bustimes.org

T6 - Brecon - Swansea

A bus service operated by Adventure Travel

Map

Brecon - Swansea

Ynyswen Cribarth (o/s 70) 06:51then hourly until
Brecon, opp Coleg Powys 16:24
Brecon, o/s Hospital 16:26
Brecon, at Interchange 5 06:5507:2509:1014:1016:2917:1018:25
Brecon Free Street (o/s 3) 06:5507:2509:1014:1016:2917:1018:25
Llanfaes, after St David's Church 06:5907:2909:1414:1416:3417:1418:29
Llanspyddid, o/s St. Cattwg's Church 07:0207:3209:1714:1716:3717:1718:32
Aberbran Junction (after) 07:0507:3509:2014:2016:4017:2018:34
Trallong, nr Abercamlais Lodge 07:0807:3809:2314:2316:4317:2318:37
Trallong, nr Nant-y-gwreiddyn 07:0907:3909:2414:2416:4417:2418:38
Sennybridge, opp Post Office 07:1307:4309:2814:2816:4817:2818:42
Defynnog, nr Lion Inn 07:1407:4409:2914:2916:4917:2918:43
Defynnog, after Tanners Arms 07:1507:4509:3014:3016:5017:3018:44
Cray, after Crai Turn 07:2007:5009:3514:3516:5517:3518:49
Glyntawe, o/s Tafarn-y-Garreg 07:2807:5809:4314:4317:0317:4318:57
Glyntawe, nr Field Study Centre 07:2807:5809:4314:4317:0317:4318:57
Glyntawe, o/s National Showcaves of Wales 07:3008:0009:4514:4517:0517:4518:59
Glyntawe Adelina Patti Hospital (after Craig yr Nos) 07:3108:0109:4614:4617:0617:4619:00
Pen-y-cae, before Tyrysgol Penwyllt Turn 07:3208:0209:4714:4717:0717:4719:01
Pen-y-cae, opp Primary School 07:3308:0309:4814:4817:0817:4819:02
Ynyswen, nr Post Office 06:5307:3508:0509:5014:5017:1017:5019:04
Ynyswen, before St David`s Church 06:5307:3508:0509:5014:5017:1017:5019:04
Abercrave Inn (opp) 06:5507:3708:0708:5209:5214:5217:1217:5219:06
Abercrave, nr Pant-y-cwrt 06:5507:3708:0708:5209:5214:5217:1217:5219:06
Abercrave, nr Bryn Seion 06:5607:3808:0808:5309:5314:5317:1317:5319:07
Abercrave, after Post Office 06:5607:3908:0908:5409:5414:5417:1417:5419:07
Cae’r-Lan, opp Rheolau Arms 06:5807:4108:1108:5609:5614:5617:1617:5619:09
Cae’r-bont, nr Brickyard Cottages 06:5907:4208:1208:5709:5714:5717:1717:5719:10
Cae’r-bont, after Enterprise Park 07:0007:4308:1308:5809:5814:5815:5817:1817:5819:11
Penrhos, o/s Social Club 07:0107:4408:1408:5909:5914:5915:5917:1917:5919:12
Penrhos, after Primary School 07:0107:4408:1408:5909:5914:5915:5917:1917:5919:12
Ystradgynlais, nr Peniel Chapel 07:0107:4408:1408:5909:5914:5915:5917:1917:5919:12
Ystradgynlais, before Hendreladus 07:0207:4508:1509:0010:0015:0016:0017:2018:0019:13
Ystradgynlais Stage One Garage (o/s former) 07:0207:4508:1509:0010:0015:0016:0017:2018:0019:13
Ystradgynlais, before Bryn Road 07:0307:4608:1609:0110:0115:0116:0117:2118:0119:14
Ystradgynlais, at Interchange 4 07:0407:4708:1709:0210:0215:0216:0217:2218:0219:15
07:0507:5008:1809:0510:0515:0516:0517:2518:0519:17
Ystradgynlais, after Heol Eglwys 08:18
Glanrhyd Station Road (o/s 101) 07:0607:5109:0610:0615:0616:0617:2618:0619:18
Ystradgynlais, nr Gough Arms 08:19
Glanrhyd, o/s Railway Terrace 07:0707:5209:0710:0715:0716:0717:2718:0719:19
Glanrhyd, nr Claphon Crossing 08:19
Glanrhyd, nr Travellers` Rest 07:0807:5309:0810:0815:0816:0817:2818:0819:20
