🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

S3 - Oxford - Woodstock - Chipping Norton / Charlbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Chipping Norton / Charlbury - Woodstock - Oxford

Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 05:40 06:08 07:08 07:28 07:47 09:08 09:47 11:08 11:47 13:08 13:47 15:08 16:02 17:23 18:23 20:49 22:19
Chipping Norton, opp War Memorial 05:40 06:08 07:08 07:28 07:47 09:08 09:47 11:08 11:47 13:09 13:47 15:08 16:02 17:23 18:23 20:49 22:19
Chipping Norton, opp Trinity Road 05:41 06:09 07:09 07:29 07:48 09:09 09:48 11:09 11:48 13:09 13:48 15:09 16:03 17:24 18:24 20:50 22:20
Southcombe, opp Chipping Norton Golf Club 05:42 06:10 07:10 07:30 07:49 09:10 09:49 11:10 11:49 13:11 13:49 15:10 16:04 17:25 18:25 20:51 22:21
Southcombe, adj Chalford Oaks 05:43 06:11 07:11 07:31 07:50 09:11 09:50 11:11 11:50 13:12 13:50 15:11 16:05 17:26 18:26 20:52 22:22
Lidstone Turn (opp) 05:45 06:14 07:14 07:34 07:53 09:14 09:53 11:14 11:53 13:14 13:53 15:14 16:08 17:29 18:29 20:54 22:24
Enstone, o/s The Harrow PH 05:47 06:16 07:16 07:36 07:55 09:16 09:55 11:16 11:55 13:16 13:55 15:16 16:10 17:31 18:31 20:56 22:26
Enstone Green (o/s) 05:48 06:17 07:17 07:37 07:56 09:17 09:56 11:17 11:56 13:17 13:56 15:17 16:11 17:32 18:32 20:57 22:27
Neat Enstone, opp Worths Garage 05:48 06:17 07:17 07:37 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:32 18:32 20:57 22:27
Over Kiddington, adj Kiddington Turn 05:52 06:21 07:21 07:41 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:36 18:36 21:01 22:31
Glympton Turn (adj) 05:53 06:22 07:22 07:42 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:37 18:37 21:02 22:32
Charlbury, o/s Enstone Road Bus Shelter 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:17
Charlbury, opp Spendlove Centre 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:17
Charlbury, o/s The Bell Hotel 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:18
Charlbury Fiveways (SE-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:19
Fawler Lane (opp) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:23
Fawler Main Street (E-bound) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:24
Stonesfield, opp Boot Street 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:27
Stonesfield Green (E-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:27
Stonesfield, opp Prospect Close 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28
Stonesfield Combe Road (SE-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28
Combe Stonesfield Road (E-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:32
Combe Akeman Street (N-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:33
Wootton, opp The Duke of Marlborough PH 05:55 06:24 07:24 07:44 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:39 17:39 18:39 21:04 22:34
Old Woodstock, adj Hill Rise 05:57 06:26 07:26 07:46 08:27 09:26 10:27 11:26 12:27 13:26 14:27 15:26 16:42 17:41 18:41 21:06 22:36
Old Woodstock, o/s Farm End 05:58 06:27 07:27 07:47 08:28 09:27 10:28 11:27 12:28 13:27 14:28 15:27 16:43 17:42 18:42 21:07 22:37
Woodstock, o/s Marlborough Arms 06:00 06:30 07:30 07:50 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:45 21:10 22:40
Woodstock, opp Blenheim Palace 06:01 06:31 07:31 07:51 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:46 17:46 18:46 21:11 22:41
Bladon Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:33 07:53 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:48 17:48 18:48 21:12 22:42
Begbroke, adj Langford Lane West 06:05 06:35 07:35 07:55 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:50 17:50 18:50 21:14 22:44
Begbroke, opp The Royal Sun PH 06:07 06:37 07:37 07:57 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:52 17:52 18:52 21:15 22:45
Yarnton, adj Sandy Lane 06:09 06:39 07:39 07:59 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:54 21:16 22:46
Yarnton, adj Aysgarth Road 06:10 06:40 07:40 08:00 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:55 17:55 18:55 21:17 22:47
Yarnton, opp William Fletcher School 06:11 06:41 07:41 08:01 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:56 21:18 22:48
Yarnton, adj The Paddocks 06:12 06:42 07:42 08:02 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:57 17:57 18:57 21:19 22:49
Yarnton, adj Great Close Road 06:13 06:43 07:43 08:03 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:58 17:58 18:58 21:20 22:50
Pear Tree Park & Ride, adj Pear Tree Park and Ride 06:18 06:48 07:48 08:08 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:03 18:03 19:03 21:23 22:53
Summertown Wolvercote Roundabout (just after) 06:19 06:49 07:49 08:09 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:04 18:04 19:04 21:24 22:54
Summertown, opp First Turn 06:19 06:49 07:49 08:09 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:04 18:04 19:04 21:24 22:54
Summertown, adj Woodstock Close 06:20 06:50 07:50 08:10 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:05 18:05 19:05 21:24 22:54
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane west 06:20 06:50 07:50 08:10 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:05 18:05 19:05 21:25 22:55
Summertown, adj Osberton Road 06:21 06:51 07:51 08:11 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:06 18:06 19:06 21:25 22:55
Summertown, adj South Parade west 06:22 06:52 07:52 08:12 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:07 18:07 19:07 21:26 22:56
Summertown, adj Beech Croft Road 06:23 06:53 07:53 08:13 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:08 18:08 19:08 21:26 22:56
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road west 06:24 06:54 07:54 08:14 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:09 18:09 19:09 21:27 22:57
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road west 06:25 06:55 07:55 08:15 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:10 18:10 19:10 21:28 22:58
Oxford, adj Canterbury Road 06:26 06:56 07:56 08:16 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:11 18:11 19:11 21:29 22:59
Oxford, opp Plantation Road 06:27 06:57 07:57 08:17 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:12 18:12 19:12 21:29 22:59
Oxford, opp Radcliffe Observatory Quarter 06:29 06:59 07:59 08:19 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:14 18:14 19:14 21:30 23:00
Oxford George Street (Stop A1) 06:32 07:02 08:02 08:22 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:17 18:17 19:17 21:32 23:02
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 06:33 07:03 08:03 08:23 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:18 18:18 19:18 21:33 23:03
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) 06:35s 07:05s 08:05s 08:25s 09:05s 10:05s 11:05s 12:05s 13:05s 14:05s 15:05s 16:05s 17:20s 18:20s 19:20s 21:35s 23:05s
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 06:38 07:08 08:08 08:28 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:23 18:23 19:23 21:38 23:08

