T7 - Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Chepstow - Magor
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Bristol Bus Station (Bay 19)
- Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H1)
- Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3)
- Clifton Down Station (N-bound)
- Redland Black Boy Hill (B)
- Westbury on Trym Lampeter Road (N-bound)
- Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop C)
- Bulwark Conway Drive (near)
- Bulwark, opp Thornwell Primary School
- Bulwark Warren Slade (junct)
- Bulwark Shops (opp)
- Hardwick Village, after Mathern Road
- Hardwick Village, before Bulwark Corner
- Chepstow Bus Station Stand 3 (at)
- Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage
- Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane
- Pwllmeyric, after Mounton Brook Lodge
- St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate
- Parkwall Roundabout (before)
- Parkwall Ifton Hill Top (not in use)
- Leechpool, o/s St Pierre Lodges
- Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn
- Leechpool House (nr)
- Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane
- Portskewett, after Black Rock Road
- Old Portskewett Post Office (after)
- Portskewett, after St Mary`s Church
- Portskewett, before Arthur`s Court
- Portskewett, nr Castlegate Business Park
- Deepweir, after Nedern Bridge
- Caldicot, after Cherry Tree Nursing Home
- Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry
- Rogiet, nr Roadside Store
- Rogiet Pool (nr)
- Llanfihangel Rogiet, o/s Green Farm
- Undy, after Rockfield Grove
- Undy, after Tudor Court
- Undy, after Elm Avenue
- Undy, after Millbrook Court
- Magor, after Blenheim Avenue
Inbound
- Magor, after Queen`s Gardens
- Undy, opp Police House
- Undy, before Elm Avenue
- Undy, before Tudor Court
- Undy, before Rockfield Grove
- Llanfihangel Rogiet, opp Green Farm
- Rogiet Pool (nr)
- Rogiet, nr Roadside Store
- Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry
- Deepweir, before Nedern Bridge
- Portskewett, nr Castlegate Business Park
- Portskewett, after Arthur`s Court
- Portskewett, before St Mary`s Church
- Old Portskewett Post Office (before)
- Portskewett, opposite Black Rock Road
- Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane
- Leechpool House (nr)
- Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn
- Leechpool, opp St Pierre Lodges
- Parkwall Ifton Hill Top (not in use)
- Parkwall Roundabout (opp)
- St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate
- Pwllmeyric, opp Mounton Brook Lodge
- Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane
- Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage
- Chepstow Bus Station Stand 3 (at)
- Hardwick Village, after Bulwark Corner
- Hardwick Village, before Mathern Road
- Bulwark Shops (o/s)
- Bulwark, nr Meads Court
- Bulwark, after Warren Slade
- Bulwark, o/s Thornwell Primary School
- Bulwark Conway Drive (near)
- Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop A)
- Westbury on Trym Lampeter Road (S-bound)
- Redland Black Boy Hill (D)
- Clifton Down Station (S-bound)
- Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2)
- Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H2)
- Bristol Bus Station (Bay 19)
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 3 May 2024
More information
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted