bustimes.org

R2 - Maple Cross/Chorleywood to Mount Vernon Hospital/Watford

A bus service operated by Red Eagle

Map

Maple Cross/Chorleywood - Mount Vernon Hospital/Watford

Northwood Mount Vernon Hospital (Stop A) 09:35 11:25
Batchworth Heath, opp Ye Olde Greene Manne PH 09:35 11:25
Batchworth Heath, nr Mount Vernon Hospital 09:37 11:27
Harefield Shrubs Road (->W) 09:38 11:28
Harefield Littlebourne Farm (->W) 09:39 11:29
Harefield Shepherds Hill House (->W) 09:39 11:29
The Harefield Academy (->W) 09:40 11:30
Harefield Wickham Close (->W) 09:41 11:31
Harefield The Green (->W) 09:42 11:32
Harefield New Park Road (->N) 09:43 11:33
Harefield Hospital (->E) 09:44 11:34
Woodcock Hill, o/s Rose & Crown PH 09:48 11:38
Woodcock Hill, opp Hillside 09:48 11:38
Rickmansworth, nr Woodcock Hill Cemetery 09:49 11:39
The Grove, nr Stockers Farm Road 09:50 11:40
Watford High Street (Stop E) 13:30
Watford Cassio Road (SW-bound) 13:31
Watford Durban Road (SW-bound) 13:33
Watford Harwoods Road (SW-bound) 13:34
Watford Queens Avenue (SW-bound) 13:34
Watford Hagden Lane (W-bound) 13:35
Watford, nr Sydney Road 13:36
Watford, opp Cassiobridge Road 13:37
Holywell, nr Morrisons 13:38
Croxley Green Two Bridges (Stop B) 13:40
Croxley Green, opp Winton Approach 13:40
Croxley Green, nr Hazelwood Road 13:41
Croxley Green Croxley Metropolitan Station (W-bound) 13:42
Croxley Green, nr Harvey Road 13:42
Croxley Green, nr Bateman Road 13:43
Rickmansworth, opp Scots Bridge 13:44
Rickmansworth, o/s St Joan of Arc School 13:45
Rickmansworth, adj Talbot Road 13:46
Rickmansworth, opp St Marys Church 13:47
The Grove, opp White Bear PH 13:48
The Grove, nr Tesco 09:51 11:41 13:49
The Grove, o/s White Bear PH 09:51 11:41 13:50
Rickmansworth, o/s St Marys Church 09:52 11:42 13:50
Rickmansworth High Street (W-bound) 09:54 11:44 13:52
Rickmansworth Railway Station (Stop B) 09:56 11:46 13:54
Moneyhill, adj The Halfway House PH 09:57 11:48 13:56
Moneyhill, opp Parade 09:58 11:49 13:57
Moneyhill, opp Church Lane 09:58 11:50 13:58
Rickmansworth, adj Springwell Avenue 11:51 13:59
Rickmansworth, adj Whip & Collar PH 09:59
Rickmansworth, nr Shepherd JMI School 11:52 14:00
Berry Lane Estate Shepherds Lane (NE-bound) 11:54 14:02
Berry Lane Estate The Queens Drive (NE-bound) 11:56 14:04
Berry Lane Estate, nr Arnett Hills School 11:57 14:05
Berry Lane Estate, opp The Bucklands 11:57 14:05
Rickmansworth Berry Lane (SW-bound) 11:58 14:06
Rickmansworth, nr Windsor Way 11:59 14:07
Rickmansworth, opp Shepherd JMI School 11:59 14:07
Rickmansworth, opp Springwell Avenue 12:00 14:08
Rickmansworth, opp Hall Close 12:01 14:09
Rickmansworth, opp Long Lane 10:00 12:02 14:10
Maple Cross, nr Hertford Place 12:04
Maple Cross, opp The Cross 12:05
Maple Cross, opp Long Croft Road 12:06
Maple Cross, adj Pinchfield 12:06
Maple Cross Downings Wood Terminus (S-bound) 12:08
Maple Cross, nr Tichborne 12:09
Maple Cross, opp Ladywalk 12:09
Maple Cross, adj The Cross 12:11
Maple Cross, opp Hertford Place 12:11
Heronsgate, nr Ladywalk 10:04 12:14 14:12
Heronsgate, adj Stockport Road 10:05 12:15 14:13
The Swillett, opp Little Hill 10:06 12:15 14:14
The Swillett, nr The Stag PH 10:07 14:15
The Swillett Shire Lane (NW-bound) 10:08 14:16
The Swillett Stag Lane (NE-bound) 12:16
Chorleywood, nr Chalfont Lane 10:09 14:17
Chorleywood Furze View (NE-bound) 12:17
Chorleywood, opp Haddon Road 10:10 14:18
Chorleywood Hubbards Road (NE-bound) 12:17
Chorleywood, opp Library 14:20
Chorleywood Capell Way (N-bound) 12:18
Chorleywood Capell Way (S-bound) 14:20
Chorleywood Hubbards Road (SW-bound) 14:21
Chorleywood Furze View (SW-bound) 14:22

