bustimes.org

S8 - St Albans to Verulam Circular

A bus service operated by Red Eagle

Map

Marshalswick, adj Skys Wood Road Terminus 09:30 11:40 13:40
Marshalswick, adj Sandringham School 15:33
Marshalswick, nr Hazelmere Road 09:30 11:40 13:40 15:34
Marshalswick Kingshill Avenue (NW-bound) 09:31 11:41 13:41 15:34
Marshalswick Lane (S-bound) 09:31 11:41 13:41 15:35
Marshalswick, nr Gurney Court Road 09:32 11:42 13:42 15:36
Marshalswick, adj Charmouth Court 09:34 11:44 13:44 15:37
Fleetville, adj Blenheim Road 09:36 11:46 13:46 15:39
St Albans, opp Walton Street 09:37 11:47 13:47 15:40
St Albans Stonecross (W-bound) 09:38 11:48 13:48 15:41
St Albans, opp Chime Square 09:39 11:49 13:49 15:42
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 5) 09:47 11:57 13:57 15:47
St Albans, opp Town Hall 09:48 11:58 13:58 15:48
St Albans, opp Abbey 09:49 11:59 13:59 15:50
St Albans, nr Belmont Hill 09:50 12:00 14:00 15:51
St Albans Abbey Railway Station (Stop A) 09:52 12:02 14:02 15:54
St Stephens, opp St Columba's College 09:54 12:04 14:04 15:57
Verulam, nr Mortimer Crescent 09:55 12:05 14:05 15:59
Verulam, o/s Prae Wood School 09:56 12:06 14:06 16:01
Verulam, nr Antonine Gate 09:57 12:07 14:07 16:02
Verulam, nr Augustus Close 09:57 12:07 14:07 16:02
Verulam, adj Glevum Close 09:58 12:08 14:08 16:03
Verulam, nr Hadrian Close 09:59 12:09 14:09 16:04
Verulam, opp Jerome Drive 09:59 12:09 14:09 16:04
Verulam, opp Corder Close 10:01 12:11 14:11 16:06
Verulam, opp Midway 10:01 12:11 14:11 16:07
Verulam, nr Recreation Ground Path 10:02 12:12 14:12 16:09
Verulam, opp St Stephen's Close 10:03 12:13 14:13 16:11
St Stephens, nr King Harry PH 10:03 12:13 14:13 16:13
St Albans Abbey Railway Station (Stop B) 10:06 12:16 14:16 16:19
St Albans, opp Belmont Hill 10:07 12:17 14:17 16:21
St Albans, nr Abbey 10:08 12:18 14:18 16:22
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 13) 10:17 12:27 14:27 16:30
St Albans, nr Alban City School 10:20
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop A) 10:22
St Albans, opp Alban City School 10:24
St Albans, nr Chime Square 10:25 12:28 14:28 16:31
St Albans Stonecross (E-bound) 10:26 12:29 14:29 16:32
St Albans, adj Walton Street 10:26 12:29 14:29 16:33
Fleetville, opp Blenheim Road 10:28 12:31 14:31 16:35
Marshalswick, opp Charmouth Court 10:31 12:33 14:33 16:37
Marshalswick, opp Gurney Court Road 10:32 12:33 14:33 16:37
Marshalswick Lane (N-bound) 10:33 12:34 14:34 16:38
Marshalswick, adj Sandringham School 10:35 12:36 14:36 16:40
Marshalswick, adj Skys Wood Road Terminus 10:36 12:37 14:37 16:42

Timetable data from Red Eagle/Bus Open Data Service, 17 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Red Eagle