bustimes.org

R5 - Orpington - Knockholt

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Monday to Saturday

Orpington - Knockholt

Orpington Bus Station (Stop E) 05:52 08:17 10:48 13:18 15:47 18:21 20:51
Orpington Tubbenden Lane (Stop H) 05:52 08:17 10:49 13:19 15:47 18:21 20:51
High Street / Orpington War Memorial (Stop R) 05:54 08:19 10:52 13:22 15:49 18:23 20:53
Orpington / Walnuts Centre (Stop X) 05:55 08:20 10:54 13:24 15:51 18:25 20:54
High Street / Orpington War Memorial (Stop S) 05:56 08:21 10:55 13:25 15:52 18:26 20:55
Orpington Hillcrest Road (Stop M) 05:56 08:22 10:56 13:26 15:53 18:27 20:55
Orpington Sevenoaks Road / Tower Road (Stop D) 05:57 08:23 10:58 13:28 15:55 18:28 20:56
Sevenoaks Road / Orpington Hospital (Stop E) 05:58 08:24 10:59 13:29 15:56 18:29 20:57
Orpington Sevenoaks Road / Cloonmore Avenue (Stop F) 05:59 08:25 11:00 13:30 15:57 18:30 20:58
Farnborough Crescent Way (Stop G) 05:59 08:25 11:01 13:31 15:58 18:30 20:58
Green Street Green Glentrammon Road (Stop E) 06:01 08:27 11:03 13:33 16:00 18:32 21:00
High Street / Green Street Green (Stop G) 06:02 08:28 11:04 13:34 16:01 18:33 21:01

Knockholt - Orpington

High Street / Green Street Green (Stop G) 06:03 08:29 11:05 13:35 16:02 18:34 21:02
Sevenoaks Road Green Street Green (Stop J) 06:03 08:29 11:05 13:35 16:02 18:34 21:02
Pratt’s Bottom The Hillside (->E) 06:05 08:31 11:07 13:37 16:04 18:36 21:04
Pratts Bottom Sevenoaks Road (->S) 06:06 08:33 11:09 13:39 16:06 18:38 21:05
Hail & Ride Pratts Bottom / Orchard Road (->N) 06:06 08:33 11:09 13:39 16:06 18:38 21:05
Pratts Bottom The Green (->S) 06:06 08:33 11:09 13:39 16:06 18:38 21:05
Pratts Bottom Primary School (->S) 06:07 08:34 11:10 13:40 16:07 18:39 21:06
Pratt’s Bottom Hail & Ride Hillside Farm (->S) 06:08 08:35 11:11 13:41 16:08 18:40 21:07
Knockholt Pound, adj Coolings Garden Centre 06:09 08:36 11:12 13:42 16:09 18:41 21:08
Knockholt Pound, adj Deerleap Lane 06:10 08:37 11:13 13:43 16:10 18:42 21:09
Knockholt Pound, adj Bowens Yard 06:11 08:38 11:14 13:44 16:11 18:43 21:10
Halstead Lane (N-bound) 06:12 08:39 11:15 13:45 16:12 18:44 21:11
Halstead, opp Meadway 06:13 08:40 11:16 13:46 16:13 18:45 21:11
Halstead Shoreham Lane (NE-bound) 06:15 08:42 11:18 13:48 16:15 18:47 21:13
Halstead Clarks Lane (NW-bound) 06:15 08:42 11:18 13:48 16:15 18:47 21:13
Halstead, adj The Cock 06:16 08:43 11:19 13:49 16:16 18:48 21:14
Halstead, adj Meadway 06:17 08:44 11:20 13:50 16:17 18:49 21:15
Halstead Lane (S-bound) 06:18 08:45 11:21 13:51 16:18 18:50 21:16
Knockholt Pound Park Corner (SW-bound) 06:19 08:46 11:22 13:52 16:19 18:51 21:17
Knockholt Pound, opp The Three Horseshoes 06:20 08:47 11:23 13:53 16:20 18:52 21:18
Knockholt Pound Coolings Green (SW-bound) 06:21 08:48 11:24 13:54 16:21 18:53 21:18
Knockholt, opp Blueberry Lane 06:22 08:49 11:25 13:55 16:22 18:54 21:19
Knockholt, opp War Memorial 06:23 08:50 11:26 13:56 16:23 18:55 21:20
Knockholt, adj Brasted Lane 06:23 08:50 11:26 13:56 16:23 18:55 21:21
Knockholt, opp Tally Ho 06:25 08:52 11:28 13:58 16:25 18:57 21:22
Knockholt, adj Scott's Lodge 06:26 08:53 11:29 13:59 16:26 18:58 21:23
Hail & Ride Horns Green (->N) 06:28 08:55 11:31 14:01 16:28 19:00 21:25
Cudham Lane South (->NE) 06:29 08:56 11:32 14:02 16:29 19:01 21:26
Cudham Cackets Lane (->N) 06:30 08:57 11:33 14:03 16:30 19:02 21:27
Cudham Recreation Ground (->N) 06:30 08:57 11:33 14:03 16:30 19:02 21:27
Cudham Church Approach (->N) 06:31 08:58 11:34 14:04 16:31 19:03 21:28
Cudham Mace Lane (->NE) 06:32 08:59 11:35 14:05 16:32 19:04 21:29
Cudham Shaws Campsite (->N) 06:32 09:00 11:36 14:06 16:33 19:05 21:29
Hazelwood (->N) 06:33 09:01 11:37 14:07 16:34 19:06 21:30
Hazelwood Snag Lane (->N) 06:34 09:02 11:38 14:08 16:35 19:07 21:31
Hazelwood Cudham Park Road (->NE) 06:35 09:03 11:39 14:09 16:36 19:08 21:32
Hail & Ride Cudham Lane Rec Ground (->N) 06:36 09:05 11:41 14:11 16:38 19:10 21:33
Farnborough Old Hill Playground (->E) 06:37 09:06 11:42 14:12 16:39 19:11 21:34
High Street / Green Street Green (Stop B) 06:39 09:08 11:44 14:14 16:41 19:13 21:36
Green Street Green Glentrammon Road (Stop D) 06:40 09:09 11:45 14:15 16:42 19:14 21:37
Farnborough Crescent Way (Stop J) 06:40 09:10 11:46 14:16 16:43 19:15 21:37
Orpington Sevenoaks Road / Cloonmore Avenue (Stop K) 06:41 09:10 11:47 14:17 16:44 19:15 21:38
Sevenoaks Road / Orpington Hospital (Stop L) 06:42 09:11 11:49 14:18 16:45 19:16 21:39
Orpington Sevenoaks Road / Tower Road (Stop N) 06:42 09:12 11:49 14:18 16:45 19:17 21:39
Orpington Hillcrest Road (Stop K) 06:43 09:13 11:51 14:20 16:47 19:18 21:40
Sevenoaks Road / Orpington War Memorial (Stop L) 06:44 09:13 11:52 14:20 16:47 19:18 21:41
High Street / Orpington War Memorial (Stop R) 06:44 09:14 11:52 14:21 16:48 19:19 21:41
Orpington / Walnuts Centre (Stop X) 06:45 09:15 11:54 14:22 16:49 19:20 21:42
Orpington Tubbenden Lane (Stop J) 06:46 09:17 11:57 14:24 16:51 19:22 21:43
Orpington Station (Stop G) 06:47 09:18 11:59 14:25 16:52 19:23 21:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Metrobus