🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

S3 - Oxford - Chipping Norton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Chipping Norton - Oxford

Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 05:40 06:08 07:08 07:28 07:47 09:08 09:47 11:08 11:47 13:08 13:47 15:08 16:02 17:23 18:23 20:49 22:19
Chipping Norton, opp War Memorial 05:40 06:08 07:08 07:28 07:47 09:08 09:47 11:08 11:47 13:09 13:47 15:08 16:02 17:23 18:23 20:49 22:19
Chipping Norton, opp Trinity Road 05:41 06:09 07:09 07:29 07:48 09:09 09:48 11:09 11:48 13:09 13:48 15:09 16:03 17:24 18:24 20:50 22:20
Southcombe, opp Chipping Norton Golf Club 05:42 06:10 07:10 07:30 07:49 09:10 09:49 11:10 11:49 13:11 13:49 15:10 16:04 17:25 18:25 20:51 22:21
Southcombe, adj Chalford Oaks 05:43 06:11 07:11 07:31 07:50 09:11 09:50 11:11 11:50 13:12 13:50 15:11 16:05 17:26 18:26 20:52 22:22
Lidstone Turn (opp) 05:45 06:14 07:14 07:34 07:53 09:14 09:53 11:14 11:53 13:14 13:53 15:14 16:08 17:29 18:29 20:54 22:24
Enstone, o/s The Harrow PH 05:47 06:16 07:16 07:36 07:55 09:16 09:55 11:16 11:55 13:16 13:55 15:16 16:10 17:31 18:31 20:56 22:26
Enstone Green (o/s) 05:48 06:17 07:17 07:37 07:56 09:17 09:56 11:17 11:56 13:17 13:56 15:17 16:11 17:32 18:32 20:57 22:27
Neat Enstone, opp Worths Garage 05:48 06:17 07:17 07:37 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:32 18:32 20:57 22:27
Over Kiddington, adj Kiddington Turn 05:52 06:21 07:21 07:41 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:36 18:36 21:01 22:31
Glympton Turn (adj) 05:53 06:22 07:22 07:42 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:37 18:37 21:02 22:32
Charlbury, o/s Enstone Road Bus Shelter 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:17
Charlbury, opp Spendlove Centre 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:17
Charlbury, o/s The Bell Hotel 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:18
Charlbury Fiveways (SE-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:19
Fawler Lane (opp) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:23
Fawler Main Street (E-bound) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:24
Stonesfield, opp Boot Street 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:27
Stonesfield Green (E-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:27
Stonesfield, opp Prospect Close 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28
Stonesfield Combe Road (SE-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28
Combe Stonesfield Road (E-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:32
Combe Akeman Street (N-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:33
Wootton, opp The Duke of Marlborough PH 05:55 06:24 07:24 07:44 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:39 17:39 18:39 21:04 22:34
Old Woodstock, adj Hill Rise 05:57 06:26 07:26 07:46 08:27 09:26 10:27 11:26 12:27 13:26 14:27 15:26 16:42 17:41 18:41 21:06 22:36
Old Woodstock, o/s Farm End 05:57 06:27 07:27 07:47 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:42 17:42 18:42 21:07 22:37
Woodstock, o/s Marlborough Arms 06:00 06:30 07:30 07:50 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:45 21:10 22:40
Woodstock, opp Blenheim Palace 06:00 06:30 07:30 07:50 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:45 21:10 22:40
Bladon Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:32 07:52 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:47 17:47 18:47 21:11 22:41
Begbroke, adj Langford Lane West 06:04 06:34 07:34 07:54 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:49 21:13 22:43
Begbroke, opp The Royal Sun PH 06:06 06:36 07:36 07:56 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:51 17:51 18:51 21:14 22:44
Yarnton, adj Sandy Lane 06:08 06:38 07:38 07:58 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:53 17:53 18:53 21:15 22:45
Yarnton, adj Aysgarth Road 06:09 06:39 07:39 07:59 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:54 21:16 22:46
Yarnton, opp William Fletcher School 06:10 06:40 07:40 08:00 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:55 17:55 18:55 21:17 22:47
Yarnton, adj The Paddocks 06:11 06:41 07:41 08:01 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:56 21:18 22:48
Yarnton, adj Great Close Road 06:12 06:42 07:42 08:02 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:57 17:57 18:57 21:19 22:49
Pear Tree Park & Ride, adj Pear Tree Park and Ride 06:17 06:47 07:47 08:07 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:02 18:02 19:02 21:22 22:52
Summertown Wolvercote Roundabout (just after) 06:18 06:48 07:48 08:08 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:03 18:03 19:03 21:23 22:53
Summertown, opp First Turn 06:18 06:48 07:48 08:08 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:03 18:03 19:03 21:23 22:53
Summertown, adj Woodstock Close 06:19 06:49 07:49 08:09 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:04 18:04 19:04 21:23 22:53
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane west 06:19 06:49 07:49 08:09 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:04 18:04 19:04 21:24 22:54
Summertown, adj Osberton Road 06:20 06:50 07:50 08:10 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:05 18:05 19:05 21:24 22:54
Summertown, adj South Parade west 06:21 06:51 07:51 08:11 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:06 18:06 19:06 21:25 22:55
Summertown, adj Beech Croft Road 06:22 06:52 07:52 08:12 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:07 18:07 19:07 21:25 22:55
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road west 06:23 06:53 07:53 08:13 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:08 18:08 19:08 21:26 22:56
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road west 06:24 06:54 07:54 08:14 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:09 18:09 19:09 21:27 22:57
Oxford, adj Canterbury Road 06:25 06:55 07:55 08:15 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:10 18:10 19:10 21:28 22:58
Oxford, opp Plantation Road 06:26 06:56 07:56 08:16 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:11 18:11 19:11 21:28 22:58
Oxford, opp Radcliffe Observatory Quarter 06:28 06:58 07:58 08:18 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:13 18:13 19:13 21:29 22:59
Oxford George Street (Stop A1) 06:31 07:01 08:01 08:21 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:16 18:16 19:16 21:31 23:01
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 06:32 07:02 08:02 08:22 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:17 18:17 19:17 21:32 23:02
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) 06:34s 07:04s 08:04s 08:24s 09:04s 10:04s 11:04s 12:04s 13:04s 14:04s 15:04s 16:04s 17:19s 18:19s 19:19s 21:34s 23:04s
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 06:37 07:07 08:07 08:27 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:22 18:22 19:22 21:37 23:07

