Bus Times

R2 - Southdown - Ralph Allen School

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Southdown - Ralph Allen School

Southdown Padleigh Turn (NE-bound) 07:33
Southdown Road (NE-bound) 07:34
Southdown Sladebrook Court (N-bound) 07:35
Coronation Avenue Trowbridge House (N-bound) 07:37
Coronation Avenue Happy Garden (NE-bound) 07:38
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (W-bound) 07:40
S Twerton Lymore Avenue (NW-bound) 07:41
S Twerton Blackmore Drive (NW-bound) 07:43
The Hollow The White Horse (N-bound) 07:43
Twerton Highland Road (NW-bound) 07:44
Twerton Shophouse Road (W-bound) 07:45
Twerton Parade (NW-bound) 07:47
Twerton Pennard Court (S-bound) 07:48
Twerton Poolemead Road (W-bound) 07:49
Twerton Linley Close (SW-bound) 07:50
Twerton Wedgwood Road (E-bound) 07:52
Whiteway North Way (E-bound) 07:53
Whiteway Circle (SE-bound) 07:54
Whiteway East Way (SE-bound) 07:55
Whiteway The Beehive (SE-bound) 07:55
Southdown Mount Road Shops (SE-bound) 07:56
Southdown Wedmore Park (S-bound) 07:57
Southdown Roundhill Grove (S-bound) 07:58
Southdown Padleigh Hill (SW-bound) 08:00
Rush Hill Bath Community Academy (E-bound) 08:01
Rush Hill Somerdale View (SE-bound) 08:03
Odd Down Barrow Road (SE-bound) 08:04
Odd Down Noads Corner (SE-bound) 08:05
Odd Down Post Office (SE-bound) 08:06
Odd Down Red Lion (SE-bound) 08:07
Odd Down Fosseway School (SE-bound) 08:07
Odd Down Sainsbury's (SE-bound) 08:09
Odd Down Glasshouse (NE-bound) 08:10
Fox Hill Entry Hill Top (E-bound) 08:11
Fox Hill Bradford Road Shops (E-bound) 08:13
Fox Hill Mulberry Park Entrance (E-bound) 08:15
Combe Down Stonehouse Lane (NE-bound) 08:17
Combe Down Hadley Arms (E-bound) 08:18
Combe Down Masons Arms (E-bound) 08:19
Combe Down Shaft Road (E-bound) 08:21
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School (E-bound) 08:23
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School Grounds (W-bound) 08:25

Ralph Allen School - Southdown

Claverton Down Ralph Allen School Grounds (W-bound) 15:25
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School (W-bound) 15:26
Combe Down Shaft Road (W-bound) 15:29
Combe Down Tyning Road (W-bound) 15:30
Combe Down Hadley Arms (W-bound) 15:32
Combe Down The Firs (SW-bound) 15:33
Combe Down Combe Road (SW-bound) 15:34
Fox Hill Mulberry Park Entrance (W-bound) 15:35
Fox Hill Foxhill House (W-bound) 15:37
Fox Hill Bradford Road Shops (W-bound) 15:38
Fox Hill Entry Hill (W-bound) 15:39
Odd Down Sainsbury's (NW-bound) 15:44
Odd Down Fosseway School (NW-bound) 15:45
Odd Down Red Lion (NW-bound) 15:45
Odd Down Noads Corner (NW-bound) 15:47
Odd Down Barrow Road (W-bound) 15:48
Rush Hill Somerdale View (NW-bound) 15:49
Rush Hill Bath Community Academy (NW-bound) 15:51
Southdown Padleigh Turn (NE-bound) 15:53
Southdown Road (NE-bound) 15:53
Southdown Sladebrook Court (N-bound) 15:55
Coronation Avenue Trowbridge House (N-bound) 15:56
Coronation Avenue Happy Garden (NE-bound) 15:57
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (W-bound) 15:58
S Twerton Lymore Avenue (NW-bound) 15:59
S Twerton Blackmore Drive (NW-bound) 16:01
The Hollow The White Horse (N-bound) 16:01
Twerton Highland Road (NW-bound) 16:02
Twerton Shophouse Road (W-bound) 16:03
Twerton Parade (NW-bound) 16:04
Twerton Pennard Court (S-bound) 16:06
Twerton Poolemead Road (W-bound) 16:07
Twerton Linley Close (SW-bound) 16:08
Twerton Wedgwood Road (E-bound) 16:09
Whiteway North Way (E-bound) 16:10
Whiteway Circle (SE-bound) 16:11
Whiteway East Way (SE-bound) 16:11
Whiteway The Beehive (SE-bound) 16:11
Southdown Mount Road Shops (SE-bound) 16:12
Southdown Wedmore Park (S-bound) 16:12
Southdown Roundhill Grove (S-bound) 16:13
Southdown Padleigh Hill (SW-bound) 16:14

More information