Bus Times

R8 - Salisbury - Wilton - Ditchampton

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Ditchampton - Wilton - Salisbury

Ditchampton Elizabeth Road (S-bound) 09:07 10:37 then hourly until 17:37
Ditchampton, o/s White Houses 09:08 10:38 17:38
Ditchampton The Hollows (SE-bound) 09:09 10:39 17:39
Ditchampton, opp Bell Inn 09:10 10:40 17:40
Wilton West Street (SE-bound) 09:11 10:41 17:41
Wilton Market Place (NW-bound) 09:12 10:42 17:42
Wilton House (NE-bound) 09:12 10:42 17:42
Wilton Fugglestone Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:13 10:43 17:43
Wilton Fugglestone (E-bound) 09:14 10:44 17:44
Quidhampton Coronation Square (E-bound) 08:30 09:16 10:46 17:46
Quidhampton Rogers Close (E-bound) 08:30 09:16 10:46 17:46
Quidhampton Albion Bungalows (E-bound) 08:31 09:17 10:47 17:47
Quidhampton The Alders (E-bound) 08:31 09:17 10:47 17:47
Bemerton, o/s The Farm 08:32 09:18 10:48 17:48
Bemerton, opp St John's Primary School 08:33 09:19 10:49 17:49
Bemerton, nr Post Office 08:34 09:20 10:50 17:50
Bemerton Cecil Terrace (E-bound) 08:35 09:21 10:51 17:51
Salisbury Hedley Davis Court (N-bound) 08:36 09:22 10:52 17:52
Salisbury University Technical College (E-bound) 08:37 09:23 10:53 17:53
Salisbury Finchley Road (E-bound) 08:38 09:24 10:54 17:54
Salisbury Old Manor Hospital (E-bound) 08:39 09:25 10:55 17:55
Salisbury Windsor Street (E-bound) 08:39 09:25 10:55 17:55
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (SE-bound) 08:41 09:27 10:57 17:57
Salisbury Hayters Flats (E-bound) 08:41 09:27 10:57 17:57
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 08:42 09:28 10:58 17:58
Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop L) 08:45 09:31 11:01 18:01

Salisbury - Wilton - Ditchampton

More information

Salisbury Reds