Glanrhyd, o/s Hospital 08:20
Crynant, before Gradon Arms 07:1407:5909:1410:1415:1416:1417:3318:1419:26
Glanrhyd, nr Post Office 08:21
Crynant, after Business Park 07:1508:0009:1510:1515:1516:1517:3418:1519:27
Glanrhyd, nr Lyte Ladders 08:22
Crynant, after Rugby Club 07:1508:0009:1510:1515:1516:1517:3418:1519:27
Glanrhyd, before Capital Buildings 08:22
Crynant Square (at) 07:1508:0109:1610:1615:1616:1617:3518:1619:27
Ystalyfera, o/s New Swan Inn 08:22
Crynant, after The Crescent 07:1608:0109:1610:1615:1616:1617:3618:1619:28
Alltygrug, nr Farteg 08:24
Crynant, after Mary Street 07:1608:0209:1710:1715:1716:1717:3618:1719:28
Ysgol Gyfun Ystalyfera (o/s) 08:25
Crynant, nr Ynys March 07:1608:0209:1710:1715:1716:1717:3718:1719:28
Cefn Coed Colliery Museum (after) 07:1808:0509:2010:2015:2016:2017:4018:2019:30
Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, o/s Broadawel Houses 07:1908:0609:2110:2115:2116:2117:4118:2119:31
Cilfrew, o/s Tir Isaf Farm 07:1908:0609:2110:2115:2116:2117:4118:2119:31
Aberdulais, after Ynysgerwyn Cricket Club 07:2208:0909:2410:2415:2416:2417:4418:2419:34
Aberdulais, after Dulais Drive 07:2208:0909:2410:2415:2416:2417:4418:2419:34
Penscynor, after Aberdulais Falls 07:2308:1009:2510:2515:2516:2517:4518:2519:35
Cadoxton, after Iron Bridge 07:23
Penscynor, after Underwood Road 07:24
Penscynor, nr Danygraig 07:24
Cadoxton, before Green Dragon 07:25
Rhydding, opp Crown & Sceptre 07:25
Dwr-y-felin School, nr Pen-y-Wern Corner 07:26
Neath Abbey, opp Neath Port Talbot College 07:26
Neath Abbey, opp Neath College 07:27
Neath Abbey, before Days Car Hire 07:27
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 07:2908:2609:3410:3415:3416:3417:5318:3419:42
Neath, o/s Railway Station 07:3008:2809:3510:3515:3516:3517:5418:3519:43
Llandarcy BP Sports Club (nr former) 08:3409:4010:4015:4016:4017:5918:4019:48
Llandarcy, o/s British Gas 08:3509:4110:4115:4116:4118:0018:4119:49
Jersey Marine Pant-y-Sais (opp junct) 08:3709:4410:4415:4416:4418:0218:4419:51
Jersey Marine New Road (opp 4) 08:3809:4410:4415:4416:4418:0218:4419:51
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Club 08:3809:4510:4515:4516:4518:0318:4519:52
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Course 08:3909:4510:4515:4516:4518:0318:4519:52
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 08:4009:4610:4615:4616:4618:0418:4619:53
Jersey Marine, o/s Bay Campus 08:4209:4810:4815:4816:4818:0618:4819:55
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 08:4609:5110:5115:5116:5318:0818:5119:58
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 08:4809:5310:5315:5316:5518:0918:5319:59
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 08:5009:5410:5415:5416:5718:1018:5420:01
Parc Tawe, nr Quay Parade 08:5209:5610:5615:5616:5918:1118:5620:02
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 08:5309:5710:5715:5717:0118:1218:5720:03
Swansea, at Bus Station D 08:5609:5910:5915:5917:0418:1418:5920:05

