R10 - Salisbury City Centre - St Peter's Place
A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds
- Timetable
- Map
Salisbury City Centre - St Peter's Place
Salisbury New Canal (Stop R) | 07:05 | 07:32 | 08:05 | 08:37 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 10:10 | 10:40 | 11:10 | 11:40 | 12:10 | 12:40 | 13:10 | 13:40 | 14:10 | 14:40 | 15:10 | 15:42 | 16:15 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:23 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Salisbury Gas Lane (NW-bound) | 07:09 | 07:36 | 08:09 | 08:41 | 09:14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Salisbury Windsor Street (W-bound) | 09:45 | 10:15 | 10:45 | 11:15 | 11:45 | 12:15 | 12:45 | 13:15 | 13:45 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 15:15 | 15:48 | 16:21 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:28 | |||||
Salisbury Hastings Court (NW-bound) | 07:10 | 07:37 | 08:10 | 08:42 | 09:15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Salisbury Fountain Way (W-bound) | 09:46 | 10:16 | 10:46 | 11:16 | 11:46 | 12:16 | 12:46 | 13:16 | 13:46 | 14:16 | 14:46 | 15:16 | 15:49 | 16:22 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:29 | |||||
Bemerton Highbury Avenue (NW-bound) | 07:11 | 07:38 | 08:11 | 08:43 | 09:16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Salisbury Charnwood Road (W-bound) | 09:46 | 10:16 | 10:46 | 11:16 | 11:46 | 12:16 | 12:47 | 13:17 | 13:47 | 14:17 | 14:47 | 15:17 | 15:50 | 16:23 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:29 | |||||
Bemerton India Avenue (NW-bound) | 07:11 | 07:38 | 08:11 | 08:43 | 09:16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (NW-bound) | 09:47 | 10:17 | 10:47 | 11:17 | 11:47 | 12:17 | 12:47 | 13:17 | 13:47 | 14:17 | 14:48 | 15:18 | 15:51 | 16:24 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 18:30 | |||||
Bemerton Skew Bridge (W-bound) | 09:48 | 10:18 | 10:48 | 11:18 | 11:48 | 12:18 | 12:48 | 13:18 | 13:48 | 14:18 | 14:49 | 15:19 | 15:52 | 16:25 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 18:31 | |||||
Bemerton Coronation Road (NE-bound) | 09:49 | 10:19 | 10:49 | 11:19 | 11:49 | 12:19 | 12:49 | 13:19 | 13:49 | 14:19 | 14:50 | 15:20 | 15:54 | 16:27 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:32 | |||||
Bemerton Cemetery (NE-bound) | 09:50 | 10:20 | 10:50 | 11:20 | 11:50 | 12:20 | 12:50 | 13:20 | 13:50 | 14:20 | 14:51 | 15:21 | 15:55 | 16:28 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:01 | 18:33 | |||||
Bemerton Roman Road (NW-bound) | 07:12 | 07:39 | 08:12 | 08:44 | 09:17 | 09:50 | 10:20 | 10:50 | 11:20 | 11:50 | 12:20 | 12:50 | 13:20 | 13:50 | 14:20 | 14:51 | 15:21 | 15:55 | 16:28 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:01 | 18:33 |
Bemerton Queen Alexandra Road (NW-bound) | 07:13 | 07:40 | 08:13 | 08:45 | 09:18 | 09:51 | 10:21 | 10:51 | 11:21 | 11:51 | 12:21 | 12:51 | 13:21 | 13:51 | 14:21 | 14:52 | 15:22 | 15:56 | 16:29 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:34 |
Bemerton Heath Road (NW-bound) | 07:13 | 07:40 | 08:13 | 08:45 | 09:18 | 09:51 | 10:21 | 10:51 | 11:21 | 11:51 | 12:21 | 12:51 | 13:21 | 13:51 | 14:21 | 14:52 | 15:22 | 15:56 | 16:29 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:34 |
Bemerton Primrose Road (NW-bound) | 07:14 | 07:41 | 08:14 | 08:46 | 09:19 | 09:52 | 10:22 | 10:52 | 11:22 | 11:52 | 12:22 | 12:52 | 13:22 | 13:52 | 14:22 | 14:53 | 15:23 | 15:57 | 16:30 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:35 |
Fugglestone Red Devizes Road Top (NW-bound) | 07:15 | 07:42 | 08:15 | 08:47 | 09:20 | 09:53 | 10:23 | 10:53 | 11:23 | 11:53 | 12:23 | 12:53 | 13:23 | 13:53 | 14:23 | 14:54 | 15:24 | 15:58 | 16:31 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | 18:36 |
Bemerton Heath Whatley Way (S-bound) | 07:19 | 07:46 | 08:19 | 08:51 | 09:24 | 09:57 | 10:27 | 10:57 | 11:27 | 11:57 | 12:27 | 12:57 | 13:27 | 13:57 | 14:27 | 14:58 | 15:28 | 16:02 | 16:35 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 18:40 |
St Peter's Place - Salisbury City Centre