Oxford - Chipping Norton

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:15
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:17
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:20
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:23
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C4) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:24
Oxford, adj Radcliffe Observatory Quarter 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:55 21:55 23:25
Oxford, adj Plantation Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:56 21:56 23:26
Oxford, opp Canterbury Road 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:57 21:57 23:27
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road west 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:58 21:58 23:28
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road west 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:59 21:59 23:29
Summertown, opp Beech Croft Road 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:30
Summertown, opp South Parade west 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:01 22:01 23:31
Summertown, opp Osberton Road 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:01 22:01 23:31
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane west 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:01 22:01 23:31
Summertown, opp Woodstock Close 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:02 22:02 23:32
Summertown, adj First Turn 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:02 22:02 23:32
Pear Tree Park & Ride, opp Pear Tree Park and Ride 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:03 22:03 23:33
Yarnton, opp Great Close Road 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:06 22:06 23:36
Yarnton, opp The Paddocks 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:08 22:08 23:38
Yarnton, o/s William Fletcher School 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:08 22:08 23:38
Yarnton, opp The Garth West 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:09 22:09 23:39
Yarnton, opp Aysgarth Road 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:09 22:09 23:39
Yarnton, opp Sandy Lane 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:10 22:10 23:40
Begbroke, nr The Royal Sun PH 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:13 22:13 23:43
Begbroke, opp Langford Lane West 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:14 22:14 23:44
Bladon Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:15 22:15 23:45
Woodstock, o/s Blenheim Palace 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:18 22:18 23:48
Woodstock, opp Marlborough Arms 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:18 22:18 23:48
Old Woodstock, opp Farm End 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:19 22:19 23:49
Old Woodstock, opp Hill Rise 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:20 22:20 23:50
Wootton, o/s The Duke of Marlborough PH 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:22 22:22 23:52
Glympton Turn (opp) 07:27 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 20:27 21:23 22:23 23:53
Over Kiddington, opp Kiddington Turn 07:30 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 20:30 21:26 22:26 23:56
Neat Enstone, o/s Worths Garage 07:33 08:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 20:33 21:29 22:29 23:59
Combe Akeman Street (S-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Combe Stonesfield Road (W-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Stonesfield Combe Road (NW-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Stonesfield, adj Prospect Close 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Stonesfield Green (SW-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Stonesfield, adj Boot Street 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Fawler, o/s Main Street Rose Cottages 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Fawler Lane (adj) 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Charlbury, opp Sturt Close 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Charlbury, adj Dancers Hill 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Charlbury, adj Wychwood Close 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Enstone Green (opp) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:48 11:34 12:48 13:34 14:48 15:34 16:48 17:34 18:48 19:34 20:34 21:30 22:30 00:00
Enstone, opp The Harrow PH 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:48 11:34 12:48 13:34 14:48 15:34 16:48 17:34 18:48 19:34 20:34 21:30 22:30 00:00
Lidstone Turn (adj) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:50 11:36 12:50 13:35 14:49 15:36 16:50 17:36 18:50 19:36 20:36 21:32 22:32 00:02
Southcombe, opp Chalford Oaks 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:52 11:38 12:52 13:37 14:51 15:38 16:52 17:38 18:52 19:38 20:38 21:34 22:34 00:04
Southcombe, o/s Chipping Norton Golf Club 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:53 11:39 12:53 13:38 14:52 15:39 16:53 17:39 18:53 19:39 20:39 21:35 22:35 00:05
Chipping Norton, adj Trinity Road 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:54 11:40 12:54 13:39 14:53 15:40 16:54 17:40 18:54 19:40 20:40 21:36 22:36 00:06
Chipping Norton, adj War Memorial 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:55 11:41 12:55 13:40 14:54 15:41 16:55 17:41 18:55 19:41 20:41 21:37 22:37 00:07
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:56 11:42 12:56 13:42 14:56 15:42 16:56 17:42 18:56 19:42 20:42 21:38 22:38 00:08

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 1 June 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Oxfordshire