20 09:36 15:51 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:51 17:05 17:18 17:33 17:46 17:59 18:11 18:25 18:44
Salisbury Glenmore Road (NE-bound) 07:18 07:30 07:43 07:55 08:09 08:23 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:20 09:36 15:51 16:07 16:22 16:38 16:52 17:06 17:19 17:34 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:25 18:44
Bishopdown Crematorium (NE-bound) 07:19 07:31 07:44 07:56 08:10 08:24 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:21 09:37 15:52 16:08 16:23 16:39 16:53 17:07 17:20 17:35 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:26 18:45
Bishopdown London Road (NE-bound) 07:20 07:32 07:45 07:57 08:12 08:26 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:23 09:39 15:54 16:10 16:25 16:41 16:55 17:09 17:22 17:37 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:28 18:46
Bishopdown Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:20 07:32 07:45 07:57 08:12 08:26 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:23 09:39 15:54 16:10 16:25 16:41 16:55 17:09 17:22 17:37 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:28 18:46
Bishopdown Farm Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:20 07:32 07:45 07:57 08:12 08:26 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:23 09:39 15:54 16:10 16:25 16:41 16:55 17:09 17:22 17:37 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:28 18:46
Bishopdown Farm Pearce Way (W-bound) 07:22s 07:34s 07:47s 07:59s 08:14s 08:28s 08:41s 08:56s 09:11s 09:25s 09:41s 15:56s 16:12s 16:27s 16:43s 16:57s 17:11s 17:24s 17:39s 17:52 18:04s 18:16s 18:30 18:48s
Bishopdown Saunders Avenue (W-bound) 07:22s 07:34s 07:47s 07:59s 08:14s 08:28s 08:41s 08:56s 09:11s 09:25s 09:41s 15:56s 16:12s 16:27s 16:43s 16:57s 17:11s 17:24s 17:39s 17:52 18:04s 18:16s 18:30 18:48s
Bishopdown Farm, o/s Greentrees Primary School 07:24 07:36 07:49 08:01 08:16 08:30 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:27 09:43 15:58 16:14 16:29 16:45 16:59 17:13 17:26 17:41 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:32 18:50
Bishopdown Farm St Teresas Close (SE-bound) 17:54 18:32
Bishopdown Farm Playground (N-bound) 17:54 18:32
Bishopdown Farm St Christophers Close (E-bound) 17:55 18:33
Bishopdown Farm St Lukes Close (S-bound) 17:55 18:33
Bishopdown Roundabout (NE-bound) 17:55 18:33
Bishopdown Farm Roundabout (NE-bound) 17:56 18:34
Bishopdown Farm St Thomas Bridge (E-bound) 17:56 18:34
Firsdown Figsbury Ring (E-bound) 18:00 18:38
Firsdown Hilltop Diner (SE-bound) 18:02 18:40
Firsdown Old Police House (E-bound) 18:02 18:40
Firsdown Maple Drive (E-bound) 18:03 18:41
Firsdown Ilyton Avenue (E-bound) 18:03 18:41
Firsdown Firs Close (E-bound) 18:04 18:42
Pitton, opp St Peter's Church 18:04s 18:42s
Pitton Crossroads Shelter (E-bound) 18:05s 18:43s
Pitton, o/s St Peter''s Church 18:05s 18:43s
W Winterslow Kings Corner (NE-bound) 18:08 18:46
Middle Winterslow, opp C of E Primary School 18:09 18:47
Middle Winterslow Stores (N-bound) 18:10 18:48
Middle Winterslow Causeway (E-bound) 18:11 18:49
Middle Winterslow Youngs Paddock (SE-bound) 18:12 18:50
The Common Lions Head (SE-bound) 18:13 18:51
The Common, o/s Methodist Chapel 18:13 18:51
Winterslow Gunville Gunville Hill (SE-bound) 18:15 18:53
E Winterslow Roche Court (NE-bound) 18:19
Lopcombe Corner (NE-bound) 18:23

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Salisbury Reds