Bemerton Heath Whatley Way (S-bound) | 06:28 | 06:53 | 07:21 | 07:48 | 08:21 | 08:53 | 09:26 | 09:58 | then every 30 minutes until | 14:28 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 16:05 | 16:37 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fugglestone Red St Peter's Place (SW-bound) | 06:29 | 06:54 | 07:22 | 07:49 | 08:22 | 08:54 | 09:27 | 09:59 | 14:29 | 15:01 | 15:31 | 16:06 | 16:38 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:41 | |
Fugglestone Red Devizes Road Top (SE-bound) | 06:33 | 06:58 | 07:26 | 07:53 | 08:26 | 08:58 | 09:31 | 10:03 | 14:33 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:10 | 16:42 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:44 | |
Bemerton Primrose Road (SE-bound) | 06:33 | 06:58 | 07:26 | 07:53 | 08:26 | 08:58 | 09:31 | 10:03 | 14:33 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:10 | 16:42 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:44 | |
Bemerton Heath Road (SE-bound) | 06:34 | 06:59 | 07:27 | 07:54 | 08:27 | 08:59 | 09:32 | 10:04 | 14:34 | 15:06 | 15:36 | 16:11 | 16:43 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 18:16 | 18:45 | |
Bemerton Queen Alexandra Road (SE-bound) | 06:35 | 07:00 | 07:28 | 07:55 | 08:28 | 09:00 | 09:33 | 10:05 | 14:35 | 15:07 | 15:37 | 16:12 | 16:44 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 18:46 | |
Bemerton Cemetery (SW-bound) | 07:01 | 07:29 | 07:56 | 08:29 | 09:01 | 09:34 | 10:06 | 14:36 | 15:08 | 15:38 | 16:13 | |||||||
Bemerton Roman Road (SE-bound) | 06:35 | 16:44 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 18:46 | ||||||||||||
Bemerton Coronation Road (SW-bound) | 07:01 | 07:30 | 07:57 | 08:30 | 09:02 | 09:35 | 10:07 | 14:37 | 15:09 | 15:39 | 16:14 | |||||||
Bemerton India Avenue (SE-bound) | 06:36 | 16:45 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 18:47 | ||||||||||||
Bemerton Skew Bridge (E-bound) | 07:02 | 07:31 | 07:59 | 08:32 | 09:04 | 09:37 | 10:08 | 14:38 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 16:15 | |||||||
Bemerton Highbury Avenue (SE-bound) | 06:36 | 16:45 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 18:47 | ||||||||||||
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (SE-bound) | 07:03 | 07:32 | 08:00 | 08:33 | 09:05 | 09:38 | 10:09 | 14:39 | 15:11 | 15:41 | 16:16 | |||||||
Salisbury Hastings Court (SE-bound) | 06:37 | 16:46 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:19 | 18:48 | ||||||||||||
Salisbury Charnwood Road (E-bound) | 07:04 | 07:33 | 08:01 | 08:34 | 09:06 | 09:39 | 10:10 | 14:40 | 15:12 | 15:42 | 16:17 | |||||||
Salisbury Gas Lane Car Sales (S-bound) | 06:38 | 16:47 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 18:49 | ||||||||||||
Salisbury Finchley Road (E-bound) | 07:04 | 07:34 | 08:02 | 08:35 | 09:07 | 09:40 | 10:10 | 14:40 | 15:12 | 15:42 | 16:17 | |||||||
Salisbury Fountain Way (E-bound) | 07:05 | 07:34 | 08:03 | 08:36 | 09:08 | 09:41 | 10:11 | 14:41 | 15:13 | 15:43 | 16:18 | |||||||
Salisbury Windsor Street (E-bound) | 07:06 | 07:35 | 08:04 | 08:37 | 09:09 | 09:42 | 10:12 | 14:42 | 15:14 | 15:44 | 16:19 | |||||||
Salisbury St Paul's Church (SE-bound) | 06:39 | 07:07 | 07:36 | 08:05 | 08:38 | 09:10 | 09:43 | 10:13 | 14:43 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:20 | 16:48 | 17:21 | 17:51 | 18:21 | 18:50 | |
Salisbury Hayters Almshouses (E-bound) | 06:40 | 07:08 | 07:37 | 08:06 | 08:39 | 09:11 | 09:44 | 10:14 | 14:44 | 15:16 | 15:46 | 16:21 | 16:49 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 18:51 | |
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) | 06:41 | 07:09 | 07:38 | 08:07 | 08:40 | 09:12 | 09:45 | 10:15 | 14:45 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 16:22 | 16:50 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:23 | 18:52 | |
Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop L) | 06:42 | 18:26 | ||||||||||||||||
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:43 | 09:15 | 09:48 | 10:18 | 14:48 | 15:20 | 15:50 | 16:25 | 16:53 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:55 |
Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 26 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Salisbury Reds
- Website
- www.salisburyreds.co.uk
- @SalisburyReds
Contactless payment accepted