Mount Vernon Hospital/Watford - Maple Cross/Chorleywood

Heronsgate, adj Stockport Road 14:13
The Swillett, opp Little Hill 14:14
The Swillett, nr The Stag PH 14:15
The Swillett Shire Lane (NW-bound) 14:16
Chorleywood, nr Chalfont Lane 14:17
Chorleywood, opp Haddon Road 14:18
Chorleywood, opp Library 10:12 14:20
Chorleywood Capell Way (S-bound) 10:12 14:20
Chorleywood Hubbards Road (SW-bound) 10:13 14:21
Chorleywood Furze View (SW-bound) 10:14 14:22
The Swillett Stag Lane (SW-bound) 10:14 14:22
Chorleywood, o/s Library 12:19
Chorleywood, adj Haddon Road 12:21
Chorleywood, opp Chalfont Lane 12:22
The Swillett Shire Lane (SE-bound) 12:22
The Swillett, opp The Stag PH 12:24
The Swillett, adj Little Hill 10:15 12:24 14:23
Heronsgate, opp Stockport Road 10:16 12:26 14:24
Rickmansworth, nr Long Lane 10:19 12:29 14:29
Rickmansworth, adj Hall Close 10:20 12:30
Rickmansworth, opp Whip & Collar PH 14:30
Rickmansworth, adj Springwell Avenue 10:20 12:30
Rickmansworth, nr Shepherd JMI School 10:21 12:31
Berry Lane Estate Shepherds Lane (NE-bound) 10:22 12:32
Berry Lane Estate The Queens Drive (NE-bound) 10:24 12:34
Berry Lane Estate, nr Arnett Hills School 10:25 12:35
Berry Lane Estate, opp The Bucklands 10:26 12:36
Rickmansworth Berry Lane (SW-bound) 10:27 12:37
Rickmansworth, nr Windsor Way 10:28 12:38
Rickmansworth, opp Shepherd JMI School 10:29 12:39
Rickmansworth, opp Springwell Avenue 10:30 12:40
Moneyhill, nr Church Lane 10:31 12:41 14:31
Moneyhill, nr Parade 10:32 12:42 14:31
Moneyhill, opp The Halfway House PH 10:34 12:44 14:32
Rickmansworth High Street (E-bound) 10:36 12:46 14:34
Rickmansworth Railway Station (Stop C) 10:37 12:47 14:35
Rickmansworth, o/s St Joan of Arc School 10:38 12:48 14:36
Rickmansworth, adj Talbot Road 10:39 12:49 14:37
Rickmansworth, opp St Marys Church 10:40 12:50 14:38
The Grove, opp White Bear PH 10:42 12:52 14:40
The Grove, nr Tesco 10:43
The Grove, opp Tesco 12:53 14:41
The Grove, o/s White Bear PH 10:43
The Grove, opp Stockers Farm Road 12:53
Rickmansworth, opp Woodcock Hill Cemetery 12:54
Woodcock Hill, o/s Hillside 12:55
Woodcock Hill, opp Rose & Crown PH 12:56
Harefield Hospital (->E) 13:00
Harefield New Park Road (->S) 13:01
Harefield The Green (->E) 13:02
Harefield Mossendew Close (->E) 13:02
The Harefield Academy (->E) 13:03
Harefield Shepherds Hill House (->E) 13:04
Harefield Littlebourne Farm (->E) 13:05
Harefield Shrubs Road (->E) 13:05
Batchworth Heath, opp Mount Vernon Hospital 13:07
Batchworth Heath, nr Ye Olde Greene Manne PH 13:08
Northwood Mount Vernon Hospital (Stop D) 13:10
Rickmansworth, o/s St Marys Church 10:44
Rickmansworth High Street (W-bound) 10:46
Rickmansworth Railway Station (Stop C) 10:47
Rickmansworth, nr Roman Catholic Church 10:48
Rickmansworth, adj Scots Bridge 10:48
Croxley Green, opp Bateman Road 10:50
Croxley Green, opp Harvey Road 10:50
Croxley Green, o/s Croxley Metropolitan Station 10:52
Croxley Green, nr Winton Approach 10:53
Croxley Green Two Bridges (Stop A) 10:54
Holywell, nr Morrisons 10:56
Watford, adj Cassiobridge Road 10:57
Watford Hagden Lane (E-bound) 10:58
Watford Queens Avenue (E-bound) 10:59
Watford Harwoods Road (NE-bound) 11:00
Watford Durban Road (E-bound) 11:00
Watford Exchange Road (Stop K) 11:01
Watford King Street (Stop T) 11:04
Watford High Street (Stop E) 11:05

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/REDE/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 9 May 2022

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Red Eagle