Swansea - Brecon

Swansea, at Bus Station D 09:10then hourly until12:1013:1014:1015:1016:0517:1018:1519:1520:15
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 09:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:0717:1218:1619:1620:16
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 09:1312:1313:1314:1215:1316:0817:1318:1819:1720:17
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 09:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:0917:1418:1819:1820:18
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 09:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1117:1618:1919:1920:19
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 09:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1217:1718:2119:2020:20
Jersey Marine, opp Bay Campus 09:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:1817:2318:2519:2420:24
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 09:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2017:2518:2619:2520:25
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Course 09:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2117:2618:2719:2620:26
Jersey Marine, nr Tower Hotel 09:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2117:2618:2819:2620:26
Jersey Marine New Road (o/s 8) 09:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2217:2718:2819:2720:27
Jersey Marine, after Pant-y-Sais 09:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2217:2718:2919:2720:27
Jersey Marine, nr Gas Board Entrance 09:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2417:2918:3019:2820:28
Llandarcy, o/s British Gas 09:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2517:3018:3119:2920:29
Llandarcy BP Coed Darcy (nr former) 09:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2717:3218:3319:3120:31
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 09:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3918:3919:3620:36
Neath, o/s Railway Station 09:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:4018:4019:3720:37
Neath Abbey, opp Days 19:3920:39
Neath Abbey, o/s Neath Port Talbot College 19:3920:39
Cadoxton, nr Pen-y-Wern Hill 19:3920:39
Rhydding, after Crown & Sceptre 19:4020:40
Cadoxton, after Green Dragon 19:4020:40
Cadoxton, before Danygraig 19:4020:40
Penscynor, before Underwood Road 19:4120:41
Penscynor, before Iron Bridge 19:4120:41
Penscynor, o/s Aberdulais Falls 09:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4618:4619:4220:42
Aberdulais, before Dulais Drive 09:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4618:4619:4220:42
Aberdulais, after Ynysygerwn Avenue Turn 09:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4618:4619:4220:42
Cilfrew, opp Tir-isaf Farm 09:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4818:4819:4420:44
Cilfrew, opp Broadawel Houses 09:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4918:4919:4520:45
Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, before Cefn Coed Museum 09:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:5118:5119:4720:47
Crynant, nr Ynys March 09:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:5218:5219:4820:48
Crynant, before Mary Street 09:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:5318:5319:4920:49
Crynant, after The Crescent 09:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:5318:5319:4920:49
Crynant Square (at) 09:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:5318:5319:4920:49
Crynant, before Rugby Club 09:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5418:5419:5020:50
Crynant, before Business Park 09:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5518:5519:5120:51
Crynant, after Gradon Arms 09:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5518:5519:5120:51