Oxford - Woodstock - Chipping Norton / Charlbury

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:15
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:17
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:20
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:23
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C4) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:24
Oxford, adj Radcliffe Observatory Quarter 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:55 21:55 23:25
Oxford, adj Plantation Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:56 21:56 23:26
Oxford, opp Canterbury Road 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:57 21:57 23:27
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road west 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:58 21:58 23:28
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road west 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:59 21:59 23:29
Summertown, opp Beech Croft Road 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:30
Summertown, opp South Parade west 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:01 22:01 23:31
Summertown, opp Osberton Road 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:01 22:01 23:31
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane west 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:01 22:01 23:31
Summertown, opp Woodstock Close 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:02 22:02 23:32
Summertown, adj First Turn 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:02 22:02 23:32
Pear Tree Park & Ride, opp Pear Tree Park and Ride 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:03 22:03 23:33
Yarnton, opp Great Close Road 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:06 22:06 23:36
Yarnton, opp The Paddocks 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:08 22:08 23:38
Yarnton, o/s William Fletcher School 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:08 22:08 23:38
Yarnton, opp The Garth West 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:09 22:09 23:39
Yarnton, opp Aysgarth Road 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:09 22:09 23:39
Yarnton, opp Sandy Lane 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:10 22:10 23:40
Begbroke, nr The Royal Sun PH 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:13 22:13 23:43
Begbroke, opp Langford Lane West 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:14 22:14 23:44
Bladon Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:15 22:15 23:45
Woodstock, o/s Blenheim Palace 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:18 22:18 23:48
Woodstock, opp Marlborough Arms 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:19 22:19 23:49
Old Woodstock, opp Farm End 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:20 22:20 23:50
Old Woodstock, opp Hill Rise 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:21 22:21 23:51
Wootton, o/s The Duke of Marlborough PH 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:23 22:23 23:53
Glympton Turn (opp) 07:28 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 20:28 21:24 22:24 23:54
Over Kiddington, opp Kiddington Turn 07:31 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 20:31 21:27 22:27 23:57
Neat Enstone, o/s Worths Garage 07:34 08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 20:34 21:30 22:30 00:00
Combe Akeman Street (S-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Combe Stonesfield Road (W-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Stonesfield Combe Road (NW-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Stonesfield, adj Prospect Close 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Stonesfield Green (SW-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Stonesfield, adj Boot Street 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Fawler, o/s Main Street Rose Cottages 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Fawler Lane (adj) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Charlbury, opp Sturt Close 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Charlbury, adj Dancers Hill 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Charlbury, adj Wychwood Close 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Enstone Green (opp) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:56 11:35 12:56 13:35 14:56 15:35 16:56 17:35 18:56 19:35 20:35 21:31 22:31 00:01
Enstone, opp The Harrow PH 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:56 11:35 12:56 13:35 14:56 15:35 16:56 17:35 18:56 19:35 20:35 21:31 22:31 00:01
Lidstone Turn (adj) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:58 11:37 12:58 13:36 14:57 15:37 16:58 17:37 18:58 19:37 20:37 21:33 22:33 00:03
Southcombe, opp Chalford Oaks 07:39 08:39 09:39 11:00 11:39 13:00 13:38 14:59 15:39 17:00 17:39 19:00 19:39 20:39 21:35 22:35 00:05
Southcombe, o/s Chipping Norton Golf Club 07:40 08:40 09:40 11:01 11:40 13:01 13:39 15:00 15:40 17:01 17:40 19:01 19:40 20:40 21:36 22:36 00:06
Chipping Norton, adj Trinity Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 11:02 11:41 13:02 13:40 15:01 15:41 17:02 17:41 19:02 19:41 20:41 21:37 22:37 00:07
Chipping Norton, adj War Memorial 07:42 08:42 09:42 11:03 11:42 13:03 13:41 15:02 15:42 17:03 17:42 19:03 19:42 20:42 21:38 22:38 00:08
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 07:43 08:43 09:43 11:04 11:43 13:04 13:43 15:04 15:43 17:04 17:43 19:04 19:43 20:43 21:39 22:39 00:09

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire