bustimes.org

R2 - Maple Cross/Chorleywood to Mount Vernon Hospital/Watford

A bus service operated by Red Eagle

Map

Mount Vernon Hospital/Watford - Maple Cross/Chorleywood

Northwood Mount Vernon Hospital (Stop A) 09:35 11:25
Batchworth Heath (opp) 09:35 11:25
Batchworth Heath, nr Mount Vernon / Bishops Wood Hospitals 09:37 11:27
Harefield Shrubs Road (->W) 09:38 11:28
Harefield Littlebourne Farm (->W) 09:39 11:29
Harefield Shepherds Hill House (->W) 09:39 11:29
The Harefield Academy (->W) 09:40 11:30
Harefield Wickham Close (->W) 09:41 11:31
The Green Harefield (->W) 09:42 11:32
New Park Road Harefield (->N) 09:43 11:33
Harefield Hospital (->E) 09:44 11:34
Woodcock Hill, o/s Rose & Crown PH 09:48 11:38
Woodcock Hill, opp Hillside 09:48 11:38
Rickmansworth, nr Woodcock Hill Cemetery 09:49 11:39
The Grove, nr Stockers Farm Road 09:50 11:40
The Grove, nr Tesco 09:51 11:41
The Grove, o/s White Bear PH 09:51 11:41
Rickmansworth, o/s St Marys Church 09:52 11:42
Rickmansworth High Street (W-bound) 09:54 11:44
Rickmansworth Railway Station (Stop B) 09:56 11:46
Moneyhill, adj The Halfway House PH 09:57 11:48
Moneyhill, opp Parade 09:58 11:49
Moneyhill, opp Church Lane 09:58 11:50
Rickmansworth, adj Whip & Collar PH 09:59
Rickmansworth, adj Springwell Avenue 11:51
Rickmansworth, nr Shepherd JMI School 11:52
Berry Lane Estate Shepherds Lane (NE-bound) 11:54
Berry Lane Estate The Queens Drive (NE-bound) 11:56
Berry Lane Estate, nr Arnett Hills School 11:57
Berry Lane Estate, opp The Bucklands 11:57
Rickmansworth Berry Lane (SW-bound) 11:58
Rickmansworth, nr Windsor Way 11:59
Rickmansworth, opp Shepherd JMI School 11:59
Rickmansworth, opp Springwell Avenue 12:00
Rickmansworth, opp Hall Close 12:01
Rickmansworth, opp Long Lane 10:00 12:02
Maple Cross, nr Hertford Place 12:04
Maple Cross, opp The Cross 12:05
Maple Cross, opp Long Croft Road 12:06
Maple Cross, adj Pinchfield 12:06
Maple Cross Downings Wood Terminus (S-bound) 12:08
Maple Cross, nr Tichborne 12:09
Maple Cross, opp Ladywalk 12:09
Maple Cross, adj The Cross 12:11
Maple Cross, opp Hertford Place 12:11
Heronsgate, nr Ladywalk 10:04 12:14
Heronsgate, adj Stockport Road 10:05 12:15
The Swillett, opp Little Hill 10:06 12:15
The Swillett, nr The Stag PH 10:07
The Swillett Shire Lane (NW-bound) 10:08
Chorleywood, nr Chalfont Lane 10:09
The Swillett Stag Lane (NE-bound) 12:16
Chorleywood, opp Haddon Road 10:10
Chorleywood Furze View (NE-bound) 12:17
Chorleywood Hubbards Road (NE-bound) 12:17
Chorleywood Capell Way (N-bound) 12:18

Maple Cross/Chorleywood - Mount Vernon Hospital/Watford

Chorleywood, opp Library 10:12
Chorleywood Capell Way (S-bound) 10:12
Chorleywood Hubbards Road (SW-bound) 10:13
Chorleywood Furze View (SW-bound) 10:14
The Swillett Stag Lane (SW-bound) 10:14
Chorleywood, o/s Library 12:19
Chorleywood, adj Haddon Road 12:21
Chorleywood, opp Chalfont Lane 12:22
The Swillett Shire Lane (SE-bound) 12:22
The Swillett, opp The Stag PH 12:24
The Swillett, adj Little Hill 10:15 12:24
Heronsgate, opp Stockport Road 10:16 12:26
Rickmansworth, nr Long Lane 10:19 12:29
Rickmansworth, adj Hall Close 10:20 12:30
Rickmansworth, adj Springwell Avenue 10:20 12:30
Rickmansworth, nr Shepherd JMI School 10:21 12:31
Berry Lane Estate Shepherds Lane (NE-bound) 10:22 12:32
Berry Lane Estate The Queens Drive (NE-bound) 10:24 12:34
Berry Lane Estate, nr Arnett Hills School 10:25 12:35
Berry Lane Estate, opp The Bucklands 10:26 12:36
Rickmansworth Berry Lane (SW-bound) 10:27 12:37
Rickmansworth, nr Windsor Way 10:28 12:38
Rickmansworth, opp Shepherd JMI School 10:29 12:39
Rickmansworth, opp Springwell Avenue 10:30 12:40
Moneyhill, nr Church Lane 10:31 12:41
Moneyhill, nr Parade 10:32 12:42
Moneyhill, opp The Halfway House PH 10:34 12:44
Rickmansworth High Street (E-bound) 10:36 12:46
Rickmansworth Railway Station (Stop C) 10:37 12:47
Rickmansworth, o/s St Joan of Arc School 10:38 12:48
Rickmansworth, adj Talbot Road 10:39 12:49
Rickmansworth, opp St Marys Church 10:40 12:50
The Grove, opp White Bear PH 10:42 12:52
The Grove, opp Tesco 10:43 12:53
The Grove, opp Stockers Farm Road 10:43 12:53
Rickmansworth, opp Woodcock Hill Cemetery 10:44 12:54
Woodcock Hill, o/s Hillside 10:45 12:55
Woodcock Hill, opp Rose & Crown PH 10:46 12:56
Harefield Hospital (->E) 10:50 13:00
Harefield New Park Road (->S) 10:51 13:01
Harefield The Green (->E) 10:52 13:02
Harefield Mossendew Close (->E) 10:52 13:02
The Harefield Academy (->E) 10:53 13:03
Harefield Shepherds Hill House (->E) 10:54 13:04
Harefield Littlebourne Farm (->E) 10:55 13:05
Harefield Shrubs Road (->E) 10:55 13:05
Batchworth Heath, opp Mount Vernon / Bishops Wood Hospitals 10:57 13:07
Batchworth Heath (nr) 10:58 13:08
Northwood Mount Vernon Hospital (Stop D) 11:00 13:10

Timetable data from Red Eagle/Bus Open Data Service, 17 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Red Eagle