Tre-Forgan Village (in) 09:5112:5113:5114:5015:5116:5117:5618:5619:5120:51
Glanrhyd Travellers` Rest (opp former) 09:5712:5713:5714:5415:5716:5718:0219:0219:5720:57
Glanrhyd, nr Forest View 09:5812:5813:5814:5515:5816:5818:0319:0319:5820:58
Glanrhyd Station Road (o/s 84) 09:5912:5913:5914:5515:5916:5918:0419:0419:5920:59
Ystradgynlais, after Heol Eglwys 14:56
Ystradgynlais, nr Gough Arms 14:57
Glanrhyd, before Capital Buildings 14:59
Ystalyfera, o/s New Swan Inn 14:59
Alltygrug, nr Farteg 15:00
Ysgol Gyfun Ystalyfera (o/s) 15:0115:25
Ystalyfera, before New Swan Inn 15:26
Glanrhyd, o/s Capital Shops 15:26
Glanrhyd Wind Road (opp 14) 15:27
Glanrhyd, nr Post Office 15:28
Glanrhyd, opp Hospital 15:28
Glanrhyd, nr Claphon Crossing 15:29
Ystradgynlais, nr Gough Arms 15:30
Ystradgynlais, at Interchange 10:0113:0114:0115:3216:0117:0118:0619:0620:0121:01
07:3409:0410:0413:0416:0417:0418:0819:0820:0321:03
Ystradgynlais, after Bryn Road 07:3409:0410:0413:0415:3216:0417:0418:0819:0820:0321:03
Plasycoed, before Lluest 07:3509:0510:0513:0515:3316:0517:0518:0919:0920:0421:04
Ystradgynlais, before Penrhos Estate 07:3509:0510:0513:0515:3316:0517:0518:0919:0920:0421:04
Penrhos, before Primary School 07:3609:0610:0613:0615:3416:0617:0618:1019:1020:0521:05
Ystradgynlais, o/s Primary School 07:3609:0610:0613:0615:3416:0617:0618:1019:1020:0521:05
Penrhos, o/s Social Club 07:3609:0610:0613:0615:3416:0617:0618:1019:1020:0521:05
Cae’r-bont, opp Garage 07:3809:0810:0813:0815:3616:0817:0818:1219:1220:0721:07
Cae’r-bont, after Caerlan 07:3809:0810:0813:0815:3616:0817:0818:1219:1220:0721:07
Cae’r-Lan, o/s Rheola Arms 07:4009:1010:1013:1015:3816:1017:1018:1319:1320:0821:08
Abercrave, nr Noddfa 07:4009:1010:1013:1015:3816:1017:1018:1419:1420:0921:09
Abercrave, after Post Office 07:4109:1110:1113:1115:3916:1117:1118:1519:1520:1021:10
Abercraf, before Bryn Seion 07:4209:1210:1213:1215:4016:1217:1218:1619:1620:1121:11
Abercrave, nr Pant-y-cwrt 07:4309:1310:1313:1315:4116:1317:1318:1619:1620:1121:11
Abercrave Inn (o/s) 07:4409:1410:1413:1415:4216:1417:1418:1719:1720:1221:12
Ynyswen, o/s St David`s Church 07:4509:1510:1513:1515:4316:1517:1518:1819:1820:1321:13
Ynyswen, nr Post Office 07:4609:1610:1613:1615:4416:1617:1618:1919:1920:1421:14
Pen-y-cae, o/s Primary School 07:4809:1810:1813:1815:4616:1817:1818:2119:21
Ynyswen Cribarth (o/s 70) 20:1621:16
Pen-y-cae, before Tyrysgol Penwyllt Turn 07:4809:1810:1813:1815:4616:1817:1818:2119:21
Glyntawe, before Craig-y-Nos Country Park 07:5009:2010:2013:2015:4816:2017:2018:2319:23
Glyntawe National Show Caves for Wales (Grounds) 07:5109:2110:2113:2115:4916:2117:2118:2419:24
Glyntawe, nr Field Study Centre 07:5209:2210:2213:2215:5016:2217:2218:2519:25
Glyntawe, o/s Tafarn-y-Garreg 07:5309:2310:2313:2315:5116:2317:2318:2619:26
Cray, after Crai Turn 08:0009:3010:3013:3015:5816:3017:3018:3319:33
Defynnog, opp Tanners Arms 08:0509:3510:3513:3516:0316:3517:3518:3819:38
Defynnog, nr Lion Inn 08:0509:3510:3513:3516:0316:3517:3518:3819:38
Sennybridge, o/s Post Office 08:0709:3710:3713:3716:0516:3717:3718:4019:40
Trallong, nr Nant-y-gwreiddyn 08:1009:4010:4013:4016:0816:4017:4018:4319:43
Trallong, nr Abercamlais Lodge 08:1109:4110:4113:4116:0916:4117:4118:4419:44
Aberbran Junction (after) 08:1409:4410:4413:4416:1216:4417:4418:4719:47
Llanspyddid, before St. Cattwg's Church 08:1709:4710:4713:4716:1516:4717:4718:5019:50
Llanfaes, opp St David`s Church 08:2109:5110:5113:5116:1916:5117:5118:5319:53
Brecon, before Bulwark 08:2309:5310:5313:5316:2116:5317:5318:5519:55
Brecon, opp Hospital 08:2416:22
Brecon, o/s Coleg Powys 08:2616:24
Brecon, o/s Hospital 08:2816:26
Brecon, at Interchange 5 08:3009:5510:5513:5516:2816:5517:5518:5719:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Adventure Travel